Third Annual Run for the Water Barrel

GRC – Lykins Park

September 25, 2006

 

2.5k  Elementary Girls – 5th Grade and Under

 

1.         Ashley Johnson                    17:34                           CCCS

2.         Madison Johnson                 17:38                           CCCS

3.         Kelby Tucker                        18:03                           CCCS

 

2.5k  Elementary Boys – 5th Grade and Under

 

1.         Conner Martin                      14:13                           CCCS

2.         John Dixon                            18:23                           CCCS

3.         Trey Tucker                          19:03                           CCCS

 

2.5k  Middle School – 6th Grade Girls

 

1.         Crystal Torres                       13:48                           Conkwright

2.         Kayla Banks                          16:55                           Conkwright

3.         Bren Hubbard                       18:59                           CCCS

 

2.5k  Middle School – 6th Grade Boys

 

1.         Derek McKenzie                  9:46                             Conkwright

2.         Brandon Bailey                     10:09                           Conkwright

3.         Dustin Bonner                      11:26                           Conkwright

4.         Colby Terrell                        16:07                           CCCS

5.         Garrett “Blake” Davis         16:08                           CCCS

 

 

 

2.5k Middle School – 7th and 8th Grade Girls

 

1.         Katie Evans                           11:54                           Conkwright

2.         Madison Shirley                   14:10                           Conkwright

3.         Taylor Welch                        14:14                           Conkwright

 


2.5k Middle School – 7th and 8th Grade Boys

 

1.         Stacy O’Hare                         9:23                             Wolfe County

2.         Jacob Moody                         10:15                           Conkwright

3.         William Mason                     10:23                           Conkwright

4.         Travis Purvis                        10:31                           Conkwright

5.         Sawyier Dennison                10:32                           Wolfe County

6.         Clay Dixon                            10:50                           CCCS

7.         Wallace Guerrant                 10:54                           Conkwright

8.         Charlie Brand                       11:25                           Wolfe County

9.         John Rupard                         11:39                           Conkwright

10.       Cody Ball                              12:11                           Conkwright

11.       Nick Lambert                        13:01                           Conkwright

12.       Brandon Turner                    13:36                           Conkwright

13.       Wesley Renye                       15:58                           CCCS

 

Team Score

1                    Conkwright

 

5k High School – Girls

 

1.         Tenny Olstrem                     20:45                           Powell County

2.         Brooke Tyree                        23:16                           Powell County

3.         Tiffany Wilson                      25:06                           Wolfe County          

4.         Brooke Andreas                   26:09                           GRC                           

5.         Anna Laura Sheffield          27:13                           GRC                           

6.         Raygen Clark                        27:19                           GRC                           

7.         Tabitha Graham                   28:22                           GRC                           

8.         D. Poppas                              29:17                           Wolfe County          

9.         Kayla Hensley                      29:18                           Wolfe County          

10.       Beth Sturgill                          29:19                           GRC                           

11.       B. Hurst                                 29:40                           Wolfe County          

12.       Megan Fisher                        33:40                           Wolfe County          

13.       Julia Bongartz                       35:40                           Powell County

14.       Kristen Gough                      DNF                            GRC

 

Team Score

GRC                            22

Wolfe County           33

 


5k High School – Boys

 

1.         Jonathon Skidmore              18:53                           Powell County

2.         Ryan Castle                           19:33                           Wolfe County

3.         Stevie Evans                          20:00                           Wolfe County

4.         David Hawkins                    21:42                           Powell County

5.         Allen Terry                            21:43                           GRC

6.         Amos Gapp                           22:52                           GRC

7.         Andrew Collins                    23:04                           GRC

8.         Brandon Miller                     23:05                           GRC

9.         Chris Adams                         23:34                           Powell County

10.       Derron Terrel                        24:04                           Wolfe County

11.       Kyle Wilson                          24:09                           Wolfe County

12.       Emmanuel Wilson               41:10                           GRC

 

Team Score

1          GRC