Jefferson County Master Schedule Meet
September 26, 2006
McNeeley Lake Park
 
KHSAA Official:  Paul Wise
Hosts: DeSales, Fairdale, Shawnee
 
Corrections to J_Slider@msn.com
 
Boys Results
        1       Eddie Griffin  Fern Creek     18:16   1
        2       Jared Burnett  CAL             18:40   2
        3       Dominique McGinnisFern Creek   18:45   3
        4       John Blankhorn CAL             18:46   4
        5       Malcolm Jackson Fern Creek     19:09   5
        6       Karl Magnuson  CAL             19:28   6
        7       Thomas Simpson CAL             19:29   7
        8       Patrick Lile   Southern       19:31   8
        9       Chris Lewis    Atherton       19:44   9
        10      Rob Noe S       Southern       19:47   10
        11      Matt White     CAL             19:49   11
        12      Jamal Bacon    Shawnee         19:51   12
        13      Chris           DeSales         19:52   13
        14      Andy Young     Holy Cross     19:52   14
        15      Joshua          DeSales         19:52   15
        16      Hunter Durden  Southern       20:00   16
        17      Caleb Wood     Fern Creek     20:03   17
        18      Ethan Sparks   Bullitt East   20:06   18
        19      Jake Neary     Atherton       20:09   19
        20      Johnny Mills   Jeffersontown  20:18   20
        21      Nick Hosono    Atherton       20:18   21
        22      Isaac Turner   CAL             20:33   22
        23      Corey Wright   Jeffersontown  20:37   23
        24      Stephen Lash   KCD             20:38   24
        25      Bradley Foster Bullitt East   20:49   25
        26      Kirk Kaczmarek KCD             20:49   26
        27      Lee Bryant     Shawnee         20:58   27
        28      Matt Martin    Shawnee         21:25   28
        29      Reed Coggins   CAL             21:25   29
        30      Jim Simmons    Fern Creek     21:27   30
        31      Alex Underwood Fairdale       21:31   31
        32      Jeff Nichols   Fairdale       21:32   32
        33      Aaron Parks    Southern       21:36   33
        34      Jordan Klunk   Shawnee         21:42   34
        35      Jean Procein   Southern       21:58   35
        36      Tom Finch      Atherton       21:59   36
        37      Arliss Wimsatt North Bullitt  22:12   37
        38      John Castro    Atherton       22:13   38
        39      Tom James      KCD             22:18   39
        40      Ryan            DeSales         22:24   40
        41      Blake Stolz    Holy Cross     22:25   41
        42      Quentin Harris Fern Creek     22:27   42
        43      Charles Pearson Shawnee         22:27   43
        44      Carl Drake     North Bullitt  22:29   44
        45      Alex            DeSales         22:32   45
        46      Crayton McCain Moore           22:39   46
        47      Brad Tyre      Fairdale       22:44   47
        48      Mark Klien     Moore           22:45   48
        49      Andy Biddle    Bullitt East   22:49   49
        50      Marc Blandford Southern       22:53   50
        51      Chris Wise     Moore           22:58   51
        52      John Murray    Bullitt East   22:58   52
        53      Roman Blair    Fairdale       22:59   53
        54      Jeff Smallwood Bullitt East   23:05   54
        55      John-Michael PachecoAtherton   23:10   55
        56      Parker Head    KCD             23:11   56
        57      Ian Sullivan   Holy Cross     23:18   57
        58      Thomas Rhyner  KCD             23:20   58
        59      Matt Dillard   Fairdale       23:32   59
        60      Matt Fugate    North Bullitt  23:37   60
        61      Jose Brooks    Jeffersontown  23:38   61
        62      Jordan Shwartz KCD             23:42   62
        63      Jake Krutzer   Fairdale       23:45   63
        64      Brian Kass     KCD             23:54   64
        65      Stephen CasciatoCAL            23:55
        66      Cody Kruger    Fern Creek     23:57   65
        67      Don Williams   Southern       23:59   66
        68      Scott Ketterer Holy Cross     24:02   67
        69      Bryan Pierce   Bullitt East   24:14   68
        70      Ronnie Knuckles Fern Creek     24:15
        71      Russ Joshua    Fern Creek     24:15
        72      Brandon Page   CAL             24:22
        73      Josh Tatum     CAL             24:23
        74      Chris Wages    Atherton       24:24   69
        75      Kyle Smallwood Southern       24:26
        76      Alex Pepper    Southern       24:27
        77      Ryan Woosky    Whitfield      24:34   70
        78      Zack Higdon    Whitfield      24:38   71
        79      Dan Ross       CAL             25:00
        80      Chris Baxter   Jeffersontown  25:01   72
        81      Reed McGee     CAL             25:05
        82      Eric Burrows   Southern       25:20
        83      Zach Harris    Fern Creek     25:22
        84      James           DeSales         25:28   73
        85      James Schnieder Moore           25:36   74
        86      Sam Knuckles   Fairdale       25:41   75
        87      Ben Price      CAL             25:45
        88      Danny Durbin   North Bullitt  26:09   76
        89      Jamie Probus   Southern       26:10
        90      JT Lewis       Bullitt East   26:12   77
        91      Dallas ConstanceWhitfield      26:12   78
        92      Cameron Nally  Whitfield      26:14   79
        93      Chris Barrett  Southern       26:23
        94      Corey Eaton    Moore           26:30   80
        95      Brett KochenrathMoore          26:34   81
        96      DeWayne BrutsoldSouthern       26:35
        97      TJ Berryman    Southern       26:56
        98      Brian Graves   Fairdale       27:09
        99      Sawyer Biven   Whitfield      27:26   82
        100     Nate Johnson   Southern       28:06
        101     Nayson OsterbachSouthern       28:34
        102     Tim Jones      Jeffersontown  28:42   83
        103     Bradley Goodman North Bullitt  28:51   84
        104     Matt Okeuch    Bullitt East   29:12
        105     Lincoln Giesel KCD             29:22
        106     Jeremy Raley   Bullitt East   29:31
        107     Nick            DeSales         31:57   85
        108     Patrick Blanton Holy Cross     32:21   86
        109     No name                       32:23
        110     No name                       32:29
               Sean Kettering KCD     DNF
 
Team Scores
        1       Christian Academy      30
        2       Fern Creek     56
        3       Southern       102
        4       Atherton       123
        5       Shawnee         144
        6       DeSales         186
        7       KCD             203     (#6 = 62nd)
        8       Bullitt East   203     (#6 = 69th)
        9       Fairdale       222
        10      Jeffersontown  259
        11      Holy Cross     265
        12      Moore           299
        13      North Bullitt  301
        14      Whitfield      380
 
Girls Results
        1       Emily Kent     Mercy           21:34   1
        2       Whitney Cowles Whitfield      21:48   2
        3       Betsy Heines   North Bullitt  22:32
        4       Candace Shoemaker      CAL     23:04   3
        5       Meagan Gregory Whitfield      23:15   4
        6       Tia Weston     Fairdale       23:20
        7       Olivia Lynch   Presentation   23:22
        8       Annie Kenny    Mercy           23:34   5
        9       Dria Stallings CAL             23:59   6
        10      Sadia Stone    CAL             24:02   7
        11      Elly Faulkner  KCD             24:07
        12      Nancy Mok      Atherton       24:13   8
        13      Katie Fowle    CAL             24:47   9
        14      Summer Rines   Atherton       24:58   10
        15      Berndette CatronAtherton       25:11   11
        16      Taylor Dixon   CAL             25:23   12
        17      Lindsey Yates  Mercy           25:24   13
        18      Lauren Schwartz KCD             25:36
        19      Eva Franczek   CAL             25:43   14
        20      Bethany Williams       Mercy   25:45   15
        21      Caroline Seger Presentation   25:46
        22      Katie Karrer   CAL:            25:52   16
        23      Lyndsey Estes  Atherton       26:17   17
        24      Alexandra Baker Walden          26:27
        25      Jessi Shubert  CAL             26:33
        26      Katie Tuell    Walden          26:48
        27      Sarah Hodge    Mercy           27:01   18
        28      Jessica Boice  Mercy           27:32   19
        29      Kristen Lewis  Bullitt East   27:33
        30      Tatianna Ferran Atherton       27:35   20
        31      Sarah Kleban   KCD             27:53
        32      Brenda Palmer  Fairdale       27:57
        33      Caitlin Mims   Mercy           28:05   21
        34      Jasmine Ayers  Atherton       28:24   22
        35      Marlee Price   CAL             28:40
        36      Irina Peters   Bullitt East   29:01
        37      Joann Lugowski Southern       29:05   23
        38      Lauren Pugh    Jeffersontown  29:10
        39      Camille Seger  Presentation   29:11
        40      Jessica Janssen Southern       29:28   24
        41      Danielle Shoemaker     CAL     29:36
        42      Natasha Reece  Jeffersontown  29:56
        43      Tina Chen      Atherton       29:57   25
        44      AshelyRicherson North Bullitt  29:57
        45      Grace Bloom    Walden          30:02
        46      Allyson Burns  North Bullitt  30:04
        47      Tori Yount     Moore           30:09
        48      Amber Priddy   Southern       30:24   26
        49      Rachel Martin  CAL             30:25
        50      Mary Goode     Shawnee         30:26
        51      Stephanie GoldbachWhitfield    30:53   27
        52      Rio Byrd       Fort Knox      31:30
        53      Amanda Boden   Atherton       31:41
        54      Autumn Manning Whitfield      31:41   28
        55      Kim Tungate    North Bullitt  32:44
        56      Stacy Longs    Fern Creek     33:01
        57      Amber Arndt    Southern       33:09   29
        58      Whitney Foote  Southern       33:31   30
        59      Jessica Green  Southern       33:31   31
        60      Jessica Miller Moore           33:38
        61      Christina Smith Whitfield      33:41   32
        62      Hope Ashley    Southern       38:38   33
               Sarah Ronald   KCD             DNF
 
Scores
        1       CAL             38
        2       Mercy           52
        3       Atherton       68
        4       Whitfield      93
        5       Southern       132