KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    KOVC X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/24/2006                    
                            Fairview Athletic Complex                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mills, Brandi             10 Fairview              21:52.00    1             
  2 Bridges, Kaitlin          09 Fairview              21:56.00    2             
  3 Adams, Amy                10 Ashland Paul Blazer   22:23.00    3             
  4 Mills, Felicia            07 Fairview              22:26.00    4             
  5 Ison, Sarah               12 Russell               22:32.00    5             
  6 Miller, Jennifer          08 Russell               22:39.00    6             
  7 Slone, Allie              06 Ashland Paul Blazer   23:03.00    7             
  8 Hoback, Nikki             12 Russell               23:23.00    8             
  9 Miller, Katelyn              Ashland Paul Blazer   23:52.00    9             
 10 Chambless, Amanda         09 East Carter           24:01.00                  
 11 Hamlin, Desirae           08 Ashland Paul Blazer   24:08.00   10             
 12 Dillon, Kelsey            07 Fleming County        24:21.00                  
 13 McKinney, Laken           07 Fairview              24:32.00   11             
 14 Bradley, Kasie            07 Fairview              24:50.00   12             
 15 Miller, Mikal             12 Ashland Paul Blazer   24:56.00   13             
 16 Mays, Chelsea             07 Russell               25:10.00   14             
 17 Morse, Delancey           06 East Carter           25:10.00                  
 18 Amburgey, Rachel          10 Ashland Paul Blazer   25:23.00   15             
 19 Craft, Emily              09 Ashland Paul Blazer   25:31.00   16             
 20 Malone, Marissa           08 Russell               25:33.00   17             
 21 Okoro, Chika              10 Russell               27:05.00   18             
 22 Daniels, Morgan           12 Boyd County           27:35.00                  
 23 Gabbert, Laura            10 Ashland Paul Blazer   28:14.00                  
 24 Simpson, Shana            11 Greenup County        29:04.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Fairview                     30    1    2    4   11   12                    
      Total Time:  1:55:36.00                                                    
         Average:    23:07.20                                                    
   2 Ashland Paul Blazer          42    3    7    9   10   13   15   16          
      Total Time:  1:58:22.00                                                    
         Average:    23:40.40                                                    
   3 Russell                      50    5    6    8   14   17   18               
      Total Time:  1:59:17.00                                                    
         Average:    23:51.40                                                    

 KTCCCA Sponsored Championship Meets                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                    KOVC X-COUNTRY CHAMPIONSHIPS - 10/24/2006                    
                            Fairview Athletic Complex                            
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Thompson, BO              12 Boyd County           16:42.00    1             
  2 McCLAIN, Tyler            11 East Carter           17:16.00                  
  3 Alexander, Tanner         09 Russell               18:10.00                  
  4 Kelleman, Tim             11 Ashland Paul Blazer   18:20.00    2             
  5 Grimes, Steven            12 Russell               18:37.00                  
  6 Duggan, Patrick           10 Ashland Paul Blazer   18:43.00    3             
  7 Gifford, Tyler            12 Ashland Paul Blazer   19:02.00    4             
  8 Gunter, Ceth              09 Fairview              19:11.00                  
  9 Whitt, Shane              12 Fleming County        19:23.00                  
 10 Mullins, Triston          12 Russell               19:28.00                  
 11 Kizziar, Brennan             Ashland Paul Blazer   19:37.00    5             
 12 Robinette, Zach           12 Boyd County           19:52.00    6             
 13 Renneker, Jon                Ashland Paul Blazer   20:02.00    7             
 14 Ramey, Kyle               11 Ashland Paul Blazer   20:27.00    8             
 15 Twinam, AJ                11 Boyd County           20:38.00    9             
 16 Bartram, Nathaniel        09 Ashland Paul Blazer   20:50.00   10             
 17 Tatman, Alex              11 Ashland Paul Blazer   21:16.00                  
 18 Cooksey, Tyler            10 Russell               21:23.00                  
 19 Petereman, Jonathan       12 Boyd County           22:09.00   11             
 20 Jenkins, Evan             09 Ashland Paul Blazer   22:31.00                  
 21 Naumann, Alex             09 Boyd County           22:36.00   12             
 22 Coleman, Christopher      11 West Carter           22:43.00                  
 23 Maggard, Brent            11 West Carter           23:33.00                  
 24 Bradley, Taylor           06 Ashland Paul Blazer   23:42.00                  
 25 Cullop, JD                   Ashland Paul Blazer   24:02.00                  
 26 Tarbox, Ben               12 Ashland Paul Blazer   24:07.00                  
 27 Burton, Eric              07 West Carter           24:09.00                  
 28 Lewis, Jeremiah           10 West Carter           25:16.00                  
 29 Hamlin, Alex                 Ashland Paul Blazer   25:28.00                  
 30 Young, Danny              09 Boyd County           26:36.00   13             
 31 Wylie, Chris              11 Ashland Paul Blazer   27:24.00                  
 32 Ellis, Kyle               12 Greenup County        30:09.80                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Ashland Paul Blazer          21    2    3    4    5    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  1:35:44.00                                                    
         Average:    19:08.80                                                    
   2 Boyd County                  39    1    6    9   11   12   13               
      Total Time:  1:41:57.00                                                    
         Average:    20:23.40