LaRue County High School Track - Site License               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                             LaRue Meet # - 10/10/2006                             
                                  Hodgenville KY                                  
Event 1  Girls 1.55 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 12:18.47  9/19/2006   April Biggs, Taylor County                  
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #34 Bass, Erin            07 Hart County             8:26.0   13:04.22        
  2 #52 Price, Sydney         05 LaRue County            8:27.2   13:06.06        
  3 #39 Rothman, Natalie      09 Hart County             8:55.4   13:49.85        
  4  #4 Wood, Madison          6 Cave                    9:49.3   15:13.35        
  5 #54 Rutledge, Kelsey      05 LaRue County            9:52.7   15:18.63        
  6 #26 Barron, Hannah         7 Glasgow High School     9:55.1   15:22.32        
  7  #1 Adams, Heather         6 Cave                   10:09.2   15:44.25        
  8 #29 Taylor, Chandra        6 Glasgow High School    10:16.5   15:55.56        
  9  #3 Price, Hailey          6 Cave                   10:54.3   16:54.06        
 10 #50 Carson, Gabby          5 LaRue County           11:05.5   17:11.53        
 11  #2 Carine, Whitney        6 Cave                   11:05.5   17:11.53        
 
Event 2  Boys 1.55 Mile Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 10:57.06  9/5/2006    Tyler Wade, Central Hardin                  
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #10 Michael, William       8 Cave                    6:49.2   10:34.25        
  2 #13 Wood, Zach             8 Cave                    6:53.1   10:40.22        
  3 #62 Reed, Spenser         08 LaRue County            7:27.1   11:33.00    1   
  4 #67 Decker, CJ             7 Warren Central          7:30.9   11:38.85        
  5 #58 Canter, Caleb          6 LaRue County            7:35.8   11:46.47    2   
  6 #63 Sandidge, Adam        05 LaRue County            7:38.6   11:50.79    3   
  7 #78 Hornback, Matthew      6 LaRue County            8:01.8   12:26.72    4   
  8  #9 low, Dakota            7 Cave                    8:05.8   12:32.88        
  9 #59 Hughes, Cole           6 LaRue County            8:13.1   12:44.22    5   
 10 #47 Shadburne, Noah       03 Hart County             8:39.5   13:25.22        
 11 #32 Thomerson, Dustin      8 Glasgow High School     9:05.4   14:05.35        
 12  #5 Adams, Johnathon       7 Cave                   10:45.2   16:39.97        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 LaRue County                 15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  1:00:21.20                                                     
         Average:    12:04.24                                                     
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 21:19.48  9/26/2006   Alex Carter, Elizabethtown                  
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #40 Sweet, Chelsie        09 Hart County             8:11.3   23:15.50        
  2 #57 Zajdel, Teresa        12 LaRue County            8:23.1   23:49.12    1   
  3 #53 Reed, Amarah          06 LaRue County            8:46.2   24:54.66    2   
  4 #55 Williams, Meagan       9 LaRue County            8:54.8   25:19.22    3   
  5 #25 Alexander, Lauren      7 Glasgow High School     9:34.3   27:11.32        
  6 #77 Rothman, Megan           Hart County            10:37.6   30:11.22        
  7 #56 Willian, Leeann       11 LaRue County           11:45.6   33:24.50    4   
  8 #51 Lyall, Amber           9 LaRue County           12:02.2   34:11.60    5   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 LaRue County                 15    1    2    3    4    5                     
      Total Time:  2:21:39.10                                                     
         Average:    28:19.82                                                     
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
        meet: ! 18:22.22  9/19/2006   Wes Colvin, Taylor County                   
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1 #64 Williams, Nick        11 LaRue County            6:50.4   19:25.91        
  2 #49 Thompson, Adam        09 Hart County             7:11.5   20:25.80    1   
  3 #61 Padgett, Truman       09 LaRue County            7:15.3   20:36.56        
  4 #60 Jones, Jacob          10 LaRue County            7:30.5   21:19.79        
  5 #68 Decker, Scott          8 Warren Central          7:33.8   21:29.03        
  6 #43 Miller, Joe           11 Hart County             7:40.8   21:48.94    2   
  7 #72 Atwell, Colton           Hart County             7:45.9   22:03.35    3   
  8 #41 Green, Steven         06 Hart County             8:17.2   23:32.50    4   
  9 #65 Wilson, Jonny         12 LaRue County            8:37.9   24:31.10        
 10 #31 Santapuram, Pranov     8 Glasgow High School     8:51.2   25:09.06        
 11 #73 Banister, Travis         Hart County             9:19.0   26:28.03    5   
 12 #75 Croghan, Brandon         Hart County             9:21.1   26:33.91    6   
 13 #70 Kinslow, Anthongy      7 Glasgow High School     9:22.1   26:36.72        
 14 #74 Nunn, Trevor             Hart County             9:28.9   26:56.03    7   
 15 #46 Shadburne, J.D.       09 Hart County             9:33.4   27:08.88        
 16 #30 Gibson, Ethan          8 Glasgow High School    11:19.5   32:10.35        
 17 #76 Rice, LaBradford         Hart County            11:37.7   33:01.88        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Hart County                  15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:54:18.62                                                     
         Average:    22:51.73