Licensed to LaRue County High School Track - Site License
                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 10/13/2006 07:07 AM
                          LaRue Meet #6 - 10/12/2006                           
                                Hodgenville KY                                 
                                    Results                                    
Event 1  Girls 1.55 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 12:18.47  9/19/2006   April Biggs, Taylor County                  
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #98 Sztendera, Christin   8 Taylor County           7:59.9   12:23.72        
  2  #96 Richerson, Kori       5 Taylor County           8:15.0   12:47.15        
  3  #94 Nelson, Jacqueline    8 Taylor County           8:26.8   13:05.50        
  4  #56 Rothman, Natalie     09 Hart County             8:34.7   13:17.69        
  5  #50 Bass, Erin           07 Hart County             8:36.7   13:20.81        
  6  #74 Price, Sydney        05 LaRue County            8:39.6   13:25.31        
  7  #92 Kent, Taylor          5 Taylor County           8:40.6   13:26.81        
  8  #54 Rothman, Haley       07 Hart County             9:15.7   14:21.22        
  9  #49 Baird, Aire          03 Hart County             9:24.0   14:34.09        
 10  #72 Carson, Gabby         5 LaRue County            9:28.3   14:40.75        
 11  #76 Rutledge, Kelsey     05 LaRue County            9:42.8   15:03.31        
 12   #8 Adams, Heather        6 Cave                   10:18.5   15:58.56        
 13  #10 Price, Hailey         6 Cave                   10:54.7   16:54.78        
 
Event 2  Boys 1.55 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 10:24.25  10/10/2006  William Michael, Caverna                    
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #119 Decker, Scott         8 Warren Central          6:28.8   10:02.53        
  2  #17 Michael, William      8 Cave                    7:03.5   10:56.41        
  3  #20 Wood, Zach            8 Cave                    7:05.7   10:59.78        
  4 #106 Ford, Dylan           7 Taylor County           7:08.0   11:03.38        
  5  #80 Canter, Caleb         6 LaRue County            7:21.3   11:23.97        
  6  #86 Sandidge, Adam       05 LaRue County            7:22.6   11:25.97        
  7 #118 Decker, CJ            7 Warren Central          7:46.3   12:02.78        
  8  #82 Hughes, Cole          6 LaRue County            8:07.2   12:35.03        
  9  #16 low, Dakota           7 Cave                    8:31.5   13:12.78        
 10 #114 Swartz, Paul          6 Taylor County           8:42.6   13:29.94        
 11  #69 Shadburne, Noah      03 Hart County             8:48.9   13:39.78        
 12 #110 Pruyear, Chase        6 Taylor County           9:07.4   14:08.44        
 13  #12 Adams, Johnathon      7 Cave                   10:34.2   16:23.00        
 14 #102 Cheng, Gavin          6 Taylor County          10:34.6   16:23.56        
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 21:19.48  9/26/2006   Alex Carter, Elizabethtown                  
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #57 Sweet, Chelsie       09 Hart County             8:05.9   23:00.35        
  2  #79 Zajdel, Teresa       12 LaRue County            8:12.1   23:17.85    1   
  3  #77 Williams, Meagan      9 LaRue County            8:13.1   23:20.72    2   
  4  #75 Reed, Amarah         06 LaRue County            8:31.0   24:11.63    3   
  5  #91 Jefferson, Mary       8 Taylor County           8:36.5   24:27.25    4   
  6  #99 Young, Candace       12 Taylor County           8:51.3   25:09.22    5   
  7  #89 Biggs, April          6 Taylor County           9:00.4   25:35.06    6   
  8   #2 Wood, Logan          09 Bullit Central          9:01.3   25:37.72        
  9  #55 Rothman, Megan          Hart County             9:53.4   28:05.82        
 10  #78 Willian, Leeann      11 LaRue County           10:00.9   28:27.12    7   
 11  #73 Lyall, Amber          9 LaRue County           10:11.8   28:58.00    8   
 12  #95 Richerson, Kasandra   7 Taylor County          10:18.6   29:17.19    9   
 13 #120 Ellis, Hannah        10 Taylor County          10:39.5   30:16.63   10   
 14  #97 Shoemaker, Hannah    07 Taylor County          11:07.6   31:36.35   11   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 LaRue County                 21    1    2    3    7    8                     
      Total Time:  2:08:15.32                                                     
         Average:    25:39.07                                                     
   2 Taylor County                34    4    5    6    9   10   11                
      Total Time:  2:14:45.35                                                     
         Average:    26:57.07                                                     
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 18:22.22  9/19/2006   Wes Colvin, Taylor County                   
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #104 Colvin, Wes          10 Taylor County           6:25.6   18:15.28    1   
  2  #87 Williams, Nick       11 LaRue County            6:41.4   19:00.19    2   
  3 #108 Marlow, Casey        11 Taylor County           6:48.5   19:20.50    3   
  4 #103 Clark, Andrew        12 Taylor County           6:54.7   19:37.91    4   
  5 #112 Roy, Stuart          12 Taylor County           7:04.3   20:05.28    5   
  6 #115 Sztendera, Constant  11 Taylor County           7:05.7   20:09.32    6   
  7  #71 Thompson, Adam       09 Hart County             7:09.1   20:19.00    7   
  8  #83 Jones, Jacob         10 LaRue County            7:13.1   20:30.35    8   
  9  #84 Padgett, Truman      09 LaRue County            7:13.7   20:32.03    9   
 10  #36 Lemay, Andrew        10 Frankfort               7:24.1   21:01.44        
 11 #116 Tucker, Griffin      11 Taylor County           7:27.3   21:10.53   10   
 12   #6 Williams, Sage       11 Bullit Central          7:37.0   21:38.25        
 13 #105 Ford, Andrew         10 Taylor County           7:48.2   22:09.97   11   
 14   #5 Wells, Daniel        10 Bullit Central          7:49.3   22:13.12        
 15  #59 Banister, Travis        Hart County             7:55.7   22:31.38   12   
 16  #58 Atwell, Colton          Hart County             7:57.3   22:35.94   13   
 17 #101 Blakeman, Scott      10 Taylor County           8:00.0   22:43.53        
 18  #88 Wilson, Jonny        12 LaRue County            8:00.1   22:43.94   14   
 19  #63 Miller, Joe          11 Hart County             8:00.6   22:45.35   15   
 20  #65 Nunn, Trevor            Hart County             8:25.3   23:55.44   16   
 21   #7 Wolf, Josh           11 Bullit Central          8:38.9   24:34.10        
 22  #61 Green, Steven        06 Hart County             8:44.5   24:50.06   17   
 23  #60 Croghan, Brandon        Hart County             8:46.2   24:54.79   18   
 24   #4 Depoyster, David     11 Bullit Central          8:46.5   24:55.69        
 25  #85 Reed, Spenser        08 LaRue County            8:57.6   25:27.22   19   
 26  #68 Shadburne, J.D.      09 Hart County             9:35.7   27:15.35        
 27  #66 Rice, LaBradford        Hart County            11:31.0   32:42.82        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Taylor County                19    1    3    4    5    6   10   11           
      Total Time:  1:37:28.29                                                     
         Average:    19:29.66                                                     
   2 LaRue County                 52    2    8    9   14   19                     
      Total Time:  1:48:13.73                                                     
         Average:    21:38.75                                                     
   3 Hart County                  63    7   12   13   15   16   17   18           
      Total Time:  1:52:07.11                                                     
         Average:    22:25.43