Model Lab High School                            Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                Bluegrass Conference 2006 - 10/12/2006                 
                       Richmond Battlefield Park                       
                         Last Completed Event                          
 
Event 1  Mixed 800 Meter Run CC 3rd Grade & Under
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Results - Women                                                        
  1 deCastro, Clara            3 The Lex. School        3:18.40        

Results - Men                                                          
  1 Montero-Smith, Drake      01 Berea                  3:53.57        

 
Event 2  Mixed 3k Run CC MS
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                   
  1 Linton, Mallory            8 The Lex. School         6:33.7   12:13.91    1   
  2 Stigers, Natalie           8 The Lex. School         6:37.0   12:20.06    2   
  3 deKwiatkowski, Anya   Mo   6 The Lex. School         6:40.3   12:26.16    3   
  4 Bell, Jacqueline           8 The Lex. School         7:22.9   13:45.56    4   
  5 Farmer, Annette            8 The Lex. School         7:29.1   13:57.01    5   
  6 Randhawa, Kelsey           8 The Lex. School         8:00.6   14:55.74    6   
  7 Thomas, Palmer             6 The Lex. School         8:13.4   15:19.69    7   
  8 Hunt, Hayley              04 Model Lab               8:13.5   15:19.93        
  9 Hopgood, Kate              8 The Lex. School         8:29.1   15:48.98        
 10 Reiseg, Kelsey            04 Model Lab               8:48.7   16:25.43        
 11 Merchak, Andrea            8 The Lex. School         8:49.2   16:26.49        
 12 Richardson, Hanna         08 Model Lab               8:57.6   16:42.10        
 13 Haycraft, Hannah          06 Berea                   9:05.3   16:56.41        
 14 deCastro, Clara            3 The Lex. School        10:58.1   20:26.72        
 15 Doudard, Alice             4 The Lex. School                  DNF        

Results - Men                                                                     
  1 Woomer, Sam                8 The Lex. School         6:17.9   11:44.46    1   
  2 Miller, Griffin            8 The Lex. School         6:21.7   11:51.53    2   
  3 Beckerson, Alexander       6 Burgin                  6:26.5   12:00.39        
  4 Wermeling, Alex            7 The Lex. School         6:39.7   12:25.07    3   
  5 DeReamer, John             8 The Lex. School         6:46.4   12:37.59    4   
  6 Bandoroff, Conrad          8 The Lex. School         6:48.6   12:41.65    5   
  7 Rini, Woody               08 Model Lab               7:00.9   13:04.61    6   
  8 Yoder, Eric               07 Model Lab               7:11.8   13:24.92    7   
  9 Freeman, Will              5 The Lex. School         7:17.7   13:35.86    8   
 10 Freeman, Reid              7 The Lex. School         7:19.8   13:39.85    9   
 11 Stidham, Luke              5 The Lex. School         7:24.2   13:47.94        
 12 Vennes, William            5 The Lex. School         7:26.4   13:52.04        
 13 Shaffer, Cameryn          08 Berea                   7:41.2   14:19.73   10   
 14 Edwards, Nicky            08 Model Lab               7:44.4   14:25.59   11   
 15 Brown, Sebastian          07 Berea                   7:45.6   14:27.84   12   
 16 Betts, Andrew              6 The Lex. School         7:53.9   14:43.26        
 17 Logue, James              05 Model Lab               7:56.8   14:48.74   13   
 18 Mason, Michael            12 Model Lab               8:01.3   14:57.08   14   
 19 Gardner, Logan             6 The Lex. School         8:02.0   14:58.46        
 20 Draper, Ryan               5 The Lex. School         8:03.5   15:01.25        
 21 Harkleroad, Tory          07 Berea                   8:03.9   15:02.03   15   
 22 Robinson, Ben             05 Berea                   8:04.2   15:02.58   16   
 23 Shafran, Connor           06 Model Lab               8:11.1   15:15.45   17   
 24 Beckerson, Nickolas        5 Burgin                  8:31.7   15:53.88        
 25 Melhuish, Blair              Madison Southern        8:47.4   16:22.99        
 26 Fain, Gammon              05 Berea                  11:30.7   21:27.41   18   
 27 Kopp, Zack                07 Berea                  13:34.4   25:18.10   19   
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results - Men                                                                    
   1 The Lexington School         15    1    2    3    4    5    8    9           
      Total Time:  1:01:20.30                                                     
         Average:    12:16.06                                                     
   2 Model Lab                    51    6    7   11   13   14   17                
      Total Time:  1:10:40.94                                                     
         Average:    14:08.19                                                     
   3 Berea                        71   10   12   15   16   18   19                
      Total Time:  1:20:19.59                                                     
         Average:    16:03.92                                                     
 Results - Women                                                                  
   1 The Lexington School         15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:04:42.70                                                     
         Average:    12:56.54                                                     


Event 3  Mixed 5k Run CC HS
==================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                Avg Mile     Finals  Points
==================================================================================
Results - Women                                                                   
  1 Shelton, Rebecca          11 Model Lab               6:46.7   21:03.32    1   
  2 Wimberly, Mary Ellen      10 Model Lab               6:56.0   21:32.35    2   
  3 Wimberly, Kate            12 Model Lab               7:32.0   23:24.20    3   
  4 Perkins, Sarah            06 Williamsburg            7:42.3   23:56.24        
  5 Cahill, Leila             09 Model Lab               7:53.1   24:29.61    4   
  6 Harnack, Chelsea          09 Model Lab               7:53.6   24:31.23    5   
  7 Hart, Meghann             10 Model Lab               8:11.2   25:25.81    6   
  8 Frazier, Amelia           10 Model Lab               8:48.3   27:21.27    7   
  9 West, Whitley             07 Williamsburg            8:48.8   27:22.81        
 10 Conlin, Carissa           06 Williamsburg            8:51.2   27:30.09        
 11 Tillery, Meika               Jackson County          9:15.4   28:45.57    8   
 12 Skepple, Nene             12 Model Lab               9:50.5   30:34.37        
 13 Coffey, Charity           10 Madison Southern        9:53.6   30:43.96        
 14 Gantz, Talia              10 Model Lab               9:58.4   30:58.89        
 15 Perkins, Suzanna          10 Williamsburg           10:13.4   31:45.69        
 16 Davidson, Cassie             Madison Southern       10:38.5   33:03.65        
 17 Dandeneau, Aubrey         12 Madison Southern       10:38.7   33:04.35        
 18 Walker, Autumn               Jackson County         10:48.5   33:34.68    9   
 19 Johnson, Rachel              Jackson County         11:03.3   34:20.62   10   
 20 Hyden, Brittany              Jackson County         11:04.9   34:25.75   11   
 21 Sampson, Jenifer             Jackson County         12:18.5   38:14.44   12   

Results - Men                                                                     
  1 Surber, Raymond           10 Williamsburg            6:08.6   19:04.98    1   
  2 Shearer, Nate             12 Madison Southern        6:10.7   19:11.51        
  3 Beckerson, William        10 Burgin                  6:13.9   19:21.48    2   
  4 Lin, Wan                  12 Model Lab               6:23.2   19:50.33    3   
  5 Beckerson, Jonathon        9 Burgin                  6:35.7   20:29.11    4   
  6 Mason, Michael            12 Model Lab               6:41.0   20:45.62    5   
  7 Shewmaker, Austin          7 Burgin                  6:42.8   20:51.33    6   
  8 Wright, Nick              12 Berea                   6:53.8   21:25.51        
  9 Lay, Devan                 8 Burgin                  6:58.8   21:40.89    7   
 10 Caldwell, Chris           09 Model Lab               7:03.9   21:56.73    8   
 11 Ayers, Micah                 Jackson County          7:10.1   22:16.09        
 12 Kibler, Nate               9 Burgin                  7:10.9   22:18.76    9   
 13 Treadway, Spencer         10 Model Lab               7:15.0   22:31.22   10   
 14 Bird, Jon                 12 Williamsburg            7:21.8   22:52.61   11   
 15 Jacobs, Michael              Berea                   7:22.5   22:54.55        
 16 Evans, Clint                 Madison Southern        7:22.8   22:55.54        
 17 Short, Zack               10 Madison Southern        7:26.8   23:08.07        
 18 Harder, John              10 Burgin                  7:28.0   23:11.86   12   
 19 Howard, Jacob             10 Williamsburg            7:29.9   23:17.63   13   
 20 Davis, Donnie             08 Williamsburg            7:42.5   23:56.91   14   
 21 Wren, Josh                10 Williamsburg            8:11.9   25:28.21   15   
 22 Neal, Andrew               8 Burgin                  8:14.2   25:35.38   16   
 23 Higgins, Adam                Jackson County          8:29.4   26:22.62        
 24 Dolans, Matthew           12 Madison Southern        8:32.2   26:31.06        
 25 Robinson, Nathan          12 Model Lab               8:35.0   26:39.91   17   
 26 Carlburg, Dana            10 Berea                   9:00.9   28:00.33        
 27 Banks, Steven                Jackson County          9:15.6   28:45.97        
 28 Day, Noah                    Jackson County          9:17.1   28:50.72        
 29 Berry, Chris                 Berea                  12:49.1   39:49.38        
                                                                                  
                                   Team Scores                                    
================================================================================= 
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9 
================================================================================= 
 Results - Men                                                                    
   1 Burgin                       28    2    4    6    7    9   12   16           
      Total Time:  1:44:41.57                                                     
         Average:    20:56.32                                                     
   2 Model Lab                    43    3    5    8   10   17                     
      Total Time:  1:51:43.81                                                     
         Average:    22:20.77                                                     
   3 Williamsburg                 54    1   11   13   14   15                     
      Total Time:  1:54:40.34                                                     
         Average:    22:56.07                                                     

 Results - Women                                                                  
   1 Model Lab                    15    1    2    3    4    5    6    7           
      Total Time:  1:55:00.71                                                     
         Average:    23:00.15                                                     
   2 Jackson County               50    8    9   10   11   12                     
      Total Time:  2:49:21.06                                                     
         Average:    33:52.22