Lexington Catholic Cross Country Invitational

                      Kentucky Horse Park - Campground Course

                            Saturday, October 14, 2006

                                      Results

  Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity

  =======================================================================

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Pellegrini, MaryGrace     11 duPont Manual         18:49.51    1

    2 Turi, Sarah               10 Eastern               18:53.50    2

    3 Daly, Ellen               10 Assumption            19:26.55    3

    4 Snapp, Kaitlin             7 Danville HS           19:29.04    4

    5 Curtis, Adrienne          11 Assumption            19:30.25    5

    6 McAtee, Emily             10 Sacred Heart          19:34.39    6

    7 Fette, Emily              12 St. Henry             19:35.89    7

    8 Medley, Elise             10 duPont Manual         19:41.43    8

    9 Lageman, Karen            12 St. Henry             19:45.41    9

   10 Hanson, Rachel            12 Rossview (TN)         19:47.49   10

   11 Kloenne, Jami             11 Conner High School    19:50.03   11

   12 Maddox, Jerrica           11 Scott High School     19:51.53   12

   13 Hurley, Brooke            11 duPont Manual         19:53.73   13

   14 Mills, Madison             9 Daviess County        19:57.78   14

   15 Miller, Elizabeth         10 Daviess County        19:58.39   15

   16 Arlinghous, Celia         10 Cov.Holy Cross        19:58.76   16

   17 Crusham, Kayla            11 Conner High School    19:59.13   17

   18 Riedling, Allison         09 Assumption            20:00.20   18

   19 Proctor, Allie            12 Rossview (TN)         20:05.56   19

   20 Amburgey, Meghan          12 Greenville (OH)       20:10.28   20

   21 Frigo, Maria               9 St. Henry             20:11.49   21

   22 Quisenberry, Adair        11 Daviess County        20:12.04   22

   23 Gonzales, Gabby            8 Ryle HS               20:12.43   23

   24 Miller, Ashley            11 Owensboro HS          20:13.20   24

   25 Hunter, Michaela           6 Rockcastle County     20:16.33   25

   26 Guevara, Ashley            9 Walton-Verona         20:21.30   26

   27 Bowman, Haley              9 Greenville (OH)       20:23.10   27

   28 Janes, Natasha            10 Louisville Male       20:24.62   28

   29 Baker, Meghen             11 Central Hardin        20:25.04   29

   30 Winnike, Leah             12 Notre Dame Academy    20:25.47   30

   31 Parnell, Sarah             8 Walton-Verona         20:27.23   31

   32 Harlow, Olivia            09 Assumption            20:27.64   32

   33 Boyce, Alexis             SO Woodford County       20:28.40   33

   34 Lyles, Ariel              10 Bowling Green         20:30.32   34

   35 White, Brooke             12 Bell County           20:33.54   35

   36 Boyce, Lindsay            SR Woodford County       20:33.98   36

   37 Braunwart, Elizabeth      11 Scott High School     20:34.55   37

   38 Blank, Rachel             12 Bell County           20:36.59   38

   39 Lussi, Gretchen           10 Walton-Verona         20:38.00   39

   40 Shearer, Adrianne         10 West Jessamine        20:38.51

   41 Campbell, Colleen         11 duPont Manual         20:40.39   40

   42 Cantrall, Chelsea         12 Walton-Verona         20:40.98   41

   43 Pangallo, Tricia          12 Notre Dame Academy    20:41.35   42

   44 Herrington, Claire        11 Warren East           20:41.76   43

   45 Anderson, Elizabeth        9 duPont Manual         20:42.90   44

   46 Kresser, Celia            11 Notre Dame Academy    20:46.37   45

   47 Clinebell, Kelcey         08 Scott High School     20:46.99   46

   48 Pratt-Collins, Katelyn    10 Greenville (OH)       20:48.69   47

   49 Etherington, Amy          SR Woodford County       20:49.07   48

   50 Perkins, Amanda           09 Assumption            20:49.47   49

   51 Parker, Sarah              9 Grant County          20:50.77   50

   52 Warren, Mandi             11 Central Hardin        20:51.19   51

   53 Schilling, Christine      11 Bishop Brossart       20:51.65   52

   54 Rone, Stevi                8 Warren East           20:52.53   53

   55 Overcash, Erin            10 North Oldham          20:52.92   54

   56 Eifert, Ashley             9 Cov.Holy Cross        20:53.41   55

   57 Summers, Megan            10 Calloway County       20:53.94   56

   58 Pace, Diamond              7 Danville HS           20:54.40   57

   59 Ormay, Emily              12 Louisville Male       20:54.85   58

   60 Miller, Sarah             10 Vill Madonna          20:55.40

   61 Lussi, Olivia             10 Walton-Verona         20:56.96   59

   62 Fleming, Julie            10 Notre Dame Academy    20:59.36   60

   63 Combs, Kayla              10 Scott High School     21:00.93   61

   64 Reitzes, Kelly            11 Notre Dame Academy    21:02.67   62

   65 Aramburu, Camila          12 Eastern               21:03.80   63

   66 Brown, Kelly               5 Bell County           21:05.47   64

   67 Sapsford, Jenna            8 Highlands             21:06.16   65

   68 Hinken, Kelsey             9 St. Henry             21:07.41   66

   69 Mueller, Kelsa            12 Highlands             21:07.83   67

   70 Bonham, Kelcy             09 GWood                 21:08.64   68

   71 Potts, Ashley             11 Sacred Heart          21:11.66   69

   72 Fry, Logan                 9 Sacred Heart          21:12.08   70

   73 Phelps, Alyssa            08 GWood                 21:12.66   71

   74 Smialek, Ashley           12 Louisville Male       21:13.89   72

   75 Stoeckle, Elaina          11 Notre Dame Academy    21:14.33   73

   76 Keller, Taylor             9 Mercy Academy         21:14.68   74

   77 Raidt, Hillary            10 Assumption            21:15.03   75

   78 Rawe, Emily               11 Campbell County       21:15.49   76

   79 Kennedy, Olivia           10 Notre Dame Academy    21:16.06   77

   80 Thorpe, Katie-Sue         11 Daviess County        21:16.76   78

   81 Brown, Natalie             7 Simon Kenton          21:19.04   79

   82 Vincent, Jenny            11 Calloway County       21:20.96   80

   83 Ciliberti, Angelique       9 KCD                   21:21.90

   84 Wallenhorst, Alice        10 St. Henry             21:23.09   81

   85 Smith, Kristen            09 GWood                 21:23.68   82

   86 Chaney, Mallory            8 Central Hardin        21:25.67   83

   87 Valenzuela, Brittney         North Hardin          21:26.49   84

   88 Gregg, Jessica             7 Grant County          21:27.09   85

   89 Reeves, Megan             12 GWood                 21:27.70   86

   90 Bartlett, Adreinne        12 Sacred Heart          21:28.76   87

   91 McLetchie, Shawna         12 Lexington Catholic    21:29.63   88

   92 Roberts, Bethanie         12 Owensboro HS          21:30.16   89

   93 Baker, Alex               11 Campbell County       21:31.52   90

   94 Day, Amanda               09 Assumption            21:32.31   91

   95 Hall, Chelsea              9 Grant County          21:32.93   92

   96 Lyle, Sarah               10 Greenville (OH)       21:33.54   93

   97 Cho, Miriam                  North Hardin          21:34.24   94

   98 Weaver, Ashley            12 Daviess County        21:35.39   95

   99 Collins, Jamie            08 Bell County           21:36.00   96

  100 Julian, Clare             10 Sacred Heart          21:36.49   97

  101 Wilder, Kristen           12 Conner High School    21:36.96   98

  102 Bomar, Kate               10 Allen Co-Scottsv      21:37.88   99

  103 Ellis, Katelyn            12 Walton-Verona         21:38.51  100

  104 Baughman, Hannah             Madsnvl N.Hopkin      21:39.25

  105 Flowers, Lauren           12 Mercy Academy         21:39.91  101

  106 Gibson, Keri              11 Central Hardin        21:41.25  102

  107 Huber, Nicole             12 Bishop Brossart       21:42.77  103

  108 Seibert, Mandy            12 Daviess County        21:44.76  104

  109 Dooley, Paige              9 St. Henry             21:45.32  105

  110 Robertson, Courtney       10 Warren East           21:45.82  106

  111 Murrary, Christina        12 Bishop Brossart       21:46.20  107

  112 Cornett, Lauren            8 Somerset              21:46.76  108

  113 Bach, Claire               9 St. Henry             21:48.10  109

  114 Johnson, Taji                North Hardin          21:48.93  110

  115 Otis, Sydney              10 Scott High School     21:49.67  111

  116 Worman, Hayley             8 Warren East           21:50.27  112

  117 Hardy, Callie             10 North Oldham          21:51.05  113

  118 Little, Leanne            10 Lexington Catholic    21:51.59  114

  119 Ostrem, Tenny             10 Powell County         21:53.76

  120 Hansman, Gabrea           10 Highlands             21:54.65  115

  121 Milloy, Tasha             11 Danville HS           21:56.94  116

  122 Kinny, Annie              10 Mercy Academy         21:57.74  117

  123 Leonard, Stephanie        10 Highlands             21:58.22  118

  124 Tomes, Lisa               12 North Oldham          21:58.78  119

  125 Greene, Alyssa            11 Conner High School    21:59.23  120

  126 Harp, Shelby               7 Warren East           21:59.71  121

  127 McKinney, Claire          11 Greenville (OH)       22:00.75  122

  128 Reiter, Cory              12 Sacred Heart          22:03.54  123

  129 Hale, Madison             10 Daviess County        22:03.96  124

  130 Koehler, Sarah            12 Ryle HS               22:04.35  125

  131 Stallings, Dria            9 Lou. Christian        22:04.72  126

  132 Gimbory, Katarina            North Hardin          22:05.10  127

  133 Gray, Kelsey               8 Calloway County       22:05.44  128

  134 Myszka, Ashley            12 Eastern               22:05.78  129

  135 Shuffett, Samantha         8 Warren East           22:06.13  130

  136 Tan, Jenny                 9 Somerset              22:06.51  131

  137 Rasmussen, Kristina       SR Woodford County       22:06.84  132

  138 Hammond, Sara              8 Rockcastle County     22:07.17  133

  139 Wade, Tori                 9 Central Hardin        22:07.52  134

  140 Martin, Megan             SO Woodford County       22:07.88  135

  141 Hubbard, Cheyenne         08 Knox Central          22:08.23  136

  142 Boothe, Kelley            12 Lexington Catholic    22:08.58  137

  143 Bland, Laura              10 North Oldham          22:09.10  138

  144 Leonard, Erin             11 Sacred Heart          22:09.83  139

  145 Arlinghous, Julie          6 Cov.Holy Cross        22:10.62  140

  146 xNeuhaus, Jenna           12 St. Henry            X22:11.37

  147 Stone, Sadie               9 Lou. Christian        22:11.84  141

  148 Nielander, Julie          12 Cov.Holy Cross        22:12.37  142

  149 Gibson, Caitlin            8 Bell County           22:12.95  143

  150 Dreyer, Carolynn           8 Campbell County       22:13.36  144

  151 Ruhl, Shannon             10 Mercy Academy         22:13.93  145

  152 Hock, Brittany            11 North Oldham          22:14.93  146

  153 Child, Michelle           11 Scott High School     22:15.46  147

  154 Barth, Lily                8 Cov.Holy Cross        22:16.08  148

  155 Nason, Kelly               9 Louisville Male       22:17.87  149

  156 Askin, Emily              08 Scott High School     22:19.11  150

  157 Yocum, Morgan              9 Simon Kenton          22:19.86  151

  158 Walch, Erin                7 Campbell County       22:20.24  152

  159 Osterhage, Courtney       10 Bishop Brossart       22:21.18  153

  160 Reneau, Jaycee             8 Central Hardin        22:23.04  154

  161 Norman, Natalie           10 Grant County          22:23.55  155

  162 Barth, Karen              10 Cov.Holy Cross        22:24.08  156

  163 Snyder, Aubri                North Hardin          22:24.55  157

  164 Blythe-Reske, Ariel        9 Ryle HS               22:24.94  158

  165 Montague, Mary Stewart     9 Lexington Catholic    22:25.35  159

  166 Hinklin, Kelley           11 duPont Manual         22:25.85  160

  167 Stump, Maggie              9 Bishop Brossart       22:26.60  161

  168 Weldner, Alaina           12 Greenville (OH)       22:30.00  162

  169 Nason, Nicole             12 Louisville Male       22:30.51  163

  170 Dukes, Stephanie          10 Meade County          22:31.40

  171 Hawthorn, Hannah           9 Ryle HS               22:31.84  164

  172 Turner, Courtney          11 Apollo                22:33.15  165

  173 Jones, Karra              10 Calloway County       22:33.68  166

  174 Duncan, Patricia          12 Owensboro HS          22:34.60  167

  175 Redeker, Bridget          11 Lexington Catholic    22:35.19  168

  176 Jones, Stephanie          11 Greenville (OH)       22:35.97  169

  177 Dale, Tatum               11 Calloway County       22:36.48  170

  178 Rich, Mattie              10 Warren East           22:38.92  171

  179 Gabbard, Deana             9 Rockcastle County     22:39.48  172

  180 Hill, Cassidy              8 Highlands             22:40.17  173

  181 Reeves, Sarah              8 Somerset              22:40.59  174

  182 xGrundy, Kathryn          10 duPont Manual        X22:41.59

  183 Collins, Brittany         07 Bell County           22:42.47  175

  184 Cardin, Kristin           10 Central Hardin        22:45.78  176

  185 Kerr, Maria                9 Somerset              22:47.91  177

  186 Mekus, Stephanie          11 duPont Manual         22:49.45  178

  187 King, Anna                12 GWood                 22:52.06  179

  188 xGuenther, Garrity        10 duPont Manual        X22:53.12

  189 Kost, Cassy               10 Apollo                22:53.79  180

  190 Strong, Autumn            11 Simon Kenton          22:55.08  181

  191 Mason, Camille            10 Lexington Catholic    22:55.47  182

  192 Tyra, Brooke              10 Powell County         22:56.05

  193 Mitchell, Megan           10 Mercy Academy         22:57.25  183

  194 Zilliox, Alex             10 Bishop Brossart       22:57.74  184

  195 Schultz, Makayla          10 Campbell County       22:58.61  185

  196 Novesl, Aleque            10 Simon Kenton          22:59.11  186

  197 Pendery, Liza             11 Highlands             22:59.53  187

  198 Prentice, Carley          10 Rossview (TN)         23:00.52  188

  199 Stodghill, Katharine      09 Apollo                23:01.11  189

  200 Kinman, Jackie             8 Grant County          23:01.79  190

  201 Golliher, Kayla           11 Bowling Green         23:04.35  191

  202 Stovall, Raissa            9 Allen Co-Scottsv      23:07.57  192

  203 Weigel, Katie             12 Somerset              23:09.08  193

  204 Skillman, Chelsie         10 Louisville Male       23:10.13  194

  205 Grisanti, Anna            12 Mercy Academy         23:11.34  195

  206 McDaniel, Kera            FR Woodford County       23:12.01  196

  207 Beer, Kara                11 Lou. Christian        23:12.70  197

  208 Ward, Linsey              11 Lexington Catholic    23:15.37  198

  209 Hamel, Natalie            10 Lex. Christian        23:16.79

  210 Downey, Anna              10 Marshall County       23:18.70

  211 Wettenkamp, Lauren         9 Ryle HS               23:19.39  199

  212 Crist, Beth               10 West Jessamine        23:21.57

  213 Schriener, Anna           10 Eastern               23:22.29  200

  214 Miller, Jessica           10 Ryle HS               23:25.59  201

  215 Collins, Malia            10 Simon Kenton          23:29.02  202

  216 xHowe, Ashley             11 Danville HS          X23:32.31

  217 Garmon, Kara              10 Allen Co-Scottsv      23:32.97  203

  218 Neyman, Ashley             9 West Jessamine        23:34.89

  219 Heil, Jill                12 Bishop Brossart       23:35.47  204

  220 Guthier, Felicia          11 Campbell County       23:35.98  205

  221 xKeller, Lara             12 Grant County         X23:36.78

  222 McDivitt, Rachel          11 Apollo                23:39.84  206

  223 Rutherford, Brittany      10 Bell County           23:40.31  207

  224 Bowlin, Beth              11 Knox Central          23:40.65  208

  225 Schmitt, Chelsea          12 Conner High School    23:41.09  209

  226 xReed, Meaghan            11 duPont Manual        X23:47.64

  227 Meeks, Susan Beth         12 GWood                 23:53.96  210

  228 Bratcher, Kacey           12 Apollo                23:58.54  211

  229 Nantz, Anna               11 Eastern               24:01.20  212

  230 Shoemaker, Candace        11 Lou. Christian        24:01.66  213

  231 Johnson, Jasmin            8 Rockcastle County     24:03.92  214

  232 Mischel, Katie            12 Owensboro HS          24:05.43  215

  233 LaMaster, Meredith        12 North Oldham          24:07.59  216

  234 Meckes, Maddie            10 Danville HS           24:08.38  217

  235 McDaniel, Katie            9 Grant County          24:13.77  218

  236 Kidder, Lydia             10 Conner High School    24:14.92  219

  237 Anglin, Caitlyn           12 Grant County          24:19.35  220

  238 Shubert., Jessie             Lou. Christian        24:23.66  221

  239 Garvin, Cyan              09 Owensboro HS          24:24.85  222

  240 Flynn, Linda              11 Bowling Green         24:25.93  223

  241 Frierson, Morgan          11 Eastern               24:29.31  224

  242 Steber, Kayla              9 Danville HS           24:30.61  225

  243 xHuzyak, Paige            08 GWood                X24:31.36

  244 Hunt, Tasha               09 Bourbon County        24:32.06

  245 Stewart, Samantha            North Hardin          24:33.28  226

  246 Fowle, Katie              10 Lou. Christian        24:35.14  227

  247 Trumbo, Leslie            11 Bishop Brossart       24:36.46

  248 Van Melle, Lucy           12 Vill Madonna          24:42.87

  249 Price., Marlee               Lou. Christian        24:45.58  228

  250 Wade, Stephanie           11 Western Hills         24:47.24

  251 Karrer, Katie             12 Lou. Christian        24:50.39

  252 Gates, Jennifer              Madsnvl N.Hopkin      24:50.85

  253 Emmert, Jordan             9 Lex. Christian        24:51.41

  254 xTowery, Addie             8 Allen Co-Scottsv     X24:52.93

  255 xSenter, Josie             9 Allen Co-Scottsv     X24:57.01

  256 Joint, Kody               10 Allen Co-Scottsv      25:10.37  229

  257 Srinivasan, Amrita         6 St. Patrick           25:12.59

  258 Gray, Hannah              11 Knox Central          25:13.80  230

  259 Kincer, Morgan            12 Rockcastle County     25:19.79  231

  260 Anderson, Tamaria         11 Pikeville             25:21.35

  261 Bomar, Elizabeth           7 Allen Co-Scottsv      25:25.19  232

  262 Thomas, Andrea            12 Meade County          25:26.95

  263 xBrown, Meagan            11 Bell County          X25:30.20

  264 Smith, Stephanie          10 Knox Central          25:30.74  233

  265 Lazada, Arianna              North Hardin          25:31.38  234

  266 Tipmore, Chelsea          11 Apollo                25:33.04  235

  267 Yu, Jessica               11 Louisville Male       25:36.73  236

  268 xWhite, Brandie            8 Allen Co-Scottsv     X25:41.93

  269 Bullock, Courtney         11 Rockcastle County     25:42.54  237

  270 Cooke, Krystin             9 Rossview (TN)         25:43.61  238

  271 xWolfe, Shelby             8 Allen Co-Scottsv     X25:53.66

  272 Scott, Takina              9 Calloway County       25:54.75  239

  273 McPherson, Shawna         10 Allen Co-Scottsv      25:55.48  240

  274 Davis, Laurel             12 Lynn Camp             25:55.99

  275 Wright, Meredith          12 Meade County          25:56.72

  276 Lawson, Shelby            09 Bowling Green         26:01.04  241

  277 Evans, Allison            11 West Jessamine        26:13.84

  278 Matteoli, Alex            10 Newport Catholic      26:17.31

  279 Hurst, Mary               09 Knox Central          26:24.20  242

  280 xCoffey, Kellan            5 Rockcastle County    X26:25.34

  281 Peeler, Rachel            12 Allen Co-Scottsv      26:39.68  243

  282 King, Anna                   Madsnvl N.Hopkin      26:40.79

  283 Bullock, Kristen           8 Rockcastle County     26:41.61  244

  284 Schwarber, Natalie        11 Newport Catholic      26:54.29

  285 Holt, Rebeccah            11 Rossview (TN)         26:55.27  245

  286 Zimlich, Megan             8 KCD                   26:57.78

  287 Franczek, Eva             10 Lou. Christian        27:07.35

  288 Cullen, Brittany          12 North Oldham          27:09.91  246

  289 Wolff, Jackie             12 KCD                   27:41.04

  290 Martin., Rachel              Lou. Christian        27:53.00

  291 Castello, Carrie          09 Bowling Green         28:25.44  247

  292 Gray, Tiffany             09 Knox Central          28:29.91  248

  293 Childers, Ally            10 Somerset              28:34.71  249

  294 Mason, Kayla              10 Lynn Camp             28:46.67

  295 Shoemaker, Danielle          Lou. Christian        28:54.55

  296 Allen, Emily                 Madsnvl N.Hopkin      29:30.08

  297 xBlue, Kendall               Madsnvl N.Hopkin     X29:46.27

  298 xCrown-Weber, Cayle        8 Danville HS          X29:58.54

  299 Young, Ali                 9 Lex. Christian        31:26.71

  300 Adams, Diane              12 Cov.Holy Cross        32:20.75  250

  301 Epps, Sophia              10 Rossview (TN)         33:02.92  251

  302 Kolpek, Jeslyn            10 Lex. Christian        34:58.98

  303 Combs, Elizabeth          10 Madison Central       35:00.36

  304 Bongartz, Julia           12 Powell County         35:02.86

   -- Kent, Emily               12 Mercy Academy              DNF

                                     Team Scores

  ===============================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8

  ===============================================================================

     1 duPont Manual               106    1    8   13   40   44  160  178

        Total Time:  1:39:47.96

           Average:    19:57.60

     2 Assumption                  107    3    5   18   32   49   75   91

        Total Time:  1:40:14.11

           Average:    20:02.83

     3 St. Henry                   184    7    9   21   66   81  105  109

        Total Time:  1:42:03.29

           Average:    20:24.66

     4 Walton-Verona High School   196   26   31   39   41   59  100

        Total Time:  1:43:04.47

           Average:    20:36.90

     5 Daviess County              224   14   15   22   78   95  104  124

        Total Time:  1:43:00.36

           Average:    20:36.08

     6 Notre Dame Academy          239   30   42   45   60   62   73   77

        Total Time:  1:43:55.22

           Average:    20:47.05

     7 Scott High School           267   12   37   46   61  111  147  150

        Total Time:  1:44:03.67

           Average:    20:48.74

     8 Greenville (OH)             309   20   27   47   93  122  162  169

        Total Time:  1:44:56.36

           Average:    20:59.28

     9 Sacred Heart                329    6   69   70   87   97  123  139

        Total Time:  1:45:03.38

           Average:    21:00.68

    10 Bell County                 376   35   38   64   96  143  175  207

        Total Time:  1:46:04.55

           Average:    21:12.91

    11 Woodford County High Scho   384   33   36   48  132  135  196

        Total Time:  1:46:06.17

           Average:    21:13.24

    12 Central Hardin              399   29   51   83  102  134  154  176

        Total Time:  1:46:30.67

           Average:    21:18.14

    13 Warren East                 435   43   53  106  112  121  130  171

        Total Time:  1:47:10.09

           Average:    21:26.02

    14 Conner High School          455   11   17   98  120  209  219

        Total Time:  1:47:06.44

           Average:    21:25.29

    15 Louisville Male             470   28   58   72  149  163  194  236

        Total Time:  1:47:21.74

           Average:    21:28.35

    16 Greenwood High School       486   68   71   82   86  179  210

        Total Time:  1:48:04.74

           Average:    21:36.95

    17 Covington Holy Cross        501   16   55  140  142  148  156  250

        Total Time:  1:47:31.24

           Average:    21:30.25

    18 Highlands                   538   65   67  115  118  173  187

        Total Time:  1:48:47.03

           Average:    21:45.41

    19 North Oldham                570   54  113  119  138  146  216  246

        Total Time:  1:49:06.78

           Average:    21:49.36

    20 Grant County                572   50   85   92  155  190  218  220

        Total Time:  1:49:16.13

           Average:    21:51.23

    21 North Hardin                572   84   94  110  127  157  226  234

        Total Time:  1:49:19.32

           Average:    21:51.87

    22 Bishop Brossart             576   52  103  107  153  161  184  204

        Total Time:  1:49:08.40

           Average:    21:49.68

    23 Calloway County             600   56   80  128  166  170  239

        Total Time:  1:49:30.50

           Average:    21:54.10

    24 Eastern                     606    2   63  129  200  212  224

        Total Time:  1:49:26.57

           Average:    21:53.32

    25 Danville HS                 619    4   57  116  217  225

        Total Time:  1:50:59.37

           Average:    22:11.88

    26 Mercy Academy               620   74  101  117  145  183  195

        Total Time:  1:50:03.51

           Average:    22:00.71

    27 Campbell County             647   76   90  144  152  185  205

        Total Time:  1:50:19.22

           Average:    22:03.85

    28 Lexington Catholic          666   88  114  137  159  168  182  198

        Total Time:  1:50:30.34

           Average:    22:06.07

    29 Ryle HS                     669   23  125  158  164  199  201

        Total Time:  1:50:32.95

           Average:    22:06.59

    30 Rossview (TN)               700   10   19  188  238  245  251

        Total Time:  1:55:32.45

           Average:    23:06.49

    31 Owensboro HS                717   24   89  167  215  222

        Total Time:  1:52:48.24

           Average:    22:33.65

    32 Rockcastle County           775   25  133  172  214  231  237  244

        Total Time:  1:54:26.69

           Average:    22:53.34

    33 Somerset                    783  108  131  174  177  193  249

        Total Time:  1:52:30.85

           Average:    22:30.17

    34 Simon Kenton                799   79  151  181  186  202

        Total Time:  1:53:02.11

           Average:    22:36.43

    35 Christian Academy- Louisv   898  126  141  197  213  221  227  228

        Total Time:  1:55:54.58

           Average:    23:10.92

    36 Bowling Green               936   34  191  223  241  247

        Total Time:  2:02:27.08

           Average:    24:29.42

    37 Apollo                      951  165  180  189  206  211  235

        Total Time:  1:56:06.43

           Average:    23:13.29

    38 Allen County-Scottsville    955   99  192  203  229  232  240  243

        Total Time:  1:58:53.98

           Average:    23:46.80

    39 Knox Central               1049  136  208  230  233  242  248

        Total Time:  2:02:57.62

           Average:    24:35.53

 

  Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

  =======================================================================

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Dooley, Gordy             11 St. Henry             15:53.68    1

    2 Long, Brian               SR St. Xavier - A        15:55.96    2

    3 Noel, Thomas              12 Trinity High School   16:06.36    3

    4 Smith, Ryne               12 Scott High School     16:14.51    4

    5 Askin, Blake              10 Scott High School     16:18.66    5

    6 Berry, Derek              12 South Oldham          16:19.52    6

    7 Kuntz, Cullen             JR Woodford County       16:22.53    7

    8 Law, Jacob                10 South Oldham          16:25.58    8

    9 Shuffett, Zach            12 Warren East           16:30.97    9

   10 Harris, Drew              12 Campbell County       16:33.34   10

   11 Rainey, Zeek              11 Rossview (TN)         16:34.16   11

   12 Wellum, Joel              11 Portland Christian    16:37.38

   13 Bowens, James             12 Marshall County       16:38.53   12

   14 Mirrielees, Brian         11 Highlands             16:38.86   13

   15 Johnson, Michael             North Hardin          16:39.21   14

   16 Lare, Nick                12 Louisville Male       16:39.62   15

   17 Hamm, David               10 duPont Manual         16:40.00   16

   18 Stump, Andy               12 Bishop Brossart       16:40.95   17

   19 Liversedge, Nathan        12 West Jessamine        16:42.27

   20 Mize, Steve               10 Louisville Male       16:42.77   18

   21 Short, Ethan              12 Trinity High School   16:43.34   19

   22 Darrow, Sean              12 Trinity High School   16:43.95   20

   23 Miller, Austin               St. Xavier - A        16:46.16   21

   24 Stoll, Corey              10 Vill Madonna          16:47.12   22

   25 Dickinson, Tyler          JR Apollo                16:49.09   23

   26 Bowling, Justin           SR St. Xavier - A        16:50.98   24

   27 Clark, Jordan             12 Daviess County        16:51.43   25

   28 Wigge, Kaelin             12 Butler                16:52.06   26

   29 Canary, Thomas            10 Lexington Catholic    16:52.69   27

   30 Kuntz, Jacob              SO Woodford County       16:54.33   28

   31 Morgan, Sam               12 Boyle County          16:56.37   29

   32 Eisner, Zak               12 Scott High School     16:56.81   30

   33 Dickinson, Todd           JR Apollo                16:58.15   31

   34 Becker, Chris             11 Butler                16:58.48   32

   35 McIntyre, Justin          11 Walton-Verona         16:58.91   33

   36 Walters, Matthew          12 Conner High School    16:59.66   34

   37 Idstein, Kyle                St. Xavier - A        17:00.43   35

   38 Rice, Chris               SR Woodford County       17:01.17   36

   39 Scharold, Robby            9 Campbell County       17:01.86   37

   40 Grieshaber, David         JR Woodford County       17:03.66   38

   41 Eden, Stacey               9 Shelby County         17:04.54   39

   42 Haire, Justin             10 Bishop Brossart       17:04.88   40

   43 Goetz, Greg               12 Covington Catholic    17:05.23   41

   44 Thomas, Tim               SR St. Xavier - B       X17:06.62

   45 Robinson, Mike            11 St. Henry             17:07.89   42

   46 Dwyer, Eric               12 St. Henry             17:08.36   43

   47 Carden, Justin            12 Louisville Male       17:08.80   44

   48 Whitehead, Benji          12 Daviess County        17:09.36   45

   49 Green, Jeffrey            12 Warren East           17:09.81   46

   50 Dickens, Blake            10 Daviess County        17:10.43   47

   51 Fleig, Kevin                 St. Xavier - B       X17:11.00

   52 Finley, Perry             10 duPont Manual         17:13.26   48

   53 Schafer, Matt             12 Trinity High School   17:13.87   49

   54 Keyes, Parker             11 duPont Manual         17:14.70   50

   55 Taylor, Landon            10 Daviess County        17:15.32   51

   56 Russelburg, Wesley        10 Daviess County        17:15.70   52

   57 Rutherford, Matt          10 Greenville (OH)       17:16.08   53

   58 Hannigan, Scott           SR St. Xavier - B       X17:16.77

   59 Horn, Brad                12 Daviess County        17:17.18   54

   60 Winquist, Nick            10 GWood                 17:17.49   55

   61 Stratford, Will           10 West Jessamine        17:17.85

   62 Thompson, Matt               St. Xavier - B       X17:18.19

   63 Feist, Peter              11 Conner High School    17:18.51   56

   64 Sturgeon, John            11 Trinity High School   17:19.08   57

   65 Cherry, Jacob             11 St. Henry             17:19.51   58

   66 Payne, Jordan             12 Daviess County        17:20.83   59

   67 Joplin, Adam              12 Somerset              17:22.73   60

   68 Page, Brandon             11 Lou. Christian        17:23.29   61

   69 Baker, Andrew             JR Woodford County       17:23.68   62

   70 Hodgson, Matt             12 Louisville Male       17:24.02   63

   71 Hempel, Ross              11 Danville HS           17:24.81   64

   72 Burnett, Jared             9 Lou. Christian        17:27.40   65

   73 Johnson, Colin             9 Rossview (TN)         17:28.57   66

   74 Vandermosten, Guy         12 Conner High School    17:28.99   67

   75 Wurzbacher, Michael       11 Covington Catholic    17:29.45   68

   76 Rainey, Jacob              9 Rossview (TN)         17:29.85   69

   77 Blankenship, Jarrett      11 Warren East           17:30.23   70

   78 Ball, Derek               11 duPont Manual         17:30.64   71

   79 Simms, James               9 Covington Catholic    17:31.07   72

   80 Drury, Trevor             11 Eastern               17:32.35   73

   81 Hancock, Brian            10 Trinity High School   17:32.89   74

   82 Greenwood, Tim            11 Butler                17:33.85   75

   83 Price, Addison            12 Butler                17:34.45   76

   84 Egan, Kyle                12 Cov.Holy Cross        17:35.15   77

   85 Dempsey, Matt                St. Xavier - B       X17:38.07

   86 O'Bryan, Matthew          11 Conner High School    17:39.15   78

   87 Brinkman, Bo                 St. Xavier - B       X17:39.84

   88 Flinchum, Dane            10 Trinity High School   17:40.61   79

   89 Brown, James               7 Bell County           17:41.92   80

   90 Rowe, Jeffrey             FR Apollo                17:43.51   81

   91 Tewes, Nick               12 Cov.Holy Cross        17:44.09   82

   92 Lynch, Jimmy              11 Rossview (TN)         17:44.58   83

   93 Austin, Brett             10 GWood                 17:45.02   84

   94 Windham, Bobby               North Hardin          17:45.42   85

   95 Armstrong, Stephen        12 Conner High School    17:46.15   86

   96 Van Hoose, Patrick           St. Xavier - A        17:46.53   87

   97 Burke, Aaron               9 Greenville (OH)       17:46.93   88

   98 Van Hoose, Sean              St. Xavier - A        17:47.30   89

   99 Bessler, Ben               9 St. Henry             17:47.68   90

  100 Stodghill, Chris          JR Apollo                17:48.16   91

  101 Hughes, John              12 St. Henry             17:48.62   92

  102 Wills, Chaise             12 Simon Kenton          17:49.20   93

  103 Neal, Joey                11 Vill Madonna          17:49.61   94

  104 Estes, Timmy                 North Hardin          17:50.00   95

  105 Phillips, Brandon         12 Calloway County       17:50.36   96

  106 Stoller, Dallas           SR St. Xavier - A        17:50.72   97

  107 Thurston, Daniel           9 Western Hills         17:51.06   98

  108 Shuttleworth, William     11 Conner High School    17:51.39   99

  109 Elliott, Chris            10 Lex. Christian        17:51.72  100

  110 Sears, Jordan             12 Meade County          17:52.08

  111 Jeter, Eric               10 duPont Manual         17:52.42  101

  112 Davis, Steve              12 Cov.Holy Cross        17:52.78  102

  113 Polson, Josh               9 Butler                17:53.14  103

  114 Doering, Brad             12 Louisville Male       17:53.54  104

  115 Blinkhorn, Jon            10 Lou. Christian        17:53.94  105

  116 Warren, Nic               11 Greenville (OH)       17:54.31  106

  117 Jewell, Brett             10 Lex. Christian        17:54.68  107

  118 Bridges, Evan             FR Apollo                17:55.07  108

  119 Millard, Ryan             12 Eastern               17:55.47  109

  120 Henes, Alex               11 duPont Manual         17:55.83  110

  121 Stucki, Eric              11 Louisville Male       17:56.30  111

  122 Eldridge, Daniel          12 Grant County          17:56.93

  123 Houchins, Tate            10 Louisville Male       17:57.50  112

  124 Hopkins, Daniel           10 Calloway County       17:58.05  113

  125 Beals, Kolby              12 Warren East           17:58.44  114

  126 Kruse, Wes                12 Highlands             17:58.95  115

  127 Vasilakes, Noah           JR Woodford County       17:59.67  116

  128 Jones, Mitch              12 Eastern               18:00.21  117

  129 Sivado, Jon                9 Butler                18:00.81  118

  130 Cox, Joe                  12 Lloyd Memorial        18:01.32  119

  131 Wallace, Colton              Madsnvl N.Hopkin      18:01.91  120

  132 Settle, Josh              10 GWood                 18:03.05  121

  133 Thrash, Shea              JR Apollo                18:04.06  122

  134 King, Harrison            12 Lexington Catholic    18:04.72  123

  135 xShaffo, Tyler            12 duPont Manual        X18:05.90

  136 Rawe, Jesse               12 Campbell County       18:07.00  124

  137 Palmer, Evan              10 Walton-Verona         18:07.85  125

  138 Linkugel, Andrew          10 St. Henry -B         X18:08.76

  139 Ward, Chris               12 Knox Central          18:09.86  126

  140 Clark, Nathan             12 Campbell County       18:10.51  127

  141 Whonsetler, Danny         12 North Oldham          18:11.17  128

  142 Bailey, Michael           12 Lexington Catholic    18:11.76  129

  143 Barth, Kevin              11 Cov.Holy Cross        18:12.53  130

  144 Magnuson, Karl            11 Lou. Christian        18:13.19  131

  145 Heckman, Timothy          10 Scott High School     18:13.83  132

  146 Lampert, Ross             11 Marshall County       18:14.30  133

  147 Faulkner, Colby           12 Knox Central          18:14.90  134

  148 McIntyre, Jacob            9 Walton-Verona         18:15.36  135

  149 Orr, Tyler                   St. Xavier - B       X18:15.77

  150 Webster, Dave             11 Bishop Brossart       18:16.26  136

  151 Conder, Kevin             11 Butler                18:16.77  137

  152 Jennes, Jack              12 Lexington Catholic    18:17.19  138

  153 Hellmich, Drew            10 Eastern               18:17.68  139

  154 Hempel, Byron              9 Danville HS           18:18.24  140

  155 Malone, Spencer           11 Highlands             18:18.59  141

  156 Simpson, Thomas           10 Lou. Christian        18:19.04  142

  157 Gleason, Drew             10 Covington Catholic    18:19.45  143

  158 Maddox, Russ              12 Eastern               18:19.84  144

  159 Sites, Jeremy             11 Somerset              18:20.23  145

  ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

  160 Washburn, Jonathon        11 Calloway County       18:20.58  146

  161 Fernandez, Joe            11 Lexington Catholic    18:20.94  147

  162 Lubbers, Nathan           11 St. Henry -B         X18:21.49

  163 Landrum, Joey              9 Lloyd Memorial        18:22.13  148

  164 Cave, Will                 9 Highlands             18:22.53  149

  165 Gleason, Timmy            11 Covington Catholic    18:23.06  150

  166 Haacke, Alexander          9 St. Henry -B         X18:23.93

  167 Joplin, Brent              9 Somerset              18:24.45  151

  168 Hirsbrunner, Chris        12 Eastern               18:25.07  152

  169 Underwood, Andrew          9 Walton-Verona         18:25.51  153

  170 Wade, Jacob               11 Calloway County       18:25.87  154

  171 Hundley, Garrett          11 Walton-Verona         18:26.27  155

  172 Sutter, Michael           10 St. Henry             18:26.87  156

  173 Lee, Scott                11 Bell County           18:27.82  157

  174 Anderson, John            11 Boyle County          18:28.46  158

  175 Bloom, Nick               12 Ryle HS               18:29.25  159

  176 Menninger, Eric           12 Highlands             18:29.81  160

  177 Palsha, Matt              10 South Oldham          18:30.25  161

  178 Johnson, Derrick          12 Eastern               18:30.82  162

  179 Lonneman, Michael         12 Cov.Holy Cross        18:31.44  163

  180 Tartaglia, Chris             North Hardin          18:32.15  164

  181 Lee, Josh                 10 Calloway County       18:32.70  165

  182 Broughton, Nathan         11 Knox Central          18:33.49  166

  183 Rumker, Brandon           12 Bishop Brossart       18:33.92  167

  184 Dick, Nate                12 GWood                 18:34.36  168

  185 Cromarty, Chance          11 South Oldham          18:34.74  169

  186 Fieldhouse, Bradley       10 duPont Manual         18:35.14  170

  187 xBell, Juan                9 duPont Manual        X18:35.53

  188 Gleason, John             FR Apollo                18:36.09  171

  189 Winkler, Ben              11 Simon Kenton          18:36.52  172

  190 Reeves, Jonathan          11 Somerset              18:37.01  173

  191 Florer, Daniel            12 North Oldham          18:37.59  174

  192 Murray, Kevin             11 Covington Catholic    18:38.18  175

  193 Meier, Eric               11 Covington Catholic    18:38.99  176

  194 Van Veen, Luigi           11 Rossview (TN)         18:39.48  177

  195 Gillenwater, Kyle            Allen Co-Scottsv      18:39.87  178

  196 Bessler, Jacob            10 St. Henry -B         X18:40.25

  197 Stivers, Reid             10 Shelby County         18:40.69  179

  198 Dennis, Derek             12 North Oldham          18:42.19  180

  199 Turner, Isaac             10 Lou. Christian        18:42.60  181

  200 Underinko, Roman          11 Marshall County       18:43.68  182

  201 Bullington, John          12 Bowling Green         18:44.33  183

  202 Waldvogel, Kyle           10 GWood                 18:44.84  184

  203 xHunter, Will             11 duPont Manual        X18:45.25

  204 Campbell, Shane           10 Walton-Verona         18:45.91  185

  205 xDoolittle, Tyler         10 duPont Manual        X18:46.51

  206 Metzger, Nick             12 Scott High School     18:47.07  186

  207 Troyer, Brian             10 West Jessamine        18:48.09

  208 Schnurr, Will             12 Lexington Catholic    18:48.57  187

  209 Hamlet, Steven            11 Meade County          18:49.03

  210 Somers, Lucas             10 Bowling Green         18:49.53  188

  211 Fuller, Andrew            12 Cov.Holy Cross        18:49.97  189

  212 Flores, Marcus               North Hardin          18:50.73  190

  213 Steber, Cole              10 Danville HS           18:51.18  191

  214 Crowley, Wade                Madsnvl N.Hopkin      18:52.06  192

  215 Melody, Kevin             11 Lexington Catholic    18:52.60  193

  216 Kruse, Keegan              9 Highlands             18:53.14  194

  217 Spare, Michael            11 St. Henry -B         X18:53.62

  218 Tewes, Nate               11 Cov.Holy Cross        18:54.11  195

  219 Rehmert, Alex              9 Greenville (OH)       18:54.76  196

  220 Grey, Jamie               12 Danville HS           18:55.42  197

  221 Shaffer, Tyler               Madsnvl N.Hopkin      18:56.04  198

  222 Lane, Cas                 11 North Oldham          18:57.03  199

  223 Quire, Daniel             10 Shelby County         18:58.02  200

  224 Stevens, Stewart          10 Scott High School     18:58.41  201

  225 Henry, Michael            12 Rossview (TN)         18:58.89  202

  226 Coyle, John               12 North Oldham          18:59.38  203

  227 Denning, Joel             11 South Oldham          18:59.93  204

  228 Lamping, Geoff            12 Vill Madonna          19:00.52  205

  229 White, Matt               11 Lou. Christian        19:01.30  206

  230 Bixler, Trevor            10 Ryle HS               19:03.19  207

  231 Kelley, Tyler              9 Warren East           19:03.66  208

  232 Kirk, Scotty              11 Walton-Verona         19:04.02  209

  233 Bloom, Alex                8 Ryle HS               19:04.44  210

  234 Mackie, Joey              10 St. Henry -B         X19:05.23

  235 Hicks, Will               12 South Oldham          19:05.71  211

  236 Gray, Lewis               12 Knox Central          19:06.30  212

  237 Hall, Bryant              FR Woodford County       19:07.47  213

  238 Eden, Max                 11 Shelby County         19:07.87  214

  239 Rockrohr, Zack               Allen Co-Scottsv      19:08.41  215

  240 Phillips, Coy             11 Shelby County         19:08.89  216

  241 Carter, Zach               8 Shelby County         19:10.29  217

  242 Grothaus, Jared           11 Newport Catholic      19:11.47  218

  243 Hendricks, Blake           9 Boyle County          19:13.79  219

  244 McGuffey, Zach            12 Simon Kenton          19:15.22  220

  245 Walker, Jeff               9 West Jessamine        19:15.73

  246 Ruth, Chris               12 Vill Madonna          19:17.00  221

  247 Swafford, Cody            11 Knox Central          19:17.66  222

  248 Wilder, Brandon              North Hardin          19:18.16  223

  249 Palladino, Chris           9 Simon Kenton          19:18.60  224

  250 Dapkus, Cody              10 Madison Central       19:20.40

  251 Reynolds, Josh            11 Marshall County       19:20.86  225

  252 Shoemaker, Trey            9 Lex. Christian        19:21.23  226

  253 Brann, Tyler              10 Simon Kenton          19:21.85  227

  254 Lovan, Charlie            11 Ryle HS               19:23.19  228

  255 Ditto, David              12 Lex. Christian        19:23.73  229

  256 Keown, Phillip            11 Bowling Green         19:24.14  230

  257 Rebholz, Mark             11 Bishop Brossart       19:24.59  231

  258 Betencourt, Andrew           North Hardin          19:25.06  232

  259 Sonner, Brandon            9 Greenville (OH)       19:25.54  233

  260 Brockman, Kevin           10 St. Henry -B         X19:26.23

  261 xGibbons, Bradley         11 duPont Manual        X19:27.02

  262 Kaczmarek, Kirk            7 KCD                   19:27.44  234

  263 xOlash, Max                9 duPont Manual        X19:27.95

  264 Kindred, Joseph           10 Bourbon County        19:28.77

  265 Nash, Spencer             09 GWood                 19:29.25  235

  266 Sewell, Zack              12 Lloyd Memorial        19:31.38  236

  267 Derringer, Rian            9 Lloyd Memorial        19:31.83  237

  268 McKendree, Matt           09 Marshall County       19:33.34  238

  269 Jordan, Matt              10 Lex. Christian        19:33.70  239

  270 xNiemann, Doug            10 duPont Manual        X19:34.07

  271 Gulla, Frank              10 Conner High School    19:34.44  240

  272 Adams, Tyler              11 Somerset              19:34.84  241

  273 Ellis, Justin             11 Western Hills         19:35.31  242

  274 Rahe, Cory                10 Ryle HS               19:35.73  243

  275 Carter, Brian             11 North Oldham          19:36.49  244

  276 Young, Andy               12 Lou. Holy Cross       19:37.49  245

  277 Bergmann, Kris            11 Meade County          19:39.02

  278 West, Nick                12 Western Hills         19:39.99  246

  279 Guilkey, Jason            10 Highlands             19:40.77  247

  280 Shackelford, William      11 Rossview (TN)         19:44.02  248

  281 Straus, Cody              10 Campbell County       19:44.95  249

  282 Nieporte, Cole            11 Lloyd Memorial        19:45.31  250

  283 McCamy, Chris             10 Lex. Christian        19:45.99  251

  284 Hensley, Adam             12 Bell County           19:48.58  252

  285 Porter, Stephen              Madsnvl N.Hopkin      19:49.00  253

  286 Brock, Tyler              11 Lynn Camp             19:49.55

  287 Gilliam, Adam             12 Shelby County         19:50.03  254

  288 Porter, Joseph               Madsnvl N.Hopkin      19:50.59  255

  289 James, Thomas             11 KCD                   19:53.78  256

  290 Pedron, Thomas            12 Central Hardin        19:55.17  257

  291 Richardson, Cameron       10 Bryan Station         19:56.42  258

  292 Crocker, Clay             10 Bowling Green         19:56.93  259

  293 Reske, Thomas             11 Ryle HS               19:58.37  260

  294 Coffey, Hunter             9 Western Hills         19:59.44  261

  295 Nowland, Kevin            10 Meade County          19:59.88

  296 Skrabacz, Jared           08 GWood                 20:00.24  262

  297 Kramer, Adam              11 Newport Catholic      20:01.20  263

  298 White, Jake               11 Campbell County       20:02.99  264

  299 Patterson, JP             12 Somerset              20:04.50  265

  300 Ward, Zach                08 Marshall County       20:08.84  266

  301 Keene, Patrick            09 Pikeville             20:10.70  267

  302 Johnson, Larry            11 Bryan Station         20:14.96  268

  303 Martin, Willy              7 Boyle County          20:15.30  269

  304 Gamble, Trevor            09 Marshall County       20:16.85  270

  305 White, Shae               09 Pikeville             20:17.77  271

  306 Williams, Cory            12 Bishop Brossart       20:18.21  272

  307 Bowman, Brett             12 Greenville (OH)       20:19.31  273

  308 McNeese, Alex             10 Ryle HS               20:20.79  274

  309 Norbury, Stephen          10 Simon Kenton          20:21.32  275

  310 Edwards, Daniel            9 Greenville (OH)       20:22.28  276

  311 Robertson, James           9 KCD                   20:22.78  277

  312 Montgomery, Clay           7 Somerset              20:24.35  278

  313 Overbay, Adam             10 Bell County           20:25.93  279

  314 Bunch, Matt               12 Central Hardin        20:26.60  280

  315 Wade, Chris                8 Central Hardin        20:28.85  281

  316 xHempel, Karl              7 Danville HS          X20:33.13

  317 Stoltz, Blake             11 Lou. Holy Cross       20:36.69  282

  318 Blackaby, Josh            12 Simon Kenton          20:39.96  283

  319 Elliott, Matthew          10 Bell County           20:42.41  284

  320 xHall, Clayton            07 GWood                X20:43.87

  321 Miller, Peter              9 Vill Madonna          20:46.83  285

  322 Starks, Jacob                Allen Co-Scottsv      20:48.50  286

  323 Beck, Billy                9 Campbell County       20:51.21  287

  324 Ashford, Charles          10 Bryan Station         20:52.58  288

  325 Cass, Brian               12 KCD                   20:57.83  289

  326 Foster, Adam              11 Central Hardin        20:59.25  290

  327 Hogle, Brian               9 Newport Catholic      20:59.64  291

  328 Bodner, Daniel            12 Danville HS           21:00.54  292

  329 Caudle, Josh              11 Western Hills         21:02.01  293

  330 Cook, Aaron               12 Western Hills         21:03.02  294

  331 Ortiz, Ryan               10 Central Hardin        21:04.23  295

  332 Williams, Ethan           11 Scott High School     21:06.05  296

  333 Johnson, Ryan             12 Calloway County       21:15.68  297

  334 Barnes, Kevin             10 Central Hardin        21:16.18  298

  335 Lemay, Andrew             10 Frankfort HS          21:17.94

  336 Backsheider, Brennan      10 Vill Madonna          21:19.04  299

  337 Sturgis, Cleveland        10 Bryan Station         21:21.57  300

  338 Covey, Jeremy             12 Newport Catholic      21:22.25  301

  339 Jones, Jaron              12 Bryan Station         21:23.05  302

  340 Fluty, Marcus             11 Boyle County          21:23.51  303

  341 Furbash, Ben              10 Bowling Green         21:30.10  304

  342 Overing, Matthew           9 Boyle County          21:31.24  305

  343 Atkins, Jake                 Madsnvl N.Hopkin      21:31.75  306

  344 xGreg, Jamel               9 Danville HS          X21:32.55

  345 Raschella, Clay           12 Pikeville             21:38.55  307

  346 xEvans, Eric               8 Boyle County         X21:39.24

  347 Brushway, Matthew         12 Boyle County          21:40.49  308

  348 Wright, Tyler             09 Pike County Central   21:40.87

  349 Blankenship, Bradley         Allen Co-Scottsv      21:41.31  309

  350 Fleckinstein, Stanley     10 Bryan Station         21:52.27  310

  351 Abrams, Daniel            10 Madison Central       21:58.44

  352 Frye, Steven                 Allen Co-Scottsv      21:59.16  311

  353 Saylor, Cody              10 Bell County           22:01.72  312

  354 Wolff, Jordan             10 KCD                   22:13.69  313

  355 xPhillips, Jarred         10 Danville HS          X22:22.96

  356 Sullivan, Ian             11 Lou. Holy Cross       22:34.06  314

  357 Steber, Calvin             7 Danville HS           22:45.95  315

  358 Norton, Coe               11 Western Hills         22:54.30  316

  359 Peeples, Alec                Madsnvl N.Hopkin      22:55.80  317

  360 Embry, Courtney           12 Bryan Station         22:56.64  318

  361 Shull, Alex               07 Pikeville             23:07.87  319

  362 Barnes, Cameron           10 Newport Catholic      23:25.36  320

  363 xRinne, Timo              09 GWood                X23:26.94

  364 Carrier, Thomas           12 Lou. Holy Cross       23:37.27  321

  365 Rogers, Timmy              7 Lloyd Memorial        23:50.98  322

  366 Meade, Mason              09 Pike County Central   23:56.30

  367 Saltsman, Aaron           12 Lou. Holy Cross       24:33.66  323

  368 Malik, Abbas              12 Pikeville             25:14.00  324

  369 Clark, Jacob               9 Frankfort HS          26:27.09

  370 Willilamson, Austin       09 Pike County Central   28:58.98

  371 Ringl, Jonas              10 Powell County         33:50.26

   -- Priddy, Phillip           12 Central Hardin             DNF

   -- Baker, Andrew             12 West Jessamine             DNF

 

  ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity

                                     Team Scores

  ===============================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8

  ===============================================================================

     1 Trinity High School         148    3   19   20   49   57   74   79

        Total Time:  1:24:06.60

           Average:    16:49.32

     2 Saint Xavier Varsity A      169    2   21   24   35   87   89   97

        Total Time:  1:24:20.06

           Average:    16:52.02

     3 Woodford County High Scho   171    7   28   36   38   62  116  213

        Total Time:  1:24:45.37

           Average:    16:57.08

     4 Daviess County              220   25   45   47   51   52   54   59

        Total Time:  1:25:42.24

           Average:    17:08.45

     5 St. Henry                   234    1   42   43   58   90   92  156

        Total Time:  1:25:17.12

           Average:    17:03.43

     6 Louisville Male             244   15   18   44   63  104  111  112

        Total Time:  1:25:48.75

           Average:    17:09.75

     7 duPont Manual               286   16   48   50   71  101  110  170

        Total Time:  1:26:31.02

           Average:    17:18.21

     8 Butler                      312   26   32   75   76  103  118  137

        Total Time:  1:26:51.98

           Average:    17:22.40

     9 Conner High School          321   34   56   67   78   86   99  240

        Total Time:  1:27:12.46

           Average:    17:26.50

    10 Apollo                      334   23   31   81   91  108  122  171

        Total Time:  1:27:13.98

           Average:    17:26.80

    11 Scott High School           357    4    5   30  132  186  201  296

        Total Time:  1:26:30.88

           Average:    17:18.18

    12 Rossview (TN)               406   11   66   69   83  177  202  248

        Total Time:  1:27:56.64

           Average:    17:35.33

    13 Warren East                 447    9   46   70  114  208

        Total Time:  1:28:13.11

           Average:    17:38.63

    14 Covington Catholic          474   41   68   72  143  150  175  176

        Total Time:  1:28:48.26

           Average:    17:45.66

    15 Christian Academy- Louisv   504   61   65  105  131  142  181  206

        Total Time:  1:29:16.86

           Average:    17:51.38

    16 Campbell County             547   10   37  124  127  249  264  287

        Total Time:  1:29:37.66

           Average:    17:55.54

    17 South Oldham                548    6    8  161  169  204  211

        Total Time:  1:28:50.02

           Average:    17:46.01

    18 North Hardin                548   14   85   95  164  190  223  232

        Total Time:  1:29:37.51

           Average:    17:55.51

    19 Covington Holy Cross        554   77   82  102  130  163  189  195

        Total Time:  1:29:55.99

           Average:    17:59.20

    20 Lexington Catholic          564   27  123  129  138  147  187  193

        Total Time:  1:29:47.30

           Average:    17:57.46

    21 Highlands                   578   13  115  141  149  160  194  247

        Total Time:  1:29:48.74

           Average:    17:57.75

    22 Eastern                     582   73  109  117  139  144  152  162

        Total Time:  1:30:05.55

           Average:    18:01.11

    23 Bishop Brossart             591   17   40  136  167  231  272

        Total Time:  1:30:00.60

           Average:    18:00.12

    24 Walton-Verona High School   601   33  125  135  153  155  185  209

        Total Time:  1:30:13.90

           Average:    18:02.78

    25 Greenwood High School       612   55   84  121  168  184  235  262

        Total Time:  1:30:24.76

           Average:    18:04.96

    26 Calloway County             674   96  113  146  154  165  297

        Total Time:  1:31:07.57

           Average:    18:13.52

    27 Greenville (OH)             676   53   88  106  196  233  273  276

        Total Time:  1:31:17.62

           Average:    18:15.53

    28 Somerset                    770   60  145  151  173  241  265  278

        Total Time:  1:32:19.26

           Average:    18:27.86

    29 Marshall County             790   12  133  182  225  238  266  270

        Total Time:  1:32:30.71

           Average:    18:30.15

    30 Villa Madonna Academy       827   22   94  205  221  285  299

        Total Time:  1:33:41.08

           Average:    18:44.22

    31 Shelby County               848   39  179  200  214  216  217  254

        Total Time:  1:33:00.01

           Average:    18:36.01

    32 Knox Central                860  126  134  166  212  222

        Total Time:  1:33:22.21

           Average:    18:40.45

    33 North Oldham                884  128  174  180  199  203  244

        Total Time:  1:33:27.36

           Average:    18:41.48

    34 Danville HS                 884   64  140  191  197  292  315

        Total Time:  1:34:30.19

           Average:    18:54.04

    35 Lexington Christian Acade   901  100  107  226  229  239  251

        Total Time:  1:34:05.06

           Average:    18:49.02

    36 Simon Kenton                936   93  172  220  224  227  275  283

        Total Time:  1:34:21.39

           Average:    18:52.28

    37 Boyle County                978   29  158  219  269  303  305  308

        Total Time:  1:36:17.43

           Average:    19:15.49

    38 Lloyd Memorial              990  119  148  236  237  250  322

        Total Time:  1:35:11.97

           Average:    19:02.40

    39 Madisonville North Hopkin  1018  120  192  198  253  255  306  317

        Total Time:  1:35:29.60

           Average:    19:05.92

    40 Ryle HS                    1047  159  207  210  228  243  260  274

        Total Time:  1:35:35.80

           Average:    19:07.16

    41 Bell County                1052   80  157  252  279  284  312

        Total Time:  1:37:06.66

           Average:    19:25.34

    42 Western Hills High School  1140   98  242  246  261  293  294  316

        Total Time:  1:38:07.81

           Average:    19:37.57

    43 Bowling Green              1164  183  188  230  259  304

        Total Time:  1:38:25.03

           Average:    19:41.01

    44 Allen County-Scottsville   1299  178  215  286  309  311

        Total Time:  1:42:17.25

           Average:    20:27.45

    45 Kentucky Country Day       1369  234  256  277  289  313

        Total Time:  1:42:55.52

           Average:    20:35.11

    46 Newport Central Catholic   1393  218  263  291  301  320

        Total Time:  1:44:59.92

           Average:    20:59.99

    47 Central Hardin             1403  257  280  281  290  295  298

        Total Time:  1:42:54.10

           Average:    20:34.82

    48 Bryan Station              1416  258  268  288  300  302  310  318

        Total Time:  1:43:48.58

           Average:    20:45.72

    49 Holy Cross - Louisville    1485  245  282  314  321  323

        Total Time:  1:50:59.17

           Average:    22:11.84

    50 Pikeville                  1488  267  271  307  319  324

        Total Time:  1:50:28.89

           Average:    22:05.78

 

  Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity

  =======================================================================

      Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

  =======================================================================

    1 Potts, Haley              08 Owensboro HS          21:19.94    1

    2 Shipman, Whitney          10 Assumption            21:24.92    2

    3 Lega, Bethany             12 Assumption            21:30.18    3

    4 Beavin, Katie             12 Assumption            21:34.50    4

    5 Quisenberry, Kendall      10 Daviess County        21:37.98    5

    6 Lay, Brittany             11 Assumption            21:44.45    6

    7 Duncan, Torey              7 Lloyd Memorial        21:45.80    7

    8 Diehlmann, Freya          11 Assumption            21:48.22    8

    9 Eager, Chase              10 Sacred Heart          21:49.57    9

   10 Bowers, Maggie            11 Notre Dame Academy    21:52.80   10

   11 Comfort, Sarah            12 Notre Dame Academy    21:55.49   11

   12 Ranburger, Katelyn        08 Owensboro HS          22:01.76   12

   13 Hale, Megan               10 Daviess County        22:02.90   13

   14 Rose, Jaimie              10 Daviess County        22:03.67   14

   15 Preece, Lauren            11 Daviess County        22:06.11   15

   16 Pelle, Courtney           12 Scott High School     22:06.74   16

   17 Crabtree, Jessica          9 Lloyd Memorial        22:07.51   17

   18 Wolfe-Bertling, Maggie    10 Notre Dame Academy    22:08.51   18

   19 Rice, Lauren              11 Highlands             22:12.37   19

   20 Catron, Bernadette         9 Atherton              22:13.60   20

   21 Niemann, Kacie            10 South Oldham          22:15.02   21

   22 Sack, Katie               12 Assumption            22:15.42   22

   23 Otte, Katelyn              9 St. Henry             22:15.85   23

   24 Ryan, Debbie              11 Assumption            22:16.81   24

   25 Crush, Taylor             11 Notre Dame Academy    22:20.87   25

   26 Pauly, Shelby             10 Notre Dame Academy    22:21.75   26

   27 Sherrard, Jackie          10 Scott High School     22:23.70   27

   28 Stark, Allison            12 Notre Dame Academy    22:28.29   28

   29 Albrektson, Kelsey        11 Assumption            22:29.66

   30 Rose, Stephanie           12 Notre Dame Academy    22:30.85   29

   31 Schilling, Riley          12 Sacred Heart          22:32.11   30

   32 Wilhoit, Lindsey          10 St. Henry             22:34.56   31

   33 Baker, Brianna             8 Central Hardin        22:35.80   32

   34 Cummings, Jackie          12 Notre Dame Academy    22:36.16

   35 See, Allie                11 Bishop Brossart       22:36.55   33

   36 Koeninger, Emma           10 Notre Dame Academy    22:37.09

   37 Mitchell, Amy             11 Daviess County        22:39.53   34

   38 Mehuron, Kelsy            10 Scott High School     22:43.02   35

   39 Rines, Summer             10 Atherton              22:48.46   36

   40 Gross, Melissa            10 Lloyd Memorial        22:49.88   37

   41 Overpeck, Elisha           9 Lloyd Memorial        22:53.46   38

   42 Burch, Rebecca            10 Assumption            22:55.14

   43 O'Conner, Jennifer        10 Sacred Heart          22:56.70   39

   44 Nieto, Morgan              9 South Oldham          22:58.50   40

   45 Vanover, Candice          08 Owensboro HS          22:59.10   41

   46 Lewis, Sarah               9 Daviess County        23:00.51   42

   47 Madison, Lacey             8 Warren East           23:01.07

   48 Otis, Johanna             12 Scott High School     23:02.15   43

   49 France, Sarah              9 Daviess County        23:06.03   44

   50 Hering, Julie             11 Bishop Brossart       23:08.74   45

   51 Imeson, Stephanie         10 Simon Kenton          23:10.36   46

   52 Yurkoski, Sophie          11 Lexington Catholic    23:11.18   47

   53 Yates, Lindsey            11 Mercy Academy         23:11.68   48

   54 Kramer, Molly             10 Notre Dame Academy    23:14.14

   55 Short, Kelsey             10 Ryle HS               23:15.82

   56 Martin, Cassie            10 duPont Manual         23:16.33   49

   57 Whitaker, Amanda          08 Owensboro HS          23:16.73   50

   58 McVey, Jenna              12 Highlands             23:18.34   51

   59 Basham, Cortney           11 Daviess County        23:19.71

   60 Kinross, Darylan           7 Ryle HS               23:21.35

   61 Schroer, Sarah            11 Notre Dame Academy    23:23.23

   62 Brumleve, Melanie         10 Assumption            23:24.22

   63 Cannon, Sarah             08 Owensboro HS          23:24.87   52

   64 Lopez, Stephanie          11 Eastern               23:26.82

   65 Kissel, Lauren            10 St. Henry             23:27.37   53

   66 Hoefker, Megan            11 Highlands             23:29.27   54

   67 Slovacek, Tamara          10 Assumption            23:29.99

   68 Beatrice, Stephanie       12 St. Henry             23:31.59   55

   69 Peck, CeCe                10 Assumption            23:32.87

   70 xBrewer, Katy             10 Notre Dame Academy   X23:34.46

   71 Habimana, Aimee           09 Eastern               23:34.93

   72 Gavin, Kelly              12 St. Henry             23:35.35   56

   73 Henry, Laura              10 duPont Manual         23:36.79   57

   74 Martin, Shelly             7 Lloyd Memorial        23:38.52   58

   75 Conrad, Julie              9 duPont Manual         23:39.03   59

   76 Geiger, Julie             10 Bishop Brossart       23:39.72   60

   77 Page, Brooke              SR Woodford County       23:40.81   61

   78 Walker, Sammy                North Hardin          23:42.46

   79 Elam, Mackenzie           10 Bishop Brossart       23:45.52   62

   80 Haacke, Bethany           10 St. Henry             23:47.02   63

   81 Trumbo, Leslie            11 Bishop Brossart       23:49.22   64

   82 Martin, Kym               11 Bishop Brossart       23:49.63   65

   83 Osborne, Mallory           9 Daviess County        23:50.20

   84 Slucher, Molly             9 Campbell County       23:52.45

   85 Schilling, Caitlyn        12 St. Henry             23:53.91   66

   86 Mok, Nancy                11 Atherton              23:57.36   67

   87 Schuette, Lauren          11 Lexington Catholic    23:58.15   68

   88 xLavey, Colleen           11 Notre Dame Academy   X23:58.89

   89 Nienaber, Hannah          10 Highlands             24:00.49   69

   90 McKinney, Hannah          12 Greenville (OH)       24:01.44

   91 Price, Laura              10 Greenville (OH)       24:02.50

   92 Lipe, Clare               10 Sacred Heart          24:03.02   70

   93 Neagle, Shelbi            10 South Oldham          24:03.55   71

   94 Schmitz, Mercy             8 Warren East           24:04.23

   95 Stamm, Katie              10 Notre Dame Academy    24:06.05

   96 Morris, Ashley            12 Notre Dame Academy    24:10.27

   97 Hasbrouck, Bri            12 St. Henry             24:10.97

   98 Eckstein, Andi            10 Daviess County        24:11.36

   99 Mattingly, Ivana           9 duPont Manual         24:11.90   72

  100 Gibbons, Kathyryn         10 duPont Manual         24:13.83   73

  101 xShaughnessy, Cristin     11 Notre Dame Academy   X24:14.72

  102 Marro, Malina             11 Simon Kenton          24:15.56   74

  103 Sack, Lexi                12 Assumption B Team    X24:16.34

  104 Simmons, Katelyn          11 Notre Dame Academy    24:17.08

  105 Schnurr, Mollie           11 Assumption B Team    X24:17.73

  106 Marshall, Alicia           9 Simon Kenton          24:19.63   75

  107 Cramer, Brittany          11 Simon Kenton          24:20.10   76

  108 Bell, Morgan               9 Central Hardin        24:21.08   77

  109 Cox, Jessica              11 Central Hardin        24:21.62   78

  110 Goetz, Megan              12 Highlands             24:23.59   79

  111 Harwell, Catey            12 Sacred Heart          24:24.30   80

  112 Featherstone, Stacy       11 Scott High School     24:27.70   81

  113 Slonkosky, Clare          10 Cov.Holy Cross        24:29.68

  114 Chamberlain, Kay          10 Campbell County       24:32.55

  115 Wilson, Alexina           10 Portland Christian    24:33.39

  116 Coppola, Brit             11 Sacred Heart          24:35.55   82

  117 Caci, Maria               10 Sacred Heart          24:36.00   83

  118 McKiernan, Maura          10 Assumption B Team    X24:36.44

  119 Clinebell, Morgan         11 Scott High School     24:37.09   84

  120 Duncan, Sarah              5 Lloyd Memorial        24:40.49   85

  121 Anderson, Stephanie       SO Woodford County       24:42.45   86

  122 Schuler, Alexis              Lloyd Memorial        24:45.73   87

  123 Schildknecht, Ingrid      11 Assumption B Team    X24:47.10

  124 Burch, Kathryn            11 Assumption B Team    X24:47.59

  125 Werner, Ellen              9 Sacred Heart          24:48.14

  126 Zangari, Jill             11 Assumption B Team    X24:49.05

  127 Daly, Rose                11 Sacred Heart          24:50.30

  128 Cease, Cyndi              10 South Oldham          24:51.74   88

  129 Finnegin, Tess            12 Sacred Heart -B      X24:52.44

  130 Marks, Megan               9 St. Henry             24:53.17

  131 Rust, Katie               11 St. Henry             24:54.53

  132 Roederer, Anna             9 South Oldham          24:55.03   89

  133 Perkins, Jessie              North Hardin          24:57.74

  134 Bogard, Nancy             10 duPont Manual         25:04.48   90

  135 Ferren, Tatiana            9 Atherton              25:05.05   91

  136 Hitch, Elena              10 Central Hardin        25:06.03   92

  137 Cox, Taylor               10 Greenville (OH)       25:07.49

  138 xChal, Maria              12 Notre Dame Academy   X25:09.95

  139 Collins, Erin             12 Simon Kenton          25:11.91   93

  140 Goetz, Teresa             10 duPont Manual         25:12.53   94

  141 Coleman, Katie            11 Sacred Heart          25:13.02

  142 Long, Rachel              11 Central Hardin        25:13.81   95

  143 Hutchinson, Danielle      10 Owen County           25:15.00

  144 McPhillips, Molly         12 Bishop Brossart       25:15.73   96

  145 Parman, Amanda            12 Eastern               25:16.53

  146 Yung, Sam                 11 St. Henry             25:17.96

  147 Brannen, Jane             SO Woodford County       25:22.24   97

  148 O'Leary, Shannon          10 Bishop Brossart       25:23.40

  149 Boice, Jessica            11 Mercy Academy         25:25.09   98

  150 Geiger, Kelly             12 Assumption B Team    X25:28.35

  151 Nickelson, Ashlee         09 Apollo                25:31.46

  152 Steffen, Katie            12 Bishop Brossart       25:35.49

  153 Hodge, Sarah              10 Mercy Academy         25:37.77   99

  154 Willinger, Andrea         12 Sacred Heart -B      X25:38.77

  155 xPicciuto, Brianna        11 Notre Dame Academy   X25:40.77

  156 Hamilton, Taylor          10 Daviess County        25:42.26

  157 Payton, Emily             10 Sacred Heart          25:43.19

  158 Collins, Tori              8 Warren East           25:46.31

  159 Montgomery, Shelby         9 South Oldham          25:47.08  100

  160 Bryant, Kaityln            6 Cov.Holy Cross        25:47.66

  161 Czack, Sarah              SO Woodford County       25:48.11  101

  162 Tiley, Briana             10 Eastern               26:01.20

  163 Sanders, Ellen            10 Lexington Catholic    26:02.78  102

  164 xPitts, Sarah             10 Notre Dame Academy   X26:03.28

  165 Campos, Monica            07 Owensboro HS          26:03.83  103

  166 Fisher, Laura             11 Central Hardin        26:08.24  104

  167 Moll, Karissa             12 Assumption B Team    X26:12.77

  168 Mims, Caitlin             11 Mercy Academy         26:14.03  105

  169 Kinman, Jenni             10 Lloyd Memorial        26:14.84

  170 Green, Morgan             10 Owen County           26:16.57

  171 Wetterer, Laura              Sacred Heart -B      X26:20.27

  172 Duplessis, Maddie          9 Sacred Heart -B      X26:21.43

  173 xAndrews, Lauren          12 Notre Dame Academy   X26:23.51

  174 Reeves, Chelsea           12 Assumption B Team    X26:25.97

  175 Ayers, Jasmine             9 Atherton              26:26.78  106

  176 Weakley, Amber            12 Central Hardin        26:28.44  107

  177 Stuntebeck, Kelli         12 Highlands             26:29.26  108

  178 Esselman, Laura           10 Sacred Heart          26:31.76

  179 Bray, Kayla               09 Apollo                26:32.35

  180 Raia, Lean                 6 Cov.Holy Cross        26:33.11

  181 Barnett, Carolyn             Sacred Heart -B      X26:34.58

  182 Murray, Melissa           10 Bishop Brossart       26:35.19

  183 Donaldson, Katie          12 Simon Kenton          26:35.96  109

  184 Goodman, Laura               North Hardin          26:37.24

  185 Schnorbus, Michaela          Lloyd Memorial        26:38.11

  186 Priddy, Rachel             9 Central Hardin        26:42.12

  187 Blandford, Courtney       12 Assumption B Team    X26:45.80

  188 Hohlwein, Brittany        10 Ryle HS               26:47.11

  189 Rock, Jordan               9 Louisville Male       26:49.08  110

  190 Leon, Maria                8 Lloyd Memorial        26:50.20

  191 xFlottman, Molly          10 Notre Dame Academy   X26:51.61

  192 Combs, LeAnn              10 Simon Kenton          26:53.78  111

  193 Nimon, Rebecca            10 Assumption B Team    X26:54.54

  194 Brockman, Sarah           11 St. Henry             26:56.80

  195 Steffen, Kaitlin          12 Bishop Brossart       26:59.48

  196 Daeschner, Skylar         11 duPont Manual         27:01.17

  197 Helmer, Anna              10 St. Henry             27:06.06

  198 Kramer, Liz               11 Bishop Brossart       27:08.97

  199 Franck, Kayla             10 Assumption B Team    X27:10.03

  200 Cox, Hannah                9 Greenville (OH)       27:10.47

  201 Eichelberger, Sarah        8 Highlands             27:11.43  112

  202 Adams, Rachel             FR Woodford County       27:12.61  113

  203 Gross, Courtney           10 Mercy Academy         27:16.51  114

  204 xSchadler, Brittny        12 Notre Dame Academy   X27:17.23

  205 Cogan, Kathleen           11 Sacred Heart -B      X27:19.96

  206 Sheehy, Shauna               Sacred Heart -B      X27:20.62

  207 Gates, Tess               11 Sacred Heart -B      X27:21.93

  208 Watson, Stephanie         10 Louisville Male       27:24.48  115

  209 King, Ashley              SO Woodford County       27:29.37  116

  210 Russell, Elaine           10 Sacred Heart -B      X27:30.00

  211 Heuser, Amy               11 Assumption B Team    X27:37.80

  212 Whiting, Loran            09 Apollo                27:38.63

  213 xHinkel, Jessica          12 Notre Dame Academy   X27:45.44

  214 Fabiani, Laura            12 St. Henry             27:46.82

  215 Haley, Micayla             7 Simon Kenton          27:49.00

  216 Kloentrup, Michele         6 Simon Kenton          27:57.60

  217 Boden, Amanda             11 Atherton              28:08.36  117

  218 Gerhardstein, Laura       10 Lexington Catholic    28:11.24  118

  219 Cosby, Olivia             10 Louisville Male       28:22.23  119

  220 Pennington, Kara           9 Grant County          28:25.77

  221 Stringer, Dana            12 Central Hardin        28:28.25

  222 Lutes, Katie              10 Ryle HS               28:35.38

  223 Woods, Samantha           10 Lexington Catholic    28:38.17  120

  224 Weber, Michelle           11 Portland Christian    28:49.55

  225 Barry, Sarah              12 Lexington Catholic    28:58.25  121

  226 Evans, Camelia            10 Owen County           29:03.47

  227 Siu, Allison              12 duPont Manual         29:04.45

  228 Chitkara, Maria            9 Simon Kenton          29:09.55

  229 Hatcher, Kelsey           09 Bowling Green         29:10.19

  230 Russell, Cordie           11 Daviess County        29:41.98

  231 Studer, Amanda            12 Bishop Brossart       29:42.58

  232 Thomas, Callie            SO Woodford County       29:58.99  122

  233 Bumpous, Erin              9 Mercy Academy         30:06.72  123

  234 Godfrey, Allie             9 Louisville Male       30:11.23  124

  235 Carey, Laura               9 Louisville Male       30:27.99  125

  236 Boylan, Kristen           11 Central Hardin        30:31.84

  237 Fuldner, Megan            10 Campbell County       30:33.99

  238 Ellis, Vivian             09 Bowling Green         30:46.44

  239 Hall, Kelsey              10 duPont Manual         32:20.48

  240 Schoborg, Chelsea         11 Simon Kenton          36:21.90

  241 Orth, Deanna              11 Campbell County       36:25.28

  242 Haubner, Christina         9 Grant County          44:31.00

   -- Hughes, Sarah             10 Lloyd Memorial             DNF

                                     Team Scores

  ===============================================================================

  Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8

  ===============================================================================

     1 Assumption                   23    2    3    4    6    8   22   24

        Total Time:  1:48:02.27

           Average:    21:36.46

     2 Daviess County               81    5   13   14   15   34   42   44

        Total Time:  1:50:30.19

           Average:    22:06.04

     3 Notre Dame Academy           90   10   11   18   25   26   28   29

        Total Time:  1:50:39.42

           Average:    22:07.89

     4 Owensboro HS                156    1   12   41   50   52  103

        Total Time:  1:53:02.40

           Average:    22:36.48

     5 Lloyd Memorial              157    7   17   37   38   58   85   87

        Total Time:  1:53:15.17

           Average:    22:39.04

     6 Scott High School           202   16   27   35   43   81   84

        Total Time:  1:54:43.31

           Average:    22:56.67

     7 St. Henry                   218   23   31   53   55   56   63   66

        Total Time:  1:55:24.72

           Average:    23:04.95

     8 Sacred Heart                228    9   30   39   70   80   82   83

        Total Time:  1:55:45.70

           Average:    23:09.14

     9 Bishop Brossart             264   33   45   60   62   64   65   96

        Total Time:  1:56:59.75

           Average:    23:23.95

    10 Highlands                   272   19   51   54   69   79  108  112

        Total Time:  1:57:24.06

           Average:    23:28.82

    11 South Oldham                309   21   40   71   88   89  100

        Total Time:  1:59:03.85

           Average:    23:48.77

    12 duPont Manual               310   49   57   59   72   73   90   94

        Total Time:  1:58:57.88

           Average:    23:47.58

    13 Atherton                    320   20   36   67   91  106  117

        Total Time:  2:00:31.25

           Average:    24:06.25

    14 Simon Kenton                364   46   74   75   76   93  109  111

        Total Time:  2:01:17.56

           Average:    24:15.52

    15 Central Hardin              374   32   77   78   92   95  104  107

        Total Time:  2:01:38.34

           Average:    24:19.67

    16 Lexington Catholic          455   47   68  102  118  120  121

        Total Time:  2:10:01.53

           Average:    26:00.31

    17 Woodford County High Scho   458   61   86   97  101  113  116  122

        Total Time:  2:06:46.22

           Average:    25:21.25

    18 Mercy Academy               464   48   98   99  105  114  123

        Total Time:  2:07:45.08

           Average:    25:33.02

    19 Louisville Male             593  110  115  119  124  125

        Total Time:  2:23:15.01

           Average:    28:39.01

 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Jr. Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Shellenberg, John         11 Trinity High School   17:24.74    1             
  2 Biddle, Greg              10 Trinity High School   17:33.46    2             
  3 Wellum, Justin             9 Portland Christian    17:35.12    3             
  4 Yates, Clay               12 Saint Xavier JV A     17:39.10    4             
  5 Lewis, Chris              10 Atherton              17:42.38    5             
  6 Dahlem, Austin            11 Trinity High School   17:43.01    6             
  7 LeGrand, Andrew           10 Louisville Male       17:46.06    7             
  8 Bibb, Jeff                   Saint Xavier JV A     17:48.85    8             
  9 Burton, Daniel            11 Butler                17:49.54    9             
 10 McGee, Michael               Saint Xavier JV A     17:50.26   10             
 11 Kinny, Eddie                 Saint Xavier JV A     17:50.93   11             
 12 Akaydin, Matt             11 Trinity High School   17:53.62   12             
 13 Flaugher, Andy            11 Trinity High School   17:54.00   13             
 14 Saldana, Matt             JR Saint Xavier JV A     17:54.47   14             
 15 Dadds, Alex               10 Trinity High School   17:57.37   15             
 16 Kassel, Jordan            10 Louisville Male       17:57.95   16             
 17 Carroll, Richard             Saint Xavier JV A     17:58.96   17             
 18 Taylor, Matt              10 Daviess County        18:00.49   18             
 19 Kuegel, Clay              FR Apollo                18:03.36   19             
 20 Riedl, Michael               Saint Xavier JV A     18:07.27   20             
 21 Scott, Chad               JR Woodford County       18:11.50   21             
 22 Cliff, Cody               12 Daviess County        18:12.19   22             
 23 Zachary, Chris            12 Daviess County        18:15.73   23             
 24 Decker, Steven            10 Louisville Male       18:18.48   24             
 25 Donoho, Drew               9 Warren East           18:23.32                  
 26 Philpot, John             10 Trinity High School   18:24.69   25             
 27 Johnson, Russell          11 Eastern               18:26.77   26             
 28 Morris, Matt                 Saint Xavier JV A     18:28.70                  
 29 Cook, Brad                10 Louisville Male       18:29.62   27             
 30 Johnson, Charles           9 Louisville Male       18:33.75   28             
 31 Heidrich, Hank            11 Covington Catholic    18:34.22   29             
 32 Ransddell, Jim               Saint Xavier JV A     18:35.17                  
 33 Bellar, Virgil            10 Warren East           18:36.19                  
 34 Wade, Jackson             10 Butler                18:36.75   30             
 35 Lucas, Jonathon           10 Butler                18:38.70   31             
 36 Hosono, Nick              10 Atherton              18:39.15   32             
 37 Spencer, Geoffrey         SO Saint Xavier JV A     18:41.68                  
 38 Routt, KT                 JR Woodford County       18:42.09   33             
 39 Robinson, Logan           10 Butler                18:42.66   34             
 40 xAmlung, Nick                Saint Xavier JV A    X18:44.55                  
 41 Bruce, David               7 Butler                18:47.75   35             
 42 Robinson, Sean             9 St. Henry             18:48.26   36             
 43 Neary, Jackson            11 Atherton              18:50.31   37             
 44 Gerughty, Andrew          11 Trinity High School   18:50.79                  
 45 Smithson, Greg            10 Eastern               18:53.42   38             
 46 Clark, Kyle               10 Butler                18:57.67   39             
 47 McMain, Connor            11 St. Henry             18:58.34   40             
 48 Cropper, Stephen          12 St. Patrick           18:59.01                  
 49 Wilson, Nick               9 St. Henry             18:59.59   41             
 50 Bloemer, Kyle             12 Trinity High School   19:00.60                  
 51 Mattingly, Brad           10 Trinity High School   19:01.29                  
 52 Smith, Tyler              10 Highlands             19:03.22                  
 53 Freking, Daniel           11 Covington Catholic    19:04.49   42             
 54 Flener, Ian               JR Apollo                19:06.30   43             
 55 Mesplay, Brent            12 Daviess County        19:07.30   44             
 56 Beiting, Alan             10 St. Henry             19:07.64   45             
 57 Weaver, Mark                 Saint Xavier JV A     19:08.04                  
 58 Meyer, Jon                11 Covington Catholic    19:08.51   46             
 59 O'Nan, Josh               SO Woodford County       19:09.67   47             
 60 Lewis, Samson              7 Highlands             19:11.38                  
 61 Nafziger, Ryan            11 Trinity High School   19:11.97                  
 62 Frigo, Armand              9 St. Henry             19:12.72   48             
 63 Orr, Adam                    Saint Xavier JV A     19:13.49                  
 64 Horrell, Nathan              Saint Xavier JV A     19:16.27                  
 65 Haffler, Chris            11 Lexington Catholic    19:17.51   49             
 66 Bach, Charles             10 St. Henry             19:18.06   50             
 67 Riney, Evan               JR Apollo                19:18.49   51             
 68 Plappert, Morgan           9 duPont Manual         19:19.28   52             
 69 Waymeyer, Jordan          10 St. Henry             19:20.38   53             
 70 Moreland, Anthony         JR Woodford County       19:22.52   54             
 71 Smith, Devin              10 Grant County          19:23.07                  
 72 Whitehead, Daniel         11 Covington Catholic    19:23.38   55             
 73 Viola, Jeremy             12 Eastern               19:23.68   56             
 74 Heaton, Daniel            10 Eastern               19:24.24   57             
 75 Lubbers, Andy             12 St. Henry             19:25.40                  
 76 Arlinghaus, Bradley       11 Covington Catholic    19:28.45   58             
 77 Coggins, Reed             11 Lou. Christian        19:29.70   59             
 78 Ramirez, Jacob            11 Trinity High School   19:34.23                  
 79 Rosado, Matt              10 Covington Catholic    19:35.37   60             
 80 Whistle, Wes              JR Apollo                19:36.04   61             
 81 Burwinkel, Andrew         10 Cov.Holy Cross        19:36.70   62             
 82 Chapman, Evan             10 Covington Catholic    19:37.17   63             
 83 Fleury, Hunter            10 Covington Catholic    19:37.78                  
 84 Mayfield, Ross            10 duPont Manual         19:40.44   64             
 85 Speer, Daniel             SO Apollo                19:41.76   65             
 86 Chmilewski, Jay           11 duPont Manual         19:42.31   66             
 87 Shipp, Justin             10 Conner High School    19:43.27                  
 88 Garnett, Mickey           11 Cov.Holy Cross        19:43.83   67             
 89 Hoette, Kevin                North Hardin          19:44.36   68             
 90 Billhartz, Jacob          10 Warren East           19:44.98                  
 91 Morley, Josh               9 St. Henry             19:45.50                  
 92 Wilson, Austin               Saint Xavier JV A     19:46.51                  
 93 Dault, Chris              10 St. Henry             19:47.09                  
 94 Croom, Brendan             9 duPont Manual         19:48.82   69             
 95 Carter, Neil              11 Louisville Male       19:49.89   70             
 96 Parker, Michael           11 Lexington Catholic    19:50.24   71             
 97 Hadjmohammadreza, Taher    8 Portland Christian    19:50.58   72             
 98 Knight, Kyle              10 South Oldham          19:51.43   73             
 99 Cowherd, Devon            12 Eastern               19:52.28   74             
100 Young, Kyle               11 Trinity High School   19:53.07                  
101 Weber, Andrew             12 Lexington Catholic    19:54.69   75             
102 Postolowski, Michael      10 Ryle HS               19:56.01   76             
103 Wessel, Joey              11 Conner High School    19:56.57                  
104 Devine, TJ                11 Covington Catholic    19:57.11                  
105 Harmanson, William           North Hardin          19:57.59   77             
106 Hollis, Russell           JR Woodford County       19:59.16   78             
107 Kathman, Brandon          11 Covington Catholic    20:00.46                  
108 Tobergte, Louie            9 St. Henry             20:01.36                  
109 Walsh, Michael            10 Covington Catholic    20:02.15                  
110 Longfellow, Storm         10 Greenville (OH)       20:02.51   79             
111 MacDonald, Jesse          10 Bishop Brossart       20:02.91                  
112 Frazier, Ryan             11 Louisville Male       20:03.27   80             
113 Ball, Tyler               11 South Oldham          20:03.62   81             
114 Nutter, Tyler             10 Eastern               20:04.04   82             
115 Berry, Jason               9 South Oldham          20:04.56   83             
116 Richardson, Lee           11 Lexington Catholic    20:05.04   84             
117 Le, Tony                  10 St. Henry             20:05.47                  
118 Botto, Carter              9 Highlands             20:06.60                  
119 Chestnut, David           11 St. Henry             20:07.76                  
120 Nelson, Jeremy            11 Portland Christian    20:08.49   85             
121 Jenkins, Spencer          11 Eastern               20:09.12   86             
122 Sullenbarger, Matt        12 Greenville (OH)       20:11.02   87             
123 Gunkel, Tyler             12 St. Henry             20:12.29                  
124 Hitt, Russell             10 South Oldham          20:13.43   88             
125 Dorsten, Sam               9 Greenville (OH)       20:13.76   89             
126 Weckbach, Jeff            11 Campbell County       20:14.17   90             
127 Schutzman, Nick           10 Covington Catholic    20:14.50                  
128 Watson, Nicholas           9 Shelby County         20:15.00   91             
129 Wilhoit, Thomas           SO Woodford County       20:15.35   92             
130 Townsend, Chris           12 Trinity High School   20:15.68                  
131 Stockdill, Ryan           10 Ryle HS               20:16.00   93             
132 Finch, Thomas             10 Atherton              20:16.32   94             
133 Wesley, Jarrod             7 Somerset              20:16.68                  
134 Philly, Jake              11 Eastern               20:17.12                  
135 Simpson, Palmer           10 Trinity High School   20:17.48                  
136 Brewster, Jared           10 West Jessamine        20:17.90   95             
137 Redmon, Charlie              Saint Xavier JV A     20:18.66                  
138 Quinn, Joseph             12 Lexington Catholic    20:19.13   96             
139 Heslin, Phillip           10 Eastern               20:19.54                  
140 Jones, Jason               9 Greenville (OH)       20:19.94   97             
141 Fusting, Kenny            JR Woodford County       20:22.34   98             
142 Sutter, Matthew           12 St. Henry             20:22.75                  
143 Klee, Grant               10 Walton-Verona         20:26.48   99             
144 Ulanowski, Nathan          8 Ryle HS               20:28.06  100             
145 Sharp, Jarod              10 Greenville (OH)       20:29.79  101             
146 Kincaid, Michael          11 Owen County           20:30.29                  
147 Lokits, Sean               8 Ryle HS               20:30.68  102             
148 Wescott, Chris               North Hardin          20:31.20  103             
149 Dickens, Brett            10 Daviess County        20:31.59  104             
150 Arlinghaus, Jerry          8 Cov.Holy Cross        20:31.95  105             
151 Scruton, Ben               9 duPont Manual         20:32.43  106             
152 Walker, Zak               09 Knox Central          20:32.86  107             
153 Humpert, Tyler            10 St. Henry             20:34.12                  
154 Hensley, Will             10 Eastern               20:34.62                  
155 Read, Bryce               12 Covington Catholic    20:35.92                  
156 Bond, Jayme               10 Louisville Male       20:36.61                  
157 Fair, Adam                10 Greenville (OH)       20:37.28  108             
158 Fritz, Gus                12 Covington Catholic    20:39.11                  
159 Stevens, Porter           11 duPont Manual         20:39.72  109             
160 Trent, Daniel              9 Louisville Male       20:41.22                  
161 Rose, Chase               09 Knox Central          20:42.56  110             
162 Hofacre, Troy             11 St. Henry             20:42.96                  
163 Snyder, Patrick           SO Woodford County       20:43.29                  
164 Jump, Aaron               10 Grant County          20:43.71                  
165 Ashley, Chris             12 Covington Catholic    20:44.33                  
166 Cooper, Kyle              10 St. Henry             20:45.10                  
167 Pendergest, Matt          12 Lexington Catholic    20:45.70  111             
168 Wooldridge, Richard        9 Louisville Male       20:46.72                  
169 Edwards, Devin             8 Knox Central          20:47.22  112             
170 Smith, Thomas              7 Shelby County         20:50.79  113             
171 Pierce, Bryce             11 Scott High School     20:52.16                  
172 Riddle, Ryan              SO Woodford County       20:53.02                  
173 Hamilton, Alex             7 Shelby County         20:53.53  114             
174 Rose, Greg                10 Covington Catholic    20:55.08                  
175 Cooper, Josh              12 Simon Kenton          20:55.80  115             
176 Armes, James              10 North Oldham          20:56.93                  
177 Campbell, Jeremy          12 Portland Christian    20:59.25  116             
178 Niehoff, Brad             12 Cov.Holy Cross        21:01.46  117             
179 Stone, Lyman              10 West Jessamine        21:02.97  118             
180 Dwyer, Taylor             10 St. Henry             21:05.04                  
181 Price, Ben                11 Lou. Christian        21:07.15  119             
182 Alford, Josh              10 Owen County           21:07.79                  
183 Bartley, Clyde            JR Apollo                21:11.48  120             
184 Afable, Juan              10 Eastern               21:11.96                  
185 Ayette, Steven             9 Greenville (OH)       21:12.29  121             
186 Curm, Josh                   North Hardin          21:12.89  122             
187 Patterson, Shawn          09 Knox Central          21:14.44  123             
188 Hillard, Brent            12 Central Hardin        21:15.53                  
189 Jordan, Alex              10 Covington Catholic    21:16.13                  
190 Pacheco, John-Michael     12 Atherton              21:16.69  124             
191 Green, Kyle               12 Covington Catholic    21:17.27                  
192 Sudkamp, Aaron            11 Campbell County       21:18.32  125             
193 Roberts, Ben              SO Woodford County       21:19.39                  
194 Gulla, Will                9 St. Henry             21:19.88                  
195 Stinson, Tyler            10 South Oldham          21:20.41  126             
196 Smith, Bradley            09 Knox Central          21:21.89  127             
197 Eckstein, Brandon          9 Greenville (OH)       21:22.53                  
198 Cain, Chase               10 South Oldham          21:23.10  128             
199 Adams, Austin              7 Somerset              21:23.84                  
200 Vater, Derek              11 Bishop Brossart       21:24.40                  
201 Muran, Jason              11 Walton-Verona         21:25.04  129             
202 Nealon, Sean              11 Ryle HS               21:27.64  130             
203 Knight, Derek             11 West Jessamine        21:28.86  131             
204 Irvin, Preston            11 South Oldham          21:29.34  132             
205 Pfaadt, Matt              12 Eastern               21:29.77                  
206 Castro-Becca, Jonathon     9 Atherton              21:30.27  133             
207 Dawn, Johnny              11 Campbell County       21:30.79  134             
208 Stoess, Mike              11 South Oldham          21:31.37                  
209 Lewis, Stefan             12 Bryan Station         21:33.98  135             
210 Casciato, Stephen         12 Lou. Christian        21:35.49  136             
211 Henderson, Shawn             North Hardin          21:37.03  137             
212 Coomer, Chad               9 Louisville Male       21:37.73                  
213 Thomas, Dave              10 Scott High School     21:38.25                  
214 Petry, Michael            11 Portland Christian    21:38.81  138             
215 Book, Greg                10 Central Hardin        21:39.30                  
216 Smith, Jacob              11 Eastern               21:40.46                  
217 Bruner, Mikey             09 Knox Central          21:42.14  139             
218 Waller, Logan             11 Louisville Male       21:43.58                  
219 Smith, Cameron               North Hardin          21:44.34  140             
220 Shotwell, Korey            9 Campbell County       21:44.82  141             
221 Yoder, Ryan                9 West Jessamine        21:45.34  142             
222 Bramlage, Scott           10 Scott High School     21:45.79                  
223 Morris, Will               8 Shelby County         21:46.27  143             
224 Hardesty, Kevin           JR Apollo                21:46.72  144             
225 Arnett, Zack              10 Ryle HS               21:47.22  145             
226 Kappes, Stephen           10 Simon Kenton          21:47.68  146             
227 Stenger, Jake             10 Covington Catholic    21:48.19                  
228 Hite, Robby                9 Shelby County         21:49.24  147             
229 Mize, Andrew              JR Woodford County       21:50.43                  
230 Snyder, Michael           SR Apollo                21:51.28                  
231 Blanton, Drew             10 Eastern               21:52.90                  
232 Tewes, Mark                8 Cov.Holy Cross        21:54.03  148             
233 Hamm, Lee                 12 St. Patrick           21:55.04                  
234 Armor, Andrew             10 Covington Catholic    21:55.71                  
235 Atherton, Kyle            10 Louisville Male       21:56.07                  
236 Lacny, Joe                12 Lexington Catholic    21:56.49  149             
237 Broughton, Dillion        10 Knox Central          21:58.89  150             
238 Demic, Alex               10 Louisville Male       22:00.20                  
239 Anderson, Mark            FR Apollo                22:04.50                  
240 Isaac, Brandon            11 St. Henry             22:06.36                  
241 Stryker, Pieter            9 West Jessamine        22:07.53  151             
242 Watts, Joe                JR Woodford County       22:07.97                  
243 Whittenberger, Paul       10 Simon Kenton          22:08.44  152             
244 Tuttle, Josh              09 Knox Central          22:14.94                  
245 Mack, Shelvin             11 Bryan Station         22:15.54  153             
246 Doremus, John              9 St. Henry             22:16.15                  
247 Arlinghaus, Andrew        11 Covington Catholic    22:20.04                  
248 Bosse, Alex                9 Lou. Christian        22:20.53  154             
249 Windham, Dennis            9 North Hardin          22:22.93  155             
250 Morones, Montell          10 Bryan Station         22:24.16  156             
251 Hill, Aaron               12 Portland Christian    22:24.72  157             
252 Zerhusen, Jacob            9 St. Henry             22:25.21                  
253 Hornback, Ryan            10 Campbell County       22:32.43  158             
254 Tatum, Josh                9 Lou. Christian        22:33.33  159             
255 Dunn, Andy                 9 Shelby County         22:34.09  160             
256 Benge, Brian              11 Portland Christian    22:36.05  161             
257 O'Kane, Marc              10 Lou. Christian        22:39.80  162             
258 Caudell, Ian              10 Simon Kenton          22:43.38  163             
259 McCulloch, Brian          11 North Oldham          22:47.98                  
260 Yocum, Jared               7 Simon Kenton          22:51.66  164             
261 Warner, Keith             JR Apollo                22:52.36                  
262 Scheller, Evan             9 Simon Kenton          22:52.99  165             
263 Wyatt, Jordan             12 Lexington Catholic    22:56.47                  
264 Schurr, Elliott           11 Highlands             22:58.42                  
265 Lamb, Zach                10 Ryle HS               22:59.84  166             
266 DePoy, Jordan             11 Greenville (OH)       23:03.29                  
267 Ashcraft, Noah             9 Ryle HS               23:05.17                  
268 Sexton, Josh              11 Walton-Verona         23:05.60  167             
269 Harkness, Elliot          10 Walton-Verona         23:06.08  168             
270 Schultz, Joe               9 Campbell County       23:06.81  169             
271 Porembski, Mark           10 Conner High School    23:07.94                  
272 White, Daniel             11 South Oldham          23:10.28                  
273 Walker, Josh              10 Louisville Male       23:10.82                  
274 Wood, Paul                11 Bowling Green         23:12.71                  
275 McNabb, Zach              10 St. Henry             23:14.40                  
276 Brooks, Cody               9 Knox Central          23:17.44                  
277 Brod, Andrew               8 Warren East           23:25.29                  
278 Gallenstein, Jim          10 St. Henry             23:27.22                  
279 Grady, Zach               12 St. Henry             23:36.23                  
280 Demus, Jawan               9 Bryan Station         23:47.27  170             
281 Lawrence, Corey           11 Central Hardin        23:49.58                  
282 Standafer, Curtis         10 Shelby County         23:50.27  171             
283 Thompson, Aaron           11 Meade County          24:04.78                  
284 Thomason, Michael         10 Rockcastle County     24:06.50                  
285 Jones, Jessie             08 Knox Central          24:15.99                  
286 Bailey, Josh              10 Bryan Station         24:16.63  172             
287 Brown, Dustin             10 Simon Kenton          24:29.42  173             
288 Kappes, Nicholas           9 Simon Kenton          24:36.11                  
289 Sullivan, Dustin          10 Grant County          24:41.86                  
290 Read, Austin              10 Covington Catholic    24:48.23                  
291 Weigel, David              8 Somerset              25:08.66                  
292 Wasson, Zack               7 Western Hills         25:55.79                  
293 Geer, Kenny               11 Meade County          26:37.15                  
294 Tritt, Scott              09 Knox Central          26:45.02                  
295 Kim, Ki-Heul              10 Lexington Catholic    26:58.70                  
296 Young, Cody                9 Campbell County       26:59.26  174             
297 Hines, Jordan             12 Bowling Green         27:22.46                  
298 Maley, David              12 St. Henry             27:23.13                  
299 Hamlet, Tommy             10 Meade County          27:31.87                  
300 Rice, Jonathan            11 North Oldham          27:37.61                  
301 Stockdill, Doug           11 Ryle HS               27:44.52                  
302 Sanders, Jordan           11 Central Hardin        27:45.64                  
303 Benge, Caleb               9 Portland Christian    27:51.16                  
304 Murphy, Josh              10 Knox Central          27:54.97                  
305 Mattingly, Nick           10 Atherton              28:29.19  175             
306 Mueller, Matthew          09 Conner High School    28:59.61                  
307 Brown, Tommy              12 Grant County          29:26.26                  
308 Thomson, Jacob            11 Walton-Verona         29:43.52  176             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Trinity High School          34    1    2    6   12   13   15   25          
      Total Time:  1:28:28.83                                                    
         Average:    17:41.77                                                    
   2 Saint Xavier JV A            47    4    8   10   11   14   17   20          
      Total Time:  1:29:03.61                                                    
         Average:    17:48.73                                                    
   3 Louisville Male             102    7   16   24   27   28   70   80          
      Total Time:  1:31:05.86                                                    
         Average:    18:13.18                                                    
   4 Butler                      139    9   30   31   34   35   39               
      Total Time:  1:32:35.40                                                    
         Average:    18:31.08                                                    
   5 St. Henry                   210   36   40   41   45   48   50   53          
      Total Time:  1:35:06.55                                                    
         Average:    19:01.31                                                    
   6 Daviess County              211   18   22   23   44  104                    
      Total Time:  1:34:07.30                                                    
         Average:    18:49.46                                                    
   7 Covington Catholic          230   29   42   46   55   58   60   63          
      Total Time:  1:35:39.05                                                    
         Average:    19:07.81                                                    
   8 Woodford County High Scho   233   21   33   47   54   78   92   98          
      Total Time:  1:35:24.94                                                    
         Average:    19:04.99                                                    
   9 Apollo                      239   19   43   51   61   65  120  144          
      Total Time:  1:35:45.95                                                    
         Average:    19:09.19                                                    
  10 Eastern                     251   26   38   56   57   74   82   86          
      Total Time:  1:36:00.40                                                    
         Average:    19:12.08                                                    
  11 Atherton                    292    5   32   37   94  124  133  175          
      Total Time:  1:36:44.85                                                    
         Average:    19:20.97                                                    
  12 duPont Manual               357   52   64   66   69  106  109               
      Total Time:  1:39:03.28                                                    
         Average:    19:48.66                                                    
  13 Lexington Catholic          375   49   71   75   84   96  111  149          
      Total Time:  1:39:26.61                                                    
         Average:    19:53.33                                                    
  14 Portland Christian          414    3   72   85  116  138  157  161          
      Total Time:  1:40:12.25                                                    
         Average:    20:02.45                                                    
  15 South Oldham                451   73   81   83   88  126  128  132          
      Total Time:  1:41:33.45                                                    
         Average:    20:18.69                                                    
  16 Greenville (OH)             453   79   87   89   97  101  108  121          
      Total Time:  1:41:17.02                                                    
         Average:    20:15.41                                                    
  17 Covington Holy Cross        499   62   67  105  117  148                    
      Total Time:  1:42:47.97                                                    
         Average:    20:33.60                                                    
  18 Ryle HS                     501   76   93  100  102  130  145  166          
      Total Time:  1:42:38.39                                                    
         Average:    20:31.68                                                    
  19 North Hardin                507   68   77  103  122  137  140  155          
      Total Time:  1:43:03.07                                                    
         Average:    20:36.62                                                    
  20 Knox Central                579  107  110  112  123  127  139  150          
      Total Time:  1:44:38.97                                                    
         Average:    20:55.80                                                    
  21 Shelby County               608   91  113  114  143  147  160  171          
      Total Time:  1:45:34.83                                                    
         Average:    21:06.97                                                    
  22 Christian Academy- Louisv   627   59  119  136  154  159  162               
      Total Time:  1:47:06.20                                                    
         Average:    21:25.24                                                    
  23 West Jessamine              637   95  118  131  142  151                    
      Total Time:  1:46:42.60                                                    
         Average:    21:20.52                                                    
  24 Campbell County             648   90  125  134  141  158  169  174          
      Total Time:  1:47:20.53                                                    
         Average:    21:28.11                                                    
  25 Walton-Verona High School   739   99  129  167  168  176                    
      Total Time:  1:57:46.72                                                    
         Average:    23:33.35                                                    
  26 Simon Kenton                740  115  146  152  163  164  165  173          
      Total Time:  1:50:26.96                                                    
         Average:    22:05.40                                                    
  27 Bryan Station               786  135  153  156  170  172                    
      Total Time:  1:54:17.58                                                    

         Average:    22:51.52                                                    

 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Jenkins, Shelby           09 Meade County          20:31.19    1             
  2 Marshall, Katie            9 Notre Dame Academy    20:56.58    2             
  3 Level, April              07 Meade County          21:25.15    3             
  4 Good, Megan                9 Notre Dame Academy    21:29.24    4             
  5 Dermody, Kelly            09 Assumption            21:39.34    5             
  6 Stanfield, Marley         07 Meade County          21:40.32    6             
  7 Smith, Cynthia            09 Meade County          21:43.14    7             
  8 Dukes, Kim                09 Meade County          21:44.41    8             
  9 Davis, Sara               09 Assumption            22:21.18    9             
 10 Lanham, Emily              9 Notre Dame Academy    22:22.91   10             
 11 Edwards, Sarah            09 Assumption            22:34.23   11             
 12 Schmidt, Kerri             8 Walton-Verona         22:34.75   12             
 13 Bingham, Hannah           FR Woodford County       22:42.58                  
 14 Schmidt, Kiersten          8 Walton-Verona         22:55.88   13             
 15 Schmoll, Leighanne        09 Conner High School    23:05.01                  
 16 Hamilton, Cassie           8 Owen County           23:09.54   14             
 17 Allen, Chelsea             9 Lexington Catholic    23:36.23   15             
 18 Lancaster, Christina      09 Meade County          23:40.56   16             
 19 Webster, Karah             9 Bishop Brossart       23:50.38                  
 20 Schomaker, Chelsea         9 Notre Dame Academy    23:55.19   17             
 21 Savchick, Carol            9 Walton-Verona         24:00.15   18             
 22 Roberts, Racheal           8 Scott High School     24:07.04   19             
 23 Gregor, Rachel            09 Assumption            24:07.85   20             
 24 Craven, Meredth           09 Assumption            24:08.36   21             
 25 Kelch, Natasha            09 Meade County          24:10.43   22             
 26 Thornberry, Allison       09 Conner High School    24:20.86                  
 27 Adkins, Sarah              8 Walton-Verona         24:26.32   23             
 28 Kemper, Eko                9 Owen County           24:30.98   24             
 29 Schnurr, Janet             9 Lexington Catholic    24:33.07   25             
 30 Passinisi, Nicole         09 Assumption            24:38.47   26             
 31 Schmidt, Miranda          09 Assumption            24:59.38   27             
 32 Whitehead, Abbey           9 Notre Dame Academy    25:06.55   28             
 33 Lewis, Morgan             09 Assumption            25:20.75                  
 34 Magyarics, Casey           9 Notre Dame Academy    25:31.40   29             
 35 Monchilovich, Tara        09 Meade County          25:34.95                  
 36 Huffines, Hannah          09 Meade County          25:36.88                  
 37 Bartlett, Jessica          9 Bishop Brossart       25:37.99                  
 38 Turner, Maddy             09 Assumption            25:49.54                  
 39 Kenney, Helen             09 Assumption            25:50.56                  
 40 Loxley, Anna               9 Lexington Catholic    25:51.73   30             
 41 Fahey, Christinia          9 Lexington Catholic    25:54.98   31             
 42 Walker, Morgan             6 Owen County           25:58.06   32             
 43 Siri, Lea                  7 Walton-Verona         25:59.43   33             
 44 Decandia, Hayley             Owen County           26:17.07   34             
 45 Clements, Marie           09 Assumption            26:19.68                  
 46 Heine, Hannah             09 Assumption            26:20.30                  
 47 Otis, Lindsey             07 Scott High School     26:22.11   35             
 48 Eckart, Cori               9 Owen County           27:33.06   36             
 49 Higgins, Jilian           09 Assumption            28:11.07                  
 50 Sokan, Asope               9 Lexington Catholic    28:22.87   37             
 51 Wiesemann, Maggie         09 Assumption            28:46.71                  
 52 Locker, Brittany          09 Conner High School    28:58.44                  
 53 Phillips, Hannah          09 Assumption            29:38.36                  
 54 xDuffy, Natalie            9 Assumption B Team    X29:56.52                  
 55 Johnson, Kelsey            8 Owen County           29:59.55   38             
 56 Ballinger, Emily          09 Scott High School     32:13.85   39             
 57 Parker, Ashley            06 Scott High School     32:26.26   40             
 58 Coleman, Kaitlyn          06 Scott High School     32:26.70   41             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Meade County                 25    1    3    6    7    8   16   22          
      Total Time:  1:47:04.21                                                    
         Average:    21:24.85                                                    
   2 Notre Dame Academy           61    2    4   10   17   28   29               
      Total Time:  1:53:50.47                                                    
         Average:    22:46.10                                                    
   3 Assumption                   66    5    9   11   20   21   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:54:50.96                                                    
         Average:    22:58.20                                                    
   4 Walton-Verona High School    99   12   13   18   23   33                    
      Total Time:  1:59:56.53                                                    
         Average:    23:59.31                                                    
   5 Lexington Catholic          138   15   25   30   31   37                    
      Total Time:  2:08:18.88                                                    
         Average:    25:39.78                                                    
   6 Owen County                 140   14   24   32   34   36   38               
      Total Time:  2:07:28.71                                                    
         Average:    25:29.75                                                    
   7 Scott High School           174   19   35   39   40   41                    
      Total Time:  2:27:35.96                                                    
         Average:    29:31.20                                                    
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Freshman
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Carnes, Jackson           FR St. X   Frosh A       17:30.25    1             
  2 Mann, Thomas              FR St. X   Frosh A       17:43.64    2             
  3 Raidt, Dillon              9 Trinity High School   18:03.19    3             
  4 Roenigk, Justin            9 North Oldham          18:15.70    4             
  5 Wolfer, Andy               8 Bishop Brossart       18:17.23    5             
  6 Stewart, Zach              9 Trinity High School   18:22.35    6             
  7 Bowen, Zach               08 Meade County          18:25.23    7             
  8 Miranda, Nick              9 Trinity High School   18:27.79    8             
  9 Brendel, Joey             09 Conner High School    18:28.87    9             
 10 Crush, Kevin               9 Covington Catholic    18:29.78   10             
 11 Meena, Anthony            FR St. X   Frosh A       18:32.50   11             
 12 McCaslin, Ian             FR St. X   Frosh A       18:32.90   12             
 13 Zimmerman, Luke           FR St. X   Frosh A       18:33.29   13             
 14 Bratcher, Josh             9 Daviess County        18:34.12   14             
 15 Hunter, Tommy              9 Daviess County        18:35.14   15             
 16 Beavin, Sam               FR St. X   Frosh A       18:37.05   16             
 17 Anderson, Pate             9 Daviess County        18:40.78   17             
 18 Knoer, James              FR St. X   Frosh A       18:47.55   18             
 19 Fackler, Matthew          08 Meade County          18:49.00   19             
 20 Hillenbrand, Matt         FR St. X   Frosh A       19:03.95                  
 21 Jameson, Travis            9 Covington Catholic    19:05.45   20             
 22 Young, Wyatt               9 Daviess County        19:05.91   21             
 23 Harper, Brandon           09 Eastern               19:07.39                  
 24 Holtkamp, Zach             8 Bishop Brossart       19:08.94   22             
 25 O'Nan, Sean                9 North Oldham          19:09.58   23             
 26 Walsh, Robbie              9 Covington Catholic    19:13.79   24             
 27 Crusham, Jonathan         09 Conner High School    19:16.45   25             
 28 Vandermosten, Sean        09 Conner High School    19:16.98   26             
 29 Schmitt, Chris             9 Trinity High School   19:18.38   27             
 30 Tallarico, Nick           09 Trinity High School   19:20.91   28             
 31 Schuler, Marc              9 Covington Catholic    19:22.16   29             
 32 Walton, Ethan             09 Conner High School    19:23.79   30             
 33 Humphrey, Joseph          09 Meade County          19:25.00   31             
 34 Keith, Kevin              09 Conner High School    19:30.76   32             
 35 Peterson, Trevin           8 Walton-Verona         19:33.09   33             
 36 Pierce, Brett             08 Scott High School     19:34.48   34             
 37 Iles, Jake                09 Conner High School    19:36.71   35             
 38 Kahmann, Jacob             8 Walton-Verona         19:39.48   36             
 39 Turner, Ben                8 Conner High School    19:45.76   37             
 40 Beck, Travis              09 Meade County          19:46.53   38             
 41 White, Patrick            FR Woodford County       19:53.51                  
 42 Chandler, Logan            9 Daviess County        19:54.39   39             
 43 Campbell, Elliott          9 Covington Catholic    19:58.02   40             
 44 Riegger, John Michael      9 Lexington Catholic    20:00.17   41             
 45 Edelen, Ryan               9 Lexington Catholic    20:10.66   42             
 46 O'Bryan, Collin            8 Bishop Brossart       20:11.22   43             
 47 Ostertag, Nick            08 Conner High School    20:12.01                  
 48 Marti, Anthony            FR St. X   Frosh A       20:16.73                  
 49 Pedigo, Josh               9 Butler                20:19.69   44             
 50 Dahlem, Taylor             9 Trinity High School   20:20.83   45             
 51 Guidugli, Tyler            9 Covington Catholic    20:24.81   46             
 52 Howard, Paul              07 Meade County          20:26.00   47             
 53 Foster, Jack               8 Bishop Brossart       20:27.76   48             
 54 Warnell, Richard           9 Butler                20:29.39   49             
 55 Fabela, Shannon            9 Grant County          20:39.83                  
 56 Neltner, Brian             7 Bishop Brossart       20:41.45   50             
 57 Brock, Evan                8 Walton-Verona         20:50.35   51             
 58 Schultz, Daniel            8 Bishop Brossart       20:51.23   52             
 59 Sheeran, Ben              09 Meade County          20:54.16   53             
 60 Shackleford, Joe           9 Butler                20:56.69   54             
 61 King, Jordan              07 Meade County          20:58.56   55             
 62 Spears, Conor              9 Covington Catholic    20:59.97   56             
 63 Motes, Griff               9 North Oldham          21:03.82   57             
 64 Rodriguez, Jonathan        8 Walton-Verona         21:08.01   58             
 65 Chitwood, Tyler           09 Conner High School    21:10.27                  
 66 Grady, Jacob               9 North Oldham          21:12.76   59             
 67 Otte, Stephen              9 Covington Catholic    21:13.93                  
 68 Henle, Luke               09 Trinity High School   21:15.66   60             
 69 Stone, Jacob                 North Hardin          21:18.50                  
 70 Replogle, Mason           08 Conner High School    21:19.10                  
 71 Applegate, Peyton         09 Eastern               21:22.20                  
 72 Kues, Barrett              8 Bishop Brossart       21:23.59   61             
 73 Tomaschko, Kirk            9 Lexington Catholic    21:25.29   62             
 74 Marksberry, Alex          08 Scott High School     21:32.74   63             
 75 Ruckel, Jonathan          07 Scott High School     21:34.22   64             
 76 Morris, Jon                9 Butler                21:40.06   65             
 77 Elam, Clay                 8 Bishop Brossart       21:41.13                  
 78 Graves, Teddy             FR St. X   Frosh A       21:54.33                  
 79 Ledford, Carl             FR Woodford County       22:07.43                  
 80 Yount, Ryan                9 Butler                22:21.07   66             
 81 Neltner, Ben               9 Covington Catholic    22:23.05                  
 82 Hailey, Patrick            9 Lexington Catholic    22:37.14   67             
 83 Schumacher, David         08 Scott High School     22:39.04   68             
 84 Smith, Derrick             9 Butler                22:46.38   69             
 85 Luensman, Alec             8 Bishop Brossart       22:52.02                  
 86 Craycraft, Robbie         FR Woodford County       22:53.42                  
 87 Kresge, Michael            8 Bishop Brossart       22:55.07                  
 88 O'Brien, Devin             9 Butler                22:56.23   70             
 89 Stevens, Logan            07 Scott High School     22:56.89   71             
 90 Beal, Chris                7 Walton-Verona         22:58.90   72             
 91 Board, Derek               9 Butler                23:07.17                  
 92 Bartlett, Jacob            7 Bishop Brossart       23:08.88                  
 93 Gleason, Zach              8 Walton-Verona         23:22.60   73             
 94 Schnieders, Chris         07 Scott High School     23:24.89   74             
 95 Hashmi, Omer               9 North Oldham          23:42.41   75             
 96 Dietz, Scott               9 Covington Catholic    23:45.65                  
 97 Iles, Sam                 06 Conner High School    23:58.46                  
 98 Schell, Deron              8 Walton-Verona         24:18.78   76             
 99 Heath, Jobob              06 Scott High School     24:54.24   77             
100 Deller, Matt               8 Bishop Brossart       25:07.17                  
101 Stover, Matt               8 Bishop Brossart       25:19.74                  
102 Marshall, Riley            9 Lexington Catholic    25:29.14   78             
103 Fannin, Derek             FR Woodford County       25:39.03                  
104 Powell, Daniel             8 Bishop Brossart       26:24.02                  
105 Lewis, Boone               9 North Oldham          27:52.59   79             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Saint Xavier Frosh A         39    1    2   11   12   13   16   18          
      Total Time:  1:30:52.58                                                    
         Average:    18:10.52                                                    
   2 Trinity High School          72    3    6    8   27   28   45   60          
      Total Time:  1:33:32.62                                                    
         Average:    18:42.53                                                    
   3 Daviess County              106   14   15   17   21   39                    
      Total Time:  1:34:50.34                                                    
         Average:    18:58.07                                                    
   4 Conner High School          122    9   25   26   30   32   35   37          
      Total Time:  1:35:56.85                                                    
         Average:    19:11.37                                                    
   5 Covington Catholic          123   10   20   24   29   40   46   56          
      Total Time:  1:36:09.20                                                    
         Average:    19:13.84                                                    
   6 Meade County                142    7   19   31   38   47   53   55          
      Total Time:  1:36:51.76                                                    
         Average:    19:22.36                                                    
   7 Bishop Brossart             168    5   22   43   48   50   52   61          
      Total Time:  1:38:46.60                                                    
         Average:    19:45.32                                                    
   8 North Oldham                218    4   23   57   59   75   79               
      Total Time:  1:43:24.27                                                    
         Average:    20:40.86                                                    
   9 Walton-Verona High School   250   33   36   51   58   72   73   76          
      Total Time:  1:44:09.83                                                    
         Average:    20:49.97                                                    
  10 Butler                      278   44   49   54   65   66   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:45:46.90                                                    
         Average:    21:09.38                                                    
  11 Lexington Catholic          290   41   42   62   67   78                    
      Total Time:  1:49:42.40                                                    
         Average:    21:56.48                                                    
  12 Scott High School           300   34   63   64   68   71   74   77          
      Total Time:  1:48:17.37                                                    
         Average:    21:39.48