Pendleton County High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Pendleton Co. All Comers - 9/27/2006                       
                                Sharp Farm Course                                
 
Event 1  Mixed 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Woods, Julia                 Mason Co.              15:23.2                  
  2 Kirkland, Raylee             Mason Co.              16:33.4                  
  3 Huff, Abby                   Mason Co.              17:30.2                  
  4 Bellingham, Sarah            Mason Co.              17:40.8                  
  5 Jackson, Leellen             Pendleton Co.          21:52.3                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Hanser, Jacob                Pendleton Co.          13:19.5    1             
  2 Thackston, Mikal             Mason Co.              13:32.1    2             
  3 Hill, Bryce                  Pendleton Co.          14:12.9    3             
  4 Comberger, Alex              Mason Co.              14:50.7    4             
  5 Howell, Boden                Pendleton Co.          15:04.2    5             
  6 Ohair, Sean                  Pendleton Co.          15:10.0    6             
  7 Reynolds, Paul               Pendleton Co.          15:19.8    7             
  8 Moore, John                  Pendleton Co.          16:30.6    8             
  9 White, Ryan                  Mason Co.              16:52.3    9             
 10 Grayson, Nathaniel           Mason Co.              17:29.9   10             
 11 Fahey, Dylan                 Mason Co.              17:42.8   11             
 12 Musard, Jonathon             Pendleton Co.          18:14.3   12             
 13 Ohair, Shelby                Pendleton Co.          20:03.6                  
 14 Hughes, Deron                Pendleton Co.          20:39.5                  
 15 Fugate, Nathan               Pendleton Co.          25:31.8                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Pendleton Co.                22    1    3    5    6    7    8   12          
      Total Time:  1:13:06.40                                                    
         Average:    14:37.28                                                    
   2 Mason Co.                    36    2    4    9   10   11                    
      Total Time:  1:20:27.80                                                    
         Average:    16:05.56                                                    
 
Event 2  Mixed 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 McCain, Kelsey               Pendleton Co.          23:30.9    1             
  2 White, Rachael               Mason Co.              25:01.9    2             
  3 Carpenter, Iretta            Mason Co.              25:35.9    3             
  4 King, Bethany                Pendleton Co.          25:47.0    4             
  5 Shotwell, Jessica            Mason Co.              25:58.2    5             
  6 Rice, Valerie                Mason Co.              26:25.7    6             
  7 Loving, Alexi                Mason Co.              28:22.2    7             
  8 Grayson, Samantha            Mason Co.              30:18.6    8             
  9 Hill, Chelsey                Pendleton Co.          30:27.3    9             
 10 Comberger, Chelsey           Mason Co.              32:01.9   10             
 11 Lecrone, Caitlin             Pendleton Co.          32:08.5   11             
 12 Bardua, Sydney               Pendleton Co.          32:45.9   12             
 13 Daugherty, Danni             Pendleton Co.          37:04.1   13             
 14 Becker, Ivy                  Pendleton Co.          37:23.3   14             
 15 Flynn, Elaine                Pendleton Co.          39:36.0                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Ritter, Scott                Pendleton Co.          18:59.0    1             
  2 Hatfield, Corey              Pendleton Co.          19:07.0    2             
  3 Scaggs, Travis               Mason Co.              19:38.7    3             
  4 Wolfe, Austin                Pendleton Co.          21:02.3    4             
  5 King, Kurtis                 Pendleton Co.          21:18.2    5             
  6 Appleman, Conner             Mason Co.              21:38.8    6             
  7 Myers, Jim                   Mason Co.              23:08.5    7             
  8 Woods, Nathan                Mason Co.              23:26.6    8             
  9 Scaggs, Steven               Mason Co.              23:39.2    9             
 10 Thompson, Matthew            Pendleton Co.          23:56.3   10             
 11 Appleman, Daniel             Mason Co.              24:30.0   11             
 12 Bardua, Neil                 Pendleton Co.          25:06.9   12             
 13 Edwards, Jeff                Pendleton Co.          28:27.9   13             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Pendleton Co.                22    1    2    4    5   10   12   13          
      Total Time:  1:44:22.80                                                    
         Average:    20:52.56                                                    
   2 Mason Co.                    33    3    6    7    8    9   11               
      Total Time:  1:51:31.80                                                    
         Average:    22:18.36                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Mason Co.                    23    2    3    5    6    7    8   10          
      Total Time:  2:11:23.90                                                    
         Average:    26:16.78                                                    
   2 Pendleton Co.                37    1    4    9   11   12   13   14          
      Total Time:  2:24:39.61                                                    
         Average:    28:55.92                                                    
      

 Pendleton County High School                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Pendleton Co. All Comers - 9/27/2006                       
                                Sharp Farm Course                                
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Mixed 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Woods, Julia                 Mason Co.                                       
  2 Kirkland, Raylee             Mason Co.                                       
  3 Huff, Abby                   Mason Co.                                       
  4 Bellingham, Sarah            Mason Co.                                       
  5 Jackson, Leellen             Pendleton Co.                                   
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Hanser, Jacob                Pendleton Co.                     1             
  2 Thackston, Mikal             Mason Co.                         2             
  3 Hill, Bryce                  Pendleton Co.                     3             
  4 Comberger, Alex              Mason Co.                         4             
  5 Howell, Boden                Pendleton Co.                     5             
  6 Ohair, Sean                  Pendleton Co.                     6             
  7 Reynolds, Paul               Pendleton Co.                     7             
  8 Moore, John                  Pendleton Co.                     8             
  9 White, Ryan                  Mason Co.                         9             
 10 Grayson, Nathaniel           Mason Co.                        10             
 11 Fahey, Dylan                 Mason Co.                        11             
 12 Musard, Jonathon             Pendleton Co.                    12             
 13 Ohair, Shelby                Pendleton Co.                                   
 14 Hughes, Deron                Pendleton Co.                                   
 15 Fugate, Nathan               Pendleton Co.                                   
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Pendleton Co.                22    1    3    5    6    7    8   12          
   2 Mason Co.                    36    2    4    9   10   11                    
*******************

If you want to subscribe to KYTF, the LISTSERV for the Kentucky Track and Field Coaches, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists.html

If you want to unsubscribe from the LISTSERV, go to http://www.uky.edu/Education/kylists2.html and follow the directions.

********************