Licensed to LaRue County High School Track - Site License
                                       Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 9/27/2006 06:43 AM
                           LaRue Meet #4 - 9/26/2006                           
                                Hodgenville KY                                 
Girls 1.35 Mile Run CC
================================================================================
        meet: ! 10:33.52  9/26/2006   Amarah Reed, LaRue County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    35 Reed, Amarah        06 Larue County                   10:33.52! 
  2    37 Price, Sydney       05 Larue County                   13:57.66  
  3    64 Rothman, Natalie    09 Hart County                    14:16.70     1  
  4    63 Bass, Erin          07 Hart County                    14:37.91     2  
  5    65 Cox, Savannah       07 Hart County                    14:38.22     3  
  6    38 Rutledge, Kelsey    05 Larue County                   14:50.93  
  7    67 Logsdon, Elizabeth  07 Hart County                    15:28.22     4  
  8    68 Rothman, Haley      07 Hart County                    15:46.06     5  
  9    77 Wood, Madison        6 Caverna                        17:57.43  
 10    79 Adams, Heather       6 Caverna                        17:57.96  
 11    83 Price, Hailey        6 Caverna                        20:26.79  
 12    82 Carine, Whitney      6 Caverna                        20:27.42  
 
Team Scores  Hart County  15
 
Girls 5k Run CC
================================================================================
        meet: ! 21:19.48  9/26/2006   Alex Carter, Elizabethtown               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    94 Carter, Alex        12 Elizabethtown                  21:19.48!    1  
  2    98 Maurer, Whitney     7t Elizabethtown                  21:55.32     2  
  3    33 Zajdel, Teresa      12 Larue County                   23:00.97  
  4    69 Sweet, Chelsie      09 Hart County                    23:08.95  
  5    93 Buck, Emily         8t Elizabethtown                  23:50.06     3  
  6    99 Schexneider, Amand  8t Elizabethtown                  23:50.65     4  
  7    95 Kuklinski, Ashley   9t Elizabethtown                  24:04.13     5  
  8    97 Kuklinski, Taylor   4t Elizabethtown                  24:27.19     6  
  9    34 Williams, Meagan     9 Larue County                   24:33.79  
 10    96 Kuklinski, Madison  11 Elizabethtown                  25:31.82     7  
 11   115 Issacs, Megan       11 Hart County                    28:24.90  
 12    92 Bender, Angel       6t Elizabethtown                  28:25.90  
 
Team Scores   Elizabethtown  15
 
Boys 1.35 Mile Run CC
================================================================================
        meet: ! 10:02.52  9/26/2006   William Michael, Caverna                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    80 Michael, William     8 Caverna                        10:02.52!    1  
  2    76 Wood, Zach           8 Caverna                        10:14.18     2  
  3   110 Canter, Caleb        6 Larue County                   10:17.11  
  4    44 Sandidge, Adam      05 Larue County                   10:20.85  
  5   112 Bush, Michael        6 Caverna                        10:52.24     3  
  6    71 Highbaugh, Austin   06 Hart County                    10:54.77  
  7   111 Hughes, Cole         6 Larue County                   13:02.63  
  8    85 low, Dakota          7 Caverna                        13:45.27     4  
  9    86 Ford, Kelton         6 Caverna                        13:54.31     5  
 10   113 Sherman, Clay        7 Caverna                        16:11.38     6  
 11    78 Adams, Johnathon     7 Caverna                         17:55.30     7  
 
Team Scores   Caverna 15
 
Boys 5k Run CC
================================================================================
        meet: ! 18:22.22  9/19/2006   Wes Colvin, Taylor County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   102 Douglas, Nathan     8t Elizabethtown                   18:55.27     1  
  2   105 Larkin, Tyler       8t Elizabethtown                   19:05.26     2  
  3   107 Oropilla, Marc      9t Elizabethtown                  19:17.57     3  
  4    40 Williams, Nick      11 Larue County                   19:21.40     4  
  5   109 Todd, Joseph        12 Elizabethtown                  19:35.08     5  
  6   104 Hepner, Matthew     9t Elizabethtown                  19:55.52     6  
  7    42 Jones, Jacob        10 Larue County                   20:43.64     7  
  8    41 Padgett, Truman     09 Larue County                   21:26.55     8  
  9   108 Stufflebeam, Trace  9t Elizabethtown                  22:26.97     9  
 10   114 Miller, Joe         11 Hart County                    23:08.28  
 11   100 Bhatti, Zeeshan     7t Elizabethtown                  23:18.15    10  
 12   103 Hamilton, Levi      7t Elizabethtown                  23:30.60  
 13    43 Reed, Spenser       08 Larue County                   24:53.31    11  
 14    74 Green, Steven       06 Hart County                    25:17.43  
 15    39 Wilson, Jonny       12 Larue County                   26:59.86    12  
 16   116 Moore, Ethan        11 Hart County                    32:13.79  
 17   106 Navarrette, Joshua  6t Elizabethtown                  33:12.70  
 18   101 Brannan, Torey      7t Elizabethtown                  33:13.48  

 

Team Scores  Elizabethtown 17  Larue County   42