Daviess County High School                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Daviess County Cross Country Classic-6K Relay - 8/26/2006            
                       Yellow Creek Park   (Thruston, KY)                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Women 6k Run CC 6K Relay
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Elizabeth Miller, Madiso     Daviess County        24:02.00    1             
  2 Claire Herington, Emily      Warren East           25:01.00    2             
  3 Rachel Ryan, Samantha Ma     Edmonson County       25:13.00    3             
  4 Ashley Weaver, Jaimie Ro     Daviess County        25:23.00    4             
  5 Bethanie Roberts, Ashley     Owensboro             25:28.00                  
  6 Stevi Rone, Sam Shuffett     Warren East           25:37.00    5             
  7 Lindsey Mathis, Brianne      Muhlenberg South      25:42.00    6             
  8 Megan Hale, Madison Hale     Daviess County        25:44.00    7             
  9 Susan Beth Meeks, Megan      Greenwood             26:03.00    8             
 10 Courtney Dennis, Colleen     Edmonson County       26:11.00    9             
 11 Arial Lyles, Grace Dubos     Bowling Green         26:12.00   10             
 12 Alyssa Phelps, Anna King     Greenwood             26:15.00   11             
 13 Megan Hendrix, Suzanne H     Muhlenberg South      26:21.00   12             
 14 Sarah Lewis, Kendall Qui     Daviess County        26:26.00   13             
 15 Katie-Sue Thorpe, Mandy      Daviess County        26:29.00   14             
 16 Annie Shultz, Kathleen T  11 Owensboro Catholic    26:39.00   15             
 17 Brooke Bemis, Haley Worm     Warren East           26:43.00   16             
 18 Kristen Pendley, Lauren      Muhlenberg South      26:50.00   17             
 19 Hannah Baughman, Jennife     Madisonville          27:03.00   18             
 20 Katherine Schoulta, Oliv     St. Mary              27:06.00   19             
 21 Bailey Vincent, Morgan P     Muhlenberg South      27:11.00   20             
 22 Peyton Vaughn, Cynthia M     St. Mary              27:22.00   21             
 23 Kayla Gallihar, Kaylen C     Bowling Green         27:23.10   22             
 24 Candance Barbee, Elizabe     Edmonson County       27:23.20   23             
 25 Cassy Kost, Courtney Tur     Apollo                27:35.00   24             
 26 Katharine Stodghill, Kac     Apollo                28:07.00   25             
 27 Melissa Howard, Madison      St. Mary              28:36.00   26             
 28 Blythe Wallace, Melissa      Henderson County      28:41.00   27             
 29 Kirsten Peterson, Kylie      Madisonville          28:44.00   28             
 30 Mattie Rich, Lacey Madis     Warren East           28:47.00   29             
 31 Linda Flynn, Dedrea Cost     Bowling Green         28:53.00   30             
 32 Rachel Peeler, Kate Boma     Allen County          29:00.00   31             
 33 Melinda Thompson, Ashley     Owensboro Catholic    29:03.00   32             
 34 Brittney Hybarger, Emily     Henderson County      29:24.00   33             
 35 Tyra Shepherd, Megan Nor     Grayson County        29:28.00                  
 36 Rachel McDivitt, Chelsea  11 Apollo                29:59.00   34             
 37 Katie Mischel, Patricia      Owensboro             30:31.00                  
 38 Alicia Mattingly, Natali     Grayson County        30:38.00                  
 39 Melissia Howard, Lee Ann     St. Mary              30:47.00   35             
 40 Skylar Phaup, Baylan Mea     Madisonville          30:52.00   36             
 41 Addie Towery, Raissa Sto     Allen County          30:59.00   37             
 42 Kara Garmon, Shawna McPh     Allen County          31:03.00   38             
 43 Samantha Harris, Bailey      Apollo                31:20.00   39             
 44 Kody Joint, Brandie Whit     Allen County          31:40.00   40             
 45 Aly Metheney, Laura Fort     Muhlenberg South      32:03.00   41             
 46 Courtney Bratcher, Eliza     Allen County          32:19.00   42             
 47 Rebecca Wheeler, Jessica     Greenwood             32:41.00   43             
 48 Anna King, Hillary Fisch     Madisonville          33:02.00   44             
 49 Hannah Cole, Kristen Smi     Greenwood             34:00.00   45             
 50 Emily Allen, Kendall Blu     Madisonville          34:36.00   46             
 51 Kace' McLevain, Shelby O     Henderson County      35:26.00   47             
 52 Theresa Castlen, Mary An  11 Owensboro Catholic    38:43.00   48             
 53 Heather Webb, Amanda Haf     Bowling Green         38:43.00   49             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Daviess County               12    1    4    7   13   14                    
      Total Time:  1:15:09.00                                                    
         Average:    25:03.00                                                    
   2 Warren East                  23    2    5   16   29                         
      Total Time:  1:17:21.00                                                    
         Average:    25:47.00                                                    
   3 Muhlenberg South             35    6   12   17   20   41                    
      Total Time:  1:18:53.00                                                    
         Average:    26:17.67                                                    
   4 Edmonson County              35    3    9   23                              
      Total Time:  1:18:47.20                                                    
         Average:    26:15.74                                                    
   5 Greenwood                    62    8   11   43   45                         
      Total Time:  1:24:59.00                                                    
         Average:    28:19.67                                                    
   6 Bowling Green                62   10   22   30   49                         
      Total Time:  1:22:28.10                                                    
         Average:    27:29.37                                                    
   7 St. Mary                     66   19   21   26   35                         
      Total Time:  1:23:04.00                                                    
         Average:    27:41.34                                                    
   8 Madisonville North Hopkin    82   18   28   36   44   46                    
      Total Time:  1:26:39.00                                                    
         Average:    28:53.00                                                    
   9 Apollo                       83   24   25   34   39                         
      Total Time:  1:25:41.00                                                    
         Average:    28:33.67                                                    
  10 Owensboro Catholic           95   15   32   48                              
      Total Time:  1:34:25.00                                                    
         Average:    31:28.34                                                    
  11 Allen County Scottsville    106   31   37   38   40   42                    
      Total Time:  1:31:02.00                                                    
         Average:    30:20.67                                                    
  12 Henderson County            107   27   33   47                              
      Total Time:  1:33:31.00                                                    
         Average:    31:10.34                                                    

 Daviess County High School                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Daviess County Cross Country Classic-6K Relay - 8/26/2006            
                       Yellow Creek Park   (Thruston, KY)                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Men 6k Run CC 6K Relay
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Aaron Poore, Cody Napier     Muhlenberg South      19:21.00    1             
  2 Brian Hancock, Thomas Ne     Trinity               19:29.00    2             
  3 Willie Polio, Blake Sear  11 Owensboro Catholic    19:38.00    3             
  4 Bryan Henn, Scott Darrow     Trinity               19:42.00    4             
  5 Jordan Clark, Benji Whit     Daviess County        19:52.00    5             
  6 Brad Horn, Wes Russelbur     Daviess County        19:59.00    6             
  7 Greg Biddle, Ethan Short     Trinity               20:06.00    7             
  8 Ben Thompson, Chris Pope  12 Owensboro Catholic    20:08.00    8             
  9 Matt Wallace, Brandon Fr     Hancock County        20:10.00    9             
 10 Ryan Eaton, Josh Settle      Greenwood             20:13.00   10             
 11 Zach Shuffett, Kolby Bea     Warren East           20:23.00   11             
 12 Aaron Taylor, Colton Wal     Madisonville          20:33.00   12             
 13 Todd Dickinson, John Gle     Apollo                20:37.00   13             
 14 James Maglasang, James H     St. Mary              20:39.00   14             
 15 Tyler Dickinson, Bradley     Apollo                20:41.00   15             
 16 Matt Akaydin, Matt Schaf     Trinity               20:44.00   16             
 17 Chris Zachary, Matt Tayl     Daviess County        20:48.00   17             
 18 Chris Stodghill, Shea Th     Apollo                20:49.00   18             
 19 Austin Greer, John Bulli     Bowling Green         20:51.00   19             
 20 Nick Winquist, Brett Aus     Greenwood             21:13.00   20             
 21 Landon Taylor, Brett Dic     Daviess County        21:23.00   21             
 22 Jeffrey Rowe, Evan Bridg     Apollo                21:34.00   22             
 23 Jeffrey Green, Jacob Yor     Warren East           21:37.00   23             
 24 Jarrett Blakenship, Drew     Warren East           21:38.00   24             
 25 Cody Hybarger, Aaron Bar     Henderson County      22:12.00   25             
 26 Chad Byrd, Steven Stewar     Grayson County        22:20.00                  
 27 Nick Searcy, Kyle Mattti  12 Owensboro Catholic    22:21.00   26             
 28 Kyle Tincher, Patrick Ba     St. Mary              22:26.00   27             
 29 Lucas Somers, Mark Yager     Bowling Green         22:38.00   28             
 30 Justin Morrel, Kyle Gill     Allen County          22:42.00   29             
 31 Wes Taul, Stuart Castlen  12 Owensboro Catholic    22:43.00   30             
 32 Virgil Bellar, Jacob Bil     Warren East           22:45.00   31             
 33 Kyle Waldvogel, Nate Dic     Greenwood             22:55.00   32             
 34 Donathan Jacobs, Greg Ga     Edmonson County       23:01.00   33             
 35 Caleb Butler, Madison Tr     Henderson County      23:06.00   34             
 36 Justin Gross, David Tind     Hancock County        23:11.00   35             
 37 Ian Flener, Evan Riney       Apollo                23:12.00   36             
 38 Wade Crowley, Stephen Po     Madisonville          23:20.10   37             
 39 Drake Jaggers, Morgan Li     Edmonson County       23:20.20   38             
 40 Ridge Porter, John Walke     Muhlenberg South      23:27.00   39             
 41 Tyler Kelley, Dusty Cart     Warren East           23:28.00   40             
 42 Cameron Coe, Dustyn Pent     Muhlenberg South      23:30.00   41             
 43 Andrew Wright, Tyler Coc     Grayson County        23:31.00                  
 44 Spencer Nash, Jared Skra     Greenwood             23:32.00   42             
 45 Jacob Patton, P.J. Willi     Hancock County        23:57.00   43             
 46 Phillip Keown, Ben Furba     Bowling Green         24:05.00   44             
 47 Ran Johnson, Shane Doyle     Edmonson County       24:15.00   45             
 48 Ryan Krimple, Blake Vaug     St. Mary              24:26.00   46             
 49 Jared Anderson, Bradley      St. Mary              24:36.00   47             
 50 Clay Crocker, Zack Greer     Bowling Green         24:50.00   48             
 51 Jarrod Stockwell, Kevin      Henderson County      24:58.00   49             
 52 Joseph Porter, Jake Atki     Madisonville          25:09.00   50             
 53 Zack Rockrohr, Steven Fr     Allen County          25:15.00   51             
 54 Derek Willett, Reed Vaug     St. Mary              25:20.00   52             
 55 Skylar Porter, Zach Warn     Muhlenberg South      25:22.00   53             
 56 Patrick Gentry, Matt Duc     Henderson County      25:50.00   54             
 57 John Thomas Meador, Paul     Allen County          26:45.00   55             
 58 Alec Peeple, Gary Bozema     Madisonville          26:54.00   56             
 59 Bradley Blakenship, Jaco     Allen County          27:04.00   57             
 60 Jordan Holder, Caleb Mea     Allen County          27:40.00   58             
 61 Dustin Ashley, Kyle Ray      Edmonson County       27:46.00   59             
 62 Justin Stewart, Landon M     Muhlenberg South      27:55.00   60             
 63 Jacob Roof, Josh Walt        Edmonson County       28:19.00   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3   *4   *5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trinity (Louisville)         13    2    4    7   16                         
      Total Time:    59:17.00                                                    
         Average:    19:45.67                                                    
   2 Daviess County               28    5    6   17   21                         
      Total Time:  1:00:39.00                                                    
         Average:    20:13.00                                                    
   3 Owensboro Catholic           37    3    8   26   30                         
      Total Time:  1:02:07.00                                                    
         Average:    20:42.34                                                    
   4 Apollo                       46   13   15   18   22   36                    
      Total Time:  1:02:07.00                                                    
         Average:    20:42.34                                                    
   5 Warren East                  58   11   23   24   31   40                    
      Total Time:  1:03:38.00                                                    
         Average:    21:12.67                                                    
   6 Greenwood                    62   10   20   32   42                         
      Total Time:  1:04:21.00                                                    
         Average:    21:27.00                                                    
   7 Muhlenberg South             81    1   39   41   53   60                    
      Total Time:  1:06:18.00                                                    
         Average:    22:06.00                                                    
   8 St. Mary                     87   14   27   46   47   52                    
      Total Time:  1:07:31.00                                                    
         Average:    22:30.34                                                    
   9 Hancock County               87    9   35   43                              
      Total Time:  1:07:18.00                                                    
         Average:    22:26.00                                                    
  10 Bowling Green                91   19   28   44   48                         
      Total Time:  1:07:34.00                                                    
         Average:    22:31.34                                                    
  11 Madisonville North Hopkin    99   12   37   50   56                         
      Total Time:  1:09:02.10                                                    
         Average:    23:00.70                                                    
  12 Henderson County            108   25   34   49   54                         
      Total Time:  1:10:16.00                                                    
         Average:    23:25.34                                                    
  13 Edmonson County             116   33   38   45   59   61                    
      Total Time:  1:10:36.20                                                    
         Average:    23:32.07                                                    
  14 Allen County Scottsville    135   29   51   55   57   58                    
      Total Time:  1:14:42.00                                                    
         Average:    24:54.00                                                    

 Daviess County High School                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Daviess County Cross Country Classic-6K Relay - 8/26/2006                
                           Yellow Creek Park   (Thruston, KY)                            
                                  Last Completed Event                                   
 
Mixed 3k Run CC Jr. Varsity
      Comp#  Name                            School                           Time Points
=========================================================================================
    1    28  Kuegel, Clay                09  Apollo                       10:21.00      1
    2   155  Bratcher, Josh              9   Daviess County               10:51.00      2
    3   163  Hunter, Tommy                   Daviess County               10:59.00      3
    4   159  Cliff, Cody                 11  Daviess County               11:01.00      4
    5   152  Anderson, Pate              9   Daviess County               11:02.00      5
    6   156  Bruton, Ethan               9   Daviess County               11:06.00      6
    7   418  Lanham, John                10  Owensboro Catholic           11:12.00      7
    8   170  Young, Wyatt                9   Daviess County               11:16.00       
    9    30  Speer, Daniel               10  Apollo                       11:21.00      8
   10   167  Mesplay, Brent              12  Daviess County               11:25.00       
   11   157  Chandler, Logan             9   Daviess County               11:26.00       
   12   424  Terry, Chris                11  Owensboro Catholic           11:44.00      9
   13   421  Onan, Corey                 11  Owensboro Catholic           11:47.00     10
   14   166  McGarvie, Chad              10  Daviess County               11:56.00       
   15    34  Whistle, Wes                11  Apollo                       12:02.00     11
   16   161  Gish, Keaton                10  Daviess County               12:12.00       
   17   412  Dooper, David               11  Owensboro Catholic           12:22.00     12
   18   304  Woodard, Kevin              11  Hancock County               12:28.00     13
   19   417  Kaelin, Jared               12  Owensboro Catholic           12:33.10     14
   20   477  Furbash, Tim                08  Bowling Green                12:33.20     15
   21   146  Mitchell, Amy               11  Daviess County               12:39.00      1
   22   303  Pierrard, Trevor            10  Hancock County               12:49.00     16
   23    22  Taylor, Jeremy                  Apollo                       12:53.00     17
   24   168  Redmond, Zach               10  Daviess County               13:06.00       
   25   490  Wisotzky, Michael               Madisonville North Hopkin    13:19.00       
   26   305  York, Matt                  09  Hancock County               13:25.00     18
   27    21  Bartley, Clyde              11  Apollo                       13:26.00     19
   28   147  Osborne, Mallory            09  Daviess County               13:43.00      2
   29   162  Hamilton, Mason             9   Daviess County               13:46.00       
   30   139  Basham, Cortney             11  Daviess County               13:54.00      3
   31   142  France, Sarah               09  Daviess County               14:02.00      4
   32   169  Smith, Jeremy               9   Daviess County               14:08.00       
   33   503  Broadbent, John             08  St. Mary                     14:12.00       
   34   453  Harp, Shelby                07  Warren East                  14:14.00      5
   35   483  Rinne, Timo                  9  Greenwood                    14:18.10       
   36   140  Eckstein, Andi              10  Daviess County               14:18.20      6
   37   488  Brod, Dusty                     Warren East                  14:22.00       
   38   475  Wood, Paul                  10  Bowling Green                14:26.00     20
   39   422  Powers, Blake                   Owensboro Catholic           14:27.00       
   40   474  Hines, Jordan               12  Bowling Green                14:28.00     21
   41   285  Delaney, Devon              09  Hancock County               14:29.10      7
   42   287  Estes, Kensey               07  Hancock County               14:29.20      8
   43   291  Powers, Rebecca             10  Hancock County               14:31.00      9
   44    33  Warner, Keith               11  Apollo                       14:32.00       
   45   290  Matthew, Holly              07  Hancock County               15:04.00     10
   46   143  Hamilton, Taylor            10  Daviess County               15:17.00       
   47   455  Schmitz, Mercy              08  Warren East                  15:26.00     11
   48   452  Collins, Tori               08  Warren East                  15:27.10     12
   49    16  Nickelson, Ashlee           09  Apollo                       15:27.20     13
   50   419  McCarthy, Andrew            9   Owensboro Catholic           15:31.00       
   51   289  Marsch, Abbey               08  Hancock County               15:46.00     14
   52   450  Carroll, Meghan             09  Warren East                  16:41.00     15
   53   469  Castello, Carrie             9  Bowling Green                16:44.00       
   54   470  Hatcher, Kelsey              9  Bowling Green                16:45.00       
   55   258  Pence, Devin                    Grayson County               17:15.00       
   56    19  Whiting, Loran              09  Apollo                       17:16.00     16
   57   459  Meredith, Justin            07  Warren East                  17:37.00       
   58    13  Bray, Kayla                 09  Apollo                       19:09.00     17
   59   150  Russell, Cordie             11  Daviess County               20:05.00       

 Daviess County High School                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Daviess County Cross Country Classic-6K Relay - 8/26/2006            
                       Yellow Creek Park   (Thruston, KY)                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Girls 3k Run CC Middle Schoo
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Potts, Haley              08 Owensboro             12:40.00    1             
  2 Gorby, Kylie               7 Grayson County        13:03.00    2             
  3 Settle, Sydney            08 Daviess Middle        13:18.00    3             
  4 Reynolds, Amelia             College View          13:23.00    4             
  5 Payne, Geneva             06 Owensboro             13:34.00    5             
  6 Whitaker, Victoria           College View          13:35.10    6             
  7 Keeley, Rachel            05 Owensboro             13:35.20    7             
  8 Roethemeier, Ashley       07 Daviess Middle        13:40.00    8             
  9 Fuqua, Alex                  College View          13:46.00    9             
 10 Sanders, Corey             7 Grayson County        13:52.00   10             
 11 Taylor, Anna              08 Burns Middle School   14:00.00   11             
 12 Flener, Ashtin            07 Burns Middle School   14:03.00   12             
 13 Wingfield, Taylor            College View          14:06.00   13             
 14 Wallace, Tori                Madisonville          14:07.10                  
 15 Foster, Brittany          07 Daviess Middle        14:07.20   14             
 16 Embry, Kaitlyn            05 Burns Middle School   14:11.00   15             
 17 Payne, Briget             07 Burns Middle School   14:21.00   16             
 18 Tucker, Lauren            06 Burns Middle School   14:22.00   17             
 19 Cannon, Sarah             08 Owensboro             14:24.00   18             
 20 Stout, Ashlyn                College View          14:28.10   19             
 21 Hildebrandt, Morgan       07 Daviess Middle        14:28.20   20             
 22 McKinney, Chelsea         07 Daviess Middle        14:29.00   21             
 23 Masden, Brittany           7 Grayson County        14:31.00   22             
 24 Jean, Sanoma              07 Daviess Middle        14:32.00   23             
 25 Ranburger, Katelyn        08 Owensboro             14:36.00   24             
 26 Lamar, Alexa              08 Burns Middle School   14:50.00   25             
 27 Flaherty, Sarah           05 Owensboro             14:53.00   26             
 28 Campbell, Macauley        07 Daviess Middle        14:59.00   27             
 29 Vanover, Candice          08 Owensboro             15:00.00   28             
 30 Poore, Madison            05 Muhlenberg South      15:01.00   29             
 31 Thompson, Kendra          06 Owensboro             15:07.00                  
 32 Gregory, Adrian              College View          15:09.00   30             
 33 Buzzard, Lauren           08 Greenwood             15:11.00                  
 34 Meffert, Brienna          07 Burns Middle School   15:15.00   31             
 35 Huzyak, Paige             08 Greenwood             15:19.01                  
 36 Eades, Abby                  College View          15:19.20   32             
 37 McFarland, Emma           06 Owensboro             15:21.00                  
 38 Holland, Katy                College View          15:22.00                  
 39 Cramblit, Erin            08 Owensboro             15:23.00                  
 40 King, Joannie                College View          15:42.00                  
 41 Richardson, Courtney         College View          15:43.00                  
 42 Crawford, Lauren           7 Grayson County        15:48.00   33             
 43 Smith, Bethany            05 Muhlenberg South      15:52.10   34             
 44 Beeler, Katie              6 Grayson County        15:52.20   35             
 45 Patel, Shivani            06 Greenwood             15:52.30                  
 46 Thrasher, Emma            06 Hancock County        15:55.00                  
 47 Janoski, Katie            06 Owensboro             16:08.00                  
 48 Marshall, Erin             7 Grayson County        16:12.00   36             
 49 Smith, Madolyn               College View          16:14.00                  
 50 Whiting, Emily            07 Burns Middle School   16:19.00                  
 51 House, Makayla            05 Burns Middle School   16:21.10                  
 52 Preece, Madison              College View          16:21.20                  
 53 Fasig, Samantha           08 Daviess Middle        16:24.00                  
 54 Chaffins, Sydni            6 Grayson County        16:25.00   37             
 55 McFadden, Laurel             College View          16:27.00                  
 56 Gaddis, Keely             08 Burns Middle School   16:32.00                  
 57 Hamilton, Logan           07 Daviess Middle        16:33.00                  
 58 Sanders, Shelby            6 Grayson County        16:42.00                  
 59 Walker, Hadley               College View          16:48.00                  
 60 Miles, Adrianna           05 Burns Middle School   16:50.00                  
 61 Ward, Nicole                 College View          16:51.00                  
 62 Taylor, Shayne               College View          16:51.20                  
 63 Yeckering, Brooklyn       08 Daviess Middle        16:52.00                  
 64 Whitaker, Amanda          08 Owensboro             16:55.10                  
 65 Simpson, Melissa          08 Daviess Middle        16:55.15                  
 66 Campos, Monica            07 Owensboro             16:55.20                  
 67 Fasig, Taylor             07 Daviess Middle        16:55.30                  
 68 Cabbage, Christina        05 Grayson County        17:11.00                  
 69 Quinn, Amy                   Madisonville          17:14.00                  
 70 Graham, Molly                College View          17:16.00                  
 71 Long, Chelsea             08 Greenwood             17:20.00                  
 72 Spencer, Michelle         07 Daviess Middle        17:21.00                  
 73 Sheldon, Magan            07 Daviess Middle        17:24.00                  
 74 Adkins, Emily                College View          17:26.00                  
 75 Rearden, Emily            06 Hancock County        17:29.00                  
 76 Stinnett, Ashley          08 College View          17:30.00                  
 77 Cook, Mackenzie              College View          17:41.00                  
 78 Hall, Jamilyn              7 Grayson County        17:42.00                  
 79 Davidson, Tiarra          05 Burns Middle School   18:02.00                  
 80 Kirkpatrick, Paddy        05 Owensboro             18:03.00                  
 81 Taylor, Amanda            05 Burns Middle School   18:09.10                  
 82 Kuegel, Paige                College View          18:09.20                  
 83 Bell, Leeanna             06 Daviess Middle        18:11.00                  
 84 Leach, Bayleigh           06 Daviess Middle        18:14.00                  
 85 Tapp, Torrey                 College View          18:16.00                  
 86 McLimore, Shannon         06 College View          18:22.00                  
 87 Armstrong, Haley          05 Owensboro             18:36.00                  
 88 Emmick, Kristen           06 Hancock County        18:37.00                  
 89 Crawford, Claire           7 Grayson County        18:47.00                  
 90 McKenzie, Vanity          05 Owensboro             18:56.00                  
 91 Matally, Daneto           08 Owensboro             18:58.10                  
 92 White, Mariah                Madisonville          18:58.20                  
 93 Sumner, Trisha            06 Daviess Middle        18:59.10                  
 94 Goff, Ellen                6 Grayson County        18:59.20                  
 95 Stallings, Natasha        06 Owensboro             19:11.00                  
 96 Lyddane, Jessica          08 Owensboro             19:13.00                  
 97 Ambrose, Constance           College View          19:43.00                  
 98 Richards, Kristin         07 Hancock County        20:09.00                  
 99 Honea, Sheilaine          08 Daviess Middle        20:12.00                  
100 Payne, Claire             06 Daviess Middle        20:20.00                  
101 Hardesty-Hicks, Jessie    07 Daviess Middle        20:29.00                  
102 BeLiles, Rachel           05 Muhlenberg South      20:50.00   38             
103 Dallas, Katelyn            7 Grayson County        21:09.00                  
104 Richards, Kiersten        08 Burns Middle School   21:15.00                  
105 Jarvis, Stephanie         07 Owensboro             21:17.00                  
106 Marsh, Laura              08 Owensboro             21:27.00                  
107 Vanover, Amber            05 Owensboro             22:03.00                  
108 Carver, Savannah           7 Grayson County        23:24.00                  
109 DeLacy, Shi Lynn          05 Owensboro             23:32.00                  
110 Blackburn, Samantha       05 Owensboro             23:47.00                  
111 Rostron, Shelby           07 Owensboro             23:51.00                  
112 Thayer, Abby              05 Burns Middle School   24:02.00                  
113 Elswick, Jonie               Muhlenberg South      25:18.00   39             
114 Patel, Meera              06 Owensboro             25:44.00                  
115 Wood, Kara                04 Muhlenberg South      26:13.00   40             
116 English, Bethany          03 Muhlenberg South      26:50.00   41             
117 Wood, Julia               02 Muhlenberg South      27:04.00   42             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 College View Middle Schoo    51    4    6    9   13   19   30   32          
      Total Time:  1:09:18.20                                                    
         Average:    13:51.64                                                    
   2 Owensboro                    55    1    5    7   18   24   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:08:49.20                                                    
         Average:    13:45.84                                                    
   3 Daviess County Middle Sch    66    3    8   14   20   21   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:10:02.40                                                    
         Average:    14:00.48                                                    
   4 Burns Middle School          71   11   12   15   16   17   25   31          
      Total Time:  1:10:57.00                                                    
         Average:    14:11.40                                                    
   5 Grayson County              102    2   10   22   33   35   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:13:06.20                                                    
         Average:    14:37.24                                                    
   6 Muhlenberg South            180   29   34   38   39   40   41   42          
      Total Time:  1:43:14.10                                                    
         Average:    20:38.82                                                    

 Daviess County High School                                 Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
            Daviess County Cross Country Classic-6K Relay - 8/26/2006            
                       Yellow Creek Park   (Thruston, KY)                        
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Boys 3k Run CC Middle Schoo
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 House, Justin             08 Burns Middle School   10:42.00    1             
  2 Berry, Zachary             7 Grayson County        10:58.00    2             
  3 Clemons, Brady             7 Grayson County        11:27.00    3             
  4 Smith, Brenton            08 Daviess Middle        11:30.00    4             
  5 Thompson, Sam                Owensboro Catholic    11:33.00    5             
  6 Owens, Walker                College View          11:41.00    6             
  7 Morris, Wesley               College View          11:49.00    7             
  8 Southard, Daniel             College View          11:55.00    8             
  9 Fulkerson, Drew              Owensboro Catholic    12:08.10    9             
 10 Hall, Clayton             07 Greenwood             12:08.20   10             
 11 Leonard, Matt             07 Burns Middle School   12:09.00   11             
 12 O'Bryan, Nick                College View          12:14.00   12             
 13 Thorpe, Randy             08 Daviess Middle        12:17.00   13             
 14 Cannon, Clay               8 Grayson County        12:28.00   14             
 15 Thomas, Brody             08 Burns Middle School   12:30.00   15             
 16 Saltsman, Jaime            8 Grayson County        12:41.00   16             
 17 Deacon, Tyler              8 Grayson County        12:44.10   17             
 18 Rumohr, Adam              08 Daviess Middle        12:44.20   18             
 19 Cox, Clay                 08 Burns Middle School   12:48.00   19             
 20 Goebel, Shaun             08 Burns Middle School   12:50.00   20             
 21 Atherton, Lucas              Daviess Middle        12:56.00   21             
 22 Parr, Logan                  College View          12:57.00   22             
 23 Gorby, Brooks              8 Grayson County        13:03.00   23             
 24 Weaver, Andy                 College View          13:04.00   24             
 25 Cannon, Carter             7 Grayson County        13:05.00   25             
 26 Eckstein, Alex               College View          13:09.00   26             
 27 DeNeve, Paul              07 St. Mary              13:13.00   27             
 28 Howard, Brandon           07 St. Mary              13:16.00   28             
 29 weafer, Mitch                Owensboro Catholic    13:17.00   29             
 30 Zambrano, Nicholas        06 Daviess Middle        13:18.00   30             
 31 Nunley, Nick                 College View          13:20.00                  
 32 Boehman, Travis           08 Daviess Middle        13:21.00   31             
 33 Wiman, Lucas              06 Daviess Middle        13:24.00   32             
 34 Drury, Austin             08 Burns Middle School   13:25.00   33             
 35 Martin, John-Ross            College View          13:26.00                  
 36 Hagan, travis                Owensboro Catholic    13:28.00   34             
 37 Gordon, Tyler             08 College View          13:30.10                  
 38 Hagan, Brandon               College View          13:30.20                  
 39 Landon, Meserve           06 Burns Middle School   13:42.00   35             
 40 Buckles, Daniel            8 Grayson County        13:43.00                  
 41 Dickens, Hunter           07 St. Mary              13:47.00   36             
 42 Sullivan, Dale            07 Muhlenberg South      13:50.00   37             
 43 Estes, Justin             07 Burns Middle School   13:55.10                  
 44 Baxter, Alex               7 Grayson County        13:55.20                  
 45 Browning, Preston         07 Muhlenberg South      13:59.00   38             
 46 Alvey, Landon             08 Daviess Middle        14:00.00                  
 47 Marchand, Corey           07 Hancock County        14:04.00   39             
 48 O'Bryan, Alex             06 Burns Middle School   14:10.00                  
 49 Camp, Luke                07 Burns Middle School   14:12.00                  
 50 Mills, Mason                 College View          14:13.00                  
 51 Byrd, Spencer              6 Grayson County        14:21.00                  
 52 Huzyak, Ed                03 Greenwood             14:23.00   40             
 53 Huzyak, Ben               05 Greenwood             14:26.00   41             
 54 Glenn, Bobby                 College View          14:36.00                  
 55 Patton, Dalton            06 Hancock County        14:37.00   42             
 56 Harris, Wade              07 Greenwood             14:40.00   43             
 57 Carter, Mason                College View          14:43.00                  
 58 Carini, Adam              07 Greenwood             14:45.00   44             
 59 Easler, James             06 Burns Middle School   14:47.00                  
 60 Lanham, Logan             06 Daviess Middle        14:48.00                  
 61 Cook, Brandon             06 Hancock County        14:51.00   45             
 62 Settles, Clay             07 Owensboro Catholic    14:53.00   46             
 63 Peay, Justin              06 Muhlenberg South      15:10.00   47             
 64 Lindsey, Josh             07 Muhlenberg South      15:21.00   48             
 65 Walker, Michael           02 Muhlenberg South      15:23.00   49             
 66 Keeling, Frankie          05 Muhlenberg South      15:24.00   50             
 67 Powers, Blake                Owensboro Catholic    15:24.20   51             
 68 Rone, Cody                06 Burns Middle School   15:37.00                  
 69 Brown, Willie             08 Hancock County        15:38.00   52             
 70 Fulkerson, Daniel            Owensboro Catholic    15:40.00   53             
 71 Vanwinkle, Travis            College View          15:43.10                  
 72 Peay, Jo Jo               03 Muhlenberg South      15:43.20   54             
 73 Holinde, Jacob            05 Burns Middle School   15:51.00                  
 74 Cooper, Josh                 College View          15:56.00                  
 75 Logsdon, Josh                College View          15:57.00                  
 76 Merimee, Kevin            06 Daviess Middle        16:00.00                  
 77 Ash, Andrew               07 Burns Middle School   16:01.00                  
 78 Upton, Tyler               8 Grayson County        16:04.00                  
 79 Richards, Austin          06 Burns Middle School   16:04.20                  
 80 Knight, Alex              04 Muhlenberg South      16:12.00                  
 81 Paris, Blake                 College View          16:15.01                  
 82 Downs, Tyler               8 Grayson County        16:15.02                  
 83 Marchand, Colton          07 Hancock County        16:26.00   55             
 84 Shelton, Jarrod           06 Burns Middle School   16:27.00                  
 85 Benningfield, Jacob       08 Daviess Middle        16:31.00                  
 86 Abel, Hunter              07 Burns Middle School   16:33.00                  
 87 Wilson, Bennett              College View          16:37.00                  
 88 Haygood, Seth             06 St. Mary              16:46.00   56             
 89 Hartgrove, Lucas             College View          16:47.00                  
 90 McGarvie, Troy            07 College View          17:07.00                  
 91 Blincoe, Brad                Owensboro Catholic    17:18.00                  
 92 Knight, Andrew            03 Muhlenberg South      17:21.00                  
 93 Hatley, Max               07 Daviess Middle        17:38.00                  
 94 Cribbs, Ashton            06 Daviess Middle        17:47.00                  
 95 Ranburger, Davis          06 Daviess Middle        17:48.00                  
 96 Robbins, Zachary          06 Daviess Middle        17:58.00                  
 97 Stewart, Dawson           02 Muhlenberg South      18:08.00                  
 98 Bivens, Cody                 College View          18:09.00                  
 99 Brandle, Chris            08 Daviess Middle        18:12.00                  
100 Head, Ben                 07 Daviess Middle        18:29.00                  
101 Yeckering, Jeffrey        06 Burns Middle School   18:31.00                  
102 Easler, Zach              08 Burns Middle School   18:39.00                  
103 Broadbent, William        06 St. Mary              18:56.00   57             
104 Lambert, Mason            07 Burns Middle School   18:58.00                  
105 Keeling, Eddie            03 Muhlenberg South      19:06.00                  
106 Lindsey, Zach             03 Muhlenberg South      19:26.00                  
107 Robertson, Hunter         04 Muhlenberg South      19:28.00                  
108 Saltsman, Ethan            6 Grayson County        19:33.00                  
109 Dame, Landon              07 Daviess Middle        19:35.00                  
110 Gunter, Michael           06 Daviess Middle        19:41.00                  
111 Stewart, Dylan            06 Muhlenberg South      20:07.00                  
112 Boling, Ryan              06 Hancock County        20:27.00   58             
113 Carini, Steven            04 Greenwood             21:23.00   59             
114 Robertson, Caleb          05 Muhlenberg South      22:06.00                  
115 Adkins, Tyler             06 Daviess Middle        22:48.00                  
116 Mathis, Landon            02 Muhlenberg South      22:50.00                  
117 Price, Hamilton           06 Daviess Middle        23:48.00                  
118 Howington, William        06 Daviess Middle        23:48.10                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Grayson County               52    2    3   14   16   17   23   25          
      Total Time:  1:00:18.10                                                    
         Average:    12:03.62                                                    
   2 College View Middle Schoo    55    6    7    8   12   22   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:00:36.00                                                    
         Average:    12:07.20                                                    
   3 Burns Middle School          66    1   11   15   19   20   33   35          
      Total Time:  1:00:59.00                                                    
         Average:    12:11.80                                                    
   4 Daviess County Middle Sch    86    4   13   18   21   30   31   32          
      Total Time:  1:02:45.20                                                    
         Average:    12:33.04                                                    
   5 Owensboro Catholic          123    5    9   29   34   46   51   53          
      Total Time:  1:05:19.10                                                    
         Average:    13:03.82                                                    
   6 Greenwood                   178   10   40   41   43   44   59               
      Total Time:  1:10:22.20                                                    
         Average:    14:04.44                                                    
   7 St. Mary                    204   27   28   36   56   57                    
      Total Time:  1:15:58.00                                                    
         Average:    15:11.60                                                    
   8 Muhlenberg South            219   37   38   47   48   49   50   54          
      Total Time:  1:13:43.00                                                    
         Average:    14:44.60                                                    
   9 Hancock County              233   39   42   45   52   55   58               
      Total Time:  1:15:36.00                                                    
         Average:    15:07.20