Central Kentucky Conference 
September 26, 2006
Lincoln County High School                            
Stanford, KY                                   
                              
 
Mixed 3k Run CC Middle School
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
Results - Women                                                                  
  1 Frith, Emily              08 Lincoln County           12:20                  
  2 Page, Morgan                 Woodford County          13:05    1             
  3 Czack, Allie                 Woodford County          13:14    2             
  4 Stratton, Helena          07 Mercer County            13:18                  
  5 Redeker, Katie               Woodford County          13:27    3             
  6 Bunch, Alex               06 Lincoln County           13:40                  
  7 Harvey, Tiffany           06 Mercer County            13:43                  
  8 Ledford, Anna                Woodford County          14:14    4             
  9 Lemay, Catherine             Woodford County          14:37    5             
 10 Hutchins, Lena            06 Boyle County             14:47    6             
 11 Curtis, Kendal               Woodford County          14:55    7             
 12 Redeker, Rachel              Woodford County          14:58    8             
 13 Adair, Alisha                Woodford County          15:00                  
 14 Henderson, Rebekah        07 East Jessamine           15:04                  
 15 Matthews, Jenna              Woodford County          15:14                  
 16 Short, Kaile              06 Boyle County             15:32    9             
 17 DeKrey, Daylei            07 East Jessamine           15:34                  
 18 Boyd, Allie                  Woodford County          15:52                  
 19 Brumbaugh, Cheyenne       08 Boyle County             16:05   10             
 20 McKenzie, Sayre              West Jessamine           16:27                  
 21 Meece, Shelby             07 Lincoln County           16:33                  
 22 Hendricks, Sabrina        05 Boyle County             16:38   11             
 23 Lee, Ouree                   West Jessamine           17:20                  
 24 Wren, Kaylyn              07 Boyle County             17:41   12             
 25 Crawley, Olivia           08 Lincoln County           17:59                  
 26 Lyon, Allison             05 West Jessamine           18:15                  
 27 Crowell, Allie            04 Mercer County            18:15                  
 28 Gravatt, Kiley               West Jessamine           22:54     
 29 Mynear, Claire                West Jessamine           DQ  off the course  
           
Results - Men                                                                    
  1 Tyler, Dean               05 Mercer County            11:42    1             
  2 White, Brent                 Woodford County          11:54    2             
  3 Martin, Willy             07 Boyle County             12:04    3             
  4 Randolph, Andrew          08 Casey County             12:11    4             
  5 Meckes, Max                  Danville                 12:29    5             
  6 Ellison, Jordan           08 Casey County             12:31    6             
  7 Mackey, Tyler             08 Lincoln County           12:45    7             
  8 Steber, Calvin            06 Danville                 12:51    8             
  9 White, Shane                 Woodford County          13:09    9             
 10 Neyman, Forrest              West Jessamine           13:11   10             
 11 Evans, Eric               08 Boyle County             13:12   11             
 12 Liversedge, Matt             West Jessamine           13:25   12             
 13 Rathbone, Ben                Woodford County          13:26   13             
 14 Jameson, Taylor           06 Boyle County             13:28   14             
 15 Graf, Grayson                Woodford County          13:33   15             
 16 Bosse, Alex               05 Mercer County            13:43   16             
 17 Boyd, Hunter                 Woodford County          13:43   17             
 18 Swartz, Chris                Woodford County          13:47   18             
 19 Bandy, Jack                  West Jessamine           13:48   19             
 20 Lyon, John                   West Jessamine           14:03   20             
 21 Vaught, Zack              08 Casey County             14:17   21             
 22 Anderson, Austin          04 Boyle County             14:20   22             
 23 Gagle, Hogan              05 Boyle County             14:28   23             
 24 Gourley, Jacob            06 Lincoln County           14:28   24             
 25 Crowell, Jacob            05 Mercer County            14:29   25             
 26 Brumbaugh, Gavin          05 Boyle County             14:41   26             
 27 Hack, Elijah                 Woodford County          14:44   27             
 28 English, Michael             West Jessamine           14:45   28             
 29 Grizzell, Tim             07 Lincoln County           14:56   29             
 30 McKinney, Spencer         03 Danville                 14:57   30             
 31 Hill, Baylon              06 Casey County             15:20   31             
 32 Negaard, Zach             07 Boyle County             15:24   32             
 33 Coitnor, Patrick          07 Boyle County             15:31                  
 34 Frantzvog, Jordan            Woodford County          15:31                  
 35 Salyers, Luke             06 Casey County             15:32   33             
 36 Barnes, Patrick           07 Mercer County            15:34   34             
 37 Darland, Nathan              Woodford County          15:38                  
 38 Hack, Ben                    Woodford County          15:55                  
 39 Ward, Tyler               05 Boyle County             15:56                  
 40 Crowe, Dylan              08 Danville                 16:00   35             
 41 Oliver, Peyton               Danville                 16:02   36             
 42 Caudill, Skyler           07 Lincoln County           16:07   37             
 43 Harmon, Dowell               Danville                 16:15   38             
 44 Bernard, Jake                West Jessamine           16:23   39             
 45 Sanders, Nolan            06 Lincoln County           16:32   40             
 46 Setness, Zach             08 East Jessamine           16:45                  
 47 Burns, Andy                  West Jessamine           16:52   41             
 48 Barnett, Levi             06 Lincoln County           17:07   42             
 49 Mohr, Garrett                West Jessamine           17:32                  
 50 Rynkiewich, Jacob            West Jessamine           17:47                  
 51 McGinnis, Lee             08 Mercer County            19:33   43             
 52 Wethington, Morgan        06 Casey County             20:42   44        
 53 Hahn, Cory                    West Jessamine           DQ  off the course     
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
 Results - Men                                                                   
   1 Woodford County              56    2    9   13   15   17   18   27          
      Total Time:  1:05:45.00                                                    
         Average:    13:09.00                                                    
   2 Boyle County                 73    3   11   14   22   23   26   32          
      Total Time:  1:07:32.00                                                    
         Average:    13:30.40                                                    
   3 West Jessamine               89   10   12   19   20   28   39   41          
      Total Time:  1:09:12.00                                                    
         Average:    13:50.40                                                    
   4 Casey County                 95    4    6   21   31   33   44               
      Total Time:  1:09:51.00                                                    
         Average:    13:58.20                                                    
   5 Danville                    114    5    8   30   35   36   38               
      Total Time:  1:12:19.00                                                    
         Average:    14:27.80                                                    
   6 Mercer County               119    1   16   25   34   43                    
      Total Time:  1:15:01.00                                                    
         Average:    15:00.20                                                    
   7 Lincoln County              137    7   24   29   37   40   42               
      Total Time:  1:14:48.00                                                    
         Average:    14:57.60   
                                                 
 Results - Women                                                                 
   1 Woodford County              15    1    2    3    4    5    7    8          
      Total Time:  1:08:37.00                                                    
         Average:    13:43.40                                                    
   2 Boyle County                 48    6    9   10   11   12                    
      Total Time:  1:20:43.00                                                    
         Average:    16:08.60                                                    
 
Girls 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Snapp, Kaitlin            07 Danville                 20:26                  
  2 Etherington, Amy             Woodford County          21:49    1             
  3 Smith, Caroline           09 Henry Clay               21:52    2             
  4 Shearer, Adrianne         10 West Jessamine           21:58    3             
  5 Ross, Rachel              11 Henry Clay               22:20    4             
  6 Bostrom, Anna                Woodford County          22:34    5             
  7 Pace, Diamond             07 Danville                 22:44                  
  8 Martin, Megan                Woodford County          23:20    6             
  9 Lee, Jenna                10 Casey County             23:23    7             
 10 Davis, Rebekah               Woodford County          23:45    8             
 11 Barbato, Kelsey           11 Boyle County             23:50                  
 12 Payton, Jerrica           12 Casey County             23:57    9             
 13 McDaniel, Kera               Woodford County          23:58   10             
 14 Neyman, Ashley            09 West Jessamine           24:01   11             
 15 Fryman, Ann               09 Henry Clay               24:17   12             
 16 Crowell, Loran            11 Mercer County            24:24                  
 17 Crowell, Jessica          09 Mercer County            24:26                  
 18 Contreras, Noelani        12 Henry Clay               24:31   13             
 19 Cowan, Rae                10 Casey County             24:36   14             
 20 Looff, Sarah              10 Henry Clay               24:39   15             
 21 Bredar, Trish             11 Boyle County             24:44                  
 22 Phillippe, Callie         11 Casey County             24:46   16             
 23 Moniger, Kristin          11 Anderson County          24:49   17             
 24 Rassmussen, Kristina         Woodford County          24:51   18             
 25 Liversedge, Katie         11 West Jessamine           24:52   19             
 26 Crist, Beth               10 West Jessamine           25:13   20             
 27 Page, Brooke                 Woodford County          25:15   21             
 28 Edelman, Laura            11 Henry Clay               25:20   22             
 29 Jennings, Mary            10 East Jessamine           25:26   23             
 30 Crawley, Sydney           12 Lincoln County           26:06                  
 31 Weiss, Nora               11 Anderson County          26:10   24             
 32 Stockton, Alyssa          08 Anderson County          26:11   25             
 33 Tyler, Amber              10 Mercer County            26:14                  
 34 Hamel, Natalie            10 Lexington Christian      26:47                  
 35 Adams, Rachel                Woodford County          26:48                  
 36 Burns, Laura              10 Boyle County             26:55                  
 37 Keeling, Samantha         11 West Jessamine           27:16   26             
 38 Bandy, Julianne           09 West Jessamine           27:19   27             
 39 Rayburn, Megan            09 Casey County             27:22   28             
 40 Stucky, Amanda            12 Henry Clay               27:24   29             
 41 Czack, Sarah                 Woodford County          27:31                  
 42 Gostomski, Jillian        12 Henry Clay               27:42                  
 43 Wade, Stephanie           11 Western Hills            27:58                  
 44 Jones, Bettina            10 Henry Clay               28:32                  
 45 Long, Jesslyn             11 Lincoln County           28:34                  
 46 Evans, Allison            11 West Jessamine           28:39   30             
 47 Emmert, Jordan            09 Lexington Christian      28:41                  
 48 Dean, Kelley              09 Henry Clay               28:42                  
 49 Nethery, Rachel           11 Anderson County          28:59   31             
 50 Tolliver, Sarah           11 East Jessamine           29:13   32             
 51 Winter, Jacqueline        11 East Jessamine           30:36   33             
 52 Tarter, Kirsten           09 Casey County             30:48   34             
 53 Davis, Hannah             09 West Jessamine           31:09                  
 54 Crown-Weber, Cayle           Danville                 31:20                  
 55 Smith, Kaitlyn            09 West Jessamine           32:03                  
 56 Shelton, Chasidy          12 Anderson County          32:32   35             
 57 Hines, Megan              11 Boyle County             32:32                  
 58 Hale, Christina           11 East Jessamine           35:10   36             
 59 Young, Ali                09 Lexington Christian      35:49                  
 60 DeKrey, Dana              12 East Jessamine           36:20   37             
 61 Kolpek, Jeslyn            10 Lexington Christian      42:00     
 62 Boyce, Lindsay                Woodford County          DNF             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Woodford County              30    1    5    6    8   10   18   21          
      Total Time:  1:55:26.00                                                    
         Average:    23:05.20                                                    
   2 Henry Clay                   46    2    4   12   13   15   22   29          
      Total Time:  1:57:39.00                                                    
         Average:    23:31.80                                                    
   3 Casey County                 74    7    9   14   16   28   34               
      Total Time:  2:04:04.00                                                    
         Average:    24:48.80                                                    
   4 West Jessamine               79    3   11   19   20   26   27   30          
      Total Time:  2:03:20.00                                                    
         Average:    24:40.00                                                    
   5 Anderson County             132   17   24   25   31   35                    
      Total Time:  2:18:41.00                                                    
         Average:    27:44.20                                                    
   6 East Jessamine              161   23   32   33   36   37                    
      Total Time:  2:36:45.00                                                    
         Average:    31:21.00   
                                                 
Boys 5k Run CC Varsity
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Kuntz, Cullen                Woodford County          17:04    1             
  2 Morgan, Sam               12 Boyle County             17:16    2             
  3 Kuntz, Jacob                 Woodford County          17:17    3             
  4 Rice, Chris                  Woodford County          17:24    4             
  5 Grieshaber, David            Woodford County          17:25    5             
  6 Lester, Jackson           11 Henry Clay               17:40    6             
  7 Wilkinson, Jordan         11 Lincoln County           17:45                  
  8 Gostomski, Alex           10 Henry Clay               17:55    7             
  9 Baker, Andrew                Woodford County          18:06    8             
 10 Anderson, John            11 Boyle County             18:09    9             
 11 Davenport, Devin          11 Anderson County          18:13   10             
 12 Stratford, Will           10 West Jessamine           18:24   11             
 13 Thurston, Daniel          09 Western Hills            18:31   12             
 14 Sanders, Eric             09 Lincoln County           18:39                  
 15 Vasilakes, Noah              Woodford County          18:41   13             
 16 Jewell, Brett             10 Lexington Christian      18:49   14             
 17 Weddle, Nolan             09 Casey County             18:52   15             
 18 Collins, Matt             09 East Jessamine           18:52   16             
 19 Greathouse, Eddie            Woodford County          18:54   17             
 20 Elliott, Chris            10 Lexington Christian      18:57   18             
 21 Richey, Dan               10 Henry Clay               19:04   19             
 22 Shoemaker, Trey           09 Lexington Christian      19:07   20             
 23 Wilson, Austin            11 Henry Clay               19:18   21             
 24 Lynn, Herbie              12 Boyle County             19:21   22             
 25 Grey, Jamie               12 Danville                 19:25   23             
 26 Routt, KT                    Woodford County          19:27                  
 27 Hall, Bryant                 Woodford County          19:29                  
 28 Hendricks, Blake          09 Boyle County             19:34   24             
 29 Bell, Sam                 10 Henry Clay               19:41   25             
 30 Huzl, Nicholas            09 East Jessamine           19:44   26             
 31 Troyer, Brian             10 West Jessamine           19:45   27             
 32 Graves, Michael           12 Lexington Christian      19:45   28             
 33 Walker, Jeff              09 West Jessamine           20:06   29             
 34 Ditto, David              12 Lexington Christian      20:10   30             
 35 Mangum, Jim Bob           11 Mercer County            20:11   31             
 36 Hollis, Russell              Woodford County          20:16                  
 37 Russell, Clay             09 Henry Clay               20:17   32             
 38 Horton, Terrell           10 Henry Clay               20:23   33             
 39 Ball, Evan                11 West Jessamine           20:23   34             
 40 Fluty, Marcus             11 Boyle County             20:24   35             
 41 Jackson, Hagen            11 Mercer County            20:25   36             
 42 Kirkland, Jeffrey         10 Mercer County            20:28   37             
 43 Jordan, Matt              10 Lexington Christian      20:43   38             
 44 Will, Joe                    Danville                 20:50   39             
 45 Williams, Keifer          07 Anderson County          20:50   40             
 46 McCamy, Chris             10 Lexington Christian      20:55   41             
 47 Bodner, Daniel            12 Danville                 20:58   42             
 48 Brewster, Jared           10 West Jessamine           21:03   43             
 49 Williams, Reid            12 Danville                 21:05   44             
 50 Collins, Parker           10 East Jessamine           21:13   45             
 51 Ellis, Justin             11 Western Hills            21:16   46             
 52 Coffey, Hunter            09 Western Hills            21:17   47             
 53 White, Kevin              12 Anderson County          21:19   48             
 54 Holcomb, Lance            09 Lincoln County           21:22                  
 55 Whalen, Tony              10 Henry Clay               21:24                  
 56 Calvert, Matt             11 Anderson County          21:33   49             
 57 Overing, Matthew          09 Boyle County             21:33   50             
 58 Underwood, Wes            11 Mercer County            21:35   51             
 59 Drummer, Aaron            10 Anderson County          21:37   52             
 60 Hanks, Joseph             11 Anderson County          21:37   53             
 61 Graves, Aaron             11 Anderson County          21:42   54             
 62 Raispis, Ed               09 Boyle County             21:45   55             
 63 Negaard, Michael          11 Boyle County             21:48                  
 64 Dillow, Austin            07 Anderson County          21:57                  
 65 Cook, Aaron               12 Western Hills            22:06   56             
 66 Fadley, Andrew            11 West Jessamine           22:12   57             
 67 McMaine, John             12 Mercer County            22:13   58             
 68 Brushway, Matthew         12 Boyle County             22:16                  
 69 Grey, Jamel               09 Danville                 22:23   59             
 70 Farmer, Chris             11 Henry Clay               22:47                  
 71 Bosse, Isaac              10 Mercer County            22:52   60             
 72 Hockensmith, Jerry        10 Anderson County          22:52                  
 73 Caudle, Josh              11 Western Hills            22:56   61             
 74 Moore, Jonathan           10 Mercer County            22:58   62             
 75 Stone, Lyman              10 West Jessamine           23:02   63             
 76 Phillips, Jared           10 Danville                 23:05   64             
 77 Colliver, Carey           12 East Jessamine           23:09   65             
 78 Singleton, Dakota         09 Casey County             23:13   66             
 79 Mangum, Joe               10 Mercer County            23:21                  
 80 Garcia-Timko, Jordi       11 East Jessamine           23:22   67             
 81 Griggs, James             10 East Jessamine           23:28   68             
 82 Norton, Coe               11 Western Hills            23:44   69             
 83 Patterson, Miles          11 Western Hills            24:08   70             
 84 Pennington, Josh          11 Casey County             24:15   71             
 85 Zabilka, Nick             10 East Jessamine           24:25   72             
 86 Martin, Heath             12 Boyle County             25:11                  
 87 Weddle, Hagen             05 Casey County             25:20   73             
 88 Howard, Cody              09 Anderson County          26:03                  
 89 Wilhelm, Wes              12 Frankfort                27:16                  
 90 Connor, Jamie             12 Frankfort                27:39                  
 91 Wasson, Zack              07 Western Hills            28:01                  
 92 Lindsey, Bryan            11 Mercer County            30:54                  
 93 Buis, Trenton             07 Casey County             30:55   74             
 94 Branham, Hunter           06 Western Hills            34:12                  
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Woodford County              21    1    3    4    5    8   13   17          
      Total Time:  1:27:16.00                                                    
         Average:    17:27.20                                                    
   2 Henry Clay                   78    6    7   19   21   25   32   33          
      Total Time:  1:33:38.00                                                    
         Average:    18:43.60                                                    
   3 Boyle County                 92    2    9   22   24   35   50   55          
      Total Time:  1:34:44.00                                                    
         Average:    18:56.80                                                    
   4 Lexington Christian         110   14   18   20   28   30   38   41          
      Total Time:  1:36:48.00                                                    
         Average:    19:21.60                                                    
   5 West Jessamine              144   11   27   29   34   43   57   63          
      Total Time:  1:39:41.00                                                    
         Average:    19:56.20                                                    
   6 Anderson County             199   10   40   48   49   52   53   54          
      Total Time:  1:43:32.00                                                    
         Average:    20:42.40                                                    
   7 Danville                    207   23   39   42   44   59   64               
      Total Time:  1:44:41.00                                                    
         Average:    20:56.20                                                    
   8 Mercer County               213   31   36   37   51   58   60   62          
      Total Time:  1:44:52.00                                                    
         Average:    20:58.40                                                    
   9 East Jessamine              219   16   26   45   65   67   68   72          
      Total Time:  1:46:20.00                                                    
         Average:    21:16.00                                                    
  10 Western Hills               222   12   46   47   56   61   69   70          
      Total Time:  1:46:06.00                                                    
         Average:    21:13.20                                                    
  11 Casey County                299   15   66   71   73   74                    
      Total Time:  2:02:35.00                                                    
         Average:    24:31.00