LaRue County High School Track - Site License               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                               Mid-KY - 10/24/2006                                
                                  Bardstown, KY                                   
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #92 Talley, Chelsey       9 Spen                    7:04.2   20:05.00    1   
  2  #89 Klotz, Laura          8 Spen                    7:20.7   20:52.00    2   
  3  #91 Smith, Cassandra      9 Spen                    7:22.5   20:57.00    3   
  4  #90 Shawver, Christina    7 Spen                    7:34.8   21:32.00    4   
  5  #93 Westphall, Katrina    8 Spen                    7:40.1   21:47.00    5   
  6  #71 Wigginton, Annie     10 Nels                    7:52.8   22:23.00    6   
  7  #63 Mattingly, Miranda    8 Nels                    7:57.4   22:36.00    7   
  8  #34 Williams, Meagan      9 LaRue County            8:00.5   22:45.00    8   
  9  #36 Zajdel, Teresa       12 LaRue County            8:09.0   23:09.00    9   
 10  #32 Reed, Amarah         06 LaRue County            8:18.8   23:37.00   10   
 11  #56 Furnish, Nicole      12 Nels                    8:24.5   23:53.00   11   
 12  #65 Moore, Hannah        10 Nels                    8:29.7   24:08.00   12   
 13  #66 Newton, Melanie      12 Nels                    8:33.6   24:19.00   13   
 14  #53 Boone, Erica         12 Nels                    8:34.0   24:20.00   14   
 15  #88 Frazier, Shelby       8 Spen                    8:35.0   24:23.00   15   
 16   #7 White, Shelby         8 Bardstown               8:37.1   24:29.00        
 17  #62 Littlejohn, Leanna   12 Nels                    8:40.6   24:39.00   16   
 18  #70 Weber, Trisha        12 Nels                    8:50.9   25:08.00        
 19  #59 Land, Rachael         9 Nels                    9:33.1   27:08.00        
 20   #2 Canon, Candace        9 Bardstown               9:33.8   27:10.00        
 21   #4 Lanham, Talor         7 Bardstown               9:40.1   27:28.00        
 22  #69 Verdow, Shannon      11 Nels                    9:40.5   27:29.00        
 23  #60 Land, Tessa          10 Nels                    9:53.9   28:07.00        
 24  #58 James, Kristie       09 Nels                    9:55.6   28:12.00        
 25  #35 Willian, Leeann      11 LaRue County            9:56.3   28:14.00   17   
 26  #68 Shain, Brittany      10 Nels                   10:02.0   28:30.00        
 27  #30 Lyall, Amber          9 LaRue County           10:04.4   28:37.00   18   
 28  #61 Lawerance, Lauren    10 Nels                   10:11.1   28:56.00        
 29  #57 Hardin, Emilee        9 Nels                   10:22.4   29:28.00        
 30 #100 Edmonson, Casey       8 Spen                   10:23.4   29:31.00   19   
 31   #3 Hicks, Sarah          7 Bardstown              10:39.6   30:17.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Spenser County Cross-Coun    15    1    2    3    4    5   15   19           
      Total Time:  1:45:13.00                                                     
         Average:    21:02.60                                                     
   2 Nelson County Cross-Count    49    6    7   11   12   13   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:57:19.00                                                     
         Average:    23:27.80                                                     
   3 LaRue County                 62    8    9   10   17   18                     
      Total Time:  2:06:22.00                                                     
         Average:    25:16.40                                                     
  
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #17 Pis, Steven          11 Bardstown               6:16.0   17:48.00    1   
  2  #80 Medley, Bradley      12 Nels                    6:20.9   18:02.00    2   
  3  #11 Kahleifeh, Adam       9 Bardstown               6:27.6   18:21.00    3   
  4  #96 Kleinjan, Cory        8 Spen                    6:34.3   18:40.00        
  5  #19 Vance, Stephen       12 Bardstown               6:35.7   18:44.00    4   
  6  #74 Giovanetti, Brandon  12 Nels                    6:37.1   18:48.00    5   
  7  #12 Kays, Jonathan       10 Bardstown               6:37.4   18:49.00    6   
  8  #44 Williams, Nick       11 LaRue County            6:39.9   18:56.00    7   
  9  #76 Hardin, Thad         11 Nels                    6:43.1   19:05.00    8   
 10  #82 Phelps, Matt         12 Nels                    6:48.7   19:21.00    9   
 11  #86 Wheatley, Addison     8 Nels                    6:49.4   19:23.00   10   
 12  #15 Moschetti, Phillip   11 Bardstown               6:49.8   19:24.00   11   
 13  #40 Jones, Jacob         10 LaRue County            6:55.4   19:40.00   12   
 14  #14 McCarty, Cameron     11 Bardstown               6:56.8   19:44.00   13   
 15  #84 Thompson, Spenser    12 Nels                    7:00.3   19:54.00   14   
 16  #97 Meredith, Sam         7 Spen                    7:03.1   20:02.00        
 17  #41 Padgett, Truman      09 LaRue County            7:07.7   20:15.00   15   
 18  #87 Wheatly, Joesph      11 Nels                    7:16.9   20:41.00   16   
 19  #81 Moore, Daniel        12 Nels                    7:22.9   20:58.00        
 20   #9 Cotton, Jordan       11 Bardstown               7:33.4   21:28.00   17   
 21  #78 Loch, Sam            12 Nels                    7:37.3   21:39.00        
 22  #18 Stokes, Zach         11 Bardstown               7:46.1   22:04.00        
 23  #77 Izer, Josh           11 Nels                    7:47.8   22:09.00        
 24   #8 Bowman, Steven        8 Bardstown               8:10.4   23:13.00        
 25  #45 Wilson, Jonny        12 LaRue County            8:13.5   23:22.00   18   
 26  #42 Reed, Spenser        08 LaRue County            8:16.0   23:29.00   19   
 27  #73 Disselcamp, Douglas   9 Nels                    8:17.8   23:34.00        
 28 #103 Cissell, Ethan        9 Nels                    8:32.9   24:17.00        
 29  #75 Grady, Caleb          9 Nels                    9:29.2   26:57.00        
 30  #10 Gjerstad, Nathan      9 Bardstown               9:44.7   27:41.00        
 31  #20 Boly, TJ              9 Beth                    9:46.8   27:47.00        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
   1 Bardstown                    25    1    3    4    6   11   13   17           
      Total Time:  1:33:06.00                                                     
         Average:    18:37.20                                                     
   2 Nelson County Cross-Count    34    2    5    8    9   10   14   16           
      Total Time:  1:34:39.00                                                     
         Average:    18:55.80                                                     
   3 LaRue County                 71    7   12   15   18   19                     
      Total Time:  1:45:42.00                                                     
         Average:    21:08.40                                                     
 
Event 9  Boys 3k Run CC
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
  1  #85 Verdon, Paden         6 Nels                    7:56.4   13:32.00        
  2  #72 Boone, Nick           8 Nels                    8:11.7   13:58.00        
  3  #37 Canter, Caleb         6 LaRue County            8:29.3   14:28.00        
  4  #43 Sandidge, Adam       05 LaRue County            8:33.4   14:35.00        
  5  #38 Hornback, Matthew     6 LaRue County            9:12.1   15:41.00        
  6 #104 Sewel, Marcus         8 Nels                   10:24.8   17:45.00        
 
 
Girls 3k Run CC
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    31 Price, Sydney       05 Laru                           16:23.00  
  2   102 Vincent, Dani        8 Nels                           17:14.00  
  3   101 Bogg, Amanda         8 Nels                           17:31.00  
  4    55 Cheatham, Gabby      7 Nels                           18:10.00  
  5    33 Rutledge, Kelsey    05 Laru                           18:53.00  
  6    29 Carson, Gabby        5 Laru                           19:10.00  
  7    67 Rucci, Kailyn        7 Nels                           19:37.00