Licensed to Scott County HS                     Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                      Scott County Invitational - 10/3/2006                      
                                    10/3/2006                                                                 
 
Event 4  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Ritter, Scott                Pendleton County      17:18.02    1             
  2 Hatfield, Cory               Pendleton County      17:37.14    2             
  3 Eldridge, Daniel             Grant County          17:53.95    3             
  4 Puckett, Ryan                Harrison County       18:22.14    4             
  5 Flores, Mark                 Tates Creek           18:40.27    5             
  6 Walters, Anthony             Scott County          19:00.29    6             
  7 Curran, Grant                Franklin County       19:05.86    7             
  8 McIntosh, Brandon            Grant County          19:17.12    8             
  9 Sandlin Jr, Robert           Franklin County       19:20.21    9             
 10 Wolfe, Austin                Pendleton County      19:30.82   10             
 11 Cummins, Josh                Grant County          19:34.60   11             
 12 Flynt, Tyler                 Scott County          19:39.87   12             
 13 Parris, Jordan               Franklin County       19:43.51   13             
 14 Thompson, Matt               Pendleton County      19:47.78   14             
 15 May, Michael                 Harrison County       19:49.10   15             
 16 King, Kurtis                 Pendleton County      19:49.96   16             
 17 Elswick, Joe                 Lafayette             19:52.24   17             
 18 Lyons, Isaac                 Harrison County       19:57.76   18             
 19 Polzin, Cody                 Tates Creek           19:58.04   19             
 20 Schimpler, Mark              Harrison County       20:00.32   20             
 21 Adkins, Braxton              Tates Creek           20:03.39   21             
 22 Bixler, Todd                 Tates Creek           20:05.22   22             
 23 Smith, Devin                 Grant County          20:07.19   23             
 24 Hall, Matt                   Montgomery County     20:13.00                  
 25 Thornton, Kaleb              Grant County          20:26.36   24             
 26 Schimpler, Brian             Harrison County       20:32.71   25             
 27 Richardson, Cameron          Bryan Station         20:41.32   26             
 28 Cloyd, Dorian                Bryan Station         20:45.45   27             
 29 Jump, Aaron                  Grant County          20:48.05   28             
 30 Adams, Gardner               Lafayette             20:59.15   29             
 31 Fabela, Shannon              Grant County          21:03.51   30             
 32 Abella, Ciprian              Franklin County       21:07.55   31             
 33 Jones, Jaron                 Bryan Station         21:18.28   32             
 34 Smith, Joshua                Harrison County       21:20.41   33             
 35 Oliver, Delon                Tates Creek           21:26.97   34             
 36 Adams, Jon Wes               Lafayette             21:28.35   35             
 37 Rose, Jacob                  Harrison County       21:30.45   36             
 38 Beister, Ian                 Scott County          21:41.22   37             
 39 Johnson, Larry               Bryan Station         21:44.12   38             
 40 Ashford, Charles             Bryan Station         21:54.30   39             
 41 Watkins, Ean                 Montgomery County     22:05.99                  
 42 Embree, Jay                  Tates Creek           22:17.69   40             
 43 Catlett, Will                Franklin County       22:19.23   41             
 44 Mays, Les                    Lafayette             22:27.88   42             
 45 Anderson, Ben                Franklin County       22:28.13   43             
 46 Claggett, Thomas             Tates Creek           22:32.54   44             
 47 Bardua, Neil                 Pendleton County      22:34.30   45             
 48 Fleckinstein, Stanley        Bryan Station         22:40.19   46             
 49 Disney, Jeremy               Scott County          23:16.84   47             
 50 Brown, David                 Lafayette             23:24.68   48             
 51 Whitaker, Nicholas           Harrison County       23:50.93                  
 52 Stewart, Bennett             Tates Creek           23:53.31                  
 53 Logan, Kennie                Tates Creek           23:59.80                  
 54 Campbell, Mark               Lafayette             24:00.96   49             
 55 Bowers, Josh                 Tates Creek           24:21.78                  
 56 Bradford, Thomas             Grant County          24:33.70                  
 57 Overstreet, Benjamin         Franklin County       24:36.05   50             
 58 Demus, Jawan                 Bryan Station         24:46.08   51             
 59 Morones, Montell             Bryan Station         24:53.41                  
 60 Embry, Courtney              Bryan Station         24:53.75                  
 61 Shaffer, Charlie             Scott County          25:00.17   52             
 62 Carter, Brad                 Tates Creek           25:02.57                  
 63 Pendergrast, James           Lafayette             25:09.41   53             
 64 Mack, Shelvin                Bryan Station         25:25.53                  
 65 Sullivan, Dustin             Grant County          25:28.47                  
 66 Baird, Wesley                Scott County          25:31.82   54             
 67 Rogness, Erik                Lafayette             26:07.61                  
 68 Bailey, Josh                 Bryan Station         27:20.28                  
 69 Houston, Ben                 Harrison County       28:10.82                  
 70 Cook, Arthur                 Lafayette             28:39.30                  
 71 Jackson, Autuan              Bryan Station         29:54.12                  
 72 Habermann, Phill             Lafayette             30:41.87                  
 73 Maxwell, Eric                Lafayette             31:34.79                  
 74 Brown, Tommy                 Grant County          32:20.24                  
 75 Jordan, Lewis                Bryan Station         34:23.19                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Pendleton County             43    1    2   10   14   16   45               
   2 Grant County                 69    3    8   11   23   24   28   30          
   3 Harrison County              82    4   15   18   20   25   33   36          
   4 Tates Creek                 101    5   19   21   22   34   40   44          
   5 Franklin County             101    7    9   13   31   41   43   50          
   6 Scott County                154    6   12   37   47   52   54               
   7 Bryan Station               162   26   27   32   38   39   46   51          
   8 Lafayette                   171   17   29   35   42   48   49   53          
 
Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Stichnot, Bridget            Tates Creek           21:04.00    1             
  2 McCain, Kelsey               Pendleton County      21:05.38    2             
  3 Goodin, Betsy                Tates Creek           21:52.86    3             
  4 Wirzba, Emily                Scott County          21:55.84    4             
  5 Rotramel, Julie              Lafayette             22:02.79                  
  6 Parker, Sarah                Grant County          22:12.30    5             
  7 Gregg, Jessica               Grant County          22:34.54    6             
  8 Clark, Shera                 Shelby County         22:50.34    7             
  9 Hall, Chelsea                Grant County          23:03.45    8             
 10 Norman, Natalie              Grant County          23:17.85    9             
 11 Prewitt, Maggie              Montgomery County     23:23.07                  
 12 McDonough, Anna              Pendleton County      23:24.72   10             
 13 Ramcke, Finnja               Franklin County       23:26.78   11             
 14 Wright, Sara                 Shelby County         23:31.44   12             
 15 Sharber, Jennifer            Shelby County         23:37.64   13             
 16 Page, Morgan                 Woodford County       23:55.63                  
 17 Jonas, Lizza                 Tates Creek           24:05.46   14             
 18 King, Bethany                Pendleton County      24:05.68   15             
 19 Anglin, Caitlyn              Grant County          24:15.40   16             
 20 Solinger, Janelle            Shelby County         24:22.70   17             
 21 Kinman, Jackie               Grant County          24:34.08   18             
 22 Flynt, Katie                 Scott County          24:36.32   19             
 23 Stone, Yvonne                Franklin County       24:39.41   20             
 24 Czack, Allie                 Woodford County       24:50.66                  
 25 Reveal, Kaitlyn              Scott County          24:51.81   21             
 26 Williams, Lee Ann            Shelby County         24:55.17   22             
 27 Baker, Hannah                Montgomery County     25:08.65                  
 28 Goebel, Katie                Shelby County #2      25:35.40   23             
 29 Williamson, Amanda           Shelby County #2      25:41.27   24             
 30 Antel, Sara                  Tates Creek           25:45.38   25             
 31 Keller, Lara                 Grant County          25:51.23   26             
 32 Garrett, Jessie              Tates Creek           25:56.88   27             
 33 Safarian, Viktoria           Tates Creek           26:09.21   28             
 34 Downs, Emily                 Shelby County #2      26:12.29   29             
 35 Thornberry, Rachel           Harrison County       26:15.99                  
 36 Wynn, Tiara                  Scott County          26:18.04   30             
 37 Brown, Sarah                 Lafayette             26:18.43                  
 38 Prewitt, Elizabeth           Montgomery County     26:19.37                  
 39 Hodgson, Susan               Montgomery County     26:19.71                  
 40 McDaniel, Katie              Grant County          26:24.31                  
 41 Anderson, Alyssa             Shelby County #2      26:25.86   31             
 42 Ellis, Meredith              Shelby County #3      26:30.12   32             
 43 Walters, Alex                Scott County          26:33.10   33             
 44 Sharber, Elizabeth           Shelby County #3      26:36.23   34             
 45 Kinnaird, Mary Jo            Franklin County       26:44.10   35             
 46 Blessing, Adrielle           Shelby County #3      27:18.00   36             
 47 Olsson, Haleigh              Shelby County #3      27:38.11   37             
 48 Melanson, Katie              Shelby County #2      28:05.11   38             
 49 Miller, Lindsey              Shelby County #3      28:07.85   39             
 50 Lauer, Abby                  Shelby County #2      28:11.47   40             
 51 Daugherty, Erin              Shelby County #2      28:12.27   41             
 52 Rolphing, Shelby             Scott County          29:13.24   42             
 53 Hayek, Danielle              Grant County          29:25.75                  
 54 Pennington, Kara             Grant County          29:37.00                  
 55 Curran, Claire               Franklin County       29:47.79   43             
 56 Bardua, Sydney               Pendleton County      30:00.54   44             
 57 Armato, Ashlee               Shelby County #3      30:09.00   45             
 58 Herbert, Jasmin              Shelby County #3      30:18.56   46             
 59 Webb, Taylor                 Shelby County #2      30:24.49                  
 60 Gorton, Kate                 Lafayette             30:26.96                  
 61 Rawlings, Jenna              Tates Creek           30:58.16   47             
 62 Hisel, Courtney              Scott County          31:01.74   48             
 63 Stichnot, Madalyn            Tates Creek           31:02.36                  
 64 Daugherty, Danielle          Pendleton County      31:45.84   49             
 65 Hammond, Lesley              Scott County          32:13.63                  
 66 Fryman, Micah                Harrison County       32:23.60                  
 67 Hill, Chelsey                Pendleton County      32:33.46   50             
 68 Folsom, Tessa                Shelby County         32:44.55   51             
 69 Melanson, Nettie             Shelby County #3      32:50.50                  
 70 LeCrone, Caitlin             Pendleton County      34:22.19   52             
 71 Turner, Laura                Franklin County       35:09.65   53             
 72 Greenwell, Lauren            Shelby County #2      36:37.35                  
 73 Cain, Shelby                 Grant County          37:23.70                  
 74 Carter, Courtney             Shelby County #3      37:50.67                  
 75 Botts, Hillary               Scott County          38:32.79                  
 76 Wood, Lauren                 Shelby County #3      39:31.09                  
 77 Stella, Jill                 Shelby County #3      40:59.06                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Grant County                 44    5    6    8    9   16   18   26          
      Total Time:  1:55:23.54                                                    
         Average:    23:04.71                                                    
   2 Tates Creek                  70    1    3   14   25   27   28   47          
      Total Time:  1:58:44.58                                                    
         Average:    23:44.92                                                    
   3 Shelby County                71    7   12   13   17   22   51               
      Total Time:  1:59:17.29                                                    
         Average:    23:51.46                                                    
   4 Scott County                107    4   19   21   30   33   42   48          
      Total Time:  2:04:15.11                                                    
         Average:    24:51.03                                                    
   5 Pendleton County            120    2   10   15   44   49   50   52          
      Total Time:  2:10:22.16                                                    
         Average:    26:04.44                                                    
   6 Shelby County #2            145   23   24   29   31   38   40   41          
      Total Time:  2:11:59.93                                                    
         Average:    26:23.99                                                    
   7 Franklin County             162   11   20   35   43   53                    
      Total Time:  2:19:47.73                                                    
         Average:    27:57.55                                                    
   8 Shelby County #3            178   32   34   36   37   39   45   46          
      Total Time:  2:16:10.31                                                    
         Average:    27:14.07                                                    
 
Event 2  Mixed 3k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Linton, Mallory              The Lexington Sc      12:18.98    1             
  2 Stigers, Natalie             The Lexington Sc      12:24.85    2             
  3 Wooten, Jenna                Lex. Christian        12:44.19                  
  4 deKriatkowski, Anya          The Lexington Sc      12:45.54    3             
  5 Ledford, Anna                Woodford County       12:54.84    4             
  6 Conrad, Ally                 Scott County          12:58.18    5             
  7 Redeker, Katie               Woodford County       13:30.56    6             
  8 Lemay, Catherine             Woodford County       13:35.68    7             
  9 Farmer, Annette              The Lexington Sc      13:39.88    8             
 10 Wirzba, Anna                 Scott County          14:00.40    9             
 11 Redeker, Rachel              Woodford County       14:19.96   10             
 12 Slone, Hali                  Harrison County       14:33.88   11             
 13 Kemplin, Becca               Lex. Christian        14:39.49                  
 14 Curtis, Kendal               Woodford County       14:47.55   12             
 15 Meads, Emily                 Woodford County       14:47.77   13             
 16 Bell, Jacqueline             The Lexington Sc      14:52.05   14             
 17 Randhawa, Kelsey             The Lexington Sc      15:05.21   15             
 18 Downs, Morgan                Lex. Christian        15:35.32                  
 19 Kennedy, Alisha              Woodford County       15:47.28   16             
 20 Hayes, Jessica               Scott County          16:02.39   17             
 21 Fabela, Alex                 Grant County          16:12.17                  
 22 Cassady, Kaitlyn             Scott County          16:43.69   18             
 23 Christian, Shaela            Harrison County       16:56.94   19             
 24 Hopgood, Kate                The Lexington Sc      17:01.72   20             
 25 Caudill, Halie               Scott County          17:10.20   21             
 26 Miller, Kelsey               Woodford County       17:28.83                  
 27 Watkins, Morgan              Scott County          17:34.29   22             
 28 Armstrong, Sarah             Harrison County       18:15.07   23             
 29 Thornberry, Ariel            Harrison County       18:21.80   24             
 30 Houston, Emily               Harrison County       19:53.29   25             
 31 Armstong, Katelyn            Harrison County       20:32.14   26             
 32 Arkenau, Kendra              Harrison County       20:37.70   27             
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Cummins, Jordan              Grant County          10:45.06    1             
  2 Miller, Austin               Lex. Christian        11:17.92    2             
  3 Woomer, Sam                  The Lexington Sc      11:19.52    3             
  4 Schultz, Michael             Grant County          11:30.16    4             
  5 Bradford, Steven             Grant County          11:37.63    5             
  6 Norris, Donovan              Scott County          11:39.59    6             
  7 Mills, Dustin                Grant County          11:44.34    7             
  8 Edmondson, Tyler             Grant County          11:51.27    8             
  9 White, Brent                 Woodford County       11:57.99    9             
 10 Marsh, Jacob                 Harrison County       12:20.15   10             
 11 Wiglesworth, David           Harrison County       12:26.90   11             
 12 Penalva, Keegan              Lex. Christian        12:28.39   12             
 13 Dumas, Kegan                 Harrison County       12:28.81   13             
 14 Wemeling, Alex               The Lexington Sc      12:31.57   14             
 15 White, Shane                 Woodford County       12:33.34   15             
 16 Elllis, Chris                Grant County          12:39.32   16             
 17 Reihmer, Joel                Scott County          12:50.99   17             
 18 Norris, Dominic              Scott County          13:01.76   18             
 19 Jackson, Dylan               Grant County          13:02.06   19             
 20 Rathbone, Ben                Woodford County       13:18.30   20             
 21 Shaw, Vince                  Woodford County       13:24.38   21             
 22 Freeman, Will                The Lexington Sc      13:26.34   22             
 23 Crupper, Brandon             Grant County          13:36.88                  
 24 Stidham, Luke                The Lexington Sc      13:42.16   23             
 25 Vennes, William              The Lexington Sc      13:48.15   24             
 26 Swartz, Chris                Woodford County       13:58.92   25             
 27 Shaffer, Jake                Scott County          14:00.12   26             
 28 Dailey, Logan                Harrison County       14:22.56   27             
 29 Barker, Will                 Lex. Christian        14:24.45   28             
 30 Frantzvog, Jordan            Woodford County       14:30.31   29             
 31 Kearns, Cory                 Grant County          14:31.79                  
 32 Graves, Lynn                 Scott County          14:37.87   30             
 33 Williamson, Ryan             Lex. Christian        14:46.72   31             
 34 Bezold, Kyle                 Scott County          14:59.80   32             
 35 Neal, Cody                   Lex. Christian        15:46.98   33             
 36 Asberry, Jeremiah            Lex. Christian        15:57.74   34             
 37 Hack, Ben                    Woodford County       16:18.16   35             
 38 Sikking, Sean                Harrison County       16:39.51   36             
 39 Meece, Dustin                Grant County          16:57.98                  
 40 Johnson, Andrew              Woodford County       18:38.52                  
 41 Watts, Robert                Woodford County       19:46.15                  
 42 King, Ethan                  Harrison County       20:50.11   37             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Grant County                 25    1    4    5    7    8   16   19          
      Total Time:    57:28.46                                                    
         Average:    11:29.70                                                    
   2 The Lexington School         86    3   14   22   23   24                    
      Total Time:  1:04:47.74                                                    
         Average:    12:57.55                                                    
   3 Woodford County              90    9   15   20   21   25   29   35          
      Total Time:  1:05:12.93                                                    
         Average:    13:02.59                                                    
   4 Scott County                 97    6   17   18   26   30   32               
      Total Time:  1:06:10.33                                                    
         Average:    13:14.07                                                    
   5 Harrison County              97   10   11   13   27   36   37               
      Total Time:  1:08:17.93                                                    
         Average:    13:39.59                                                    
   6 Lexington Christian Xc-Ms   106    2   12   28   31   33   34               
      Total Time:  1:08:44.46                                                    
         Average:    13:44.90                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 The Lexington School         28    1    2    3    8   14   15   20          
      Total Time:  1:06:01.30                                                    
         Average:    13:12.26                                                    
   2 Woodford County              39    4    6    7   10   12   13   16          
      Total Time:  1:09:08.59                                                    
         Average:    13:49.72                                                    
   3 Scott County                 70    5    9   17   18   21   22               
      Total Time:  1:16:54.86                                                    
         Average:    15:22.98                                                    
   4 Harrison County             102   11   19   23   24   25   26   27          
      Total Time:  1:28:00.98                                                    
         Average:    17:36.20                                                    
 
Event 1  Mixed 1600 Meter Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Barber, McKenzie             Scott County           6:54.44    1             
  2 Adair, Alisha                Woodford County        6:55.25    2             
  3 MacAdams, Gwen               Grant County           7:02.36    3             
  4 Matthews, Jenna              Woodford County        7:07.48    4             
  5 Staats, Meghan               Scott County           7:12.63    5             
  6 Hall, Alaina                 Second Street          7:15.81    6             
  7 Norman, Nicole               Grant County           7:19.12    7             
  8 Lawhorn, Ashley-Kate         Second Street          7:24.73    8             
  9 Parker, Sydney               Grant County           7:35.64    9             
 10 Woreley, Laura               Woodford County        7:40.78   10             
 11 Boyd, Allie                  Woodford County        7:46.19   11             
 12 Golding, Chloe               Scott County           7:56.70   12             
 13 Floccare, Leah               Scott County           7:58.80   13             
 14 Arnold, Addison              Lex. Christian         7:59.21                  
 15 Wolfe, Nikki                 Grant County           8:10.01   14             
 16 Robinson, Elizabeth          Grant County           8:10.53   15             
 17 Alas, Jessica                Harrison County        8:11.60                  
 18 Hall, Audrey                 Second Street          8:17.88   16             
 19 Sydnor, Sierra               Grant County           8:22.35   17             
 20 Smith, Maggie                Second Street          8:23.71   18             
 21 Tevis, Marlee                Scott County           8:25.59   19             
 22 Holt, Christina              Scott County           8:27.63   20             
 23 Wippel, Catherine            Scott County           8:31.86   21             
 24 Barber, Ashton               Scott County           8:33.63                  
 25 Watson, Gwen                 Grant County           8:38.21   22             
 26 Mills, Katelyn               Grant County           8:38.89                  
 27 Watkins, Emily               Montgomery County      8:39.70                  
 28 Burbridge, BriAnna           Second Street          8:45.63   23             
 29 deCastro, Clara              The Lexington Sc       8:56.04                  
 30 McDaniel, Morgynn            Harrison County        9:01.20                  
 31 Barber, Camryn               Scott County           9:05.09                  
 32 Mitchell, Marissa            Second Street          9:12.10   24             
 33 Bailey, Ally                 The Lexington Sc       9:12.89                  
 34 Jenkins, Sarah               Scott County           9:13.40                  
 35 Butts, Tiffany               Second Street          9:17.40   25             
 36 Amburgey, Logan              Second Street          9:19.09                  
 37 Ferriell, Sarah              Second Street          9:25.30                  
 38 Morris, Whitney              Harrison County        9:30.45                  
 39 Cox, Jessica                 Second Street          9:31.58                  
 40 Reveal, Adrienne             Scott County           9:45.22                  
 41 Frye, Sara                   Second Street          9:55.41                  
 42 Hack, Sarah                  Woodford County        9:58.34   26             
 43 Salyers, Aleesa              Second Street         10:08.08                  
 44 Jenkins, Lori                Scott County          10:28.63                  
 45 Roberts, Alexis              Harrison County       10:59.09                  
 46 Sanders, Mackenzie           Second Street         11:17.74                  
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Long, Wesley                 Scott County           6:24.89    1             
  2 Boyd, Hunter                 Woodford County        6:33.38    2             
  3 Bieber, Lowell               Scott County           6:40.10    3             
  4 Fox, Robby                   Scott County           6:42.97    4             
  5 Graf, Grayson                Woodford County        6:47.35    5             
  6 Holt, Wesley                 Scott County           6:49.69    6             
  7 Myers, Daniel                Lex. Christian         6:52.42    7             
  8 Reveal, Logan                Scott County           6:53.53    8             
  9 Moreland, Alex               Woodford County        7:04.73    9             
 10 McLane, Logan                Harrison County        7:05.51   10             
 11 Baker, Jared                 Grant County           7:06.66                  
 12 Powell, Drake                Harrison County        7:17.01   11             
 13 Sanderson, Chase             Second Street          7:17.33   12             
 14 Raschella, Nathan            Scott County           7:21.90   13             
 15 Hack, Elijah                 Woodford County        7:23.25   14             
 16 Draper, Ryan                 The Lexington Sc       7:25.20                  
 17 Darland, Nathan              Woodford County        7:25.51   15             
 18 Smith, Brett                 Grant County           7:25.82                  
 19 Gardner, Logan               The Lexington Sc       7:32.08                  
 20 Thomas, Palmer               The Lexington Sc       7:33.16                  
 21 Burgess, Braden              Scott County           7:42.09   16             
 22 Mudrak, Erik                 Scott County           7:42.34                  
 23 Lile, Russell                Second Street          7:47.97   17             
 24 Lee, Tyler                   Scott County           7:58.48                  
 25 James, Tyler                 Scott County           8:03.96                  
 26 Salyers, DJ                  Second Street          8:04.34   18             
 27 Cummins, Taylor              Grant County           8:05.00                  
 28 Harris, Taylor               Lex. Christian         8:10.90   19             
 29 Watkins, Tyler               Montgomery County      8:11.25                  
 30 Taylor, Logan                Lex. Christian         8:15.63   20             
 31 Wirzba, Ben                  Scott County           8:16.95                  
 32 Perry, Jordan                Second Street          8:18.65   21             
 33 Penalva, Micah               Lex. Christian         8:19.99   22             
 34 Mitchell, Johnny             Harrison County        8:27.12   23             
 35 Taylor, Hunter               Scott County           8:31.44                  
 36 Harrod, Jack                 Second Street          8:39.36   24             
 37 Spade, Bailey                Second Street          8:41.48   25             
 38 Myers, Sam                   Lex. Christian         8:41.82   26             
 39 King, Damon                  Harrison County        8:52.23   27             
 40 McCoun, Jacob                Second Street          8:52.87   28             
 41 Himes, Dustin                Harrison County        8:59.34   29             
 42 Wirzba, Luke                 Scott County           8:59.74                  
 43 Sexton, Ian                  Scott County           9:36.49                  
 44 Adams, Thomas                Woodford County        9:52.01   30             
 45 Dean, Matthew                Second Street         10:37.72                  
 46 McCoun, Dawson               Second Street         11:03.55                  
 47 Claxon, Abe                  Second Street         11:10.61                  
 48 Bowen, Joshua                Second Street         11:31.02                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Scott County                 22    1    3    4    6    8   13   16          
      Total Time:    33:31.18                                                    
         Average:     6:42.24                                                    
   2 Woodford County              45    2    5    9   14   15   30               
      Total Time:    35:14.22                                                    
         Average:     7:02.85                                                    
   3 Second Street                92   12   17   18   21   24   25   28          
      Total Time:    40:07.65                                                    
         Average:     8:01.53                                                    
   4 Lexington Christian Xc-Ms    94    7   19   20   22   26                    
      Total Time:    40:20.76                                                    
         Average:     8:04.16                                                    
   5 Harrison County             100   10   11   23   27   29                    
      Total Time:    40:41.21                                                    
         Average:     8:08.25                                                    
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Grant County                 48    3    7    9   14   15   17   22          
      Total Time:    38:17.66                                                    
         Average:     7:39.54                                                    
   2 Scott County                 50    1    5   12   13   19   20   21          
      Total Time:    38:28.16                                                    
         Average:     7:41.64                                                    
   3 Woodford County              53    2    4   10   11   26                    
      Total Time:    39:28.04                                                    
         Average:     7:53.61                                                    
   4 Second Street                71    6    8   16   18   23   24   25          
      Total Time:    40:07.76                                                    
         Average:     8:01.56