Danville High School                                  Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     E. G. Plummer Invitational - 10/17/2006                     
                                 Admiral Stadium                                 
                                  Danville, KY                                   
 
Event 1  Mixed 1.1 Mile Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 #142 Jenkins, Andrea      06 Pulaski County            7:40    1             
  2 #145 Moser, Shianne       06 Pulaski County            7:45    2             
  3 #112 Bunch, Alex          06 Lincoln County            7:46                  
  4 #137 Ingram, Paige        06 Pulaski County            8:05    3             
  5  #58 Hendren, Allexis     05 Dca                       8:20    4             
  6 #121 Harvey, Tiffany      06 Mercer County             8:27                  
  7 #143 McAlpin, Kennedy     06 Pulaski County            8:30    5             
  8 #153 Thomas, Brandi       06 Pulaski County            8:36    6             
  9 #147 New, Sydney          03 Pulaski County            8:43    7             
 10 #138 Ingram, Peyton       03 Pulaski County            8:52    8             
 11 #171 Coffey, Kellen       05 Rcms                      8:56                  
 12  #57 Hart, Carmen         04 Dca                       9:23    9             
 13 #170 Childress, Emily     03 Rcms                      9:34                  
 14 #169 Cain, Rachel         04 Rcms                      9:35                  
 15  #66 Reinhart, Michaela   02 Dca                       9:47   10             
 16  #43 Turpin, Briana       04 Danville                  9:50                  
 17 #600 Nelson, Katie        03 Danville                  9:51                  
 18  #49 Cox, Jenny Beth      02 Dca                       9:55   11             
 19 #118 Crowell, Allie       04 Mercer County            10:12                  
 20  #33 Brown, Hannah        03 Danville                 10:18                  
 21  #61 Hurst, Eliza         03 Dca                      10:25   12             
 22  #63 Mason, Alexis        05 Dca                      10:42   13             
 23  #60 Howard, Emma         06 Dca                      10:43   14             
 24  #53 Galbreath, Casey     06 Dca                      10:49                  
 25  #62 Kowalik, Jeanine     01 Dca                      11:04                  
 26 #139 Ingram, Presley      KG Pulaski County           11:04                  
 27  #54 Glover, Shante       05 Dca                      11:08                  
 28  #70 Tarter, Becca        01 Dca                      11:56                  
 29 #198 Bourdin, Darby       05 Dca                      12:42                  
 30  #67 Selby, Mikayla       04 Dca                      12:48                  
 31  #47 Baker, Maggie        04 Dca                      12:51                  
 32  #64 Metz, Jewelia        02 Dca                      13:19                  
 33  #65 Perez, Kaylin        04 Dca                      14:02                  
 34  #45 Alexander, Bailey    01 Dca                      DNF                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 #390 Tyler, Dean          05 Mercer County             6:57                  
  2 #389 Souder, Landon       06 Mercer County             7:00                  
  3 #373 Bosse, Alex          05 Mercer County             7:06                  
  4 #278 Beckerson, Alexande  06 Burgin                    7:13                  
  5 #472 Janes, Kasey         05 Auburndale                7:32                  
  6 #410 Crawford, Matthew    04 Pulaski County            7:33    1             
  7 #398 Browning, Marcus     06 Pulaski County            7:43    2             
  8 #406 Burton, Brad         03 Pulaski County            7:59    3             
  9 #375 Crowell, Jacob       05 Mercer County             8:00                  
 10 #416 Gray, Andrew         03 Pulaski County            8:07    4             
 11 #432 Pendleton, Mason     03 Pulaski County            8:11    5             
 12 #289 Hill, Baylon         06 Casey County              8:12                  
 13 #310 McKinney, Spencer    03 Danville                  8:14                  
 14 #364 Gourley, Jacob       06 Lincoln County            8:15                  
 15 #425 McAlpin, Noah        03 Pulaski County            8:25    6             
 16 #292 Salyers, Luke        06 Casey County              8:29                  
 17 #319 Steber, Corey           Danville                  8:33                  
 18 #295 Weddle, Hagen        05 Casey County              8:56                  
 19 #369 Sanders, Nolan       06 Lincoln County            9:00                  
 20 #411 Crawford, Riley      01 Pulaski County            9:06    7             
 21 #330 Hodges, Jarod        02 Dca                       9:11    8             
 22 #328 Hinkle, Keegan       04 Dca                       9:19    9             
 23 #280 Beckerson, Nickolas  05 Burgin                    9:22                  
 24 #470 Chasteen, Victor     03 Rcms                      9:35                  
 25 #329 Hodges, Dustin       04 Dca                       9:46   10             
 26 #323 Ditto, Andrew        01 Dca                       9:52   11             
 27 #396 Blevins, Mason       05 Pulaski County           10:00                  
 28 #326 Godbey, Dalton       04 Dca                      10:08   12             
 29 #418 Hall, Justin         03 Pulaski County           10:16                  
 30 #417 Hall, Jason          04 Pulaski County           10:19                  
 31 #362 Barnett, Levi        06 Lincoln County           10:31                  
 32 #395 Barron, Seth         04 Pulaski County           10:40                  
 33 #297 Wethington, Morgan   06 Casey County             11:06                  
 34 #324 Ellis, Joseph        04 Dca                      13:26   13             
 35 #333 Kilby, Tucker        02 Dca                      13:58   14             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Pulaski County               15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:    39:33.00                                                    
         Average:     7:54.60                                                    
   2 Danville Christian Academ    50    8    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:    48:16.00                                                    
         Average:     9:39.20                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Pulaski County               17    1    2    3    5    6    7    8          
      Total Time:    40:36.00                                                    
         Average:     8:07.20                                                    
   2 Danville Christian Academ    46    4    9   10   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:    47:50.00                                                    
         Average:     9:34.00                                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 #306 Hempel, Ross         11 Danville                 17:35    1             
  2 #272 Morgan, Sam          12 Boyle County             17:41    2             
  3 #260 Anderson, John       11 Boyle County             18:03    3             
  4 #368 Sanders, Eric        09 Lincoln County           18:17                  
  5 #370 Wilkinson, Jordan    11 Lincoln County           18:19                  
  6 #427 McQueen, Craig       10 Pulaski County           18:21    4             
  7 #391 Uchida, Keita        12 Mercer County            18:36    5             
  8 #429 Moore, Jonathon      09 Pulaski County           18:54    6             
  9 #296 Weddle, Nolan        09 Casey County             19:03                  
 10 #409 Crawford, Andrew     10 Pulaski County           19:06    7             
 11 #304 Hempel, Byron        09 Danville                 19:17    8             
 12 #413 Eads, Michael        08 Pulaski County           19:18    9             
 13 #422 Jenkins, Kirk        11 Pulaski County           19:33   10             
 14 #267 Hendricks, Blake     09 Boyle County             19:35   11             
 15 #383 Mangum, Jim Bob      11 Mercer County            19:46   12             
 16 #302 Grey, Jamie          12 Danville                 19:52   13             
 17 #281 Beckerson, William   10 Burgin                   19:52                  
 18 #318 Steber, Cole         10 Danville                 19:59   14             
 19 #397 Browning, Allen      12 Pulaski County           20:11   15             
 20 #335 Eilerman, Lee           Gallatin County          20:15                  
 21 #380 Kirkland, Jeffrey    10 Mercer County            20:17   16             
 22 #399 Brumley, Justin      10 Pulaski County           20:22   17             
 23 #338 O'Conner, Tarrance      Gallatin County          20:30                  
 24 #379 Jackson, Hagen       11 Mercer County            20:40   18             
 25 #320 Will, Joe               Danville                 20:47   19             
 26 #279 Beckerson, Jonathon  09 Burgin                   20:52                  
 27 #420 xHatfield, Andrew    09 Pulaski County          X21:05                  
 28 #322 Williams, Reid       12 Danville                 21:11   20             
 29 #271 Martin, Willy        07 Boyle County             21:19   21             
 30 #405 xBurton, Ben         09 Pulaski County          X21:25                  
 31 #298 Bodner, Daniel       12 Danville                 21:34   22             
 32 #275 Overing, Matthew     09 Boyle County             21:36   23             
 33 #440 xWedel, Wolf         11 Pulaski County          X21:46                  
 34 #468 Huffman, Michael     09 Lincoln County           21:48                  
 35 #264 Evans, Eric          08 Boyle County             21:58   24             
 36 #374 Bosse, Isaac         10 Mercer County            22:02   25             
 37 #392 Underwood, Wes       11 Mercer County            22:02   26             
 38 #301 Grey, Jamel          09 Danville                 22:13                  
 39 #262 Brushway, Matthew    12 Boyle County             22:13   27             
 40 #273 Negaard, Michael     11 Boyle County             22:20                  
 41 #314 Phillips, Jared      10 Danville                 22:23                  
 42 #388 Moore, Jonathan      10 Mercer County            22:31   28             
 43 #283 Kibler, Nate         09 Burgin                   22:33                  
 44 #282 Harder, John         10 Burgin                   22:38                  
 45 #404 xBurgett, Jared      09 Pulaski County          X22:40                  
 46 #412 xDowell, Steven      09 Pulaski County          X22:47                  
 47 #290 Pennington, Josh     11 Casey County             22:49                  
 48 #293 Singleton, Dakota    09 Casey County             23:14                  
 49 #419 xHarper, Jared       09 Pulaski County          X23:15                  
 50 #384 Mangum, Joe          10 Mercer County            23:32                  
 51 #315 Rehberg, Jared       10 Danville                 24:08                  
 52 #265 Fluty, Marcus        11 Boyle County             24:16                  
 53 #336 Evans, Dalton           Gallatin County          25:55                  
 54 #442 Thomason, Michael    10 Rockcastle County        25:56                  
 55 #270 Martin, Heath        12 Boyle County             26:36                  
 56 #339 Schwaab, Austin         Gallatin County          27:45                  
 57 #423 xJones, Kent         09 Pulaski County          X28:20                  
 58 #287 Buis, Trenton        07 Casey County             29:32                  
 59 #382 Lindsey, Bryan       11 Mercer County            32:20   
 60 #337 French, Jake             Gallatin County          DNF               
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pulaski County               36    4    6    7    9   10   15   17          
      Total Time:  1:35:12.00                                                    
         Average:    19:02.40                                                    
   2 Danville                     55    1    8   13   14   19   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:37:30.00                                                    
         Average:    19:30.00                                                    
   3 Boyle County                 60    2    3   11   21   23   24   27          
      Total Time:  1:38:14.00                                                    
         Average:    19:38.80                                                    
   4 Mercer County                76    5   12   16   18   25   26   28          
      Total Time:  1:41:21.00                                                    
         Average:    20:16.20                                                    
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1  #41 Snapp, Kaitlin       07 Danville                 20:18    1             
  2  #96 Smith, Caroline      09 Henry Clay               20:57    2             
  3 #115 Frith, Emily         08 Lincoln County           21:06                  
  4  #39 Pace, Diamond        07 Danville                 21:27    3             
  5 #128 Bowers, Kayln        10 Pulaski County           22:20    4             
  6  #95 Ross, Rachel         11 Henry Clay               22:20    5             
  7  #27 Lee, Jenna           10 Casey County             23:04    6             
  8  #38 Milby, Tasha            Danville                 23:08    7             
  9  #81 Shirley, Kera           Gallatin County          23:23    8             
 10  #73 Brightwell, Morgan      Gallatin County          23:35    9             
 11 #120 Crowell, Loran       11 Mercer County            23:49                  
 12  #28 Payton, Jerrica      12 Casey County             23:56   10             
 13 #164 Gabbard, Deana       09 Rockcastle County        24:06                  
 14  #88 Fryman, Ann          09 Henry Clay               24:38   11             
 15  #15 Barbato, Kelsey      11 Boyle County             24:44   12             
 16  #29 Phillippe, Callie    11 Casey County             24:45   13             
 17  #85 Contreras, Noelani   12 Henry Clay               24:50   14             
 18  #26 Cowan, Rae           10 Casey County             24:56   15             
 19  #87 Edelman, Laura       11 Henry Clay               24:57   16             
 20  #16 Bredar, Trish        11 Boyle County             25:04   17             
 21 #133 Floyd, Jessica       10 Pulaski County           25:11   18             
 22  #30 Rayburn, Megan       09 Casey County             25:25   19             
 23 #132 Fain, Emma           08 Pulaski County           25:27   20             
 24  #93 Looff, Sarah         10 Henry Clay               25:32   21             
 25 #119 Crowell, Jessica     09 Mercer County            25:38                  
 26 #157 Woodall, Garianna    09 Pulaski County           25:46   22             
 27  #44 Will, Lanie          08 Danville                 25:51   23             
 28 #116 Long, Jesslyn        11 Lincoln County           25:57                  
 29 #142 Jenkins, Andrea      06 Pulaski County           26:05   24             
 30 #160 Bullock, Courtney    11 Rockcastle County        26:08                  
 31 #161 Bullock, Kristen     08 Rockcastle County        26:08                  
 32 #167 Kincer, Morgan       12 Rockcastle County        26:15                  
 33  #83 Williamson, Shelia      Gallatin County          26:20   25             
 34  #82 Williamson, Audrey      Gallatin County          26:48   26             
 35 #114 Crawley, Sydney      12 Lincoln County           26:55                  
 36  #76 Perkins, Cindy          Gallatin County          27:04   27             
 37 #124 Tyler, Amber         10 Mercer County            27:18                  
 38  #89 Gostomski, Jillian   12 Henry Clay               27:19   28             
 39  #97 Stucky, Amanda       12 Henry Clay               27:30                  
 40  #18 Burns, Laura         10 Boyle County             27:34   29             
 41  #80 Sharon, Courtney        Gallatin County          27:41   30             
 42  #91 xJones, Bettina      10 Henry Clay              X28:23                  
 43  #17 Brumbaugh, Cheyenne  08 Boyle County             28:38   31             
 44  #79 Riesenberg, Julia       Gallatin County          28:53   32             
 45  #86 Dean, Kelley         09 Henry Clay               29:28                  
 46  #74 Foster, Jessica         Gallatin County          29:44                  
 47  #92 xKane, Emily         10 Henry Clay              X30:00                  
 48  #75 Koerber, Natalie        Gallatin County          30:36                  
 49  #34 Crown-Weber, Cayle      Danville                 30:44   33             
 50  #21 Hines, Megan         11 Boyle County             30:53   34             
 51 #148 xPipalski, Cheryl    09 Pulaski County          X31:09                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Henry Clay                   48    2    5   11   14   16   21   28          
      Total Time:  1:57:42.00                                                    
         Average:    23:32.40                                                    
   2 Casey County                 63    6   10   13   15   19                    
      Total Time:  2:02:06.00                                                    
         Average:    24:25.20                                                    
   3 Danville                     67    1    3    7   23   33                    
      Total Time:  2:01:28.00                                                    
         Average:    24:17.60                                                    
   4 Pulaski County               88    4   18   20   22   24                    
      Total Time:  2:04:49.00                                                    
         Average:    24:57.80                                                    
   5 Gallatin County              95    8    9   25   26   27   30   32          
      Total Time:  2:07:10.00                                                    
         Average:    25:26.00                                                    
   6 Boyle County                123   12   17   29   31   34                    
      Total Time:  2:16:53.00                                                    
         Average:    27:22.60                                                    
 
Event 4  Mixed 3k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 #123 Stratton, Helena     07 Mercer County            13:19                  
  2  #51 Ditto, Rachel        08 Dca                      13:38                  
  3  #22 Hutchins, Lena       06 Boyle County             13:43                  
  4  #50 Ditto, Emma          07 Dca                      13:51                  
  5 #151 Sidwell, MaKayla     07 Pulaski County           14:01                  
  6 #131 Crawford, Sarah      07 Pulaski County           14:05                  
  7 #126 Baker, Cara          08 Pulaski County           14:30                  
  8  #23 Short, Kaile         06 Boyle County             14:46                  
  9  #20 Hendricks, Sabrina   05 Boyle County             15:42                  
 10  #56 Harris, Lori         08 Dca                      15:58                  
 11 #122 Pousan, Rebecca      08 Mercer County            16:17                  
 12 #117 Meece, Shelby        07 Lincoln County           16:58                  
 13  #25 Wren, Kaylyn         07 Boyle County             17:02                  
 14 #113 Crawley, Olivia      08 Lincoln County           17:09                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 #291 Randolph, Andrew     08 Casey County             11:06                  
  2 #435 Smiley, Brandon      08 Pulaski County           11:08                  
  3 #286 Shewmaker, Austin    07 Burgin                   11:20                  
  4 #284 Lay, Devan           08 Burgin                   11:50                  
  5 #288 Ellison, Jordan      08 Casey County             12:13                  
  6 #317 Steber, Calvin       06 Danville                 12:29    1             
  7 #268 Jameson, Taylor      06 Boyle County             12:32    2             
  8 #294 Vaught, Zack         08 Casey County             12:48                  
  9 #426 McAlpin, Tucker      08 Pulaski County           12:56                  
 10 #381 Kirkland, Ryan       07 Mercer County            13:14                  
 11 #436 St Clair, Nick       07 Pulaski County           13:40                  
 12 #259 Anderson, Austin     04 Boyle County             13:57    3             
 13 #365 Grizzell, Tim        07 Lincoln County           13:59                  
 14 #266 Gagle, Hogan         05 Boyle County             14:02    4             
 15 #285 Neal, Andrew         08 Burgin                   14:11                  
 16 #321 Williams, Joe           Danville                 14:13    5             
 17 #310 McKinney, Andrew        Danville                 14:14    6             
 18 #261 Brumbaugh, Gavin     05 Boyle County             14:31    7             
 19 #300 Crowe, Dylan         08 Danville                 14:39    8             
 20 #277 Ward, Tyler          05 Boyle County             14:52    9             
 21 #274 Negaard, Zach        07 Boyle County             15:03   10             
 22 #303 Harmon, Dowell          Danville                 15:16   11             
 23 #438 Thompson, Austin     07 Pulaski County           15:16                  
 24 #363 Caudill, Skyler      07 Lincoln County           16:20                  
 25 #471 Shelton, Kyle        07 Rcms                     17:13                  
 26 #385 McGinnis, Lee        08 Mercer County            19:04                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Boyle County                 25    2    3    4    7    9   10               
      Total Time:  1:09:54.00                                                    
         Average:    13:58.80                                                    
   2 Danville                     31    1    5    6    8   11                    
      Total Time:  1:10:51.00                                                    
         Average:    14:10.20