Christian County Invitational    10-23-06

 

     Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC V Boys

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Polio, Willie                Owensboro Catholic    16:47.31    1

       2 Bowens, James                Marshall County       16:53.34    2

       3 Coneo, Joe                   Northwest             16:53.61    3

       4 Poore, Aaron                 Muhlenberg South      16:56.95    4

       5 Dickinson, Tyler             Apollo                17:01.24    5

       6 Maglasang, James             St MaryHigh School    17:07.80    6

       7 Smith, Neal                  Owensboro             17:17.68    7

       8 Clark, Jordan                Daviess County        17:19.22    8

       9 Searcy, Blake                Owensboro Catholic    17:19.89    9

      10 Dickens, Blake               Daviess County        17:21.48   10

      11 Whitehead, Benji             Daviess County        17:23.22   11

      12 Thompson, Ben                Owensboro Catholic    17:26.40   12

      13 Stewart, Steven              Grayson County        17:32.43

      14 Russelburg, Wesley           Daviess County        17:39.93   13

      15 Taylor, Landon               Daviess County        17:40.25   14

      16 Winquist, Nick               Gwood                 17:42.24   15

      17 Dickinson, Todd              Apollo                17:46.60   16

      18 Payne, Jordan                Daviess County        17:57.99   17

      19 Napier, Cody                 Muhlenberg South      17:59.09   18

      20 pope, Chris                  Owensboro Catholic    18:01.08   19

      21 Lee, Josh                    CALL                  18:10.17   20

      22 Wallace, Colton              Madisonville Nor      18:13.13   21

      23 Vancil, Griffin              Owensboro             18:13.67   22

      24 Wells, Jordan                Owensboro             18:14.08   23

      25 Bridges, Evan                Apollo                18:14.85   24

      26 Hopkins, Daniel              CALL                  18:16.01   25

      27 Settle, Josh                 Gwood                 18:16.24   26

      28 Cherry, Tyler                WARN                  18:20.04   27

      29 Taylor, Matt                 Daviess County        18:20.21   28

      30 castlen, stuart              Owensboro Catholic    18:22.82   29

      31 Rowe, Jeffrey                Apollo                18:23.64   30

      32 Williams, Matt               Northwest             18:23.88   31

      33 Phillips, Justin             Owensboro             18:25.85   32

      34 Smith, Caleb                 Owensboro             18:26.51   33

      35 Cliff, Cody                  Daviess County        18:27.20

      36 Bullington, John             Bowling Green         18:32.22   34

      37 Underinko, Roman             Marshall County       18:33.60   35

      38 Zachary, Chris               Daviess County        18:34.36

      39 Somers, Lucas                Bowling Green         18:37.95   36

      40 Thrash, Shea                 Apollo                18:39.98   37

      41 Tincher, Kyle                St MaryHigh School    18:40.47   38

      42 Pyle, Chris                  Christian County      18:41.23   39

      43 Laster, Jo Dan               Lchs                  18:41.59   40

      44 Walker, John                 Muhlenberg South      18:42.65   41

      45 Thurman, Ryan                CALL                  18:43.52   42

      46 Ipock, Wesley                Hopkins Central       18:47.75

      47 Washburn, Jonathan           CALL                  18:48.50   43

      48 Searcy, Nick                 Owensboro Catholic    18:52.47   44

      49 Gillenwater, Kyle            Allen County          18:58.08   45

      50 Lanham, John                 Owensboro Catholic    18:59.67   46

      51 Horn, Brad                   Daviess County        19:01.23

      52 Butler, Caleb                Henderson County      19:06.86   47

      53 Lampert, Ross                Marshall County       19:07.45   48

      54 Metcalf, CJ                  Christian County      19:08.77   49

      55 Shaffer, Tyler               Madisonville Nor      19:12.12   50

      56 Kay, Robert                  Northwest             19:12.38   51

      57 Keown, Phillip               Bowling Green         19:13.26   52

      58 Pentecost, Dustyn            Muhlenberg South      19:16.65   53

      59 Howard, James                St MaryHigh School    19:17.66   54

      60 Smith, Quinton               Northwest             19:18.81   55

      61 Mariott, Greg                Graves                19:20.07   56

      62 Dick, Nate                   Gwood                 19:23.13   57

      63 Orr, Michael                 Murray                19:24.68   58

      64 Morris, Kevin                Henderson County      19:25.52   59

      65 Fraim, Jessie                Owensboro             19:25.80   60

      66 Kubach, Jeremy               Webster County        19:26.02   61

      67 Grant, George                Fort Campbell         19:26.38   62

      68 Flener, Ian                  Apollo                19:27.88   63

      69 Jolly, Jay                   Trigg County          19:30.70

      70 Fulks, Bradley               Apollo                19:32.57   64

      71 Rockrohr, Zack               Allen County          19:34.22   65

      72 Stanley, Mykel               Webster County        19:35.37   66

      73 Vaughan, Blake               St MaryHigh School    19:35.72   67

      74 Ball, Patrick                St MaryHigh School    19:35.89   68

      75 Aubin, Chris                 Christian County      19:39.09   69

      76 Rowland, Kelsey              Graves                19:42.93   70

      77 Porter, Stephen              Madisonville Nor      19:44.54   71

      78 Mattingly, Kyle              Owensboro Catholic    19:44.79

      79 Austin, Brett                Gwood                 19:45.75   72

      80 McKendree, Matt              Marshall County       19:49.58   73

      81 Crowley, Wade                Madisonville Nor      19:51.05   74

      82 Porter, Joseph               Madisonville Nor      19:51.38   75

      83 Ward, Zach                   Marshall County       19:51.60   76

      84 Byrd, Chad                   Grayson County        19:54.58

      85 Stodghill, Chris             Apollo                19:56.27

      86 Goodman, Nick                Lchs                  19:57.17   77

      87 Owens, Thomas                Northwest             19:58.78   78

      88 Moore, Conner                Hopkins Central       20:00.46

      89 Nash, Spencer                Gwood                 20:01.78   79

      90 Wade, Jacob                  CALL                  20:04.87   80

      91 Matheny, Brandan             Dawson                20:05.36   81

      92 Waldvogel, Kyle              Gwood                 20:05.70   82

      93 Hickerson, Isaac             Carlisle County       20:09.40   83

      94 Jones, Jarred                Paducah Tilghman      20:09.83

      95 Gleason, John                Apollo                20:10.22

      96 Owens, Ty                    Carlisle County       20:17.90   84

      97 Coe, Cameron                 Muhlenberg South      20:19.18   85

      98 Barkley, Aaron               Henderson County      20:19.62   86

      99 Darnell, Grantt              Murray                20:21.41   87

     100 Duncan, Tony                 Fort Campbell         20:22.50   88

     101 Mott, Adam                   Carlisle County       20:24.22   89

     102 Wills, Matt                  Owensboro Catholic    20:24.46

     103 Onan, Corey                  Owensboro Catholic    20:24.70

     104 Atkins, Jake                 Madisonville Nor      20:34.10   90

     105 Fish, Cory                   Fort Campbell         20:35.46   91

     106 Reed, Dayton                 Dawson                20:35.90   92

     107 Gamble, Trevor               Marshall County       20:39.50   93

     108 Kenney, Scott                Lchs                  20:39.76   94

     109 Krimple, Ryan                St MaryHigh School    20:41.13   95

     110 Decker, Scott                WARN                  20:41.35   96

     111 Kuegel, Clay                 Apollo                20:43.68

     112 Sherman, Jonathon            Hopkinsville          20:43.83

     113 Johnson, Greg                Christian County      20:46.01   97

     114 Kelley, Jeff                 Fort Campbell         20:47.86   98

     115 Skrabacz, Jared              Gwood                 20:48.04   99

     116 Elder, McKenzie              Graves                20:50.81  100

     117 Todd, Logan                  Carlisle County       20:53.61  101

     118 Porter, Ridge                Muhlenberg South      20:56.92  102

     119 Taylor, Zack                 Paducah Tilghman      21:00.81

     120 Porter, Skylar               Muhlenberg South      21:03.03  103

     121 Cockriel, Clifton            Grayson County        21:03.85

     122 Duckworth, Josh              Webster County        21:04.43  104

     123 Stockwell, Jarrod            Henderson County      21:06.18  105

     124 Warner, Zach                 Muhlenberg South      21:07.85

     125 Eakins, Cory                 Hopkins Central       21:09.67

     126 Jackson, Dalton              Graves                21:10.06  106

     127 Speed, Steven                Murray                21:10.94  107

     128 Yager, Mark                  Bowling Green         21:13.70  108

     129 Roman, Roman                 Christian County      21:13.87  109

     130 Furbash, Ben                 Bowling Green         21:14.15  110

     131 Short, Seth                  Madisonville Nor      21:16.42  111

     132 Johnson, Danny R             Christian County      21:18.17  112

     133 Johnson, Ryan                CALL                  21:21.41  113

     134 Steely, Trey                 Murray                21:23.07  114

     135 Straks, Jacob                Allen County          21:23.62  115

     136 Brock, Trent                 Fort Campbell         21:35.52  116

     137 Frye, Steven                 Allen County          21:36.59  117

     138 Gentry, Patrick              Henderson County      21:44.06  118

     139 Daunis, Matt                 Carlisle County       21:48.12  119

     140 Carmine, GaRhett             Grayson County        21:48.28

     141 Crocker, Clay                Bowling Green         21:54.68  120

     142 Walker, Gant                 Northwest             21:56.63  121

     143 Irvin, Micah                 WARN                  22:00.48  122

     144 Velazquez, David             Webster County        22:00.82  123

     145 Jewell, Cory                 Graves                22:02.18  124

     146 Peeples, Alec                Madisonville Nor      22:04.21

     147 Martin, Vakelze              Trigg County          22:27.56

     148 Duckworth, Matt              Henderson County      22:30.93  125

     149 Rey, Bradley                 St MaryHigh School    22:33.86  126

     150 Bonilla, David               Marshall County       22:35.66  127

     151 Balthrop, Kullen             Murray                22:46.92  128

     152 Cofield, Grady               Trigg County          22:59.49

     153 Blankenship, Bradley         Allen County          23:05.02  129

     154 Gobin, Jeremy                Webster County        23:13.02  130

     155 Ranval, Pat                  Paducah Tilghman      23:13.53

     156 Irvin, Stephen               WARN                  23:28.36  131

     157 Luther, Matt                 Dawson                23:39.50  132

     158 Thomas, Ches                 Madisonville Nor      23:40.19

     159 Heady, Cody                  Hopkins Central       23:45.30

     160 Crawford, Zach               Marshall County       23:45.46

     161 Callain, Nanny               Graves                23:49.12  133

     162 Lancaster, Kyle A            Christian County      23:54.19  134

     163 Mortin, Dustin               Hopkinsville          24:03.29

     164 Yell, Andrew                 Lchs                  24:03.46  135

     165 Nesbitt, Cody                Paducah Tilghman      24:27.98

     166 Jones, Justin                Dawson                24:45.64  136

     167 Copeland, Terran             Hopkinsville          24:50.57

     168 Galloway, Frankie            Dawson                24:55.54  137

     169 Chappell, Kyle               Dawson                25:06.38  138

     170 Reddick, Seth                Carlisle County       25:17.33  139

     171 Sumner, Landon               Trigg County          25:23.34

     172 Straitt, Jerrod              Caldwell County       25:28.17

     173 Latham, Kyle                 Lchs                  25:37.45  140

     174 Wood, Paul                   Bowling Green         25:54.50  141

     175 Winston, Chad                WARN                  26:15.03  142

     176 McKibben, Kyle               Fort Campbell         26:16.64  143

     177 Hines, Jordan                Bowling Green         27:15.55

     178 Garland, Dillon              Murray                27:25.94  144

     179 Wilson, Aaron                Murray                27:41.00  145

     180 Robinson, Lucas              Dawson                27:41.64  146

     181 Coleman, Tyler               Lchs                  27:41.90  147

     182 Eaton, Ryan                  Gwood               1:40:39.99

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

        1 Daviess County               56    8   10   11   13   14   17   28

           Total Time:  1:27:24.10

              Average:    17:28.82

        2 Owensboro Catholic           70    1    9   12   19   29   44   46

           Total Time:  1:27:57.50

              Average:    17:35.50

        3 Apollo                      112    5   16   24   30   37   63   64

           Total Time:  1:30:06.31

              Average:    18:01.27

        4 Owensboro High School Boy   117    7   22   23   32   33   60

           Total Time:  1:30:37.79

              Average:    18:07.56

        5 Muhlenberg South            201    4   18   41   53   85  102  103

           Total Time:  1:33:14.52

              Average:    18:38.91

        6 Calloway county high scho   210   20   25   42   43   80  113

           Total Time:  1:34:03.07

              Average:    18:48.62

        7 Northwest High School       218    3   31   51   55   78  121

           Total Time:  1:33:47.46

              Average:    18:45.50

        8 St MaryHigh School          233    6   38   54   67   68   95  126

           Total Time:  1:34:17.55

              Average:    18:51.51

        9 Marshall County             234    2   35   48   73   76   93  127

           Total Time:  1:34:15.57

              Average:    18:51.12

       10 Greenwood High School       249   15   26   57   72   79   82   99

           Total Time:  1:35:09.14

              Average:    19:01.83

       11 Madisonville North Hopkin   291   21   50   71   74   75   90  111

           Total Time:  1:36:52.22

              Average:    19:22.45

       12 Bowling Green               340   34   36   52  108  110  120  141

           Total Time:  1:38:51.28

              Average:    19:46.26

       13 Christian County Schools    363   39   49   69   97  109  112  134

           Total Time:  1:39:28.97

              Average:    19:53.80

       14 Henderson County            415   47   59   86  105  118  125

           Total Time:  1:41:42.24

              Average:    20:20.45

       15 Fort Campbell High School   455   62   88   91   98  116  143

           Total Time:  1:42:47.72

              Average:    20:33.55

       16 Graves County High School   456   56   70  100  106  124  133

           Total Time:  1:43:06.05

              Average:    20:37.21

       17 Allen County                471   45   65  115  117  129

           Total Time:  1:44:37.53

              Average:    20:55.51

       18 Carlisle County             476   83   84   89  101  119  139

           Total Time:  1:43:33.25

              Average:    20:42.65

       19 Webster County              484   61   66  104  123  130

           Total Time:  1:45:19.66

              Average:    21:03.94

       20 Logan County High School    486   40   77   94  135  140  147

           Total Time:  1:48:59.43

              Average:    21:47.89

       21 Murray                      494   58   87  107  114  128  144  145

           Total Time:  1:45:07.02

              Average:    21:01.41

       22 Warren Central High Schoo   518   27   96  122  131  142

           Total Time:  1:50:45.26

              Average:    22:09.06

       23 Dawson Springs High Schoo   578   81   92  132  136  137  138  146

           Total Time:  1:54:01.94

              Average:    22:48.39

 

     Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC V Girls

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Holt, Suzanne                Muhlenberg South      20:15.00    1

       2 Miller, Elizabeth            Daviess County        20:32.53    2

       3 Quisenberry, Adair           Daviess County        20:52.13    3

       4 Mills, Madison               Daviess County        20:56.47    4

       5 Beach, Elizabeth             Graves                21:13.02    5

       6 Miller, Ashley               Owensboro             21:13.45    6

       7 Poore, Morgan                Muhlenberg South      21:13.81    7

       8 Porter, Brianne              Muhlenberg South      21:21.12    8

       9 Mathis, Lindsey              Muhlenberg South      21:22.16    9

      10 Darnell, Shara               Graves                21:25.05   10

      11 Potts, Haley                 Owensboro             21:28.11   11

      12 Farris, Paige                Graves                21:33.14   12

      13 Vincent, Kali                Muhlenberg South      21:35.64   13

      14 Clapp, Hillary               Graves                21:45.37   14

      15 Oates, Margaret              Fort Campbell         21:47.10   15

      16 Smith, Kristen               Gwood                 21:48.73   16

      17 Qunita, Frizzell             Northwest             21:49.30   17

      18 Hale, Madison                Daviess County        21:49.80   18

      19 Roberts, Bethanie            Owensboro             22:00.56   19

      20 Bonham, Kelcy                Gwood                 22:04.33   20

      21 Phelps, Alyssa               Gwood                 22:04.59   21

      22 Buzzard, Lauren              Gwood                 22:12.11   22

      23 Ranburger, Katelyn           Owensboro             22:12.61   23

      24 Weaver, Ashley               Daviess County        22:13.11   24

      25 Baughman, Hannah             Madisonville Nor      22:14.33   25

      26 Beach, Kelsey                Graves                22:18.04   26

      27 Bomar, Kate                  Allen County          22:19.48   27

      28 Mattingly, Alicia            Grayson County        22:19.78   28

      29 Seibert, Mandy               Daviess County        22:22.74   29

      30 Reeves, Megan                Gwood                 22:28.23   30

      31 Becker, Chelsea              Graves                22:30.98   31

      32 Vincent, Jenny               CALL                  22:32.65   32

      33 Pendley, Kristen             Muhlenberg South      22:35.01   33

      34 Whittington, Carli           Madisonville Nor      22:36.34   34

      35 Lyles, Ariel                 Bowling Green         22:38.25   35

      36 Fish, Kelsey                 Fort Campbell         22:39.50   36

      37 Meeks, Susan Beth            Gwood                 22:40.27   37

      38 Hale, Megan                  Daviess County        22:40.62   38

      39 France, Sarah                Daviess County        22:41.73

      40 Malone, Shakandaes           Trigg County          22:45.33

      41 Mathis, Lauren               Muhlenberg South      22:48.37   39

      42 Thompson, Kathleen           Owensboro Catholic    22:49.32   40

      43 Shoulta, Katie               St MaryHigh School    22:49.67   41

      44 Ravellet, Whitney            Graves                22:50.01   42

      45 Faenza, Crystin              Lchs                  22:52.24

      46 Legate, Alysha               Graves                22:53.66

      47 Shultz, Rebecca              Fort Campbell         22:58.16   43

      48 Turner, Courtney             Apollo                22:59.15   44

      49 Dale, Tatum                  CALL                  23:02.16   45

      50 Martin, Heather              Dawson                23:02.54

      51 Quisenberry, Kendall         Daviess County        23:04.22

      52 Torres, Jackie               Northwest             23:10.04   46

      53 Bodecker, Payton             Fort Campbell         23:10.38   47

      54 Dannenmuella, Zoe            St MaryHigh School    23:14.17   48

      55 Downey, Anna                 Marshall County       23:16.63   49

      56 Stodghill, Katharine         Apollo                23:19.20   50

      57 Gray, Kelsey                 CALL                  23:19.63   51

      58 Duncan, Patricia             Owensboro             23:20.02   52

      59 Patterson, Olivia            Paducah Tilghman      23:21.54

      60 Jones, Karra                 CALL                  23:25.40   53

      61 Murphy, Tabatha              Northwest             23:25.81   54

      62 Fortney, Laura               Muhlenberg South      23:32.39

      63 Maglasong, Cynthia           St MaryHigh School    23:36.42   55

      64 Rose, Jaimie                 Daviess County        23:39.40

      65 Such, Emily                  Fort Campbell         23:42.73   56

      66 Shultz, Annie                Owensboro Catholic    23:45.50   57

      67 Cannon, Sarah                Owensboro             23:46.02   58

      68 Barna, Ashley                Owensboro Catholic    23:49.30   59

      69 Sparks, Jaimie               Marshall County       23:50.75   60

      70 Jones, Haley                 Graves                23:52.29

      71 Preece, Lauren               Daviess County        23:53.13

      72 Stovall, Raissa              Allen County          23:55.62   61

      73 Warren, Olivia               St MaryHigh School    23:56.55   62

      74 Golliher, Kayla              Bowling Green         23:59.63   63

      75 Wildcat, Ericka              Fort Campbell         24:00.61   64

      76 Kost, Cassy                  Apollo                24:01.58   65

      77 Dubose, Grace                Bowling Green         24:04.53   66

      78 Hybarger, Brittney           Henderson County      24:12.13

      79 King, Anna                   Gwood                 24:13.01   67

      80 Bratcher, Kacey              Apollo                24:14.11   68

      81 Vanover, Candice             Owensboro             24:14.49   69

      82 Eckstein, Andi               Daviess County        24:15.54

      83 Bailey, Kinsey               Marshall County       24:19.66   70

      84 Brower, Courtney             Fort Campbell         24:20.72   71

      85 Williams, Ashley             Marshall County       24:27.14   72

      86 Mischel, Katie               Owensboro             24:29.66

      87 Beach, Andrea                Graves                24:32.91

      88 Lewis, Sarah                 Daviess County        24:37.09

      89 Howard, Melissa              St MaryHigh School    24:44.57   73

      90 Nevitt, Kylie                Madisonville Nor      24:51.15   74

      91 Bielefeld, Carissa           Northwest             24:53.59   75

      92 Mikulcik, Kristen            CALL                  24:55.67   76

      93 Welch, Kayla                 Christian County      24:59.89

      94 Norris, Megan                Grayson County        25:06.72   77

      95 Dye, Macie                   Lchs                  25:11.71

      96 Roebuck, Brandi              Owensboro             25:14.06

      97 Shepherd, Tyra               Grayson County        25:14.50   78

      98 Osborne, Mallory             Daviess County        25:14.90

      99 McClain, Amanda              Northwest             25:18.28   79

     100 King, Macey                  Trigg County          25:25.76

     101 Garmon, Kara                 Allen County          25:27.04   80

     102 Thweatt, Leigh Ann           St MaryHigh School    25:30.17   81

     103 Basham, Cortney              Daviess County        25:34.16

     104 Webb, Alex                   Fort Campbell         25:35.38

     105 Moldiz, Elsi                 Northwest             25:37.72   82

     106 Gates, Jennifer              Madisonville Nor      25:46.35   83

     107 Wolfe, Shelby                Allen County          25:48.18   84

     108 Lawson, Shelby               Bowling Green         25:57.74   85

     109 Hughs, Amanda                Northwest             26:02.41   86

     110 Paschall, Heatherly          Murray                26:03.44

     111 Bird, Mary                   Northwest             26:09.57

     112 Welch, Katie                 Marshall County       26:10.06   87

     113 Coursey, Megan               Marshall County       26:10.93   88

     114 Martin, Amber                Dawson                26:25.68

     115 Wilson, Calissa              Paducah Tilghman      26:30.14

     116 Nickelson, Ashlee            Apollo                26:32.62   89

     117 Hatley, Cori                 Fort Campbell         26:36.61

     118 Bloemer, Katie               Murray                26:37.20

     119 Bormar, Elizabeth            Allen County          26:39.21   90

     120 Scott, Takina                CALL                  26:43.69   91

     121 Campos, Monica               Owensboro             26:44.01

     122 Phaup, Skylar                Madisonville Nor      26:44.65   92

     123 McBride, Andrea              Webster County        26:51.19

     124 Tipmore, Chelsea             Apollo                26:59.57   93

     125 Hamilton, Taylor             Daviess County        27:05.42

     126 Whitaker, Amanda             Owensboro             27:08.23

     127 Sims, Sara                   Graves                27:08.63

     128 McLevain, Melissa            Henderson County      27:13.91

     129 Jones, Kim                   Murray                27:21.05

     130 McKenna, Hannah              Grayson County        27:25.25   94

     131 Garvin, Cyan                 Owensboro             27:27.32

     132 McPherson, Shawna            Allen County          27:31.55   95

     133 Griffey, Katherine           Northwest             27:59.67

     134 Pierson, Jackie              Fort Campbell         28:01.23

     135 Fischer, Hillary             Madisonville Nor      28:07.51   96

     136 King, Anna                   Madisonville Nor      28:07.92   97

     137 Petrie, Jessica              Gwood                 28:22.45

     138 Peeler, Rachel               Allen County          28:32.92   98

     139 Walker, Lacy                 Christian County      28:34.73

     140 Nelson, Jessica              Northwest             28:43.52

     141 Poquette, Sarah              Christian County      29:06.87

     142 Towery, Addie                Allen County          29:19.66

     143 Beeseker, Drew               Paducah Tilghman      29:21.08

     144 Wilson, Brittany             Christian County      29:27.89

     145 Blue, Kendall                Madisonville Nor      29:28.33

     146 Farley, Alex                 Fort Campbell         29:28.78

     147 King, Lindsey                Caldwell County       29:31.04

     148 Whiting, Loran               Apollo                29:32.84   99

     149 Straitt, Brittney            Caldwell County       29:33.95

     150 Pittman, Kayla               Lchs                  30:01.17

     151 Rolants, Sarah               Graves                30:28.35

     152 Hendon, Kristen              Graves                30:29.43

     153 Harris, Samantha             Apollo                30:31.43

     154 Hendon, Heather              Graves                30:59.33

     155 Allen, Emily                 Madisonville Nor      31:13.90

     156 Cromn, Rachel                Trigg County          31:15.56

     157 Ellis, Vivian                Bowling Green         31:16.54  100

     158 Sabero, Katelynn             Trigg County          31:20.50

     159 Hatcher, Kelsey              Bowling Green         31:23.54  101

     160 Meeks, Nakita                Northwest             32:03.02

     161 Castlen, Theresa             Owensboro Catholic    32:26.87  102

     162 Bowlds, Mary Ann             Owensboro Catholic    32:27.42  103

     163 Russell, Cordie              Daviess County        32:42.81

     164 Harris, Katherine            Hopkinsville          32:44.18

     165 Cole, Hannah                 Gwood                 32:58.86

     166 Raguz, Jelena                Grayson County        33:37.65  104

     167 O'Nan, Shelby                Henderson County      34:29.75

     168 Poat, Ashley                 Grayson County        35:16.63  105

     169 Crowe, Demetria              Owensboro             36:57.20

     170 Sumner, Rain                 Grayson County        39:25.82  106

     171 Hayes, Brittany              Webster County      1:40:39.99

     172 Vaughn, Peyton               St MaryHigh School  1:40:39.99  107

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

        1 Muhlenberg South             38    1    7    8    9   13   33   39

           Total Time:  1:45:47.73

              Average:    21:09.55

        2 Daviess County               51    2    3    4   18   24   29   38

           Total Time:  1:46:24.04

              Average:    21:16.81

        3 Graves County High School    67    5   10   12   14   26   31   42

           Total Time:  1:48:14.62

              Average:    21:38.93

        4 Greenwood High School       109   16   20   21   22   30   37   67

           Total Time:  1:50:37.99

              Average:    22:07.60

        5 Owensboro High School Gir   111    6   11   19   23   52   58   69

           Total Time:  1:50:14.75

              Average:    22:02.95

        6 Fort Campbell High School   197   15   36   43   47   56   64   71

           Total Time:  1:54:17.87

              Average:    22:51.58

        7 Calloway county high scho   257   32   45   51   53   76   91

           Total Time:  1:57:15.51

              Average:    23:27.11

        8 Northwest High School       271   17   46   54   75   79   82   86

           Total Time:  1:58:37.03

              Average:    23:43.41

        9 St MaryHigh School          279   41   48   55   62   73   81  107

           Total Time:  1:58:21.38

              Average:    23:40.28

       10 Madisonville North Hopkin   308   25   34   74   83   92   96   97

           Total Time:  2:02:12.82

              Average:    24:26.57

       11 Apollo                      316   44   50   65   68   89   93   99

           Total Time:  2:01:06.66

              Average:    24:13.34

       12 Marshall County             338   49   60   70   72   87   88

           Total Time:  2:02:04.24

              Average:    24:24.85

       13 Allen County                342   27   61   80   84   90   95   98

           Total Time:  2:04:09.53

              Average:    24:49.91

       14 Bowling Green               349   35   63   66   85  100  101

           Total Time:  2:07:56.69

              Average:    25:35.34

       15 Owensboro Catholic          361   40   57   59  102  103

           Total Time:  2:15:18.41

              Average:    27:03.69

       16 Grayson County              381   28   77   78   94  104  105  106

           Total Time:  2:13:43.90

              Average:    26:44.78

 

     Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC JV Boys

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Hunter, Tommy                Daviess County        18:57.20    1

       2 Anderson, Pate               Daviess County        19:04.98    2

       3 Stone, Ben                   Owensboro             19:28.08

       4 Bratcher, Josh               Daviess County        19:31.71    3

       5 Dickens, Brett               Daviess County        19:34.48    4

       6 Dooper, David                Owensboro Catholic    19:41.07    5

       7 Riney, Evan                  Apollo                19:55.14    6

       8 Anderson, Colton             Apollo                20:03.76    7

       9 Speer, Daniel                Apollo                20:07.07    8

      10 Whistle, Wes                 Apollo                20:11.28    9

      11 Gish, Keaton                 Daviess County        20:21.72   10

      12 Terry, Chris                 Owensboro Catholic    20:22.94   11

      13 Chandler, Logan              Daviess County        20:31.24   12

      14 Roberts, Jacob               Objv                  20:39.29   13

      15 Runyon, John                 Objv                  20:49.19   14

      16 Ellis, Brice                 Objv                  21:01.48   15

      17 Tuttle, Cody                 Objv                  21:17.97   16

      18 Eklund, Westley              Apollo                21:27.98   17

      19 Mesplay, Brent               Daviess County        21:32.21   18

      20 Kaelin, Jared                Owensboro Catholic    21:59.03   19

      21 Bartley, Clyde               Apollo                22:18.06   20

      22 Rinne, Timo                  Gwood                 22:24.47

      23 Hardesty, Kevin              Apollo                22:31.44   21

      24 Hamilton, Mason              Daviess County        22:44.12

      25 Lyddane, Alex                Objv                  22:45.33   22

      26 Redmond, Zach                Daviess County        22:45.59

      27 Wells, Jesse                 Objv                  23:41.10   23

      28 Warner, Keith                Apollo                24:11.30

      29 McCarthy, Andrew             Owensboro Catholic    24:14.47   24

      30 Taylor, Jeremy               Apollo                24:15.70

      31 Goedde, Adam                 Owensboro Catholic    25:34.67   25

      32 Smith, Jeremy                Daviess County        25:34.95

      33 Unknown, Unknown             Northwest             26:58.25

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

        1 Daviess County               20    1    2    3    4   10   12   18

           Total Time:  1:37:30.09

              Average:    19:30.02

        2 Apollo                       47    6    7    8    9   17   20   21

           Total Time:  1:41:45.23

              Average:    20:21.05

        3 Owensboro high School JV     80   13   14   15   16   22   23

           Total Time:  1:46:33.26

              Average:    21:18.66

        4 Owensboro Catholic           84    5   11   19   24   25

           Total Time:  1:51:52.18

              Average:    22:22.44

 

 

     Event 3  Girls 4k Run CC MiddleSchool

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Reynolds, Amelia             College View Middle   18:47.27    1

       2 Whitaker, Victoria           College View Middle   19:53.93    2

       3 Eades, Abby                  College View Middle   19:54.82    3

       4 Carter, Payton               Graves                19:58.57    4

       5 Jackson, Kelsey              Graves                20:00.69    5

       6 Payne, Briget                Burns Middle School   20:43.34    6

       7 Flener, Ashtin               Burns Middle School   20:51.00    7

       8 Taylor, Anna                 Burns Middle School   21:01.19    8

       9 Loucks, Sydney               College View Middle   21:16.08    9

      10 Patel, Shivani               Gwood                 21:17.57

      11 Jones, Holly                 Graves                21:18.22   10

      12 Huzyak, Paige                Gwood                 21:20.42

      13 Stout, Ashlyn                College View Middle   21:27.33   11

      14 Dunavant, Allie              Graves                21:29.03   12

      15 Meffert, Brienna             Burns Middle School   21:39.27   13

      16 Hendrix, Megan               Muhlenberg South      21:43.31

      17 Huddleston, Sarah            Dawson                21:56.97   14

      18 Menser, Lauren               Dawson                21:58.65   15

      19 King, Joannie                College View Middle   22:17.15   16

      20 Ivy, Kirsten                 Marshall Middle       22:36.80

      21 Lamar, Alexa                 Burns Middle School   22:58.66   17

      22 Fickney, Hanna               Graves                23:01.38   18

      23 Buzzard, Lauren              Gwood                 23:12.43

      24 Seek, Heidi                  Dawson                23:13.57   19

      25 Dunn, Kelsey                 Graves                23:24.24   20

      26 Matheney, Aly                Muhlenberg South      23:28.51

      27 Gaddis, Keeley               Burns Middle School   23:32.39   21

      28 Lanham, Tessa                Dawson                23:44.85   22

      29 Mills, Tayler                Dawson                23:47.64   23

      30 Smith, Madolyn               College View Middle   24:32.49   24

      31 Waldvogel, Samantha          Gwood                 24:32.81

      32 Hohlbein, Chloe              Graves                25:00.07   25

      33 Unknown, Meagan              Graves                25:00.69

      34 Menser, katie                Dawson                25:09.85   26

      35 Perkins, Maranda             Dawson                25:10.93   27

      36 Richardson, Courtney         College View Middle   25:15.41

      37 White, Mariah                Madisonville Nor      25:40.97

      38 Burden, Halyn                Dawson                25:43.48

      39 Whiting, Emily               Burns Middle School   25:44.82   28

      40 Moore, Kaitlin               Hopkins Central       25:51.90

      41 Dulin, Brittany              Dawson                26:47.94

      42 Ambrose, Constance           College View Middle   26:54.78

      43 Richards, Kiersten           Burns Middle School   26:58.12

      44 Quinn, Amy                   Madisonville Nor      27:40.65

      45 Orten, Kaitlyn               Dawson                34:12.95

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

        1 College View Middle          26    1    2    3    9   11   16   24

           Total Time:  1:41:19.43

              Average:    20:15.89

        2 Graves County High School    49    4    5   10   12   18   20   25

           Total Time:  1:45:47.89

              Average:    21:09.58

        3 Burns Middle School          51    6    7    8   13   17   21   28

           Total Time:  1:47:13.46

              Average:    21:26.70

        4 Dawson Springs High Schoo    93   14   15   19   22   23   26   27

           Total Time:  1:54:41.68

              Average:    22:56.34

 

 

     Event 2  Boys 4k Run CC MiddleSchool

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 House, Justin                Burns Middle School   15:46.57    1

       2 Owens, Walker                College View Middle   17:01.76    2

       3 Morris, Wesley               College View Middle   17:28.56    3

       4 Southard, Daniel             College View Middle   17:29.23    4

       5 Cunningham, Romaine          Trigg County          17:29.93

       6 Fulkerson, Drew              Owensboro Catholic    17:44.34    5

       7 Leonard, Matt                Burns Middle School   17:57.18    6

       8 Johnson, Danny               Christian County      18:00.28

       9 Weaver, Andy                 College View Middle   18:01.62    7

      10 weafer, Mitch                Owensboro Catholic    18:02.12    8

      11 Carini, Adam                 Gwood                 18:08.78    9

      12 Willit, Derek                St MaryHigh School    18:15.97   10

      13 Cox, Clay                    Burns Middle School   18:19.47   11

      14 Prince, Dylan                Graves                18:19.98   12

      15 Thomas, Brody                Burns Middle School   18:20.54   13

      16 Hall, Clayton                Gwood                 18:21.80   14

      17 Flaspoehler, Brady           Burns Middle School   18:30.11   15

      18 Johnes, Tyler                WARN                  18:33.99

      19 Chapple, Colton              Dawson                18:38.47

      20 O'Bryan, Nick                College View Middle   18:42.44   16

      21 Clary, Roger                 Obmsb                 18:52.73   17

      22 Howard, Brandon              St MaryHigh School    18:54.86   18

      23 Ellis, Nathan                St MaryHigh School    18:57.99   19

      24 Thompson, Sam                Owensboro Catholic    19:02.19   20

      25 Dickens, Hunter              St MaryHigh School    19:09.47   21

      26 Polio, Michael               Owensboro Catholic    19:10.24   22

      27 Drury, Austin                Burns Middle School   19:17.67   23

      28 Atkinson, Stephen            Marshall Middle       19:22.99

      29 Massie, Nick                 Obmsb                 19:24.75   24

      30 Bell, Garrett                Graves                19:27.91   25

      31 Sullivan, Dale               Muhlenberg South      19:33.00

      32 DeNeve, Paul                 St MaryHigh School    19:37.45   26

      33 Hamlet, Austin               Marshall Middle       19:42.52

      34 Lancaster, Kyle              Christian County      19:47.40

      35 Hagan, travis                Owensboro Catholic    19:48.63   27

      36 Travis, Clark                Graves                19:52.15   28

      37 Goebel, Shaun                Burns Middle School   20:01.72   29

      38 Gordon, Tyler                College View Middle   20:02.10   30

      39 Haman, Brandon               WARN                  20:04.70

      40 Estes, Justin                Burns Middle School   20:08.51

      41 Harris, Wade                 Gwood                 20:11.36   31

      42 Brown, Brendan               Obmsb                 20:12.93   32

      43 Holshouser, Dalton           Graves                20:14.68   33

      44 Eckstein, Alex               College View Middle   20:22.29   34

      45 Browning, Preston            Muhlenberg South      20:26.77

      46 Hagan, Brandon               College View Middle   20:28.14

      47 Huzyak, Ben                  Gwood                 20:28.51   35

      48 Lindsey, Josh                Muhlenberg South      20:32.00

      49 Yeiser, Adam                 College View Middle   20:38.13

      50 Decker, C J                  WARN                  21:01.43

      51 Gibson, Nick                 Marshall Middle       21:07.96

      52 Coe, Jeremy                  Graves                21:18.60   36

      53 Mills, Mason                 College View Middle   21:22.74

      54 Vanwinkle, Travis            College View Middle   21:29.63

      55 Kelley, Griffin              Obmsb                 21:37.51   37

      56 Miles, Nick                  Burns Middle School   21:38.88

      57 Mullican, Brett              College View Middle   21:44.83

      58 McGarvie, Troy               College View Middle   21:54.27

      59 Huzyak, Ed                   Gwood                 22:07.71   38

      60 Abel, Hunter                 Burns Middle School   22:30.41

      61 settles, Clay                Owensboro Catholic    22:35.87   39

      62 Haygood, Seth                St MaryHigh School    22:37.74   40

      63 Broadbent, William           St MaryHigh School    22:54.44   41

      64 Blincoe, Brad                Owensboro Catholic    23:00.96   42

      65 Kelley, Will                 Dawson                23:25.82

      66 Hancock, Barkley             Muhlenberg South      23:26.90

      67 Fulkerson, Daniel            Owensboro Catholic    25:02.54

      68 Kuegal, Lee                  Obmsb                 25:58.24   43

      69 Ash, Andrew                  Burns Middle School   25:59.39

      70 Edmonds, Jeremy              Marshall Middle       26:23.75

      71 Ahmed, Mitul                 Graves                27:25.58   44

      72 Kuegal, Devin                Obmsb                 27:39.18   45

      73 Allen, Hunter                Trigg County          27:46.50

      74 Huff, Eric                   Trigg County          28:38.39

      75 McCuiston, Grant             Dawson                28:43.54

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

        1 College View Middle          32    2    3    4    7   16   30   34

           Total Time:  1:28:43.61

              Average:    17:44.73

        2 Burns Middle School          46    1    6   11   13   15   23   29

           Total Time:  1:28:53.87

              Average:    17:46.78

        3 Owensboro Catholic           82    5    8   20   22   27   39   42

           Total Time:  1:33:47.52

              Average:    18:45.51

        4 St MaryHigh School           94   10   18   19   21   26   40   41

           Total Time:  1:34:55.74

              Average:    18:59.15

        5 Greenwood High School       127    9   14   31   35   38

           Total Time:  1:39:18.16

              Average:    19:51.64

        6 Graves County High School   134   12   25   28   33   36   44

           Total Time:  1:39:13.32

              Average:    19:50.67

        7 Owensboro Middle School B   153   17   24   32   37   43   45

           Total Time:  1:46:06.16

              Average:    21:13.24

 

     Event 1  Mixed 3k Run CC Elementary

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

     Results - Women

       1 Vincent, Bailey              Muhlenberg South      11:28.08    1

       2 Tucker, Laruen               Burns Middle School   11:32.32    2

       3 Embry, Katilyn               Burns Middle School   11:38.93    3

       4 Smith, Bethany               Muhlenberg South      11:43.05    4

       5 Poore, Madison               Muhlenberg South      11:53.37    5

       6 Olon, Alex                   Trigg County          11:59.19

       7 Taylor, Shayne               College View Middle   12:07.93    6

       8 Preece, Madison              College View Middle   12:20.70    7

       9 House, Makayla               Burns Middle School   12:22.29    8

      10 Tapp, Torrey                 College View Middle   12:32.36    9

      11 Graham, Molly                College View Middle   12:33.13   10

      12 Miles, Adrianna              Burns Middle School   12:40.42   11

      13 Poquette, Elizabeth          Christian County      12:53.72

      14 Gregory, Adrian              College View Middle   12:55.14   12

      15 McFadden, Laurel             College View Middle   13:11.57   13

      16 Carr, Alex                   Trigg County          13:12.83

      17 Patel, Dixa                  College View Middle   13:14.98   14

      18 Mayes, Xzarsha               Trigg County          13:18.10

      19 Beliles, Rachel              Muhlenberg South      13:37.97   15

      20 Cook, Mackenzie              College View Middle   13:42.43

      21 Taylor, Amanda               Burns Middle School   14:48.43   16

      22 Elswick, Janie               Muhlenberg South      14:49.04   17

      23 Wood, Kara                   Muhlenberg South      15:38.66   18

      24 Benson, Deanna               Hopkinsville          17:16.88

      25 Walker, Lacy                 Christian County      17:21.54

      26 Thayer, Abby                 Burns Middle School   18:19.22   19

      27 Sullivan, Darcy              Muhlenberg South      21:47.81   20

      28 Wood, Julie                  Muhlenberg South      22:39.05

     Results - Men

       1 Obrien, Alex                 Burns Middle School   10:53.45    1

       2 Meserve, Landon              Burns Middle School   10:57.41    2

       3 Martin, John-Ross            College View Middle   11:02.86

       4 Richards, Austin             Burns Middle School   11:05.88    3

       5 Easler, Zach                 Burns Middle School   11:16.12    4

       6 Carter, Mason                College View Middle   11:21.44

       7 Dickens, Hanison             St MaryHigh School    11:26.37

       8 Jones, Javen                 Trigg County          11:37.62

       9 Keeling, Frankie             Muhlenberg South      11:42.63    5

      10 Easler, James                Burns Middle School   11:48.90    6

      11 Johnson, Matthew             Christian County      11:52.72    7

      12 DeNeve, Daniel               St MaryHigh School    11:58.23

      13 Adams, Brady                 Christian County      12:00.82    8

      14 Regan, Chance                Christian County      12:02.52    9

      15 Lancaster, Alex              Christian County      12:04.97   10

      16 Yeckering, Jeffry            Burns Middle School   12:10.53   11

      17 DeNeve, John                 St MaryHigh School    12:13.35

      18 Brooks, Cameron              Muhlenberg South      12:13.92   12

      19 Willett, Benjiman            St MaryHigh School    12:17.75

      20 McFarland, Mayes             Obeb                  12:19.15   13

      21 Holinde, Jacob               Burns Middle School   12:19.75   14

      22 Knight, Alex                 Muhlenberg South      12:20.21   15

      23 Estes, Colin                 Trigg County          12:23.69

      24 Hartgrove, Lucas             College View Middle   12:38.02

      25 Harmon, Paxton               Obeb                  12:38.46   16

      26 Boarman, Dalton              Obeb                  12:39.86   17

      27 Hacock, Jordan               Muhlenberg South      12:41.09   18

      28 Walker, Michael              Muhlenberg South      12:45.47   19

      29 Johnson, Michael             Obeb                  12:46.41   20

      30 Lambert, Mason               Burns Middle School   12:46.96

      31 Robinson, Dominique          Obeb                  12:59.43   21

      32 Cooper, Josh                 College View Middle   13:04.54

      33 Roberts, Josh                Obeb                  13:06.51   22

      34 Knight, Andrew               Muhlenberg South      13:07.81   23

      35 Easler, Lucas                Burns Middle School   13:12.42

      36 Lindsey, Zach                Muhlenberg South      13:13.23   24

      37 Keeling, Eddie               Muhlenberg South      13:17.12

      38 Peay, JoJo                   Muhlenberg South      13:21.34

      39 Noffsinger, Justin           Obeb                  13:32.15   25

      40 Brown, Bailey                Obeb                  13:34.49

      41 James, hunter                Obeb                  13:36.09

      42 Rone, Cody                   Burns Middle School   13:40.72

      43 McIntosh, Caleb              Trigg County          13:44.23

      44 Catron, Max                  Burns Middle School   14:01.98

      45 Hemingway, Will              Obeb                  14:02.44

      46 Preston, Nick                Burns Middle School   14:02.98

      47 Miller, Jimmy                Obeb                  14:37.79

      48 Keeley, Jeff                 Obeb                  14:47.60

      49 Mangels, Duncan              Trigg County          15:03.80

      50 Carini, Steven               Gwood                 15:22.50

      51 Lancaster, Kendall           Christian County      15:38.14   26

      52 Butts, Dylan                 Hopkinsville          16:57.15

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

      Results - Men

        1 Burns Middle School          16    1    2    3    4    6   11   14

           Total Time:    56:01.76

              Average:    11:12.36

        2 Christian County Schools     60    7    8    9   10   26

           Total Time:  1:03:39.17

              Average:    12:43.84

        3 Muhlenberg South             69    5   12   15   18   19   23   24

           Total Time:  1:01:43.32

              Average:    12:20.67

        4 Owensboro Elementary Boys    87   13   16   17   20   21   22   25

           Total Time:  1:03:23.31

              Average:    12:40.67

      Results - Women

        1 Burns Middle School          40    2    3    8   11   16   19

           Total Time:  1:03:02.39

              Average:    12:36.48

        2 Muhlenberg South             42    1    4    5   15   17   18   20

           Total Time:  1:03:31.51

              Average:    12:42.31

        3 College View Middle          44    6    7    9   10   12   13   14

           Total Time:  1:02:29.26

              Average:    12:29.86