Jefferson County Master Meet - Trinity High School Host Team
EP Tom Sawyer  10/3/06 - 4:30 PM
MENS RACE MENS TEAM SCORES
PLACE RUNNER SCHOOL TIME Points School Positions Score
1 Shane Quinlan Ballard High School 17:53 1 Trinity High School 2, 6, 9, 10, 12 (13, 14) 39
2 John Sturgeon Trinity High School 18:09 2 Ballard High School 1, 5, 8, 11, 15 (16, 18) 40
3 Branden Chesser Seneca High School 18:35 x Southern High School 3, 4, 7, 17, 19 (20, 21) 50
4 Rob Noe Southern High School 19:32 3 Seneca High School No Team Score
5 Hunter Durden Southern High School 19:34 4 Jeffersontown High School No Team Score
6 Justin Kelley Ballard High School 19:39 5 Atherton High School No Team Score
7 Andrew Gerughty Trinity High School 19:40 6 Waggener High School No Team Score
8 Aaron Goeing Seneca High School 19:41 x
9 Johnny Mills Jefferstown High School 19:42 x
10 Marc Blanford Southern High School 19:47 7
11 Carlos Hunter Ballard High School 19:48 8
12 Jacob Ramirez Trinity High School 19:49 9
13 Nick Hosono Atherton High School 19:50 x
14 Brad Mattingly Trinity High School 19:50 10
15 Trent Alred Ballard High School 19:51 11
16 Kyle Young Trinity High School 19:52 12
17 Nick Tallarico Trinity High School 19:54 13
18 Luke Henle Trinity High School 19:58 14
19 Jason Pulliam Ballard High School 20:00 15
20 Gilberto Zumiga Ballard High School 20:01 16
21 Aaron Parks Southern High School 20:04 17
22 Zach Stegner Trinity High School 20:05 x
23 Bryan Merke Trinity High School 20:07 x
24 Jake Neary Atherton High School 20:09 x
25 Drew Bly Ballard High School 20:10 18
26 Chris Schmitt Trinity High School 20:11 x
27 Drew McGurk Trinity High School 20:13 x
28 Charlie Weyland Trinity High School 20:20 x
29 Ben Gravelle Ballard High School 20:21 x
30 Taylor Dahlem Trinity High School 20:24 x
31 No Name Southern High School 20:44 19
32 Joe Brooks Jefferstown High School 23:23 x
33 Jon Chiu Seneca High School 23:44 x
34 Dennis Voss Trinity High School 23:45 x
35 Justin Jewell Seneca High School 23:45 x
36 Peter Constant Trinity High School 23:45 x
37 Chris Wages Atherton High School 24:05 x
38 William Carpetner Waggener High School 24:09 x
39 Ben Taylor Trinity High School 24:43 x
40 Brandon Thomas Trinity High School 24:43 x
41 Phil Hills Trinity High School 25:04 x
42 Toby Cook Ballard High School 25:12 x
43 Chris Baxter Jefferstown High School 25:21 x
44 James Probus Southern High School 25:38 20
45 Alex Pepper Southern High School 25:41 21
46 Sean Arnett Trinity High School 26:49 x
47 Jason Hill Trinity High School 26:50 x
48 Paul Barr Trinity High School 26:50 x
49 T J Berryman Southern High School 26:54 x
50 Chris Wagner Trinity High School 27:33 x
51 Sterling Bishop Waggener High School 27:46 x
52 Theo Yates Waggener High School 27:57 x
53 Dewayne Brutscher Southern High School 28:34 x
54 Chris Barrett Southern High School 28:52 x
55 Frank Sutterfield Southern High School 30:04 x
56 Eric Barreras Southern High School 32:32 x
57 Chris Phillips Trinity High School 32:36 x
58 Nick Mattingly Atherton High School 35:01 x
WOMENS RACE WOMENS TEAM SCORES
PLACE RUNNER SCHOOL TIME Points School Positions Score
1 Summer Rines Atherton High School 23:37 1 Atherton High School 1, 3, 4, 10, 12 (16, 17) 30
2 Erin Gonara Sacred Heart Academy 23:44 2 Sacred Heart Academy 2, 7, 8, 11, 13 (14, 15) 41
3 Nancy Mok Atherton High School 24:02 3 Seneca High School 6, 9, 20, 23, 26 84
4 Bernadette Catron Atherton High School 24:39 4 Southern High School 18, 19, 21, 22, 24 (25) 104
5 Sarah Harr Waggener High School 24:54 x Waggener High School No Team Score
6 Sara Sotelo Seneca High School 25:22 6 Jeffersontown High School No Team Score
7 Jacob Sacred Heart Academy 26:04 7
8 Maddie Wright Sacred Heart Academy 26:19 8
9 Amber Coulter Seneca High School 26:37 9
10 Lyndsey Estes Atherton High School 26:50 10
11 Maria Caci Sacred Heart Academy 27:07 11
12 Jasmine Ayers Atherton High School 27:11 12
13 Brittany Copploa Sacred Heart Academy 27:51 13
14 Emily Payton Sacred Heart Academy 28:01 14
15 Tess Finnegan Sacred Heart Academy 28:17 15
16 Ashley Caci Sacred Heart Academy 28:18 x
17 Carloine Barnett Sacred Heart Academy 28:20 x
18 Ellen Ballenger Sacred Heart Academy 28:25 x
19 Tatiana Ferran Atherton High School 29:07 16
20 Tina Chen Atherton High School 29:09 17
21 Amber Ayndy Southern High School 29:37 18
22 Kathleen Cogan Sacred Heart Academy 29:38 x
23 Kristen Rose Southern High School 29:41 19
24 No Name Sacred Heart Academy 29:49 x
25 Catey Harwell Sacred Heart Academy 29:55 x
26 Shawn Sheedy Sacred Heart Academy 30:10 x
27 Natasha Reece Jeffersontown High School 30:15 x
28 Tess Gates Sacred Heart Academy 30:48 x
29 Marla Beach Seneca High School 31:26 20
30 Jessica Jensen Southern High School 31:41 21
31 Emily Williams Southern High School 31:42 22
32 Danielle Hajan Seneca High School 32:03 23
33 Amanda Boden Atherton High School 32:52 x
34 Lauren Kemme Sacred Heart Academy 34:40 x
35 Jessica Green Southern High School 35:20 24
36 Whitney Foote Southern High School 36:27 25
37 Erina Kabayashi Atherton High School 37:11 x
38 Lindsey Perry Atherton High School 37:15 x
39 Chelsea Albens Seneca High School 41:26 26