KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   Fairview X-Country Invitational - 9/26/2006                   
                            Fairview Athletic Complex                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Thompson, Bo              12 Boyd County           17:11.10                  
  2 McClain, Tyler            11 East Carter           17:38.50                  
  3 Alexander, Tanner         09 Russell               18:10.30    1             
  4 Sherrard, Robbie          12 Charleston Catholic   18:19.80    2             
  5 Kelleman, Tim             11 Ashland Paul Blazer   18:26.00    3             
  6 Blair, Andrew             10 Charleston Catholic   18:36.10    4             
  7 Money, Keegan             11 Bath County           18:41.60    5             
  8 Majestro, Tony            10 Charleston Catholic   18:47.90    6             
  9 Bush, Johnny              10 Rose Hill             18:58.80                  
 10 Grimes, Steven            12 Russell               19:01.10    7             
 11 Gush, Andrew              11 Charleston Catholic   19:11.80    8             
 12 Castle, Shane             12 Russell               19:27.30    9             
 13 Duggan, Patrick           10 Ashland Paul Blazer   19:28.20   10             
 14 Dirling, Chris               Coal Grove            19:31.10   11             
 15 Harrison, Ronald             Coal Grove            19:40.60   12             
 16 Matherly, David           12 Charleston Catholic   19:43.90   13             
 17 Tallarico, Dominic        11 Charleston Catholic   19:45.30   14             
 18 Kizziar, Brennan             Ashland Paul Blazer   19:45.80   15             
 19 Gifford, Tyler            12 Ashland Paul Blazer   19:46.30   16             
 20 Harper, Seth              11 Raceland              19:58.00   17             
 21 Renneker, Jon                Ashland Paul Blazer   19:58.00   18             
 22 Mullins, Triston          12 Russell               20:03.60   19             
 23 Thacker, Rodney           10 Russell               20:06.40   20             
 24 Robinette, Zach           12 Boyd County           20:13.90                  
 25 Smith, Ben                11 Charleston Catholic   20:16.50   21             
 26 Twinam, AJ                11 Boyd County           20:42.30                  
 27 Watts, Logan              11 Raceland              20:47.80   22             
 28 Mostellar, Brian          10 Charleston Catholic   21:00.80                  
 29 Tatman, Alex              11 Ashland Paul Blazer   21:01.00   23             
 30 Cooksey, Tyler            10 Russell               21:20.00   24             
 31 Jenkins, Eddie               Coal Grove            21:25.00   25             
 32 Mills, Kyle               12 Wayne, WV             21:25.00   26             
 33 Ramey, Kyle               11 Ashland Paul Blazer   21:28.80   27             
 34 Gunter, Ceth              09 Fairview              21:37.00                  
 35 LoPRESTO, Anthony         11 Bath County           21:47.90   28             
 36 Mills, Cody               12 Wayne, WV             21:48.20   29             
 37 Keesee, Bobby             08 Fairview              21:52.30                  
 38 Slone, Kyle               10 Raceland              22:02.40   30             
 39 Caudill, Dalton           09 Bath County           22:18.50   31             
 40 Bartram, Nathaniel        09 Ashland Paul Blazer   22:19.50                  
 41 Jenkins, Evan             09 Ashland Paul Blazer   22:29.20                  
 42 Sutherland, Brandon       10 Wayne, WV             22:29.60   32             
 43 Daily, John               09 Charleston Catholic   22:31.60                  
 44 Vanatter, Andrew          12 Wayne, WV             22:36.00   33             
 45 Lanham, Erik              11 Russell               22:53.80   34             
 46 Coleman, Christopher      11 West Carter           23:48.50                  
 47 Noble, Cody                  Coal Grove            24:02.50   35             
 48 Amores, Trey              09 Charleston Catholic   24:28.30                  
 49 Gaines, Justin            12 Russell               24:53.90                  
 50 Sorrell, Morgan           10 Bath County           24:55.90   36             
 51 Adkins, Richard           10 Bath County           25:04.60   37             
 52 Cox, Nick                 08 Bath County           25:09.70   38             
 53 Cameron, Josh             11 Raceland              25:21.50   39             
 54 Hall, Simon                  Coal Grove            25:32.50   40             
 55 Tarbox, Ben               12 Ashland Paul Blazer   25:33.60                  
 56 Maggard, Brent            11 West Carter           25:47.40                  
 57 Walters, Adam             11 Russell               25:55.90                  
 58 Dameron, Drew             11 Russell               26:09.00                  
 59 Lewis, Jeremiah           10 West Carter           26:30.40                  
 60 Fletcher, Steven          11 Wayne, WV             26:30.90   41             
 61 Slone, Darren             09 Raceland              26:44.50   42             
 62 Wylie, Chris              11 Ashland Paul Blazer   27:38.80                  
 63 Humphrey, Zach               Coal Grove            28:31.00   43             
 64 Adkins, William           06 Bath County           28:36.90   44             
 65 Holbrook, Justin          11 West Carter           28:37.50                  
 66 Ellis, Kyle               12 Greenup County        29:28.20                  
 67 Young, Danny                 Boyd County           33:06.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Charleston Catholic          33    2    4    6    8   13   14   21          
      Total Time:  1:34:39.50                                                    
         Average:    18:55.90                                                    
   2 Russell                      56    1    7    9   19   20   24   34          
      Total Time:  1:36:48.70                                                    
         Average:    19:21.74                                                    
   3 Ashland Paul Blazer          62    3   10   15   16   18   23   27          
      Total Time:  1:37:24.30                                                    
         Average:    19:28.86                                                    
   4 Coal Grove                  123   11   12   25   35   40   43               
      Total Time:  1:50:11.70                                                    
         Average:    22:02.34                                                    
   5 Bath County                 137    5   28   31   36   37   38   44          
      Total Time:  1:52:48.50                                                    
         Average:    22:33.70                                                    
   6 Raceland                    150   17   22   30   39   42                    
      Total Time:  1:54:54.20                                                    
         Average:    22:58.84                                                    
   7 Wayne, WV                   161   26   29   32   33   41                    
      Total Time:  1:54:49.70                                                    
         Average:    22:57.94  
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Sheridan, Nora            11 Charleston Catholic   21:51.30    1             
  2 Mills, Brandi             10 Fairview              21:56.30    2             
  3 Poyesta, Kathryn          12 Charleston Catholic   22:26.20    3             
  4 Abcouwer, Kim             12 Charleston Catholic   22:27.90    4             
  5 Miller, Caitlin           12 Charleston Catholic   22:49.40    5             
  6 Adams, Amy                10 Ashland Paul Blazer   22:57.80    6             
  7 Bridges, Kaitlin          09 Fairview              23:02.50    7             
  8 Mills, Felicia            07 Fairview              23:03.40    8             
  9 Higgens, Cat              10 Charleston Catholic   23:33.40    9             
 10 Chambless, Amanda         09 East Carter           23:37.40                  
 11 Hoback, Nikki             12 Russell               23:39.10   10             
 12 Rollins, Libba            10 Charleston Catholic   23:48.70   11             
 13 Johnson, Katie            08 Bath County           23:53.60   12             
 14 Slone, Allie              06 Ashland Paul Blazer   23:58.90   13             
 15 Ison, Sarah               12 Russell               24:03.40   14             
 16 Reed, Haley               09 Wayne, WV             24:12.10                  
 17 Bird, Kara                11 Charleston Catholic   24:27.50   15             
 18 Miller, Katelyn              Ashland Paul Blazer   24:30.40   16             
 19 Majestro, Gina            11 Charleston Catholic   24:35.10                  
 20 Kazee, Kynnzee               Coal Grove            24:39.60                  
 21 Malone, Marissa           08 Russell               24:47.90   17             
 22 Miller, Jennifer          08 Russell               25:00.80   18             
 23 Amburgey, Rachel          10 Ashland Paul Blazer   25:10.10   19             
 24 Suttles, Jammie              Coal Grove            25:14.10                  
 25 Bradley, Kasie            07 Fairview              25:24.00   20             
 26 Coyle, Lindsey            10 Charleston Catholic   25:25.80                  
 27 Miller, Mikal             12 Ashland Paul Blazer   25:30.00   21             
 28 McKinney, Laken           07 Fairview              25:33.00   22             
 29 Cipriani, Kara            12 Charleston Catholic   26:02.40                  
 30 Humphrey, Hillary            Coal Grove            26:12.10                  
 31 Yeley, Jody                  Coal Grove            26:12.50                  
 32 Taylor, Ashtin            12 Boyd County           26:22.10                  
 33 Craft, Emily              09 Ashland Paul Blazer   26:39.10   23             
 34 Harper, Megan             07 Raceland              26:55.10                  
 35 Lane, Erin                10 Charleston Catholic   27:48.50                  
 36 Okoro, Chika              10 Russell               28:01.50   24             
 37 Hurst, Alicia             12 Bath County           28:14.30   25             
 38 Epling, Jessie            11 Raceland              28:26.00                  
 39 Skeens, Jordan            11 Greenup County        28:32.90                  
 40 Hurst, Jennifer           10 Bath County           28:38.50   26             
 41 Slack, Laura              11 Charleston Catholic   28:40.30                  
 42 Daniels, Morgan           12 Boyd County           29:03.40                  
 43 Steelhammer, Chelsea      10 Charleston Catholic   29:39.60                  
 44 Gabbert, Laura            10 Ashland Paul Blazer   29:48.30   27             
 45 Payne, Samantha           12 Fairview              29:55.10   28             
 46 Johnson, Brittany         11 Bath County           31:37.80   29             
 47 Hamilton, Brittany        10 Bath County           32:43.60   30             
 48 Simpson, Shana            11 Greenup County        33:07.10                  
 49 Meehan, Lauren            11 Bath County           37:48.50   31             
 50 Jackson, Mary Beth        11 Bath County           37:52.90   32             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Charleston Catholic          22    1    3    4    5    9   11   15          
      Total Time:  1:53:08.20                                                    
         Average:    22:37.64                                                    
   2 Fairview                     59    2    7    8   20   22   28               
      Total Time:  1:58:59.20                                                    
         Average:    23:47.84                                                    
   3 Ashland Paul Blazer          75    6   13   16   19   21   23   27          
      Total Time:  2:02:07.20                                                    
         Average:    24:25.44                                                    
   4 Russell                      83   10   14   17   18   24                    
      Total Time:  2:05:32.70                                                    
         Average:    25:06.54                                                    
   5 Bath County                 122   12   25   26   29   30   31   32          
      Total Time:  2:25:07.80                                                    
         Average:    29:01.56 
 
Event 2  Mixed 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Merrill, Whitney          08 Charleston Catholic   14:24.10    1             
  2 Sherrard, Emily           08 Charleston Catholic   14:42.50    2             
  3 Hoyer, Ally               08 Charleston Catholic   14:43.70    3             
  4 Wilcox, Marty             08 Charleston Catholic   15:24.40    4             
  5 Merrill, Lindsey          08 Charleston Catholic   15:45.30    5             
  6 Rutherford, Shannon       08 C-K                   18:19.30                  
  7 Deer, Taylor              07 Charleston Catholic   18:21.60    6             
  8 Craig, Dani               07 Fairview              19:32.40                  
  9 Maddox, Mary Emma         08 Charleston Catholic   19:38.40    7             
 10 Velasquez, Sarah          08 Russell               20:08.90                  
 11 Onan, Katherine              Ashland Paul Blazer   20:17.70                  
 12 Renneker, Elissa             Ashland Paul Blazer   20:46.50                  
 13 Wheeler, Sarah               Ashland Paul Blazer   20:53.70                  
 14 Waddell, Sara             11 Russell               25:01.30                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Schultz, Jeremy           08 Hurricane             12:31.10                  
  2 Baer, Frank               08 Charleston Catholic   13:14.70    1             
  3 Stacey, Taylor            07 C-K                   13:30.00    2             
  4 Gaynor, Phillip              Holy Family           13:49.00                  
  5 Dechieza, Frankie         08 Charleston Catholic   14:10.20    3             
  6 Bradley, Taylor           06 Ashland Paul Blazer   14:16.40    4             
  7 Conway, Matthew           08 C-K                   14:21.10    5             
  8 George, Ryan              06 C-K                   14:28.10    6             
  9 Merritt, Zack             07 C-K                   14:39.20    7             
 10 Cullop, JD                   Ashland Paul Blazer   14:43.30    8             
 11 Harman, Dylan             07 Russell               14:59.20                  
 12 Burton, Eric              07 West Carter           15:11.50                  
 13 Hamlin, Alex                 Ashland Paul Blazer   15:17.30    9             
 14 Myers, Garrett               Coal Grove            15:21.30                  
 15 Craft, Austin                Ashland Paul Blazer   15:24.80   10             
 16 Nease, Patrick            08 Charleston Catholic   15:31.60   11             
 17 Lim, Christian            08 Charleston Catholic   15:34.10   12             
 18 Clay, Tucker              07 C-K                   15:39.80   13             
 19 Meade, Caleb              06 C-K                   15:55.50   14             
 20 Lawson, Derek             07 West Carter           18:02.80                  
 21 Leedy, Joe                   Ashland Paul Blazer   18:09.30   15             
 22 Preston, JD                  Russell               18:17.80                  
 23 Davis, Graham             07 Charleston Catholic   18:38.50   16             
 24 Perkins, Joe              08 Boyd County           18:55.90                  
 25 Erwin, Cody                  Coal Grove            18:59.80                  
 26 Caudill, Frasher          07 C-K                   19:07.50   17             
 27 Norkutt, Tyler            08 Fairview              19:59.20                  
 28 Coovert, Dalton           07 Russell               20:07.30                  
 29 Malloy, Tristan              Ashland Paul Blazer   20:12.10   18             
 30 Darby, Taylor                Ashland Paul Blazer   20:29.10   19             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 C-K                          33    2    5    6    7   13   14   17          
      Total Time:  1:12:38.20                                                    
         Average:    14:31.64                                                    
   2 Charleston Catholic          43    1    3   11   12   16                    
      Total Time:  1:17:09.10                                                    
         Average:    15:25.82                                                    
   3 Ashland Paul Blazer          46    4    8    9   10   15   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:17:51.10                                                    
         Average:    15:34.22                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Charleston Catholic          15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7          
      Total Time:  1:15:00.00                                                    
         Average:    15:00.00            
 
Event 1  Mixed 1600 Meter Run CC Elementary
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Bowen, Brooklyn           06 Fairview               5:58.90    1             
  2 Rymer, Maddy              05 Fairview               6:25.80    2             
  3 Sloan, Jennifer           05 Russell                6:26.30    3             
  4 Conway, Aisha             06 C-K                    6:26.80                  
  5 Cordle, Erika             06 Fairview               6:27.40    4             
  6 Stump, Emily              06 Russell                6:34.20    5             
  7 Gunter, Alicia            06 Fairview               6:38.10    6             
  8 Speaks, Makenzi           05 Raceland               6:44.50                  
  9 Morse, Delancey           06 East Carter            6:46.30                  
 10 Tackett, Chyann           06 West Carter            6:47.00    7             
 11 Triplett, Jessica            Ashland Paul Blazer    6:52.30                  
 12 McIntyre, Morgan          05 Fairview               7:00.80    8             
 13 Ferguson, Amanda          06 Fairview               7:05.70    9             
 14 Conway, Keiko             06 C-K                    7:08.40                  
 15 Huddleston, Shelby        04 Russell                7:12.00   10             
 16 Gregg, Alex               05 Fairview               7:19.10   11             
 17 Gabi, Lantis              06 Russell                7:22.30   12             
 18 Virgin, Payton               Russell                7:22.50   13             
 19 Henderson, Erin           05 Russell                7:27.60   14             
 20 gantis, Lillie            05 Russell                7:27.90   15             
 21 Baker, Emily              06 West Carter            7:33.50   16             
 22 McKENZIE, Laura           05 Russell                7:35.50                  
 23 Gonzales, Haley           05 West Carter            7:37.30   17             
 24 Hollingsworth, Morgan     04 West Carter            7:53.50   18             
 25 Harrison, Leslie          04 Russell                7:55.80                  
 26 Greene, Amber             05 Fairview               8:05.80                  
 27 Rooks, Maggie             06 Russell                8:14.20                  
 28 Rogers, Miranda           04 Russell                8:14.70                  
 29 Rucker, Allison           05 Russell                8:24.80                  
 30 Rucker, Sara              05 Russell                8:35.70                  
 31 Bonta, Miranda            04 West Carter            8:39.60   19             
 32 Coleman, Shannon          06 West Carter            9:12.60   20             
 33 Underwood, Miranda        04 West Carter           10:13.00   21             
 34 Underwood, Cicily         05 Russell               10:37.30                  
 35 Harbour, Haley            06 Russell               11:20.00                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Riley, Joshua             05 Russell                6:08.10    1             
  2 Stallard, Ryan            06 West Carter            6:10.80    2             
  3 Baker, Evan               03 West Carter            6:32.20    3             
  4 Adkins, Kris              06 C-K                    6:32.80                  
  5 Finfrock, Riley           05 Russell                6:55.20    4             
  6 Lucas, Quinton            05 Russell                6:56.50    5             
  7 Williams, Hunter          04 Russell                6:59.80    6             
  8 O'Dell, Patrick           06 Russell                7:13.00    7             
  9 Triplett, Brian              Ashland Paul Blazer    7:14.00                  
 10 Jones, Alex               05 Russell                7:16.00    8             
 11 Wilde, David              06 Russell                7:20.80    9             
 12 Spurlock, Dalton          05 West Carter            7:27.00   10             
 13 Adkins, Travis            04 West Carter            7:31.20   11             
 14 Middleton, Kyle           05 Russell                7:36.50                  
 15 Virgin, Devin             05 Russell                8:59.60                  
 16 Ferguson, Larry           04 Fairview               9:05.80                  
 17 Bump, Evan                06 West Carter           10:54.50   12             
 18 Greene, Michael           05 Fairview              11:37.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Russell                      23    1    4    5    6    7    8    9          
      Total Time:    34:12.60                                                    
         Average:     6:50.52                                                    
   2 West Carter                  38    2    3   10   11   12                    
      Total Time:    38:35.70                                                    
         Average:     7:43.14                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Fairview                     21    1    2    4    6    8    9   11          
      Total Time:    32:31.00                                                    
         Average:     6:30.20                                                    
   2 Russell                      43    3    5   10   12   13   14   15          
      Total Time:    34:57.30                                                    
         Average:     6:59.46                                                    
   3 West Carter                  77    7   16   17   18   19   20   21          
      Total Time:    38:30.90                                                    
         Average:     7:42.18