Owensboro High School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     42nd Owensboro Invitational - 9/9/2006                      
                                Yellow Creek Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Miller, Elizabeth            Daviess County        20:50.90    1             
  2 White, Maddie                Union County          21:11.99    2             
  3 Mills, Madison               Daviess County        21:13.88    3             
  4 Miller, Ashley               Owensboro             21:16.91    4             
  5 Quisenberry, Adair           Daviess County        21:26.66    5             
  6 Warren, Mandi                Central Hardin        21:30.09    6             
  7 Baker, Meghen                Central Hardin        21:41.17    7             
  8 Roberts, Bethanie            Owensboro             22:04.24    8             
  9 Weaver, Ashley               Daviess County        22:09.44    9             
 10 Chaney, Mallory              Central Hardin        22:09.79   10             
 11 Hale, Madison                Daviess County        22:11.75   11             
 12 Gatten, Olivia               Union County          22:31.60   12             
 13 Rose, Jaimie                 Daviess County        22:48.91   13             
 14 Quisenberry, Kendall         Daviess County        22:49.61   14             
 15 Hale, Megan                  Daviess County        23:03.47                  
 16 Shultz, Annie                Owensboro Catholic    23:03.75   15             
 17 Wallace, Blythe              Henderson County      23:10.90                  
 18 Mitchell, Amy                Daviess County        23:16.08                  
 19 Thorpe, Katie-Sue            Daviess County        23:16.71                  
 20 Seibert, Mandy               Daviess County        23:18.02                  
 21 Springer, Whitney            Muhlenberg North      23:19.34   16             
 22 Patton, Emily                Webster County        23:20.31                  
 23 Lewis, Sarah                 Daviess County        23:22.42                  
 24 Stodghill, Katharine         Apollo                23:23.30   17             
 25 Preece, Lauren               Daviess County        23:27.17                  
 26 Thompson, Kathleen           Owensboro Catholic    23:33.78   18             
 27 Turner, Courtney             Apollo                23:34.23   19             
 28 Reneau, Jaycee               Central Hardin        23:36.14   20             
 29 Downey, Anna                 Marshall County       23:49.28   21             
 30 Baker, Brianna               Central Hardin        24:01.21   22             
 31 Wade, Tori                   Central Hardin        24:07.72   23             
 32 Huff, Amanda                 Union County          24:23.22   24             
 33 Parrish, Lauren              Union County          24:24.19   25             
 34 Crick, Kim                   Muhlenberg North      24:30.10   26             
 35 Powers, Rebecca              Hancock County H      24:31.44   27             
 36 Delaney, Devon               Hancock County H      24:32.02   28             
 37 Duncan, Patricia             Owensboro             24:33.31   29             
 38 Estes, Kensey                Hancock County H      24:39.52   30             
 39 Kost, Cassy                  Apollo                24:41.95   31             
 40 Basham, Cortney              Daviess County        24:43.05                  
 41 France, Sarah                Daviess County        24:53.50                  
 42 McDivitt, Rachel             Apollo                24:57.39   32             
 43 Bailey, Kinsey               Marshall County       25:02.13   33             
 44 Sparks, Jaimie               Marshall County       25:02.66   34             
 45 Carwille, Michelle           Breckinridge County   25:07.93                  
 46 Hybarger, Brittney           Henderson County      25:08.88                  
 47 Adelman, Annie               Union County          25:11.70   35             
 48 Gray, Camrie                 Muhlenberg North      25:14.19   36             
 49 Osborne, Mallory             Daviess County        25:15.75                  
 50 Barna, Ashley                Owensboro Catholic    25:16.21   37             
 51 Melton, Jordan               Muhlenberg North      25:17.12   38             
 52 Thompson, Melinda            Owensboro Catholic    25:30.09   39             
 53 Mischel, Katie               Owensboro             25:47.96   40             
 54 Goebel, Bailey               Apollo                25:57.19   41             
 55 Coursey, Megan               Marshall County       25:57.75   42             
 56 Coursey, Amanda              Marshall County       26:08.94   43             
 57 Tipmore, Chelsea             Apollo                26:17.53   44             
 58 Bratcher, Kacey              Apollo                26:23.82   45             
 59 Johnson, Caroline            Union County          26:25.35   46             
 60 Eckstein, Andi               Daviess County        26:26.89                  
 61 Cox, Jessica                 Central Hardin        26:31.94   47             
 62 Ivey, Elizabeth              Central Hardin        26:34.16                  
 63 Dohrenwend, Markie           Owensboro             26:41.85   48             
 64 Brothers, Sarah              Breckinridge County   26:44.55                  
 65 Long, Rachel                 Central Hardin        26:51.81                  
 66 Priddy, Rachel               Central Hardin        26:57.83                  
 67 Schroader, Emily             Owensboro             27:05.78   49             
 68 Hamilton, Taylor             Daviess County        27:08.34                  
 69 McLevain, Melissa            Henderson County      27:16.95                  
 70 Nickelson, Ashlee            Apollo                27:18.83                  
 71 Mathews, Holly               Hancock County H      27:42.58   50             
 72 Welch, Katie                 Marshall County       28:00.56   51             
 73 Williams, Ashley             Marshall County       28:01.50   52             
 74 Bell, Morgan                 Central Hardin        28:05.00                  
 75 Strader, Tracy               Muhlenberg North      28:08.37   53             
 76 Hayes, Brittany              Webster County        28:10.71                  
 77 Wadlington, Cori             Union County          28:11.86   54             
 78 Fisher, Laura                Central Hardin        28:26.36                  
 79 McBride, Andrea              Webster County        28:44.19                  
 80 Stringer, Dana               Central Hardin        29:02.84                  
 81 Harris, Samantha             Apollo                29:34.23                  
 82 Bray, Kayla                  Apollo                29:58.01                  
 83 Marsch, Abbey                Hancock County H      30:15.08   55             
 84 Boylan, Kristen              Central Hardin        30:15.46                  
 85 Whiting, Loran               Apollo                30:45.62                  
 86 Hopper, Haley                Muhlenberg North      30:57.14   56             
 87 Wilkerson, Christina         Union County          30:57.36                  
 88 Haycraft, Courtney           Hancock County H      31:39.15   57             
 89 Bowlds, Mary Ann             Owensboro Catholic    33:21.40   58             
 90 Castlen, Theresa             Owensboro Catholic    34:59.54   59             
 91 Russell, Cordie              Daviess County        35:36.98                  
 92 Purvis, Tristan              Muhlenberg North      37:11.31   60             
 93 Whitaker, Ashley             Hancock County H      37:32.41   61             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Daviess County               29    1    3    5    9   11   13   14          
      Total Time:  1:47:52.63                                                    
         Average:    21:34.53                                                    
   2 Central Hardin               65    6    7   10   20   22   23   47          
      Total Time:  1:52:58.40                                                    
         Average:    22:35.68                                                    
   3 Union County                 98    2   12   24   25   35   46   54          
      Total Time:  1:57:42.70                                                    
         Average:    23:32.54                                                    
   4 Owensboro                   129    4    8   29   40   48   49               
      Total Time:  2:00:24.27                                                    
         Average:    24:04.86                                                    
   5 Apollo                      140   17   19   31   32   41   44   45          
      Total Time:  2:02:34.06                                                    
         Average:    24:30.82                                                    
   6 Owensboro Catholic          167   15   18   37   39   58   59               
      Total Time:  2:10:45.23                                                    
         Average:    26:09.05                                                    
   7 Muhlenberg North            169   16   26   36   38   53   56   60          
      Total Time:  2:06:29.12                                                    
         Average:    25:17.83                                                    
   8 Marshall County             173   21   33   34   42   43   51   52          
      Total Time:  2:06:00.76                                                    
         Average:    25:12.16                                                    
   9 Hancock County High Schoo   190   27   28   30   50   55   57   61          
      Total Time:  2:11:40.64                                                    
         Average:    26:20.13                                                    

 Owensboro High School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     42nd Owensboro Invitational - 9/9/2006                      
                                Yellow Creek Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Polio, Willie                Owensboro Catholic    16:34.38    1             
  2 Smith, Neal                  Owensboro             16:38.15    2             
  3 Bowens, James                Marshall County       16:40.99    3             
  4 Dickinson, Tyler             Apollo                16:42.53    4             
  5 Clark, Jordan                Daviess County        16:48.90    5             
  6 Thompson, Ben                Owensboro Catholic    16:58.39    6             
  7 Dickens, Blake               Daviess County        17:09.02    7             
  8 Searcy, Blake                Owensboro Catholic    17:10.94    8             
  9 Horn, Brad                   Daviess County        17:16.35    9             
 10 Bilbro, Brad                 Muhlenberg North      17:19.96   10             
 11 Dickinson, Todd              Apollo                17:22.05   11             
 12 Wallace, Matt                Hancock County H      17:25.44   12             
 13 Russelburg, Wesley           Daviess County        17:28.14   13             
 14 Hybarger, Cody               Henderson County      17:32.65   14             
 15 Whitehead, Benji             Daviess County        17:33.87   15             
 16 Kirkpatrick, John            Muhlenberg North      17:46.54   16             
 17 Pope, Chris                  Owensboro Catholic    17:48.05   17             
 18 Rowe, Jeffrey                Apollo                17:49.48   18             
 19 Taylor, Landon               Daviess County        18:03.39   19             
 20 Wells, Jordan                Owensboro             18:05.48   20             
 21 Lampert, Ross                Marshall County       18:08.75   21             
 22 Taylor, Matt                 Daviess County        18:10.99   22             
 23 Searcy, Nick                 Owensboro Catholic    18:11.37   23             
 24 Vancil, Griffin              Owensboro             18:12.60   24             
 25 French, Brandon              Hancock County H      18:16.08   25             
 26 Kuegel, Clay                 Apollo                18:18.34   26             
 27 Stodghill, Chris             Apollo                18:20.83   27             
 28 Zachary, Chris               Daviess County        18:23.81                  
 29 Underinko, Roman             Marshall County       18:27.76   28             
 30 Bratcher, Josh               Daviess County        18:29.84                  
 31 Bridges, Evan                Apollo                18:32.45   29             
 32 Kubach, Jeremy               Webster County        18:35.35   30             
 33 Butler, Caleb                Henderson County      18:37.36   31             
 34 Flener, Ian                  Apollo                18:38.26   32             
 35 Castlen, Stuart              Owensboro Catholic    18:40.91   33             
 36 Gleason, John                Apollo                18:47.76                  
 37 Fulks, Bradley               Apollo                18:48.73                  
 38 Stanley, Mykel               Webster County        18:51.13   34             
 39 Anderson, Pate               Daviess County        18:53.27                  
 40 Cliff, Cody                  Daviess County        18:54.18                  
 41 Cardin, Taylor               Central Hardin        18:54.70   35             
 42 Melton, Jonathan             Muhlenberg North      19:09.26   36             
 43 Phillips, Justin             Owensboro             19:10.52   37             
 44 Smith, Caleb                 Owensboro             19:17.73   38             
 45 Gross, Justin                Hancock County H      19:18.88   39             
 46 Hunter, Tommy                Daviess County        19:19.50                  
 47 Fraim, Jessie                Owensboro             19:20.39   40             
 48 Stone, Ben                   Owensboro             19:25.10   41             
 49 Patton, Jacob                Hancock County H      19:26.34   42             
 50 Locklear, Rudy               Owensboro             19:32.31                  
 51 Dickens, Brett               Daviess County        19:34.38                  
 52 Young, Wyatt                 Daviess County        19:36.20                  
 53 Mesplay, Brent               Daviess County        19:39.48                  
 54 Riney, Evan                  Apollo                19:40.39                  
 55 Chandler, Logan              Daviess County        19:47.32                  
 56 Linder, Josh                 Central Hardin        19:58.91   43             
 57 Mattingly, Kyle              Owensboro Catholic    19:59.51   44             
 58 Tindle, Davey                Hancock County H      20:00.96   45             
 59 Barkley, Aaron               Henderson County      20:04.48   46             
 60 Medley, CJ                   Breckinridge County   20:10.86   47             
 61 Lancaster, Seth              Muhlenberg North      20:12.49   48             
 62 Morris, Kevin                Henderson County      20:13.82   49             
 63 Anderson, Colton             Apollo                20:14.60                  
 64 Whistle, Wes                 Apollo                20:15.28                  
 65 Taul, Wes                    Owensboro Catholic    20:16.40                  
 66 Runyon, John                 Owensboro             20:16.93                  
 67 Northcutt, Aaron             Marshall County       20:19.13   50             
 68 Gamble, Trevor               Marshall County       20:20.22   51             
 69 Crowdus, Evan                Union County          20:21.28                  
 70 Priddy, Phillip              Central Hardin        20:22.85   52             
 71 Jolly, Alex                  Breckinridge County   20:23.83   53             
 72 Rudd, Luke                   Marshall County       20:24.52   54             
 73 Reynolds, Josh               Marshall County       20:25.40   55             
 74 Weatherholt, Todd            Breckinridge County   20:28.26   56             
 75 Williamson, PJ               Hancock County H      20:43.76   57             
 76 Foster, Adam                 Central Hardin        20:48.59   58             
 77 Speer, Daniel                Apollo                20:48.82                  
 78 McKendree, Matt              Marshall County       21:00.54                  
 79 Osborn, Drew                 Webster County        21:06.10   59             
 80 Ellis, Brice                 Owensboro             21:06.60                  
 81 Duckworth, Josh              Webster County        21:07.27   60             
 82 Onan, Corey                  Owensboro Catholic    21:07.97                  
 83 Kiper, Jesse                 Breckinridge County   21:11.32   61             
 84 Mingus, Brett                Breckinridge County   21:14.02   62             
 85 Gish, Keaton                 Daviess County        21:17.72                  
 86 Dooper, David                Owensboro Catholic    21:21.25                  
 87 Bunch, Matt                  Central Hardin        21:21.94   63             
 88 Pinsky, Michael              Muhlenberg North      21:24.27   64             
 89 Redmond, Zach                Daviess County        21:31.97                  
 90 Tuttle, Cody                 Owensboro             21:35.30                  
 91 Pierrard, Trevor             Hancock County H      21:37.15   65             
 92 Weaver, Shawn                Breckinridge County   21:39.28   66             
 93 Gentry, Patrick              Henderson County      21:41.93   67             
 94 Roberts, Jacob               Owensboro             21:55.87                  
 95 Kaelin, Jared                Owensboro Catholic    22:03.81                  
 96 Woodward, Kevin              Hancock County H      22:06.39                  
 97 Board, Joey                  Breckinridge County   22:07.42   68             
 98 Barnes, Kevin                Central Hardin        22:08.45   69             
 99 Taylor, Jeremy               Apollo                22:09.74                  
100 Eklund, Westley              Apollo                22:10.54                  
101 Whitehouse, Dillen           Muhlenberg North      22:15.00   70             
102 Dame, Jonathan               Webster County        22:19.23   71             
103 Stinnett, Jeremiah           Breckinridge County   22:23.43                  
104 Hillard, Brent               Central Hardin        22:27.52   72             
105 Cameron, Thomas              Apollo                22:34.02                  
106 Velazquez, David             Webster County        22:36.56   73             
107 Book, Greg                   Central Hardin        22:39.06                  
108 Snyder, Michael              Apollo                22:43.28                  
109 York, Matt                   Hancock County H      23:08.97                  
110 Bartley, Clyde               Apollo                23:11.81                  
111 Gobin, Jeremy                Webster County        23:15.10   74             
112 Rodriguez, Paco              Breckinridge County   23:28.67                  
113 Bonilla, David               Marshall County       23:30.36                  
114 Hardesty, Kevin              Apollo                23:30.83                  
115 Lyddane, Alex                Owensboro             23:40.00                  
116 Wells, Jesse                 Owensboro             23:44.51                  
117 Barnhill, Coleman            Webster County        23:47.18                  
118 Hamilton, Mason              Daviess County        23:48.13                  
119 Martin, Jacob                Webster County        23:50.37                  
120 Khuri, Justin                Union County          24:00.41                  
121 Smalley, Wesley              Marshall County       24:06.03                  
122 Polluck, Easton              Breckinridge County   24:17.76                  
123 Kirkpatrick, Paul            Henderson County      24:18.13   75             
124 Harrison, Spencer            Muhlenberg North      24:24.78   76             
125 Heaverin, Kyle               Breckinridge County   24:28.01                  
126 Goedde, Adam                 Owensboro Catholic    24:40.20                  
127 Fuqua, Aaron                 Breckinridge County   25:02.55                  
128 Stockwell, Jarrod            Henderson County      25:09.62   77             
129 Smith, Jeremy                Daviess County        25:10.17                  
130 Warner, Keith                Apollo                25:52.52                  
131 Sanders, Jordan              Central Hardin        26:04.08                  
132 McCarthy, Andrew             Owensboro Catholic    26:42.20                  
133 Duckworth, Matt              Henderson County      33:52.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Daviess County               49    5    7    9   13   15   19   22          
      Total Time:  1:26:16.28                                                    
         Average:    17:15.26                                                    
   2 Owensboro Catholic           55    1    6    8   17   23   33   44          
      Total Time:  1:26:43.13                                                    
         Average:    17:20.63                                                    
   3 Apollo                       86    4   11   18   26   27   29   32          
      Total Time:  1:28:33.23                                                    
         Average:    17:42.65                                                    
   4 Owensboro                   121    2   20   24   37   38   40   41          
      Total Time:  1:31:24.48                                                    
         Average:    18:16.90                                                    
   5 Marshall County             153    3   21   28   50   51   54   55          
      Total Time:  1:33:56.85                                                    
         Average:    18:47.37                                                    
   6 Hancock County High Schoo   163   12   25   39   42   45   57   65          
      Total Time:  1:34:27.70                                                    
         Average:    18:53.54                                                    
   7 Muhlenberg North            174   10   16   36   48   64   70   76          
      Total Time:  1:35:52.52                                                    
         Average:    19:10.51                                                    
   8 Henderson County            207   14   31   46   49   67   75   77          
      Total Time:  1:38:10.24                                                    
         Average:    19:38.05                                                    
   9 Central Hardin              251   35   43   52   58   63   69   72          
      Total Time:  1:41:26.99                                                    
         Average:    20:17.40                                                    
  10 Webster County              254   30   34   59   60   71   73   74          
      Total Time:  1:41:59.08                                                    
         Average:    20:23.82                                                    
  11 Breckinridge County         279   47   53   56   61   62   66   68          
      Total Time:  1:43:28.29                                                    
         Average:    20:41.66                                                    

 Owensboro High School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     42nd Owensboro Invitational - 9/9/2006                      
                                Yellow Creek Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 3  Girls 4k Run CC Middle 8-und
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Potts, Haley                 Owensboro             17:20.71    1             
  2 Roethemeier, Ashley          Daviess Middle        17:20.98    2             
  3 Gatten, Elizabeth            Union County          17:41.38                  
  4 Settle, Sydney               Daviess Middle        17:51.38    3             
  5 Whitaker, Victoria           College View Middle   18:11.75    4             
  6 Wingfield, Taylor            College View Middle   18:13.34    5             
  7 Bailey, Susan                Breckinridge County   18:19.17    6             
  8 Turner, BreAnna              Breckinridge County   18:36.36    7             
  9 Ranburger, Katelyn           Owensboro             18:43.67    8             
 10 Cannon, Sarah                Owensboro             18:45.27    9             
 11 Tucker, Lauren               Burns Middle School   18:57.37   10             
 12 Briget, Payne                Burns Middle School   18:58.34   11             
 13 Embry, Kaitlyn               Burns Middle School   19:10.19   12             
 14 Stout, Ashlyn                College View Middle   19:21.22   13             
 15 Vanover, Candice             Owensboro             19:25.37   14             
 16 Taylor, Anna                 Burns Middle School   19:28.35   15             
 17 Whitaker, Amanda             Owensboro             19:36.74   16             
 18 Whitfill, Julie              Breckinridge County   19:39.94   17             
 19 Foster, Brittany             Daviess Middle        19:43.70   18             
 20 Flener, Ashtin               Burns Middle School   19:44.82   19             
 21 Jean, Sanoma                 Daviess Middle        19:55.41   20             
 22 Calloway, Kelsey             Breckinridge County   20:03.11   21             
 23 McKinney, Chelsea            Daviess Middle        20:10.42   22             
 24 Whitfill, Tiffany            Breckinridge County   20:33.09   23             
 25 Campbell, Macauley           Daviess Middle        20:49.23   24             
 26 Cramblit, Erin               Owensboro             20:56.45   25             
 27 Fasig, Samantha              Daviess Middle        20:58.24   26             
 28 Campos, Monica               Owensboro             21:00.62   27             
 29 Richardson, Courtney         College View Middle   21:02.53   28             
 30 Gough, Lyndsey               Union County          21:08.69                  
 31 Anderson, Katie              Breckinridge County   21:23.15   29             
 32 Smith, Madolyn               College View Middle   21:36.49   30             
 33 Gaddis, Keeley               Burns Middle School   22:15.19   31             
 34 Simpson, Melissa             Daviess Middle        22:21.33                  
 35 Fasig, Taylor                Daviess Middle        22:29.20                  
 36 Adkins, Emily                College View Middle   22:31.46   32             
 37 Hamilton, Logan              Daviess Middle        23:52.08                  
 38 Spencer, Michelle            Daviess Middle        24:08.42                  
 39 Ambrose, Constance           College View Middle   24:45.49   33             
 40 McKenney, Mattie             Union County          24:58.84                  
 41 Sheldon, Magan               Daviess Middle        25:01.22                  
 42 Honea, Sheilaine             Daviess Middle        25:31.13                  
 43 Kiper, Jessica               Breckinridge County   25:58.85   34             
 44 Hardesty-Hicks, Jessie       Daviess Middle        26:21.99                  
 45 Richards, Kiersten           Burns Middle School   27:05.52   35             
 46 Stinnett, Ashley             College View Middle   27:12.31                  
 47 Brandle, Michelle            Daviess Middle        31:27.80                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Owensboro                    48    1    8    9   14   16   25   27          
      Total Time:  1:33:51.76                                                    
         Average:    18:46.36                                                    
   2 Daviess County Middle Sch    65    2    3   18   20   22   24   26          
      Total Time:  1:35:01.89                                                    
         Average:    19:00.38                                                    
   3 Burns Middle School          67   10   11   12   15   19   31   35          
      Total Time:  1:36:19.07                                                    
         Average:    19:15.82                                                    
   4 Breckinridge County          74    6    7   17   21   23   29   34          
      Total Time:  1:37:11.67                                                    
         Average:    19:26.34                                                    
   5 College View Middle          80    4    5   13   28   30   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:38:25.33                                                    
         Average:    19:41.07                                                    

 Owensboro High School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     42nd Owensboro Invitational - 9/9/2006                      
                                Yellow Creek Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 4  Boys 4k Run CC Middle 8-und
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 House, Justin                Burns Middle School   14:22.97    1             
  2 Thompson, Sam                Owensboro Catholic    15:21.62    2             
  3 Ward, Zach                   Marshall Middle       16:07.50    3             
  4 Morris, Wesley               College View Middle   16:09.42    4             
  5 Owens, Walker                College View Middle   16:10.14    5             
  6 Edmonds, Jeremy              Marshall Middle       16:11.81    6             
  7 Smith, Brenton               Daviess Middle        16:12.73    7             
  8 Southard, Daniel             College View Middle   16:20.62    8             
  9 Fulkerson, Drew              Owensboro Catholic    16:36.86    9             
 10 Childress, Austin            Muhlenberg North      16:48.83                  
 11 Eckstein, Alex               College View Middle   16:49.69   10             
 12 Cox, Clay                    Burns Middle School   16:52.33   11             
 13 Brown, Brandon               Union County          16:54.58   12             
 14 Geary, Chase                 Muhlenberg North      16:59.14                  
 15 Thomas, Brody                Burns Middle School   17:00.77   13             
 16 Drury, Austin                Burns Middle School   17:02.00   14             
 17 Weaver, Andy                 College View Middle   17:04.19   15             
 18 Leonard, Matt                Burns Middle School   17:07.63   16             
 19 Hagan, Brandon               College View Middle   17:09.01   17             
 20 Thorpe, Randy                Daviess Middle        17:09.59   18             
 21 Flaspoehler, Brady           Burns Middle School   17:10.07   19             
 22 Rumohr, Adam                 Daviess Middle        17:10.67   20             
 23 Basham, Bryce                Breckinridge County   17:14.78   21             
 24 Sheffer, Sam                 Union County          17:16.07   22             
 25 Burnette, Seth               Union County          17:17.00   23             
 26 Northcutt, Peter             Marshall Middle       17:18.03   24             
 27 Lanham, Logan                Daviess Middle        17:19.23   25             
 28 Carver, Colby Joe            Muhlenberg North      17:20.95                  
 29 Wiman, Lucas                 Daviess Middle        17:26.45   26             
 30 Massie, Nick                 Owensboro             17:30.76   27             
 31 Atherton, Lucas              Daviess Middle        17:33.43   28             
 32 Atkinson, Stephen            Marshall Middle       17:44.45   29             
 33 Weafer, Mitch                Owensboro Catholic    17:50.75   30             
 34 York, Sawyer                 Marshall Middle       17:55.82   31             
 35 Goebel, Shaun                Burns Middle School   17:57.47   32             
 36 Jessup, Tanner               Marshall Middle       18:02.32   33             
 37 Hagan, Travis                Owensboro Catholic    18:05.66   34             
 38 Gordon, Tyler                College View Middle   18:15.25   35             
 39 Vanwinkle, Travis            College View Middle   18:29.54                  
 40 Camp, Luke                   Burns Middle School   18:30.70                  
 41 Clary, Roger                 Owensboro             18:39.37   36             
 42 Paris, Blake                 College View Middle   18:40.00                  
 43 Brown, Brennan               Owensboro             18:41.00   37             
 44 Critchelow, Neil             Breckinridge County   18:59.00   38             
 45 Alvey, Landon                Daviess Middle        19:00.00   39             
 46 Poole, Jordan                Breckinridge County   19:00.00   40             
 47 Zambrano, Nicholas           Daviess Middle        19:00.00                  
 48 Buser, Dylan                 Union County          19:10.00   41             
 49 Boehman, Travis              Daviess Middle        19:20.00                  
 50 Glenn, Bobby                 College View Middle   19:20.00                  
 51 Gallagher, Mark              Marshall Middle       19:22.00   42             
 52 Estes, Justin                Burns Middle School   19:30.00                  
 53 Merimee, Kevin               Daviess Middle        19:30.00                  
 54 Ricketts, Cody               Union County          19:33.00   43             
 55 settles, Clay                Owensboro Catholic    19:35.00   44             
 56 Schutt, Daniel               Marshall Middle       19:37.00                  
 57 Mills, Mason                 College View Middle   20:00.00                  
 58 Mullican, Brett              College View Middle   20:00.00                  
 59 Kirkpatrick, Neal            Muhlenberg North      20:00.00                  
 60 Abel, Hunter                 Burns Middle School   20:21.00                  
 61 White, Nathan                Union County          20:35.00   45             
 62 Sharkey, Shea                Union County          20:57.00   46             
 63 McGarvie, Troy               College View Middle   20:58.00                  
 64 Khuri, Kyle                  Union County          20:59.00                  
 65 Brown, Willie                Hancock County H      21:21.00                  
 66 Blincoe, Brad                Owensboro Catholic    21:40.00   47             
 67 Benningfield, Jacob          Daviess Middle        21:45.00                  
 68 Head, Ben                    Daviess Middle        21:48.00                  
 69 Kelley, Griffin              Owensboro             22:03.00   48             
 70 Miles, Nick                  Burns Middle School   22:07.00                  
 71 Hatley, Max                  Daviess Middle        22:26.00                  
 72 Marchand, Corey              Hancock County H      22:30.00                  
 73 Bivens, Cody                 College View Middle   22:33.00                  
 74 Dame, Landon                 Daviess Middle        22:50.00                  
 75 Baker, James                 Breckinridge County   23:40.00   49             
 76 Foreman, Cody                Breckinridge County   24:00.00   50             
 77 Kuegel, Lee                  Owensboro             24:06.00   51             
 78 Hall, Cody                   Marshall Middle       24:12.00                  
 79 Brandle, Chris               Daviess Middle        29:59.00                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 College View Middle          42    4    5    8   10   15   17   35          
      Total Time:  1:22:34.06                                                    
         Average:    16:30.82                                                    
   2 Burns Middle School          55    1   11   13   14   16   19   32          
      Total Time:  1:22:25.70                                                    
         Average:    16:29.14                                                    
   3 Marshall Middle              93    3    6   24   29   31   33   42          
      Total Time:  1:25:17.61                                                    
         Average:    17:03.53                                                    
   4 Daviess County Middle Sch    96    7   18   20   25   26   28   39          
      Total Time:  1:25:18.67                                                    
         Average:    17:03.74                                                    
   5 Owensboro Catholic          119    2    9   30   34   44   47               
      Total Time:  1:27:29.89                                                    
         Average:    17:29.98                                                    
   6 Union County                141   12   22   23   41   43   45   46          
      Total Time:  1:30:10.65                                                    
         Average:    18:02.13                                                    
   7 Breckinridge County         198   21   38   40   49   50                    
      Total Time:  1:42:53.78                                                    
         Average:    20:34.76                                                    
   8 Owensboro                   199   27   36   37   48   51                    
      Total Time:  1:41:00.13                                                    
         Average:    20:12.03                                                    

 Owensboro High School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     42nd Owensboro Invitational - 9/9/2006                      
                                Yellow Creek Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 5  Girls 3k Run CC Elem 6-und
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Reynolds, Amelia             College View Middle   12:51.99    1             
  2 Payne, Geneva                Owensboro             13:20.74    2             
  3 Keeley, Rachel               Owensboro             13:29.43    3             
  4 Eades, Abby                  College View Middle   13:48.79    4             
  5 Taylor, Shayne               College View Middle   13:55.36    5             
  6 Thompson, Kendra             Owensboro             14:12.68    6             
  7 Preece, Madison              College View Middle   14:16.50    7             
  8 Gregory, Adrian              College View Middle   14:17.92    8             
  9 King, Joannie                College View Middle   14:26.06    9             
 10 Flaherty, Sarah              Owensboro             14:30.27   10             
 11 Loucks, Sydney               College View Middle   14:34.76   11             
 12 McFarland, Emma              Owensboro             14:41.14   12             
 13 Janoski, Katie               Owensboro             14:46.80   13             
 14 Thrasher, Emma               Hancock County H      14:56.64   14             
 15 McKenzie, Vanity             Owensboro             14:57.40   15             
 16 Walker, Hadley               College View Middle   15:05.50                  
 17 House, Makayla               Burns Middle School   15:10.90   16             
 18 Bell, Leeanna                Daviess Middle        15:14.61   17             
 19 Ivy, Kirsten                 Marshall Middle       15:18.49                  
 20 Graham, Molly                College View Middle   15:20.63                  
 21 Kirkpatrick, Paddy           Owensboro             15:29.40                  
 22 Ward, Nicole                 College View Middle   15:57.66                  
 23 Davidson, Tiarra             Burns Middle School   15:58.86   18             
 24 Miles, Adrianna              Burns Middle School   16:19.90   19             
 25 Taylor, Amanda               Burns Middle School   16:20.50   20             
 26 Rearden, Emily               Hancock County H      16:26.73   21             
 27 Tapp, Torrey                 College View Middle   16:43.23                  
 28 Cook, Mackenzie              College View Middle   16:51.99                  
 29 Emmick, Kristen              Hancock County H      16:59.77   22             
 30 Leach, Bayleigh              Daviess Middle        17:01.97   23             
 31 McFadden, Laurel             College View Middle   17:06.62                  
 32 Patel, Dixa                  College View Middle   17:08.36                  
 33 Kuegel, Paige                College View Middle   17:09.98                  
 34 Mclimore, Shannon            College View Middle   17:12.49                  
 35 Stallings, Natasha           Owensboro             17:15.59                  
 36 Armstrong, Haley             Owensboro             17:39.06                  
 37 Sumner, Trisha               Daviess Middle        18:18.67   24             
 38 Payne, Claire                Daviess Middle        18:24.49   25             
 39 Boarman, McKallen            Daviess Middle        19:09.75   26             
 40 DeLacy, Shi Lynn             Owensboro             19:10.09                  
 41 Miller, Paige                Hancock County H      19:16.75   27             
 42 Sanders, Audrey              Daviess Middle        20:06.31   28             
 43 Hurst, Kayla                 Hancock County H      20:26.46   29             
 44 Vanover, Amber               Owensboro             20:30.27                  
 45 Blackburn, Samantha          Owensboro             21:41.92                  
 46 Thayer, Abby                 Burns Middle School   22:22.00   30             
 47 Basham, Kaelyn               Daviess Middle        24:04.07   31             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 College View Middle          25    1    4    5    7    8    9   11          
      Total Time:  1:09:10.56                                                    
         Average:    13:50.12                                                    
   2 Owensboro                    33    2    3    6   10   12   13   15          
      Total Time:  1:10:14.26                                                    
         Average:    14:02.86                                                    
   3 Burns Middle School         103   16   18   19   20   30                    
      Total Time:  1:26:12.16                                                    
         Average:    17:14.44                                                    
   4 Hancock County High Schoo   113   14   21   22   27   29                    
      Total Time:  1:28:06.35                                                    
         Average:    17:37.27                                                    
   5 Daviess County Middle Sch   115   17   23   24   25   26   28   31          
      Total Time:  1:28:09.49                                                    
         Average:    17:37.90                                                    

 Owensboro High School                                      Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                     42nd Owensboro Invitational - 9/9/2006                      
                                Yellow Creek Park                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 6  Boys 3k Run CC Elem 6-und
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Janes, Kasey                 Auburndale Eleme      12:33.23                  
  2 Martin, John-Ross            College View Middle   12:38.27    1             
  3 Gibson, Nick                 Marshall Middle       12:40.24                  
  4 O'Bryan, Alex                Burns Middle School   12:41.69    2             
  5 Nunley, Nick                 College View Middle   12:54.76    3             
  6 Harrison, Eric               Marshall Middle       13:10.00                  
  7 Hamlet, Austin               Marshall Middle       13:12.13                  
  8 Landon, Meserve              Burns Middle School   13:12.73    4             
  9 Young, Dominique             Owensboro             13:26.82    5             
 10 Cook, Brandon                Hancock County H      13:32.96                  
 11 Yeiser, Adam                 College View Middle   13:45.54    6             
 12 Patton, Dalton               Hancock County H      13:50.12                  
 13 Easler, Zach                 Burns Middle School   13:50.82    7             
 14 Easler, James                Burns Middle School   13:52.26    8             
 15 Augenstein, John             Owensboro             14:02.01    9             
 16 Carter, Mason                College View Middle   14:04.37   10             
 17 McFarland, Mayes             Owensboro             14:08.80   11             
 18 Richards, Austin             Burns Middle School   14:55.79   12             
 19 Fulkerson, Daniel            Owensboro Catholic    15:05.61                  
 20 Yeckering, Jeffrey           Burns Middle School   15:05.88   13             
 21 Robbins, Zachary             Daviess Middle        15:09.00   14             
 22 Ranburger, Davis             Daviess Middle        15:20.00   15             
 23 Shelton, Jarrod              Burns Middle School   15:26.63   16             
 24 Hartgrove, Lucas             College View Middle   15:53.11   17             
 25 Cooper, Josh                 College View Middle   15:54.13   18             
 26 Wilson, Bennett              College View Middle   15:58.25   19             
 27 Boarman, Dalton              Owensboro             16:11.57   20             
 28 Easler, Lucas                Burns Middle School   16:19.12                  
 29 Price, Hamilton              Daviess Middle        16:27.12   21             
 30 Rone, Cody                   Burns Middle School   16:40.26                  
 31 Preston, Nicholas            Burns Middle School   16:50.81                  
 32 Humphrey, Devin              College View Middle   16:55.82                  
 33 Hemingway, Will              Owensboro             16:56.57   22             
 34 Holinde, Jacob               Burns Middle School   16:57.60                  
 35 Cribbs, Ashton               Daviess Middle        17:12.64   23             
 36 Cantron, Max                 Burns Middle School   17:19.36                  
 37 Boling, Ryan                 Hancock County H      17:31.08                  
 38 Lambert, Mason               Burns Middle School   17:32.45                  
 39 Carbon, Travon               Owensboro             17:42.75   24             
 40 Adkins, Tyler                Daviess Middle        18:41.34   25             
 41 Gunter, Michael              Daviess Middle        18:50.74   26             
 42 Keeley, Jeff                 Owensboro             20:23.07   27             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Burns Middle School          33    2    4    7    8   12   13   16          
      Total Time:  1:08:33.29                                                    
         Average:    13:42.66                                                    
   2 College View Middle          37    1    3    6   10   17   18   19          
      Total Time:  1:09:16.05                                                    
         Average:    13:51.21                                                    
   3 Owensboro                    67    5    9   11   20   22   24   27          
      Total Time:  1:14:45.77                                                    
         Average:    14:57.16                                                    
   4 Daviess County Middle Sch    98   14   15   21   23   25   26               
      Total Time:  1:22:50.10                                                    
         Average:    16:34.02