Event 4  Girls 5k Run CC

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Minix, Katelyn               Magoffin County       24:35.12    1

       2 Ousley, Kathryn              Paintsville           25:13.19    2

       3 Baldwin, Susan               Paintsville           25:47.92    3

       4 Cybriwsky, Laryssa           Paintsville           27:09.43    4

       5 Whitaker, Samantha           Johnson Central       29:20.37    5

       6 Combs, Jordan                Johnson Central       30:03.88    6

       7 Rowland, Jessica             Johnson Central       30:08.20    7

       8 Cox, Courtney                Paintsville           30:26.89    8

       9 Walker, Charlene             Johnson Central       30:47.85    9

      10 Auxier, Shauna               Johnson Central       31:15.24   10

      11 Witten, Emily                Paintsville           31:55.54   11

      12 Richardson, Cara             Johnson Central       32:34.02   12

      13 Montgomery, Ballie           Magoffin County       32:49.74   13

      14 Wireman, Kristin             Johnson Central       33:22.95   14

      15 Roch, Anna                   Magoffin County       33:28.10   15

      16 Montgomery, McKenzi          Magoffin County       34:39.53   16

      17 Howard, Michaela             Magoffin County       34:40.65   17

      18 Danner, Tiffany              Johnson Central       35:39.29

      19 Montoro, Casey               Johnson Central       37:31.91

      20 Ward, Kristina               Paintsville           37:40.69   18

      21 Arnett, Emily                Magoffin County       37:47.18   19

      22 Thacker, Brandi              Magoffin County       38:02.67   20

      23 Estepp, Carissa              Sheldon Clark         38:44.16

      24 Kerbusch, Vanessa            Magoffin County       40:07.91

      25 Lemaster, Whitney            Magoffin County       42:49.69

      26 Long, Bethany                Magoffin County       43:30.08

      27 Bowen, Beth Ann              Johnson Central       45:06.91

      28 Roe, Marissa                 Johnson Central       45:09.90

      29 Cain, Rebecca                Magoffin County       47:33.32

      30 Elsea, Johnna                Magoffin County       55:30.81

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

        1 Paintsville                  28    2    3    4    8   11   18

           Total Time:  2:20:32.98

              Average:    28:06.60

        2 Johnson Central              37    5    6    7    9   10   12   14

           Total Time:  2:31:35.54

              Average:    30:19.11

        3 Magoffin County              62    1   13   15   16   17   19   20

           Total Time:  2:40:13.15

              Average:    32:02.63

    


Event 5  Boys 5k Run CC

     =======================================================================

         Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

     =======================================================================

       1 Cox, Aaron                   Paintsville           20:06.32    1

       2 Cybiwsky, John               Paintsville           20:06.97    2

       3 Stroud, Garrett              Sheldon Clark         20:28.00

       4 Bass, Tyler                  Paintsville           20:36.25    3

       5 Francis, Phillip             Magoffin County       20:59.72    4

       6 McCarty, Jamie               Johnson Central       21:00.66    5

       7 Hannah, Deric                Johnson Central       21:19.97    6

       8 Crum, Jarred                 Johnson Central       22:06.83    7

       9 Stacey, Jeremy               Johnson Central       22:39.90    8

      10 de Guzman, Nick              Paintsville           22:41.84    9

      11 Blankenship, James           Johnson Central       22:59.43   10

      12 Sergant, Zac                 Johnson Central       23:02.04   11

      13 Borders, Jonathan            Paintsville           23:16.56   12

      14 Holbrook, Nathan             Paintsville           23:38.87   13

      15 Hannah, Eric                 Johnson Central       23:40.60   14

      16 Vanhoose, Jerrad             Paintsville           23:47.36   15

      17 Lemaster, Tyler              Paintsville           23:55.52

      18 Ward, Heath                  Johnson Central       24:14.34

      19 Melvin, Kyle                 Paintsville           24:21.57

      20 Mollett, Ryan                Sheldon Clark         24:40.40

      21 Bentley, Tyler               Magoffin County       24:48.24   16

      22 Sparks, Ryan                 Magoffin County       25:01.32   17

      23 Edwards, Christian           Johnson Central       25:07.73

      24 Perkins, Adrian              Magoffin County       25:15.51   18

      25 Howard, Cody                 Magoffin County       25:21.62   19

      26 Owens, Justin                Magoffin County       25:27.77   20

      27 Arnett, Bryan                Magoffin County       25:48.56   21

      28 Murray, James                Johnson Central       26:46.38

      29 Miller, Wesley               Magoffin County       26:52.68

      30 Tunner, John                 Johnson Central       27:13.52

      31 Holbrook, Tyler              Magoffin County       29:24.37

      32 McGinnis, Zach               Johnson Central       29:40.36

      33 Hardwick, Thomas             Johnson Central       29:53.59

      34 Russell, Daniel              Magoffin County       30:21.62

      35 Prater, Ben                  Magoffin County       35:13.24

      36 Coley, Frank                 Paintsville           35:22.47

      37 Watkins, Zach                Magoffin County       35:22.86

      -- Salyer, Andrew               Johnson Central            DNF

      -- Lee, Codey                   Johnson Central            DNF

                                        Team Scores

     =================================================================================

     Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9

     =================================================================================

        1 Paintsville                  27    1    2    3    9   12   13   15

           Total Time:  1:46:47.94

              Average:    21:21.59

        2 Johnson Central              36    5    6    7    8   10   11   14

           Total Time:  1:50:06.79

              Average:    22:01.36

        3 Magoffin County              74    4   16   17   18   19   20   21

           Total Time:  2:01:26.41

              Average:    24:17.29