Scott High School                                          Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                   N. K. A. C Cross Country Meet - 10/10/2006                    
                                Scott High School                                
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Class I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Maddox, Jerrica           11 Scott High School     20:06.81    1             
  2 Kloenne, Jami             11 Conner                20:16.41    2             
  3 Rehkamp, Bekah            11 Boone County          20:36.04    3             
  4 Winnike, Leah             12 Notre Dame Academy    20:36.90    4             
  5 Gonzales, Gabby            8 Ryle                  20:41.46    5             
  6 Crusham, Kayla            11 Conner                20:41.93    6             
  7 Rawe, Emily               11 Campbell County       21:01.72    7             
  8 Brown, Natalie             7 Simon Kenton          21:01.96    8             
  9 Braunwart, Elizabeth      11 Scott High School     21:04.33    9             
 10 Kresser, Celia            11 Notre Dame Academy    21:11.57   10             
 11 Pangallo, Tricia          12 Notre Dame Academy    21:11.78   11             
 12 Clinebell, Kelcey         08 Scott High School     21:23.23   12             
 13 Freytag, Kelsey           11 Dixie Heights         21:24.88   13             
 14 Mueller, Kelsa            12 Highlands             21:36.93   14             
 15 Leach, Lindsey            09 Dixie Heights         21:42.05   15             
 16 Kennedy, Olivia           10 Notre Dame Academy    21:42.88   16             
 17 Reitzes, Kelly            11 Notre Dame Academy    21:46.58   17             
 18 Baker, Alex               11 Campbell County       21:58.57   18             
 19 Sapsford, Jenna            8 Highlands             21:59.27   19             
 20 Thomason, Rachel          12 Highlands             22:00.35   20             
 21 Marshall, Katie            9 Notre Dame Academy    22:00.86   21             
 22 Hansman, Gabrea           10 Highlands             22:04.70   22             
 23 Combs, Kayla              10 Scott High School     22:05.71   23             
 24 Redmond, Rachel           12 Highlands             22:06.03   24             
 25 Greene, Alyssa            11 Conner                22:06.26   25             
 26 Stoeckle, Elaina          11 Notre Dame Academy    22:08.26   26             
 27 Askin, Emily              08 Scott High School     22:14.88   27             
 28 Koehler, Sarah            12 Ryle                  22:20.52   28             
 29 Leonard, Stephanie        10 Highlands             22:23.36   29             
 30 Wilder, Kristen           12 Conner                22:25.10   30             
 31 Walch, Erin                7 Campbell County       22:37.70   31             
 32 Pelle, Courtney           12 Scott High School     22:43.59   32             
 33 Scott, Katie              08 Dixie Heights         22:44.97   33             
 34 Otis, Sydney              10 Scott High School     22:48.42   34             
 35 Hill, Cassidy              8 Highlands             22:53.58   35             
 36 Travis, Markie            08 Boone County          22:57.21   36             
 37 Blythe-Reske, Ariel        9 Ryle                  23:04.70   37             
 38 Donelan, Shayna           11 Dixie Heights         23:09.97   38             
 39 Boesch, Cherise           11 Campbell County       23:14.80   39             
 40 Leach, Kasey              12 Dixie Heights         23:15.20   40             
 41 Novesl, Aleque            10 Simon Kenton          23:16.26   41             
 42 Konate, Myriam            09 Boone County          23:28.29   42             
 43 Hawthron, Hannah           9 Ryle                  23:41.75   43             
 44 Koeninger, Samantha       11 Campbell County       23:48.07   44             
 45 Schultz, Makayla          10 Campbell County       23:49.21   45             
 46 Yocum, Morgan              9 Simon Kenton          23:53.61   46             
 47 Wettenkamp, Lauren         9 Ryle                  23:57.24   47             
 48 Schmitt, Chelsea          12 Conner                23:59.78   48             
 49 Collins, Malia            10 Simon Kenton          24:08.95   49             
 50 Fanning, Cassie           11 Boone County          24:09.28   50             
 51 Miller, Jessica           10 Ryle                  24:09.65   51             
 52 Dreyer, Carolynn           8 Campbell County       24:10.63   52             
 53 Strong, Autumn            11 Simon Kenton          24:19.92   53             
 54 Schultz, Sarah            12 Dixie Heights         24:26.99   54             
 55 Schatzman, Sabrina        10 Dixie Heights         24:40.06   55             
 56 Imeson, Stephanie         10 Simon Kenton          24:42.94   56             
 57 Courtney, Chelsea         10 Boone County          24:54.47   57             
 58 Kidder, Lydia             10 Conner                25:00.27   58             
 59 Boothe, Cissy             08 Holmes High School    25:05.90                  
 60 Short, Kelsey             10 Ryle                  25:15.85   59             
 61 Ward, Mallory             11 Conner                25:27.52   60             
 62 Winkler, Nicole           09 Holmes High School    26:19.25                  
 63 Koenig, Kara              12 Boone County          27:51.24   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Notre Dame Academy           58    4   10   11   16   17   21   26          
      Total Time:  1:46:29.71                                                    
         Average:    21:17.95                                                    
   2 Scott High School            72    1    9   12   23   27   32   34          
      Total Time:  1:46:54.96                                                    
         Average:    21:23.00                                                    
   3 Highlands                    99   14   19   20   22   24   29   35          
      Total Time:  1:49:47.28                                                    
         Average:    21:57.46                                                    
   4 Conner                      111    2    6   25   30   48   58   60          
      Total Time:  1:49:29.48                                                    
         Average:    21:53.90                                                    
   5 Campbell County             139    7   18   31   39   44   45   52          
      Total Time:  1:52:40.86                                                    
         Average:    22:32.18                                                    
   6 Dixie Heights               139   13   15   33   38   40   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:52:17.07                                                    
         Average:    22:27.42                                                    
   7 Ryle                        160    5   28   37   43   47   51   59          
      Total Time:  1:53:45.67                                                    
         Average:    22:45.14                                                    
   8 Boone County                188    3   36   42   50   57   61               
      Total Time:  1:56:05.29                                                    
         Average:    23:13.06                                                    
   9 Simon Kenton                197    8   41   46   49   53   56               
      Total Time:  1:56:40.70                                                    
         Average:    23:20.14                                                    
 
Event 2  Girls 5k Run CC Class II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Fette, Emily              12 St. Henry             20:12.36    1             
  2 Frigo, Maria               9 St. Henry             20:13.11    2             
  3 Lageman, Karen            12 St. Henry             20:21.45    3             
  4 Arlinghaus, Celia         10 Cov Holy Cross        20:58.82    4             
  5 Eifert, Ashley             9 Cov Holy Cross        21:03.93    5             
  6 Schilling, Christine      11 Bishop Brossart       21:34.20    6             
  7 Miller, Sarah             10 Villa Madonna         21:37.26                  
  8 Dooley, Paige              9 St. Henry             21:41.40    7             
  9 Wallenhorst, Alice        10 St. Henry             21:43.13    8             
 10 Ashcraft, Mandy           12 Lloyd                 21:45.44    9             
 11 Hinken, Kelsey             9 St. Henry             21:54.75   10             
 12 Duncan, Torey             07 Lloyd                 22:11.33   11             
 13 Julie, Arlinghaus          6 Cov Holy Cross        22:12.19   12             
 14 Huber, Nicole             12 Bishop Brossart       22:19.25   13             
 15 Hamilton, Keila           10 Lloyd                 22:22.11   14             
 16 Bach, Claire               9 St. Henry             22:23.12   15             
 17 Murrary, Christina        12 Bishop Brossart       22:26.33   16             
 18 Siefert, Courtney         09 Lloyd                 22:27.67   17             
 19 Osterhage, Courtney       10 Bishop Brossart       22:54.46   18             
 20 Barth, Lily                8 Cov Holy Cross        23:11.66   19             
 21 Nielander, Julie          12 Cov Holy Cross        23:12.32   20             
 22 Barth, Karen              10 Cov Holy Cross        23:27.58   21             
 23 Gross, Melissa            10 Lloyd                 23:33.81   22             
 24 Stump, Maggie              9 Bishop Brossart       23:38.80   23             
 25 Heil, Jill                12 Bishop Brossart       23:48.23   24             
 26 Martin, Shelly            07 Lloyd                 24:38.82   25             
 27 Crabtree, Jessica         09 Lloyd                 25:03.12   26             
 28 Schulenberg, Julia        10 Newport Catholic      25:44.29                  
 29 Schwarber, Natalie        11 Newport Catholic      27:37.30                  
 30 Matteoli, Alex            10 Newport Catholic      28:40.15                  
 31 Adams, Diane              12 Cov Holy Cross        31:02.10   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 St. Henry                    21    1    2    3    7    8   10   15          
      Total Time:  1:44:11.45                                                    
         Average:    20:50.29                                                    
   2 Holy Cross (Covington)       60    4    5   12   19   20   21   27          
      Total Time:  1:50:38.92                                                    
         Average:    22:07.79                                                    
   3 Lloyd Memorial High Schoo    73    9   11   14   17   22   25   26          
      Total Time:  1:52:20.36                                                    
         Average:    22:28.08                                                    
   4 Bishop Brossart              76    6   13   16   18   23   24               
      Total Time:  1:52:53.04                                                    
         Average:    22:34.61                                                    
 
Event 3  Boys 5k Run CC Class I
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Smith, Ryne               12 Scott High School     16:27.50    1             
  2 Askin, Blake              10 Scott High School     16:49.29    2             
  3 Walters, Matthew          12 Conner                16:57.66    3             
  4 Austin, Griffin           11 Highlands             17:01.66    4             
  5 Harris, Drew              12 Campbell County       17:02.98    5             
  6 Eisner, Zak               12 Scott High School     17:06.80    6             
  7 Henry, Charlie            12 Campbell County       17:12.45    7             
  8 Mayer, JP                 12 Dixie Heights         17:14.39    8             
  9 Goetz, Greg               12 Covington Catholic    17:19.04    9             
 10 Drance, Peter             12 Boone County          17:26.00   10             
 11 Vandermosten, Guy         12 Conner                17:31.90   11             
 12 Feist, Peter              11 Conner                17:35.54   12             
 13 Rawe, Jesse               12 Campbell County       17:35.84   13             
 14 O'Bryan, Matthew          11 Conner                17:41.93   14             
 15 Simms, James               9 Covington Catholic    17:43.44   15             
 16 Scharold, Robby            9 Campbell County       17:45.29   16             
 17 Wills, Chaise             12 Simon Kenton          17:47.32   17             
 18 Wurzbacher, Michael       11 Covington Catholic    17:53.05   18             
 19 Clark, Nathan             12 Campbell County       17:55.04   19             
 20 Prather, Jason            12 Dixie Heights         18:01.42   20             
 21 Gleason, Timmy            11 Covington Catholic    18:15.53   21             
 22 Kruse, Wes                12 Highlands             18:19.20   22             
 23 Bixler, Trevor            10 Ryle                  18:19.72   23             
 24 Shuttleworth, William     11 Conner                18:21.39   24             
 25 Britton, Mike             09 Dixie Heights         18:26.09   25             
 26 Malone, Spencer           11 Highlands             18:28.85   26             
 27 Gleason, Drew             10 Covington Catholic    18:30.20   27             
 28 Trenkamp, Justin          12 Conner                18:43.09   28             
 29 Rogers, Matthew           10 Conner                18:44.70   29             
 30 Whitehouse, Dan           11 Covington Catholic    18:49.03   30             
 31 Kruse, Keegan              9 Highlands             18:50.13   31             
 32 Bloom, Nick               12 Ryle                  18:52.79   32             
 33 Bloom, Alex                8 Ryle                  18:54.29   33             
 34 Murray, Kevin             11 Covington Catholic    18:57.03   34             
 35 Stoppelwerth, Kevin       12 Dixie Heights         19:01.04   35             
 36 Menninger, Eric           12 Highlands             19:02.28   36             
 37 Heckman, Timothy          10 Scott High School     19:02.43   37             
 38 Winkler, Ben              11 Simon Kenton          19:09.02   38             
 39 Cave, Will                 9 Highlands             19:10.81   39             
 40 Guffey, Zack                 Simon Kenton          19:13.30   40             
 41 Bonfield, Kevin           11 Campbell County       19:17.22   41             
 42 Schklar, Aaron            11 Highlands             19:21.77   42             
 43 Stevens, Stewart          10 Scott High School     19:27.48   43             
 44 Marian, Scott             12 Boone County          19:30.06   44             
 45 Drance, Colin              9 Boone County          19:33.85   45             
 46 Cetrulo, Rob              11 Dixie Heights         19:35.51   46             
 47 Webb, Sam                 11 Dixie Heights         19:35.75   47             
 48 Brann, Tyler              10 Simon Kenton          19:39.07   48             
 49 Buchberger, Mike          10 Boone County          19:40.07   49             
 50 Sturgeon, Kyle            10 Dixie Heights         19:42.43   50             
 51 Lovan, Charlie            11 Ryle                  19:45.09   51             
 52 Shipe, Ty                 12 Ryle                  19:54.64   52             
 53 Metzger, Nick             12 Scott High School     19:55.68   53             
 54 Pierce, Brett             08 Scott High School     19:56.81   54             
 55 Steele, Tyler             04 Campbell County       20:02.98   55             
 56 Palladino, Chris           9 Simon Kenton          20:05.54   56             
 57 Aaron, Gailliot           12 Boone County          20:31.85   57             
 58 Blackaby, Josh            12 Simon Kenton          20:46.10   58             
 59 Norbury, Stephen          10 Simon Kenton          20:47.76   59             
 60 McNeese, Alex             10 Ryle                  21:07.27   60             
 61 Kelly, Ryan               11 Holmes High School    21:51.77                  
 62 Booth, Paul               10 Holmes High School    22:53.54                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Campbell County              60    5    7   13   16   19   41   55          
      Total Time:  1:27:31.60                                                    
         Average:    17:30.32                                                    
   2 Conner                       64    3   11   12   14   24   28   29          
      Total Time:  1:28:08.42                                                    
         Average:    17:37.69                                                    
   3 Scott High School            89    1    2    6   37   43   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:28:53.50                                                    
         Average:    17:46.70                                                    
   4 Covington Catholic           90    9   15   18   21   27   30   34          
      Total Time:  1:29:41.26                                                    
         Average:    17:56.26                                                    
   5 Highlands                   119    4   22   26   31   36   39   42          
      Total Time:  1:31:42.12                                                    
         Average:    18:20.43                                                    
   6 Dixie Heights               134    8   20   25   35   46   47   50          
      Total Time:  1:32:18.45                                                    
         Average:    18:27.69                                                    
   7 Ryle                        191   23   32   33   51   52   60               
      Total Time:  1:35:46.53                                                    
         Average:    19:09.31                                                    
   8 Simon Kenton                199   17   38   40   48   56   58   59          
      Total Time:  1:35:54.25                                                    
         Average:    19:10.85                                                    
   9 Boone County                205   10   44   45   49   57                    
      Total Time:  1:36:41.83                                                    
         Average:    19:20.37                                                    
 Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC Class II
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Stump, Andy               12 Bishop Brossart       17:02.43    1             
  2 Stoll, Corey              10 Villa Madonna         17:13.16    2             
  3 Haire, Justin             10 Bishop Brossart       17:24.13    3             
  4 Egan, Kyle                12 Cov Holy Cross        17:30.41    4             
  5 Landrum, Joey             09 Lloyd                 17:33.16    5             
  6 Davis, Steve              12 Cov Holy Cross        17:52.62    6             
  7 Birkenhauer, Adam          9 Bishop Brossart       17:55.62    7             
  8 Tewes, Nick               12 Cov Holy Cross        18:06.38    8             
  9 Cox, Joe                  12 Lloyd                 18:07.67    9             
 10 Barth, Kevin              11 Cov Holy Cross        18:14.10   10             
 11 Webster, Dave             11 Bishop Brossart       18:24.27   11             
 12 Rumker, Brandon           12 Bishop Brossart       18:25.03   12             
 13 Neal, Joey                11 Villa Madonna         18:27.89   13             
 14 Baldridge, Jordan         11 Bishop Brossart       18:29.07   14             
 15 Cauhorn, Todd             09 Villa Madonna         18:30.08   15             
 16 Ruth, Chris               12 Villa Madonna         18:38.11   16             
 17 Spare, Michael               St. Henry             18:38.75   17             
 18 Lonneman, Michael         12 Cov Holy Cross        18:39.21   18             
 19 Lamping, Goeff            12 Villa Madonna         18:57.05   19             
 20 Fuller, Andrew            12 Cov Holy Cross        18:59.17   20             
 21 Nieporte, Cole            11 Lloyd                 19:09.78   21             
 22 Tewes, Nate               11 Cov Holy Cross        19:15.97   22             
 23 Derringer, Rian           09 Lloyd                 19:32.96   23             
 24 Rebholz, Mark             11 Bishop Brossart       19:36.18   24             
 25 Brockman, Kevin              St. Henry             19:39.62   25             
 26 Mackie, Joey                 St. Henry             19:42.88   26             
 27 VanMelle, Alexander          Villa Madonna         19:49.56   27             
 28 Napier, Keith             11 Newport Catholic      19:50.12   28             
 29 Grothaus, Jared           11 Newport Catholic      20:03.64   29             
 30 Lubbers, Andy                St. Henry             20:06.81   30             
 31 Dault, Chris                 St. Henry             20:08.93   31             
 32 Chestnut, Dabid              St. Henry             20:19.99   32             
 33 Kramer, Adam              11 Newport Catholic      20:29.25   33             
 34 Sewell, Zack              12 Lloyd                 20:36.00   34             
 35 Gunkel, Tyler                St. Henry             20:47.33   35             
 36 Miller, Peter             09 Villa Madonna         21:01.93   36             
 37 Boles, Charlie             9 Dayton                21:09.21                  
 38 Hogle, Brian               9 Newport Catholic      21:52.44   37             
 39 Barnes, Cameron           10 Newport Catholic      25:04.65   38             
 40 Rogers, Timmy             07 Lloyd                 25:08.98   39             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Bishop Brossart              34    1    3    7   11   12   14   24          
      Total Time:  1:29:11.48                                                    
         Average:    17:50.30                                                    
   2 Holy Cross (Covington)       46    4    6    8   10   18   20   22          
      Total Time:  1:30:22.72                                                    
         Average:    18:04.55                                                    
   3 Villa Madonna                65    2   13   15   16   19   27   36          
      Total Time:  1:31:46.29                                                    
         Average:    18:21.26                                                    
   4 Lloyd Memorial High Schoo    92    5    9   21   23   34   39               
      Total Time:  1:34:59.57                                                    
         Average:    18:59.92                                                    
   5 St. Henry                   129   17   25   26   30   31   32   35          
      Total Time:  1:38:16.99                                                    
         Average:    19:39.40                                                    
   6 Newport Central Catholic    165   28   29   33   37   38                    
      Total Time:  1:47:20.10                                                    
         Average:    21:28.02                                                    
 
Event 5  Mixed 5k Run CC Open
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Fleming, Julie            10 Notre Dame Academy    21:07.83    1             
  2 Wolfe-Bertling, Maggie    10 Notre Dame Academy    21:48.68    2             
  3 Good, Megan                9 Notre Dame Academy    22:12.05    3             
  4 Comfort, Sarah            12 Notre Dame Academy    22:17.62    4             
  5 Centner, Elizabeth        08 Dixie Heights         22:22.13    5             
  6 Neuhaus, Jenna            12 St. Henry             22:27.10    6             
  7 Lanham, Emily              9 Notre Dame Academy    22:33.84    7             
  8 Walz, Tessa                9 Bishop Brossart       22:40.76    8             
  9 Rice, Lauren              11 Highlands             22:48.43                  
 10 Bowers, Maggie            11 Notre Dame Academy    22:53.02    9             
 11 Schroer, Sarah            11 Notre Dame Academy    23:00.82   10             
 12 Pauly, Shelby             10 Notre Dame Academy    23:03.66                  
 13 Stark, Allison            12 Notre Dame Academy    23:03.92                  
 14 Crush, Taylor             11 Notre Dame Academy    23:04.98                  
 15 Zilliox, Alex             10 Bishop Brossart       23:22.35   11             
 16 Cummings, Jackie          12 Notre Dame Academy    23:28.80                  
 17 Wilhoit, Lindsey          10 St. Henry             23:35.46   12             
 18 Hering, Julie             11 Bishop Brossart       23:38.51   13             
 19 Rose, Stephanie           12 Notre Dame Academy    23:40.49                  
 20 Koeninger, Emma           10 Notre Dame Academy    23:41.16                  
 21 Doyle, Megan               9 St. Henry             23:42.66   14             
 22 Stamm, Katie              10 Notre Dame Academy    23:42.93                  
 23 Cooper, Marie             10 Simon Kenton          23:43.25   15             
 24 Otis, Johanna             12 Scott High School     23:46.01   16             
 25 See, Allie                11 Bishop Brossart       23:46.77   17             
 26 Simmons, Katelyn          11 Notre Dame Academy    23:49.01                  
 27 Beatrice, Stephanie       12 St. Henry             23:54.93   18             
 28 Haacke, Bethany           10 St. Henry             23:57.49   19             
 29 McVey, Jenna              12 Highlands             24:07.64                  
 30 Robinson, Taylor           6 Campbell County       24:13.54                  
 31 Nienaber, Hannah          10 Highlands             24:13.87                  
 32 Kramer, Molly             10 Notre Dame Academy    24:15.41                  
 33 Goetz, Megan              12 Highlands             24:20.07                  
 34 Moore, Sarah              06 Dixie Heights         24:23.07   20             
 35 Geiger, Julie             10 Bishop Brossart       24:23.59   21             
 36 Mehuron, Kelsy            10 Scott High School     24:24.70   22             
 37 Miller, Sarah             10 Villa Madonna         24:28.51                  
 38 Martin, Kym               11 Bishop Brossart       24:31.21   23             
 39 Morris, Ashley            12 Notre Dame Academy    24:35.90                  
 40 Featherstone, Stacy       11 Scott High School     24:38.38   24             
 41 Lavey, Colleen            11 Notre Dame Academy    24:38.67                  
 42 Marshall, Alicia           9 Simon Kenton          24:43.35   25             
 43 Trumbo, Leslie            11 Bishop Brossart       24:43.77   26             
 44 Tekulve, Ally             06 Dixie Heights         24:45.81   27             
 45 Hasbrouck, Bri            12 St. Henry             24:47.72   28             
 46 Wilder, Kristen           12 Conner                24:48.73                  
 47 Schomaker, Chelsea         9 Notre Dame Academy    24:49.33                  
 48 Brewer, Katy              10 Notre Dame Academy    24:49.83                  
 49 Murray, Melissa           10 Bishop Brossart       24:54.42                  
 50 Sherrard, Jackie          10 Scott High School     24:55.51   29             
 51 Chal, Maria               12 Notre Dame Academy    24:59.74                  
 52 Braddock, Kayla           09 Scott High School     25:04.52   30             
 53 Duff, Katie               11 Bishop Brossart       25:08.04                  
 54 Roberts, Racheal             Scott High School     25:10.25   31             
 55 Gavin, Kelly              12 St. Henry             25:15.97   32             
 56 Collins, Erin             12 Simon Kenton          25:16.24   33             
 57 Steffen, Kari             10 Scott High School     25:16.57   34             
 58 Greene, Morgan            10 Dixie Heights         25:22.69   35             
 59 Magyarics, Casey           9 Notre Dame Academy    25:24.15                  
 60 Kissel, Lauren            10 St. Henry             25:26.16                  
 61 Leaon, Maria              08 Lloyd                 25:33.41   36             
 62 Clinebell, Morgan         11 Scott High School     25:42.09                  
 63 Moore, Aubrey             06 Dixie Heights         25:43.75   37             
 64 Hutchison, Courtney       06 Dixie Heights         25:53.66   38             
 65 Rust, Katie               11 St. Henry             25:55.78                  
 66 Steffen, Katie            12 Bishop Brossart       26:00.01                  
 67 Bartlett, Jessica          9 Bishop Brossart       26:00.45                  
 68 Flottman, Molly           10 Notre Dame Academy    26:05.58                  
 69 Meek, Renae               09 Dixie Heights         26:06.06   39             
 70 Bryant, Katlyn             6 Cov Holy Cross        26:08.33                  
 71 Marro, Malina             11 Simon Kenton          26:08.63   40             
 72 Cramer, Brittany          11 Simon Kenton          26:09.96   41             
 73 Finley, Alyza             07 Dixie Heights         26:14.67                  
 74 Kinman, Jenni                Lloyd                 26:16.04   42             
 75 Picciuto, Brianna         11 Notre Dame Academy    26:17.16                  
 76 Yung, Sam                 11 St. Henry             26:26.14                  
 77 Raia, Lean                 6 Cov Holy Cross        26:30.59                  
 78 Schilling, Caitlyn        12 St. Henry             26:42.53                  
 79 Gollar, Summer            10 Simon Kenton          26:45.48   43             
 80 Evans, Carly              06 Scott High School     26:47.76                  
 81 Slonkosky, Clair          10 Cov Holy Cross        26:53.07                  
 82 Hughes, Sarah             10 Lloyd                 26:57.65   44             
 83 O'Leary, Shannon          10 Bishop Brossart       27:11.53                  
 84 Henrickson, Catherine     08 Dixie Heights         27:19.74                  
 85 Knight, Aubrey            12 Dixie Heights         27:35.42                  
 86 Andrews, Lauren           12 Notre Dame Academy    27:38.10                  
 87 Hinkel, Jessica           12 Notre Dame Academy    27:42.68                  
 88 Kramer, Liz               11 Bishop Brossart       27:43.03                  
 89 Schadler, Brittny         12 Notre Dame Academy    27:44.89                  
 90 Scott, Jennifer           10 Dixie Heights         27:47.43                  
 91 Staat, Emily              06 Dixie Heights         27:48.88                  
 92 Kloentrup, Michele         6 Simon Kenton          27:50.51   45             
 93 Schuler, Alexis              Lloyd                 27:52.73   46             
 94 Schnorbus, Michaela       07 Lloyd                 28:03.64   47             
 95 Otis, Lindsey             07 Scott High School     28:15.32                  
 96 Combs, LeAnn              10 Simon Kenton          28:15.86                  
 97 Hardtke, Emily            06 Dixie Heights         28:17.82                  
 98 Kendall, Andria           11 Dixie Heights         28:32.63                  
 99 Tekulve, Katie            08 Dixie Heights         28:45.76                  
100 Helmer, Anna              10 St. Henry             28:49.56                  
101 Guenthner, Gabriella      08 Dixie Heights         28:57.00                  
102 Hemmer, Sarah             07 Dixie Heights         29:03.03                  
103 Webb, Linea               10 Dixie Heights         29:09.50                  
104 Ballinger, Emily          09 Scott High School     29:45.08                  
105 Rom, Taylor               08 Dixie Heights         30:34.77                  
106 Studer, Amanda            12 Bishop Brossart       32:00.62                  
107 Haley, Micayla             7 Simon Kenton          32:05.56                  
108 Coleman, Kaitlyn          06 Scott High School     33:13.47                  
109 Parker, Ashley            06 Scott High School     33:13.79                  
110 Noe, Raven                07 Dixie Heights         34:00.00                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Meier, Eric               11 Covington Catholic    18:51.86    1             
  2 Crush, Kevin               9 Covington Catholic    19:01.76    2             
  3 Mai, Ben                  12 Covington Catholic    19:09.70    3             
  4 Walsh, Robbie              9 Covington Catholic    19:10.02    4             
  5 Heil, Jake                10 Bishop Brossart       19:20.41                  
  6 Lewis, Samson              7 Highlands             19:21.63                  
  7 Heidrich, Hank            11 Covington Catholic    19:32.15    5             
  8 Jameson, Travis            9 Covington Catholic    19:32.46    6             
  9 Naber, Trey               08 Dixie Heights         19:34.05    7             
 10 Meyer, Jon                11 Covington Catholic    19:37.06    8             
 11 Arlinghaus, Bradley       11 Covington Catholic    19:45.13                  
 12 Centner, Matt             10 Dixie Heights         19:46.95    9             
 13 Burwinkel, Andrew         11 Cov Holy Cross        19:47.67   10             
 14 Freking, Daniel           11 Covington Catholic    19:53.83                  
 15 Menkhaus, Michael         07 Dixie Heights         19:55.62   11             
 16 Creamer, Adam             10 Dixie Heights         19:55.88   12             
 17 Chapman, Evan             10 Covington Catholic    19:56.19                  
 18 Devine, TJ                11 Covington Catholic    19:56.44                  
 19 Campbell, Elliott          9 Covington Catholic    20:04.35                  
 20 Rosado, Matt              10 Covington Catholic    20:06.47                  
 21 Whitehead, Daniel         11 Covington Catholic    20:07.13                  
 22 Grove, Zach               09 Dixie Heights         20:09.69   13             
 23 Walsh, John               12 Dixie Heights         20:12.88   14             
 24 Baker, Robby              12 Dixie Heights         20:14.99   15             
 25 Fleury, Hunter            10 Covington Catholic    20:18.55                  
 26 Green, Kyle               12 Covington Catholic    20:19.42                  
 27 Garnett, Mick             11 Cov Holy Cross        20:19.89   16             
 28 Kathman, Brandon          11 Covington Catholic    20:25.53                  
 29 Risch, Joe                11 Dixie Heights         20:31.07                  
 30 Walsh, Michael            10 Covington Catholic    20:36.13                  
 31 Guilkey, Jason            10 Highlands             20:37.31                  
 32 Schutzman, Nick           10 Covington Catholic    20:40.21                  
 33 Sutter, matthew              St. Henry             20:41.84   17             
 34 Spears, Conor              9 Covington Catholic    20:46.43                  
 35 Wiehe, Avery              08 Dixie Heights         20:50.12                  
 36 Moorhead, Kevin           09 Dixie Heights         20:51.34                  
 37 Cooper, Josh              12 Simon Kenton          20:56.81   18             
 38 Stenger, Jake             10 Covington Catholic    20:57.50                  
 39 Guidugli, Tyler            9 Covington Catholic    21:03.15                  
 40 Botto, Carter              9 Highlands             21:05.40                  
 41 Jordan, Alex              10 Covington Catholic    21:06.16                  
 42 Rose, Greg                10 Covington Catholic    21:06.52                  
 43 Ashley, Chris             12 Covington Catholic    21:08.06                  
 44 Arlinghaus, Jerry         08 Cov Holy Cross        21:09.39   19             
 45 Pierce, Bryce             11 Scott High School     21:10.82   20             
 46 List, Grant               07 Dixie Heights         21:11.55                  
 47 Fritz, Gus                12 Covington Catholic    21:12.34                  
 48 Ross, Kevin                  Scott High School     21:12.77   21             
 49 Ruckel, Jonathan          07 Scott High School     21:13.36   22             
 50 Otte, Stephen              9 Covington Catholic    21:22.17                  
 51 Rose, Jason               08 Dixie Heights         21:27.95                  
 52 Doremus, John                St. Henry             21:34.24   23             
 53 Dwyer, Taylor                St. Henry             21:35.01   24             
 54 McCauley, Kaelan           9 Covington Catholic    21:41.14                  
 55 Read, Bryce               12 Covington Catholic    21:55.08                  
 56 Armor, Andrew             10 Covington Catholic    22:07.38                  
 57 Niehoff, Brad             12 Cov Holy Cross        22:11.60   25             
 58 Whittenberger, Paul       10 Simon Kenton          22:23.61   26             
 59 Neltner, Ben               9 Covington Catholic    22:29.14                  
 60 Tewes, Mark                8 Cov Holy Cross        22:30.22   27             
 61 Kappes, Stephen           10 Simon Kenton          22:38.57   28             
 62 Grady, Zach                  St. Henry             22:45.95   29             
 63 Bramlage, Scott           10 Scott High School     22:52.60   30             
 64 Staverman, Kevin           9 Covington Catholic    22:56.02                  
 65 Thomas, Dave              10 Scott High School     23:14.55   31             
 66 Scheller, Evan             9 Simon Kenton          23:30.70   32             
 67 Arlinghaus, Eric          12 Covington Catholic    23:31.17                  
 68 Ingrahm, Chris               St. Henry             23:34.77   33             
 69 Yeager, Cliff             07 Scott High School     23:40.80   34             
 70 Caudell, Ian              10 Simon Kenton          23:41.46   35             
 71 Yocum, Jared               7 Simon Kenton          23:41.79   36             
 72 Arlinghaus, Andrew        11 Covington Catholic    23:43.98                  
 73 Wright, Justin            12 Simon Kenton          23:44.26   37             
 74 Stevens, Logan            07 Scott High School     23:47.57   38             
 75 Dietz, Scott               9 Covington Catholic    23:50.72                  
 76 Koth, Nathan              07 Dixie Heights         23:58.47                  
 77 Chapman, Eric             12 Covington Catholic    24:02.68                  
 78 Turner, Kevin             12 Simon Kenton          24:05.45                  
 79 Moore, casey              06 Scott High School     24:08.96                  
 80 Ross, Matt                   Scott High School     24:09.60                  
 81 Brown, Dustin             10 Simon Kenton          24:11.71                  
 82 Kappes, Nicholas           9 Simon Kenton          24:22.59                  
 83 Schnieders, Chris         07 Scott High School     24:34.35                  
 84 Gallenstein, Jim             St. Henry             24:47.05   39             
 85 Simpson, Luke             06 Dixie Heights         25:35.99                  
 86 Karlage, Sean             09 Dixie Heights         29:27.81                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Covington Catholic           15    1    2    3    4    5    6    8          
      Total Time:  1:35:45.49                                                    
         Average:    19:09.10                                                    
   2 Dixie Heights                52    7    9   11   12   13   14   15          
      Total Time:  1:39:22.19                                                    
         Average:    19:52.44                                                    
   3 Holy Cross (Covington)       97   10   16   19   25   27                    
      Total Time:  1:45:58.78                                                    
         Average:    21:11.76                                                    
   4 Scott High School           124   20   21   22   30   31   34   38          
      Total Time:  1:49:44.10                                                    
         Average:    21:56.82                                                    
   5 St. Henry                   126   17   23   24   29   33   39               
      Total Time:  1:50:11.81                                                    
         Average:    22:02.37                                                    
   6 Simon Kenton                139   18   26   28   32   35   36   37          
      Total Time:  1:53:11.15                                                    
         Average:    22:38.23                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Notre Dame Academy           17    1    2    3    4    7    9   10          
      Total Time:  1:50:00.02                                                    
         Average:    22:00.01                                                    
   2 St. Henry                    69    6   12   14   18   19   28   32          
      Total Time:  1:57:37.65                                                    
         Average:    23:31.53                                                    
   3 Bishop Brossart              70    8   11   13   17   21   23   26          
      Total Time:  1:57:51.98                                                    
         Average:    23:34.40                                                    
   4 Scott High School           121   16   22   24   29   30   31   34          
      Total Time:  2:02:49.12                                                    
         Average:    24:33.83                                                    
   5 Dixie Heights               124    5   20   27   35   37   38   39          
      Total Time:  2:02:37.45                                                    
         Average:    24:31.49                                                    
   6 Simon Kenton                154   15   25   33   40   41   43   45          
      Total Time:  2:06:01.43                                                    
         Average:    25:12.29                                                    
   7 Lloyd Memorial High Schoo   215   36   42   44   46   47                    
      Total Time:  2:14:43.47                                                    
         Average:    26:56.70